Usamos cookies técnicas y estadísticas de visitas: Yandex Metrica y el registro de visitas desidentificado de Zorky. Nunca vendemos datos. Más sobre cookies y estadísticas.
Zorky está en modo de prueba: todo es gratis. Este sitio es solo una demo: los nombres de empresas, los enlaces y tu feed personal se abren tras registrarte. Regístrate →
ZorkyZorky
Español
@termdocs
← Todos los empleos

Empleos de Vue

Puestos de Vue abiertos en empresas de todo el mundo: de sus webs de empleo, portales y canales de Telegram. Postula directamente, sin coste para ti.
376 puestos abiertos · actualizado a diario · salario de mercado $6250/mes
Postula y recibe coincidencias¿Contratas? Consulta el informe de mercado del rol →

¿Buscas empleo de Vue Developer? Ahora seguimos 376 vacantes abiertas, 336 de ellas recientes, de 183 empleadores distintos. La mayoría de las ofertas se publican en Polonia, Francia y Rusia. Entre las ofertas que indican el formato de trabajo, el 49% es totalmente remoto (el 43% de todas las vacantes abiertas). El 41% de las vacantes enlaza directamente con la web de empleo de la propia empresa, así que te postulas sin intermediarios. Abajo: qué niveles se contratan, qué habilidades piden las ofertas y cómo superar el filtro.

Senior Full Stack Engineer ( .NET, Vue.js and TypeScript)
seniorremoteWarszawa, PL
.NetTypeScriptVue.jsAzureagileazure+6
Job Title: Senior Full Stack Engineer This role can be carried out remotely, provided the consultant is based within Poland. Are you an experienced Full Stack Engineer looking for …
Senior Full Stack Engineer ( .NET, Vue.js and TypeScript)
seniorremoteWarsaw, PL
Security.NetCI/CDfrontendBackendTesting+6
Remote role on B2B Contract :) Job Title: Senior Full Stack Engineer This role can be carried out remotely, provided the consultant is based within Poland. Are you an experienced F…
Full-stack Engineer 4 (Typescript, Vue, AWS)
~$17.6K /moNew York, US
agileawsazurebitbucketc#ci/cd+6
Full-stack Engineer 4 (Typescript, Vue, AWS) Do you love building and pioneering in the technology space? Do you enjoy solving complex business problems in a fast-paced, collaborat…
Développement Fullstack Java / Vue.js (dominante Back) Sénior (METZ - FR)
officeMETZ, Grand Est, France, FR
informatique
Pour l’un de nos clients, du secteur de la grande distribution à Metz, nous recherchons plusieurs Développeurs JAVA FULLSTACK - Dominante BACK - SENIOR Contexte de la mission : L…
Développement Fullstack Java / Vue.js (dominante Front) Sénior (METZ - FR)
officeMETZ, Grand Est, France, FR
informatique
Pour l’un de nos clients du secteur de la grande distribution à METZ (France), nous recherchons plusieurs développeurs Fullstack JAVA-Vue JS (Dominante Front) Senior Description d…
Lead Full Stack Engineer (.Net, Vue/React) - Fully Remote
leadremoteMexico City, MX
reactvue
Top 3 Reasons To Join Us Competitive Salary International Environment Working on the latest tech for the Insurtech Market Leader About Us At CoverGo, our mission is to empower all …
Senior Java-Springboot/Vue.js-PrimeVue Developer
seniorofficeCincinnati, US
cloudgithubjavarestspringvue
We are seeking an experienced Senior Software Engineer with strong hands-on expertise in Java, Spring Boot, Vue.js, and PrimeVue to develop and maintain cloud-native enterprise app…
Webentwickler Vertriebsplattform (m/w/d) mit Vue.js / TypeScript
hybridFrankfurt am Main, Germany, DE
confluencedevopsjestjiranestjsnode.js+5
### Über uns Als mittelständisches Unternehmen und verlässlicher Partner der Industrie liefert **Schmitt Engineering** umfassende technische Expertise. Unsere Tätigkeiten erstreck…
Middle Frontend-разработчик (React/Vue)
junioroffice400,000 KZTАстана, KZ
eslintfigmagitjavascriptreactrest+3
Обязанности: Разрабатывать и поддерживать интерфейсы на React или Vue Верстать по макетам из Figma: адаптивно, кроссбраузерно, с вниманием к деталям Интегрировать фронтенд с REST A…
Senior Fullstack Engineer (Python+Vue.js)
seniorremoteWarsaw, PL
clouddevopspythonvue
🌍 Hello World! We are The Codest - International Tech Software Company with Partners tech hubs in Poland delivering global IT solutions and projects. Our core values lie in “Custo…
Copy of Intermediate Fullstack Engineer (Ruby/Vue.js), Growth
middleremoteRemote
devsecopsgitlabrubyvue
Employer: GitLab Location: Remote GitLab is the intelligent orchestration platform for DevSecOps. GitLab enables organizations to increase developer productivity, improve operation…
Intermediate Fullstack Engineer (Ruby/Vue.js), Growth
middleremoteRemote
devsecopsgitlabrubyvue
Employer: GitLab Location: Remote GitLab is the intelligent orchestration platform for DevSecOps. GitLab enables organizations to increase developer productivity, improve operation…
Mid/Senior Product Engineer - Fullstack (Python/TS/Vue)
middlehybrid7,500 GBPLondon, GB
angularazurecloudfastapigcpgithub+6
🚀 Product Engineer (Mid-Level / Early Senior) | AI | £80k-£100k + Equity | Software Engineer 📍 London, 1 day per week in the office 💰 £80,000-£100,000 + Equity 🤖 AI-native prod…
Front End Engineer- Vue3.js, Node.js, and TypeScript experience is a must
hybrid
node.jstypescriptvue
For more than 30 years, SonicWall has delivered a partner-first unified cybersecurity portfolio that helps SMBs, MSPs, and IT teams consolidate network security, endpoint security,…
Développeur Fullstack Java/ Vue Js (IT)
office~$2.9K /moAngers, FR
javavue
Nous sommes à la recherche d'un(e) : Développeur Full stack Java/ Vue js - Développer des applications web performantes et sécurisées en utilisant Java et Vue.js. - Collaborer effi…
Lead Software Engineer Vue.js
leadoffice~$8.4K /moBestwood Village, GB
vue
Lead Software Engineer | Vue.js Salary: £80,000 - £100,000 Location: UK Type: Permanent Lead frontend development, influence architecture and stay close to the code. I'm recruiting…
Fullstack fejlesztő (Symfony-Vue/React)
senioroffice~$5.6K /moBudapest, HU
phpreactsymfonyvuepostgresql
Senior PHP Full Stack Developer Our partner is an international company providing technology-enabled solutions across the global supply chain. As part of its continued growth, the …
SR Full Stack Engineer | PHP/Laravel & Vue | English Required | Mexico & LATAM
seniorremoteRemote
laravelphp
Employer: DaCodes Location: Remote Work at DaCodes! We are a team of experts specializing in high-impact software development and digital transformation. For over 10 years, we have…
Full Stack Laravel Developer with VueJS/REST API
Mid-levelremoteRemote: India; UTC+5:30, IN
laravelrestvue
We’re looking for a Full Stack developer who will take a key role on our team. Our Full Stack developer must have knowledge in all stages of software development. Full Stack Devel…
Senior Frontend Developer (TS/Vue.JS)
seniorremotePoland, PL
vueangularfigmaplaywrightreacttailwind+3
Обязанности: Develop, maintain, and improve scalable frontend applications using TypeScript and Vue.js, Translate UX/UI designs and product requirements into responsive, accessible…

Your way into Vue jobs

376
open positions
336
fresh
49%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 43% of all open jobs
183
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 4% · 9
  • Middle 18% · 44
  • Senior 64% · 153
  • Lead+ 14% · 34

Few Junior roles — 4%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

De 240 ofertas que indican nivel: Junior, 4%; Middle, 18%; Senior, 64%; Lead+, 14%.

What postings ask for

  • Vue82%
  • TypeScript27%
  • JavaScript25%
  • React21%
  • Java20%
  • PHP14%
  • Python14%
  • AWS12%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: Vue — 82%, TypeScript — 27%, JavaScript — 25%, React — 21%, Java — 20%, PHP — 14%.

Where the openings are

  • Polonia79
  • Francia29
  • Rusia29
  • Alemania19
  • EE. UU.18
  • el Reino Unido12

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team41%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites49%
  • Telegram channels — job channels10%

De dónde provienen las vacantes: 41%% de webs de empleo de empresas (candidatura directa), 49%% de portales de empleo, 10%% de canales de Telegram.

Empleos de Vue — preguntas frecuentes

Preguntas que se hacen los candidatos a Vue Developer, respondidas con las vacantes de hoy.

¿Cuántas vacantes de Vue Developer hay abiertas ahora mismo?

376 posiciones abiertas, 336 de ellas recientes, de 183 empleadores distintos. El recuento se actualiza cada día desde webs de empleo de empresas, portales de empleo y canales de Telegram.

How much does a Vue earn?

Median salary is about $6250/mo (range $4375–$7500), based on ofertas del mercado (41 data points).

¿Hay empleos remotos de Vue Developer y puedo trabajar desde otro país?

El 49% de las ofertas con un formato indicado son totalmente remotas. El mayor número de vacantes está en Polonia, Francia y Rusia; revisa cada oferta para ver los países o zonas horarias que acepta.

¿Hay empleos de nivel inicial para Vue Developer?

Pocos: Junior es solo el 4% de las ofertas que indican nivel, y el 78% son Senior o Lead. Una vía de entrada habitual es un rol cercano o un cambio interno tras uno o dos años en el sector.

¿Qué debo aprender para conseguir un empleo de Vue Developer?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: Vue, TypeScript and JavaScript. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: React (21%), Java (20%), PHP (14%) and Python (14%).

¿Dónde debo buscar vacantes de Vue Developer?

El 41% de las vacantes se publican en las webs de empleo de empresas — candidatarse ahí llega directamente al equipo de contratación. Zorky las reúne junto con los portales de empleo y los canales de Telegram en esta página y actualiza la lista a diario.