Usamos cookies técnicos e estatísticas de visitas: Yandex Metrica e o registro de visitas desidentificado do Zorky. Nunca vendemos dados. Mais sobre cookies e estatísticas.
O Zorky está em modo de teste: tudo é grátis. Este site é só uma demo: nomes de empresas, links e seu feed pessoal ficam disponíveis depois do cadastro. Cadastre-se →
ZorkyZorky
Português
@termdocs
← Todas as vagas

Vagas de Desenvolvedor Go

Vagas de Desenvolvedor Go abertas em empresas do mundo todo: das páginas de carreiras, sites de vagas e canais do Telegram. Candidate-se diretamente, sem custo para você.
768 vagas abertas · atualizado diariamente · salário de mercado $8.333/mês
Candidate-se e receba correspondênciasContratando? Veja o relatório de mercado do cargo →

Procurando uma vaga de Go Developer? No momento acompanhamos 768 vagas abertas, 700 delas novas, de 400 empregadores diferentes. A maioria das vagas é publicada em EUA, Polônia e Rússia. Entre as vagas que informam o formato de trabalho, 44% são totalmente remotas (38% de todas as vagas abertas). 39% das vagas levam direto ao site de carreira da própria empresa, então você se candidata sem intermediário. Abaixo: quais níveis estão contratando, quais habilidades as vagas pedem e como passar pela triagem.

C++/Golang System Developer
RU
c++gogolang
C++/Golang System Developer Acronis is a world leader in cyber protection, delivering natively integrated solutions that monitor, control, and protect the data that businesses and …
Senior Go Developer
seniorremoteWarszawa, PL
Goagilegokubernetespostgresql
Dla jednego z naszych partnerów szukamy Senior Backend Engineera (Go) do projektu długoterminowego! Szukamy doświadczonego inżyniera, który buduje i utrzymuje niezawodne systemy ba…
Software Engineer (Golang)
5,500 SGDSingapore, SG
distributed web applicationsCode QualityMicrosoft AzureTerraformTest Automation FrameworkCollaborating With Product Managers+6
This organisation is expanding its core engineering function and seeking an experienced Software Engineer. In this role, you will lead the end to end development of scalable, secur…
Lead Backend Engineer (Golang) - Platform SDLC Engineer
leadofficeLondon, GB
gogolang
Description Job Description Out of the successful launch of Chase in 2021, we're a new team, with a new mission. We're creating products that solve real world problems and put cust…
Go Backend Developer (Cloud & CI/CD) | Project-based | ASAP
midremoteRemote, PL
ci/cdcloudgogolangrestaws+5
100% remotely with occasional business trips or in our office: Warszawa B2B: 80–130 PLN netto + VAT Start: ASAP | Estimated duration: 3–6 months Hi, Polcode here! We’re a global te…
Senior Go Engineer (6 month project)
seniorofficeDenmark, DK
go
We are looking for a Senior Backend Engineer to join a large-scale issuer processor migration programme within the payments domain. The role is focused on building and integrating …
Golang Backend Engineer, Financial Product Fraud
officeLondon, England, United Kingdom, GB
gogolang
Our Global Structure Deliveroo is now part of DoorDash, bringing together teams with even greater reach, scale, and ambition. Depending on your role, you may collaborate with team…
Golang Developer
senioroffice~$1.4K /moMissouri, US
gogolangkafka
Job role - Golang Backend Developer Location - O'Fallon, Missouri, USA (Onsite) Experience - 10 years Role Summary We are looking for a senior Golang Backend Developer to design an…
Golang Engineer
office~$7.1K /moGrove, GB
agileci/cdgitgogolangjenkins+4
Salary: £67,832 - 67,832 per year Requirements: Commercial experience developing software using Golang / Go. Experience developing backend microservices and RESTful APIs. Strong ex…
Go Engineer
remoteМинск, BY
defigogrpcopentelemetrypostgresqlprotobuf+3
Sidekick – это международная IT-компания, которая разрабатывает современное программное обеспечение в сфере веб и мобильных приложений. Почему Sidekick? Мы работаем с международным…
[MSO] Go Developer (Private Cloud)
remoteWarsaw, PL
cloudgokubernetes
Software Mind develops solutions that make an impact for companies around the globe. Tech giants & unicorns, transformative projects, emerging technologies and limitless opportunit…
Бэкэнд разработчик (Golang, PostgreSQL)
juniorofficeМосква, RU
gogolangpostgresqlc#c++ci/cd+6
Что предстоит делать: Написание клиент-серверных приложений; Разработка сервисов на Go; Сопровождение и доработка ПО на C#/.Net Проектирование архитектуры и протоколов взаимодейств…
Senior Go Engineer (6 month project)
seniorremote
go
💼 Senior Go Engineer (6 month project) 🏛️ at Intetics 🌍 Remote: Denmark ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
1180 | Senior Go Developer (authentication, authorization)
seniorremote
go
💼 1180 | Senior Go Developer (authentication, authorization) 🏛️ at Intetics 🌍 Remote: Asia, Europe, Albania, Azerbaijan, Georgia, Poland, Serbia, Slovenia ✅ Apply → [link] Or …
Golang Developer
office~$9.6K /moAtlanta, US
cloudgogolang
Golang Developer - Onsite Bright Vision Technologies is a technology consulting and software development company delivering cloud, AI, data, and enterprise solutions across the Uni…
Backend-разработчик (Golang)
junioroffice200,000 RUBМосква, RU
ci/cdgogolangjiralinuxmongodb+5
Вольтаж (ООО АТМ) — лидер оптового рынка стартеров, генераторов и турбин. Мы запускаем крупный IT-продукт с нуля, чтобы оцифровать и масштабировать бизнес. Это не поддержка — это с…
Team Lead Go Developer
seniorremoteМосква, RU
active directoryansibleci/cddevopsgogolang+6
X5 Group - лидер офлайн- и онлайн-рынка продуктов питания. Мы управляем портфелем брендов сетевых магазинов «Пятёрочка», «Перекрёсток», «Чижик», цифровыми бизнесами «Перекрёсток Вп…
Tech Lead Go Developer
seniorremoteМосква, RU
active directoryansibleci/cddevopsgogolang+6
X5 Group - лидер офлайн- и онлайн-рынка продуктов питания. Мы управляем портфелем брендов сетевых магазинов «Пятёрочка», «Перекрёсток», «Чижик», цифровыми бизнесами «Перекрёсток Вп…
Senior Backend Engineering Specialist (Golang/React JS-Next JS)
seniorPathum Wan, Bangkok, Thailand, TH
agileawsazureci/cdclouddevsecops+6
Responsibilities: · Design and implement scalable backend systems and services. Ensure system architecture is robust, maintainable, and able to handle high loads. · Write high-qual…
Fullstack Developer (Golang + React/Next.js)
remotePoland, PL
gogolangnext.jsreactansibleci/cd+6
Обязанности: rozwój backendowych usług i API w języku Golang oraz aplikacji webowej wykorzystującej React 19, Next.js i TypeScript,, projektowanie i rozwój rozwiązań opartych o arc…

Your way into Desenvolvedor Go jobs

768
open positions
700
fresh
44%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 38% of all open jobs
400
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Júnior 4% · 17
  • Pleno 8% · 34
  • Sênior 71% · 289
  • Lead+ 17% · 68

Few Junior roles — 4%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Das 408 vagas que informam um nível, Júnior — 4%, Pleno — 8%, Sênior — 71%, Lead+ — 17%.

What postings ask for

  • Go91%
  • Kubernetes19%
  • AWS17%
  • Docker17%
  • Python15%
  • PostgreSQL12%
  • Kafka10%
  • Java9%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Parcela das vagas abertas que mencionam cada skill: Go — 91%, Kubernetes — 19%, AWS — 17%, Docker — 17%, Python — 15%, PostgreSQL — 12%.

Where the openings are

  • EUA165
  • Polônia78
  • Rússia70
  • Reino Unido61
  • Índia44
  • Alemanha33

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team39%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites52%
  • Telegram channels — job channels9%

De onde vêm as vagas: 39% dos sites de carreira das empresas (candidatura direta), 52% de job boards, 9% de canais do Telegram.

Vagas de Desenvolvedor Go — perguntas frequentes

Perguntas que candidatos a Go Developer fazem — respondidas a partir das vagas de hoje.

Quantas vagas de Go Developer estão abertas agora?

768 posições abertas, 700 delas recentes, de 400 empregadores diferentes. A contagem é atualizada todo dia a partir de sites de carreira das empresas, job boards e canais do Telegram.

How much does a Desenvolvedor Go earn?

Median salary is about $8.333/mo (range $5.989–$10.416), based on vagas do mercado (75 data points).

Existem vagas remotas de Go Developer, e posso trabalhar de outro país?

44% das vagas com formato indicado são totalmente remotas. O maior número de vagas está nos EUA, na Polônia e na Rússia; verifique em cada vaga os países ou fusos horários que ela aceita.

Existem vagas de nível inicial de Go Developer?

Poucas: Júnior é só 4% das vagas que citam um nível, e 88% são Sênior ou Lead. Um caminho comum de entrada é um cargo adjacente ou uma movimentação interna depois de um ano ou dois na área.

O que devo aprender para conseguir uma vaga de Go Developer?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: Go. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Kubernetes (19%), AWS (17%), Docker (17%) and Python (15%).

Onde devo procurar vagas de Go Developer?

39% das vagas são publicadas em sites de carreira das empresas — candidatar-se lá chega diretamente ao time de contratação. A Zorky as reúne junto com job boards e canais do Telegram nesta página e atualiza a lista diariamente.