Usamos cookies técnicas y estadísticas de visitas: Yandex Metrica y el registro de visitas desidentificado de Zorky. Nunca vendemos datos. Más sobre cookies y estadísticas.
Zorky está en modo de prueba: todo es gratis. Este sitio es solo una demo: los nombres de empresas, los enlaces y tu feed personal se abren tras registrarte. Regístrate →
ZorkyZorky
Español
@termdocs
← Todos los empleos

Empleos de MLOps

Puestos de MLOps abiertos en empresas de todo el mundo: de sus webs de empleo, portales y canales de Telegram. Postula directamente, sin coste para ti.
364 puestos abiertos · actualizado a diario · salario de mercado $8916/mes
Postula y recibe coincidencias¿Contratas? Consulta el informe de mercado del rol →

¿Buscas empleo de MLOps Engineer? Ahora seguimos 364 vacantes abiertas, 337 de ellas recientes, de 244 empleadores distintos. La mayoría de las ofertas se publican en Polonia, EE. UU. y Reino Unido. Entre las ofertas que indican el formato de trabajo, el 28% es totalmente remoto (el 25% de todas las vacantes abiertas). El 52% de las vacantes enlaza directamente con la web de empleo de la propia empresa, así que te postulas sin intermediarios. Abajo: qué niveles se contratan, qué habilidades piden las ofertas y cómo superar el filtro.

Senior MLOps Engineer [M/F]
seniorremoteRemote, PL
gcpmlopspythonci/cdcloudgoogle cloud+1
Projekt zakłada budowę i rozwój nowoczesnej platformy MLOps opartej na Google Cloud Platform (Vertex AI), umożliwiającej szybkie, bezpieczne i zautomatyzowane wdrażanie modeli ucze…
Senior MLOps Engineer (GCP)
seniorofficeKraków, Poland, PL
gcpmlops
Softeta is a software engineering partner for finance, energy, industrial, and other high-stakes sectors. We specialize in building and modernizing backend-heavy, integration-criti…
Senior MLOps Engineer (GCP)
senioroffice5,000 EURVilnius, Lithuania, LT
gcpmlops
Softeta is a software engineering partner for finance, energy, industrial, and other high-stakes sectors. We specialize in building and modernizing backend-heavy, integration-criti…
Sr. Backend Software Engineer (Infrastructure ML Ops)
seniorremote~$13.8K /moINT
💼 Sr. Backend Software Engineer (Infrastructure ML Ops) 🏛️ at Philo 🌍 Remote: Worldwide 💰 $165K—$250K / year ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
MLOps Engineer, LLM Performance (Kernels, Profiling, Serving)
remoteUS
llmmlops
Gridnaut Recruiting is hiring a remote MLOps Engineer, LLM Performance (Kernels, Profiling, Serving) contractor (pay $90–$120/hr). Contribute to frontier AI research and evaluation…
Sr. Backend Software Engineer (Infrastructure ML Ops)
seniorhybrid222,000 USDSan Francisco, US
airflowawsc++ci/cdcloudcloudformation+6
At Philo, we’re a group of technology and product people who set out to build the future of television, marrying the best in modern technology with the most compelling medium ever …
Staff Engineer (Core & MLOps) - Remote
principalofficePoland, PL
mlops
Why Zyte? At Zyte, we don’t just collect web data—we solve complex web data challenges at scale. We are a globally distributed team that is bold, curious, and dedicated to building…
Senior MLOps Engineer
seniorofficeCamas, US
mlops
It is an exciting time to join Fisher Investments as we expand our Machine Learning capabilities to support our international growth. We are looking for a Senior MLOps Engineer to …
Cloud Data & AI Engineer with MLOPS exp - London, UK
officeLondon, GB
cloudllmmlops
About the Job you are considering: We are seeking a highly skilled Cloud Data & AI Engineer with strong expertise in MLOPS, Cloud Data Engineering, Artificial Intelligence, and the…
ML Ops Engineer
office~$12.5K /moChicago, US
About Coinflow Coinflow is the next-generation payment service provider revolutionizing global financial infrastructure with stablecoins, AI-driven fraud prevention, and instant se…
Staff Engineer (Core & MLOps) - Remote
principalremote
mlops
💼 Staff Engineer (Core & MLOps) - Remote 🏛️ at Zyte 🌍 Remote: Worldwide ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
ML Ops Infrastructure Engineer
remoteRemote: USA, US
ci/cddatadogdevopsdockergrafanakubernetes+6
Company Overview Deepgram is the leading platform underpinning the emerging trillion-dollar Voice AI economy, providing real-time APIs for speech-to-text (STT), text-to-speech (T…
Associate Lead - Testing (QA + MLOps)
leadhybrid2 Locations
mlopsapi gatewayawsaws lambdaci/cdcloudformation+6
While technology is the heart of our business, a global and diverse culture is the heart of our success. We love our people and we take pride in catering them to a culture built on…
MLOps Engineer
remote~$6.5K /mo
mlops
💼 MLOps Engineer 🏛️ at Kiefer 🌍 Remote: Europe 💰 $78K—$111K / year ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Sr. Backend Software Engineer (Infrastructure ML Ops)
seniorhybrid~$17.3K /moSan Francisco, US
airflowawsc++ci/cdcloudcloudformation+6
At Philo, we’re a group of technology and product people who set out to build the future of television, marrying the best in modern technology with the most compelling medium ever …
MLOps & Data Engineer
officeCanada, CA
mlopspython
Overview Palitronica is seeking an MLOps & Data Engineer to develop, maintain, and extend the Python framework and data foundation behind our production machine-learning systems. M…
Staff MLOps Engineer (m/f/d)
principalhybridMunich, DE
awsci/cddevopsdockerkuberneteslangchain+5
  You want to help build the central MLOps/LLMOps Platform that supports over 80 Data Scientists and ML Engineers worldwide? Then join our Data Science team and design and bui…
Senior MLOps / DataOps
seniorhybridRU
airflowci/cddataopsdockergitkafka+6
👾 Senior MLOps / DataOps Москва · гибрид или полностью удалённо GRI разрабатывает цифровые продукты для e-commerce. В роли предстоит развивать DWH и ML-платформу, строить пайплай…
MLOps Engineer
remote100,000 USDSugar Land, US
mlops
Bright Vision Technologies is a forward-thinking software development company dedicated to building innovative solutions that help businesses automate and optimize their operations…
Lead MLOps Engineer
leadofficeLondon, GB
mlops
Company Description Work with Us. Change the World. At AECOM, we're delivering a better world. Whether improving your commute, keeping the lights on, providing access to clean wate…

Your way into MLOps jobs

364
open positions
337
fresh
28%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 25% of all open jobs
244
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 5% · 11
  • Middle 16% · 36
  • Senior 60% · 133
  • Lead+ 18% · 40

Few Junior roles — 5%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

De 220 ofertas que indican nivel: Junior, 5%; Middle, 16%; Senior, 60%; Lead+, 18%.

What postings ask for

  • MLOps77%
  • AWS33%
  • Python32%
  • Docker27%
  • Kubernetes26%
  • Azure24%
  • GCP15%
  • Airflow13%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: MLOps — 77%, AWS — 33%, Python — 32%, Docker — 27%, Kubernetes — 26%, Azure — 24%.

Where the openings are

  • Polonia64
  • EE. UU.57
  • el Reino Unido47
  • India26
  • Alemania21
  • Francia13

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team52%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites44%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

De dónde provienen las vacantes: 52%% de webs de empleo de empresas (candidatura directa), 44%% de portales de empleo, 3%% de canales de Telegram.

Empleos de MLOps — preguntas frecuentes

Preguntas que se hacen los candidatos a MLOps Engineer, respondidas con las vacantes de hoy.

¿Cuántas vacantes de MLOps Engineer hay abiertas ahora mismo?

364 posiciones abiertas, 337 de ellas recientes, de 244 empleadores distintos. El recuento se actualiza cada día desde webs de empleo de empresas, portales de empleo y canales de Telegram.

How much does a MLOps earn?

Median salary is about $8916/mo (range $4250–$12.500), based on ofertas del mercado (39 data points).

¿Hay empleos remotos de MLOps Engineer y puedo trabajar desde otro país?

El 28% de las ofertas con un formato indicado son totalmente remotas. El mayor número de vacantes está en Polonia, EE. UU. y el Reino Unido; revisa cada oferta para ver los países o zonas horarias que acepta.

¿Hay empleos de nivel inicial para MLOps Engineer?

Pocos: Junior es solo el 5% de las ofertas que indican nivel, y el 78% son Senior o Lead. Una vía de entrada habitual es un rol cercano o un cambio interno tras uno o dos años en el sector.

¿Qué debo aprender para conseguir un empleo de MLOps Engineer?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: MLOps, AWS, Python and Docker. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Azure (24%), GCP (15%) and Airflow (13%).

¿Dónde debo buscar vacantes de MLOps Engineer?

El 52% de las vacantes se publican en las webs de empleo de empresas — candidatarse ahí llega directamente al equipo de contratación. Zorky las reúne junto con los portales de empleo y los canales de Telegram en esta página y actualiza la lista a diario.