Usamos cookies técnicos e estatísticas de visitas: Yandex Metrica e o registro de visitas desidentificado do Zorky. Nunca vendemos dados. Mais sobre cookies e estatísticas.
O Zorky está em modo de teste: tudo é grátis. Este site é só uma demo: nomes de empresas, links e seu feed pessoal ficam disponíveis depois do cadastro. Cadastre-se →
ZorkyZorky
Português
@termdocs
← Todas as vagas

Vagas de MLOps

Vagas de MLOps abertas em empresas do mundo todo: das páginas de carreiras, sites de vagas e canais do Telegram. Candidate-se diretamente, sem custo para você.
364 vagas abertas · atualizado diariamente · salário de mercado $8.916/mês
Candidate-se e receba correspondênciasContratando? Veja o relatório de mercado do cargo →

Procurando uma vaga de MLOps Engineer? No momento acompanhamos 364 vagas abertas, 337 delas novas, de 244 empregadores diferentes. A maioria das vagas é publicada em Polônia, EUA e Reino Unido. Entre as vagas que informam o formato de trabalho, 28% são totalmente remotas (25% de todas as vagas abertas). 52% das vagas levam direto ao site de carreira da própria empresa, então você se candidata sem intermediário. Abaixo: quais níveis estão contratando, quais habilidades as vagas pedem e como passar pela triagem.

Senior MLOps Engineer [M/F]
seniorremoteRemote, PL
gcpmlopspythonci/cdcloudgoogle cloud+1
Projekt zakłada budowę i rozwój nowoczesnej platformy MLOps opartej na Google Cloud Platform (Vertex AI), umożliwiającej szybkie, bezpieczne i zautomatyzowane wdrażanie modeli ucze…
Senior MLOps Engineer (GCP)
seniorofficeKraków, Poland, PL
gcpmlops
Softeta is a software engineering partner for finance, energy, industrial, and other high-stakes sectors. We specialize in building and modernizing backend-heavy, integration-criti…
Senior MLOps Engineer (GCP)
senioroffice5,000 EURVilnius, Lithuania, LT
gcpmlops
Softeta is a software engineering partner for finance, energy, industrial, and other high-stakes sectors. We specialize in building and modernizing backend-heavy, integration-criti…
Sr. Backend Software Engineer (Infrastructure ML Ops)
seniorremote~$13.8K /moINT
💼 Sr. Backend Software Engineer (Infrastructure ML Ops) 🏛️ at Philo 🌍 Remote: Worldwide 💰 $165K—$250K / year ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
MLOps Engineer, LLM Performance (Kernels, Profiling, Serving)
remoteUS
llmmlops
Gridnaut Recruiting is hiring a remote MLOps Engineer, LLM Performance (Kernels, Profiling, Serving) contractor (pay $90–$120/hr). Contribute to frontier AI research and evaluation…
Sr. Backend Software Engineer (Infrastructure ML Ops)
seniorhybrid222,000 USDSan Francisco, US
airflowawsc++ci/cdcloudcloudformation+6
At Philo, we’re a group of technology and product people who set out to build the future of television, marrying the best in modern technology with the most compelling medium ever …
Staff Engineer (Core & MLOps) - Remote
principalofficePoland, PL
mlops
Why Zyte? At Zyte, we don’t just collect web data—we solve complex web data challenges at scale. We are a globally distributed team that is bold, curious, and dedicated to building…
Senior MLOps Engineer
seniorofficeCamas, US
mlops
It is an exciting time to join Fisher Investments as we expand our Machine Learning capabilities to support our international growth. We are looking for a Senior MLOps Engineer to …
Cloud Data & AI Engineer with MLOPS exp - London, UK
officeLondon, GB
cloudllmmlops
About the Job you are considering: We are seeking a highly skilled Cloud Data & AI Engineer with strong expertise in MLOPS, Cloud Data Engineering, Artificial Intelligence, and the…
ML Ops Engineer
office~$12.5K /moChicago, US
About Coinflow Coinflow is the next-generation payment service provider revolutionizing global financial infrastructure with stablecoins, AI-driven fraud prevention, and instant se…
Staff Engineer (Core & MLOps) - Remote
principalremote
mlops
💼 Staff Engineer (Core & MLOps) - Remote 🏛️ at Zyte 🌍 Remote: Worldwide ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
ML Ops Infrastructure Engineer
remoteRemote: USA, US
ci/cddatadogdevopsdockergrafanakubernetes+6
Company Overview Deepgram is the leading platform underpinning the emerging trillion-dollar Voice AI economy, providing real-time APIs for speech-to-text (STT), text-to-speech (T…
Associate Lead - Testing (QA + MLOps)
leadhybrid2 Locations
mlopsapi gatewayawsaws lambdaci/cdcloudformation+6
While technology is the heart of our business, a global and diverse culture is the heart of our success. We love our people and we take pride in catering them to a culture built on…
MLOps Engineer
remote~$6.5K /mo
mlops
💼 MLOps Engineer 🏛️ at Kiefer 🌍 Remote: Europe 💰 $78K—$111K / year ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Sr. Backend Software Engineer (Infrastructure ML Ops)
seniorhybrid~$17.3K /moSan Francisco, US
airflowawsc++ci/cdcloudcloudformation+6
At Philo, we’re a group of technology and product people who set out to build the future of television, marrying the best in modern technology with the most compelling medium ever …
MLOps & Data Engineer
officeCanada, CA
mlopspython
Overview Palitronica is seeking an MLOps & Data Engineer to develop, maintain, and extend the Python framework and data foundation behind our production machine-learning systems. M…
Staff MLOps Engineer (m/f/d)
principalhybridMunich, DE
awsci/cddevopsdockerkuberneteslangchain+5
  You want to help build the central MLOps/LLMOps Platform that supports over 80 Data Scientists and ML Engineers worldwide? Then join our Data Science team and design and bui…
Senior MLOps / DataOps
seniorhybridRU
airflowci/cddataopsdockergitkafka+6
👾 Senior MLOps / DataOps Москва · гибрид или полностью удалённо GRI разрабатывает цифровые продукты для e-commerce. В роли предстоит развивать DWH и ML-платформу, строить пайплай…
MLOps Engineer
remote100,000 USDSugar Land, US
mlops
Bright Vision Technologies is a forward-thinking software development company dedicated to building innovative solutions that help businesses automate and optimize their operations…
Lead MLOps Engineer
leadofficeLondon, GB
mlops
Company Description Work with Us. Change the World. At AECOM, we're delivering a better world. Whether improving your commute, keeping the lights on, providing access to clean wate…

Your way into MLOps jobs

364
open positions
337
fresh
28%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 25% of all open jobs
244
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Júnior 5% · 11
  • Pleno 16% · 36
  • Sênior 60% · 133
  • Lead+ 18% · 40

Few Junior roles — 5%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Das 220 vagas que informam um nível, Júnior — 5%, Pleno — 16%, Sênior — 60%, Lead+ — 18%.

What postings ask for

  • MLOps77%
  • AWS33%
  • Python32%
  • Docker27%
  • Kubernetes26%
  • Azure24%
  • GCP15%
  • Airflow13%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: MLOps — 77%, AWS — 33%, Python — 32%, Docker — 27%, Kubernetes — 26%, Azure — 24%.

Where the openings are

  • Polônia64
  • EUA57
  • Reino Unido47
  • Índia26
  • Alemanha21
  • França13

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team52%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites44%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

De onde vêm as vagas: 52% dos sites de carreira das empresas (candidatura direta), 44% de job boards, 3% de canais do Telegram.

Vagas de MLOps — perguntas frequentes

Perguntas que candidatos a MLOps Engineer fazem — respondidas a partir das vagas de hoje.

Quantas vagas de MLOps Engineer estão abertas agora?

364 posições abertas, 337 delas recentes, de 244 empregadores diferentes. A contagem é atualizada todo dia a partir de sites de carreira das empresas, job boards e canais do Telegram.

How much does a MLOps earn?

Median salary is about $8.916/mo (range $4.250–$12.500), based on vagas do mercado (39 data points).

Existem vagas remotas de MLOps Engineer, e posso trabalhar de outro país?

28% das vagas com formato indicado são totalmente remotas. O maior número de vagas está na Polônia, nos EUA e no Reino Unido; verifique em cada vaga os países ou fusos horários que ela aceita.

Existem vagas de nível inicial de MLOps Engineer?

Poucas: Júnior é só 5% das vagas que citam um nível, e 78% são Sênior ou Lead. Um caminho comum de entrada é um cargo adjacente ou uma movimentação interna depois de um ano ou dois na área.

O que devo aprender para conseguir uma vaga de MLOps Engineer?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: MLOps, AWS, Python and Docker. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Azure (24%), GCP (15%) and Airflow (13%).

Onde devo procurar vagas de MLOps Engineer?

52% das vagas são publicadas em sites de carreira das empresas — candidatar-se lá chega diretamente ao time de contratação. A Zorky as reúne junto com job boards e canais do Telegram nesta página e atualiza a lista diariamente.