Usamos cookies técnicas y estadísticas de visitas: Yandex Metrica y el registro de visitas desidentificado de Zorky. Nunca vendemos datos. Más sobre cookies y estadísticas.
Zorky está en modo de prueba: todo es gratis. Este sitio es solo una demo: los nombres de empresas, los enlaces y tu feed personal se abren tras registrarte. Regístrate →
ZorkyZorky
Español
@termdocs
← Todos los empleos

Empleos de Desarrollador blockchain

Puestos de Desarrollador blockchain abiertos en empresas de todo el mundo: de sus webs de empleo, portales y canales de Telegram. Postula directamente, sin coste para ti.
79 puestos abiertos · actualizado a diario · salario de mercado $3464/mes
Postula y recibe coincidencias¿Contratas? Consulta el informe de mercado del rol →

¿Buscas empleo de Blockchain Developer? Ahora seguimos 79 vacantes abiertas, 68 de ellas recientes, de 51 empleadores distintos. La mayoría de las ofertas se publican en EE. UU., India y Sudáfrica. Entre las ofertas que indican el formato de trabajo, el 63% es totalmente remoto (el 49% de todas las vacantes abiertas). El 38% de las vacantes enlaza directamente con la web de empleo de la propia empresa, así que te postulas sin intermediarios. Abajo: qué niveles se contratan, qué habilidades piden las ofertas y cómo superar el filtro.

Backend Blockchain developer Cardano - Plutus/Plutarch (Haskell)
Worldwide
blockchainhaskellsmart contracts
Cardax DEX is a platform to exchange tokens on the blockchain without a central entity. There are already DEXes on other blockchains, but Cardano has only recently released support…
Team Lead / Blockchain Engineering
middleofficeТашкент, UZ
blockchainci/cddevopserc20ethereumevm+6
Строить и развивать продукт на приватной EVM-сети Hyperledger Besu: бэкенд на Java с интеграцией через web3j, смарт-контракты на Solidity (ERC20 с апгрейд-прокси), React-панель для…
Blockchain Developer - Full Stack
officeSouth Africa, ZA
blockchainsmart contracts
About the Role Our client, a forward-thinking company specializing in decentralized application development, is seeking a versatile Full Stack Blockchain Developer to join their in…
Senior Blockchain Engineer
seniorUnited States, US
blockchainevmgografanagrpckafka+6
About the Job zerohash is looking for a Senior Blockchain Engineer to help architect and build the infrastructure that powers digital asset transactions across multiple blockchain …
Experienced principal blockchain engineer with payment and exchange building experience
principalSanta Monica, US
blockchaindappdjangoethereumexpressgo+6
Требования: Technical Skills and Experience: 1. Blockchain Development Experience: • Proficiency in building decentralized applications (dApps) and smart contracts on blockchain pl…
Experienced principal blockchain engineer with payment and exchange building experience
principalofficeSanta Monica, US
blockchain
We are pausing travoom to focus on oleolesport.com OleOle is developing a completely free social network and messaging app for football (Soccer), sports first super app. The primar…
Blockchain Developer - Full Stack
office~$1.4K /moUpington, ZA
blockchainsmart contracts
About the Role Our client, a forward-thinking company specializing in decentralized application development, is seeking a versatile Full Stack Blockchain Developer to join their in…
Blockchain Developer - Full Stack
office~$3.5K /moPietermaritzburg, ZA
blockchainsmart contracts
About the Role Our client, a fintech startup focused on revolutionizing digital payments, is seeking a skilled Full Stack Blockchain Developer to join their team in Pietermaritzbur…
Senior Blockchain Architect
senioroffice19,200 ZARSouth Africa, ZA
blockchain
About the Role Our client, a pioneer in the blockchain technology sector, is seeking a visionary Senior Blockchain Architect to spearhead the design and development of complex dist…
Experienced principal blockchain engineer with payment and exchange building experience
principalSanta Monica, US
blockchaindappdjangoethereumexpressgo+6
Требования: Technical Skills and Experience: 1. Blockchain Development Experience: • Proficiency in building decentralized applications (dApps) and smart contracts on blockchain pl…
Blockchain Engineer
remoteZug
remotesoftware development
The role We are hiring a Blockchain Engineer to design and implement smart contracts and chain integrations. You will work closely with backend and product teams to ship secure, pr…
Blockchain Developer
remote~$11.7K /moOverland Park, US
blockchaincloud
Blockchain Developer – Remote Bright Vision Technologies is a technology consulting and software development company delivering cloud, AI, data, and enterprise solutions across the…
Senior Blockchain Engineer
seniorofficeFive Corners, US
blockchain
Job Description Title: Senior Blockchain Engineer \n Location: Either Pennington, NJ 08534 or Jersey City, NJ 07302 \n \n Our client is Looking for a Senior Blockchain Engineer wit…
Blockchain Engineer
remote
blockchain
strong>Job Description br> br> /strong> strong>Blockchain Engineer br> br> /strong>Location: Raleigh, NC or New York City, NY br> br>Type: Full-time br> br> strong>Job Summary br> …
Full Stack Blockchain Engineer for RWA market
remoteZug
remotesoftware development
About Blockvora Blockvora is scaling its engineering capacity with 5 new Full Stack Blockchain Engineer positions for the real-world asset (RWA) market. Operating as a fully remote…
Blockchain Engineer - Binance Wallet
remote
blockchain
💼 Blockchain Engineer - Binance Wallet 🏛️ at Binance 🌍 Remote: Asia, Hong Kong, Singapore, Taiwan ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Senior Blockchain Engineering
seniorremote5,000 SGDSingapore, SG
Data IngestionListening SkillsBlockchain ArchitecturePostgreSQLBlockchainUI+6
The Mission Arukah Capital is scaling the next gigaton of carbon removal by integrating industrial biochar and biogas production into global agrifood supply chains with tamper proo…
Senior Blockchain EngineerAbout zerohash The zerohash CultureFollow us
seniorremoteRemote
blockchaingogolangweb3
Tags: Web3 Jobs • Cryptocurrency Backend Jobs • Cryptocurrency Golang Jobs • Blockchain Infrastructure Jobs • Web3 Remote Jobs • Web3 Full Time Jobs • Blockchain Web3 Jobs • Blockc…
Hello Rush, I am senior blockchain developer with over 10 years experience building powerful dapps. …
senior
blockchaindapp
Hello Rush, I am senior blockchain developer with over 10 years experience building powerful dapps. can you inbox me privately.…
Senior Blockchain Engineer - Digital Assets Platform
seniorofficeLondon, GB
blockchainjava
26983945 Senior Blockchain Engineer - Digital Assets Platform Discover your future at Citi Working at Citi is far more than just a job. A career with us means joining a team of mor…

Your way into Desarrollador blockchain jobs

79
open positions
68
fresh
63%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 49% of all open jobs
51
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 0% · 0
  • Middle 3% · 1
  • Senior 80% · 28
  • Lead+ 17% · 6

Few Junior roles — 0%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

De 35 ofertas que indican nivel: Junior, 0%; Middle, 3%; Senior, 80%; Lead+, 17%.

What postings ask for

The foundation — in nearly every posting: Blockchain

  • Smart contracts29%
  • Ethereum22%
  • smart contracts19%
  • Web318%
  • EVM11%
  • Rust11%
  • Solidity11%
  • Solana11%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: Smart contracts — 29%, Ethereum — 22%, smart contracts — 19%, Web3 — 18%, EVM — 11%, Rust — 11%.

Where the openings are

  • EE. UU.19
  • India8
  • Sudáfrica7
  • Hong Kong4
  • Singapur3
  • el Reino Unido2

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team38%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites56%
  • Telegram channels — job channels6%

De dónde provienen las vacantes: 38%% de webs de empleo de empresas (candidatura directa), 56%% de portales de empleo, 6%% de canales de Telegram.

Empleos de Desarrollador blockchain — preguntas frecuentes

Preguntas que se hacen los candidatos a Blockchain Developer, respondidas con las vacantes de hoy.

¿Cuántas vacantes de Blockchain Developer hay abiertas ahora mismo?

79 posiciones abiertas, 68 de ellas recientes, de 51 empleadores distintos. El recuento se actualiza cada día desde webs de empleo de empresas, portales de empleo y canales de Telegram.

How much does a Desarrollador blockchain earn?

Median salary is about $3464/mo (range $1665–$11.666), based on ofertas del mercado (6 data points).

¿Hay empleos remotos de Blockchain Developer y puedo trabajar desde otro país?

El 63% de las ofertas con un formato indicado son totalmente remotas. El mayor número de vacantes está en EE. UU., la India y Sudáfrica; revisa cada oferta para ver los países o zonas horarias que acepta.

¿Hay empleos de nivel inicial para Blockchain Developer?

Pocos: Junior es solo el 0% de las ofertas que indican nivel, y el 97% son Senior o Lead. Una vía de entrada habitual es un rol cercano o un cambio interno tras uno o dos años en el sector.

¿Qué debo aprender para conseguir un empleo de Blockchain Developer?

The foundation is Blockchain — it is in nearly every posting. The skills that appear in a large share of postings: Smart contracts. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Ethereum (22%), smart contracts (19%), Web3 (18%) and EVM (11%).

¿Dónde debo buscar vacantes de Blockchain Developer?

El 38% de las vacantes se publican en las webs de empleo de empresas — candidatarse ahí llega directamente al equipo de contratación. Zorky las reúne junto con los portales de empleo y los canales de Telegram en esta página y actualiza la lista a diario.