Usamos cookies técnicos e estatísticas de visitas: Yandex Metrica e o registro de visitas desidentificado do Zorky. Nunca vendemos dados. Mais sobre cookies e estatísticas.
O Zorky está em modo de teste: tudo é grátis. Este site é só uma demo: nomes de empresas, links e seu feed pessoal ficam disponíveis depois do cadastro. Cadastre-se →
ZorkyZorky
Português
@termdocs
← Todas as vagas

Vagas de Desenvolvedor Blockchain

Vagas de Desenvolvedor Blockchain abertas em empresas do mundo todo: das páginas de carreiras, sites de vagas e canais do Telegram. Candidate-se diretamente, sem custo para você.
79 vagas abertas · atualizado diariamente · salário de mercado $3.464/mês
Candidate-se e receba correspondênciasContratando? Veja o relatório de mercado do cargo →

Procurando uma vaga de Blockchain Developer? No momento acompanhamos 79 vagas abertas, 68 delas novas, de 51 empregadores diferentes. A maioria das vagas é publicada em EUA, Índia e África do Sul. Entre as vagas que informam o formato de trabalho, 63% são totalmente remotas (49% de todas as vagas abertas). 38% das vagas levam direto ao site de carreira da própria empresa, então você se candidata sem intermediário. Abaixo: quais níveis estão contratando, quais habilidades as vagas pedem e como passar pela triagem.

Backend Blockchain developer Cardano - Plutus/Plutarch (Haskell)
Worldwide
blockchainhaskellsmart contracts
Cardax DEX is a platform to exchange tokens on the blockchain without a central entity. There are already DEXes on other blockchains, but Cardano has only recently released support…
Team Lead / Blockchain Engineering
middleofficeТашкент, UZ
blockchainci/cddevopserc20ethereumevm+6
Строить и развивать продукт на приватной EVM-сети Hyperledger Besu: бэкенд на Java с интеграцией через web3j, смарт-контракты на Solidity (ERC20 с апгрейд-прокси), React-панель для…
Blockchain Developer - Full Stack
officeSouth Africa, ZA
blockchainsmart contracts
About the Role Our client, a forward-thinking company specializing in decentralized application development, is seeking a versatile Full Stack Blockchain Developer to join their in…
Senior Blockchain Engineer
seniorUnited States, US
blockchainevmgografanagrpckafka+6
About the Job zerohash is looking for a Senior Blockchain Engineer to help architect and build the infrastructure that powers digital asset transactions across multiple blockchain …
Experienced principal blockchain engineer with payment and exchange building experience
principalSanta Monica, US
blockchaindappdjangoethereumexpressgo+6
Требования: Technical Skills and Experience: 1. Blockchain Development Experience: • Proficiency in building decentralized applications (dApps) and smart contracts on blockchain pl…
Experienced principal blockchain engineer with payment and exchange building experience
principalofficeSanta Monica, US
blockchain
We are pausing travoom to focus on oleolesport.com OleOle is developing a completely free social network and messaging app for football (Soccer), sports first super app. The primar…
Blockchain Developer - Full Stack
office~$1.4K /moUpington, ZA
blockchainsmart contracts
About the Role Our client, a forward-thinking company specializing in decentralized application development, is seeking a versatile Full Stack Blockchain Developer to join their in…
Blockchain Developer - Full Stack
office~$3.5K /moPietermaritzburg, ZA
blockchainsmart contracts
About the Role Our client, a fintech startup focused on revolutionizing digital payments, is seeking a skilled Full Stack Blockchain Developer to join their team in Pietermaritzbur…
Senior Blockchain Architect
senioroffice19,200 ZARSouth Africa, ZA
blockchain
About the Role Our client, a pioneer in the blockchain technology sector, is seeking a visionary Senior Blockchain Architect to spearhead the design and development of complex dist…
Experienced principal blockchain engineer with payment and exchange building experience
principalSanta Monica, US
blockchaindappdjangoethereumexpressgo+6
Требования: Technical Skills and Experience: 1. Blockchain Development Experience: • Proficiency in building decentralized applications (dApps) and smart contracts on blockchain pl…
Blockchain Engineer
remoteZug
remotesoftware development
The role We are hiring a Blockchain Engineer to design and implement smart contracts and chain integrations. You will work closely with backend and product teams to ship secure, pr…
Blockchain Developer
remote~$11.7K /moOverland Park, US
blockchaincloud
Blockchain Developer – Remote Bright Vision Technologies is a technology consulting and software development company delivering cloud, AI, data, and enterprise solutions across the…
Senior Blockchain Engineer
seniorofficeFive Corners, US
blockchain
Job Description Title: Senior Blockchain Engineer \n Location: Either Pennington, NJ 08534 or Jersey City, NJ 07302 \n \n Our client is Looking for a Senior Blockchain Engineer wit…
Blockchain Engineer
remote
blockchain
strong>Job Description br> br> /strong> strong>Blockchain Engineer br> br> /strong>Location: Raleigh, NC or New York City, NY br> br>Type: Full-time br> br> strong>Job Summary br> …
Full Stack Blockchain Engineer for RWA market
remoteZug
remotesoftware development
About Blockvora Blockvora is scaling its engineering capacity with 5 new Full Stack Blockchain Engineer positions for the real-world asset (RWA) market. Operating as a fully remote…
Blockchain Engineer - Binance Wallet
remote
blockchain
💼 Blockchain Engineer - Binance Wallet 🏛️ at Binance 🌍 Remote: Asia, Hong Kong, Singapore, Taiwan ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Senior Blockchain Engineering
seniorremote5,000 SGDSingapore, SG
Data IngestionListening SkillsBlockchain ArchitecturePostgreSQLBlockchainUI+6
The Mission Arukah Capital is scaling the next gigaton of carbon removal by integrating industrial biochar and biogas production into global agrifood supply chains with tamper proo…
Senior Blockchain EngineerAbout zerohash The zerohash CultureFollow us
seniorremoteRemote
blockchaingogolangweb3
Tags: Web3 Jobs • Cryptocurrency Backend Jobs • Cryptocurrency Golang Jobs • Blockchain Infrastructure Jobs • Web3 Remote Jobs • Web3 Full Time Jobs • Blockchain Web3 Jobs • Blockc…
Hello Rush, I am senior blockchain developer with over 10 years experience building powerful dapps. …
senior
blockchaindapp
Hello Rush, I am senior blockchain developer with over 10 years experience building powerful dapps. can you inbox me privately.…
Senior Blockchain Engineer - Digital Assets Platform
seniorofficeLondon, GB
blockchainjava
26983945 Senior Blockchain Engineer - Digital Assets Platform Discover your future at Citi Working at Citi is far more than just a job. A career with us means joining a team of mor…

Your way into Desenvolvedor Blockchain jobs

79
open positions
68
fresh
63%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 49% of all open jobs
51
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Júnior 0% · 0
  • Pleno 3% · 1
  • Sênior 80% · 28
  • Lead+ 17% · 6

Few Junior roles — 0%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Das 35 vagas que informam um nível, Júnior — 0%, Pleno — 3%, Sênior — 80%, Lead+ — 17%.

What postings ask for

The foundation — in nearly every posting: Blockchain

  • Smart contracts29%
  • Ethereum22%
  • smart contracts19%
  • Web318%
  • EVM11%
  • Rust11%
  • Solidity11%
  • Solana11%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: Smart contracts — 29%, Ethereum — 22%, smart contracts — 19%, Web3 — 18%, EVM — 11%, Rust — 11%.

Where the openings are

  • EUA19
  • Índia8
  • África do Sul7
  • Hong Kong4
  • Singapura3
  • Reino Unido2

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team38%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites56%
  • Telegram channels — job channels6%

De onde vêm as vagas: 38% dos sites de carreira das empresas (candidatura direta), 56% de job boards, 6% de canais do Telegram.

Vagas de Desenvolvedor Blockchain — perguntas frequentes

Perguntas que candidatos a Blockchain Developer fazem — respondidas a partir das vagas de hoje.

Quantas vagas de Blockchain Developer estão abertas agora?

79 posições abertas, 68 delas recentes, de 51 empregadores diferentes. A contagem é atualizada todo dia a partir de sites de carreira das empresas, job boards e canais do Telegram.

How much does a Desenvolvedor Blockchain earn?

Median salary is about $3.464/mo (range $1.665–$11.666), based on vagas do mercado (6 data points).

Existem vagas remotas de Blockchain Developer, e posso trabalhar de outro país?

63% das vagas com formato indicado são totalmente remotas. O maior número de vagas está nos EUA, na Índia e na África do Sul; verifique em cada vaga os países ou fusos horários que ela aceita.

Existem vagas de nível inicial de Blockchain Developer?

Poucas: Júnior é só 0% das vagas que citam um nível, e 97% são Sênior ou Lead. Um caminho comum de entrada é um cargo adjacente ou uma movimentação interna depois de um ano ou dois na área.

O que devo aprender para conseguir uma vaga de Blockchain Developer?

The foundation is Blockchain — it is in nearly every posting. The skills that appear in a large share of postings: Smart contracts. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Ethereum (22%), smart contracts (19%), Web3 (18%) and EVM (11%).

Onde devo procurar vagas de Blockchain Developer?

38% das vagas são publicadas em sites de carreira das empresas — candidatar-se lá chega diretamente ao time de contratação. A Zorky as reúne junto com job boards e canais do Telegram nesta página e atualiza a lista diariamente.