Nous utilisons cookies techniques et statistiques de visites: Yandex Metrica et le journal de visites anonymisé de Zorky. Nous ne vendons jamais de données. En savoir plus sur les cookies et les statistiques.
Zorky est en mode test : tout est gratuit. Ce site n'est qu'une démo : les noms d'entreprises, les liens et votre flux personnel s'ouvrent après inscription. Inscription →
ZorkyZorky
EN|RU|PL|DE|ES|FR|PT
@termdocs
← Toutes les offres

Offres Blockchain Developer

Postes Blockchain Developer ouverts dans des entreprises du monde entier : issus de leurs pages carrières, de sites d'emploi et de canaux Telegram. Postulez directement, sans frais de votre côté.
78 postes ouverts · mis à jour chaque jour · salaire du marché $3 464/mois
Postulez et recevez des correspondancesVous recrutez ? Voir le rapport de marché du métier →

Looking for a Blockchain Developer job? We currently track 78 open positions, 68 of them fresh, from 49 different employers. Most openings are posted in the US, India and South Africa. Among postings that state a work format, 65% are fully remote (51% of all open jobs). 37% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Blockchain Developer - Full Stack
officeSouth Africa, ZA
blockchainsmart contracts
About the Role Our client, a forward-thinking company specializing in decentralized application development, is seeking a versatile Full Stack Blockchain Developer to join their in…
Senior Blockchain Engineer
seniorUnited States, US
blockchainevmgografanagrpckafka+6
About the Job zerohash is looking for a Senior Blockchain Engineer to help architect and build the infrastructure that powers digital asset transactions across multiple blockchain …
Experienced principal blockchain engineer with payment and exchange building experience
principalSanta Monica, US
blockchaindappdjangoethereumexpressgo+6
Требования: Technical Skills and Experience: 1. Blockchain Development Experience: • Proficiency in building decentralized applications (dApps) and smart contracts on blockchain pl…
Experienced principal blockchain engineer with payment and exchange building experience
principalofficeSanta Monica, US
blockchain
We are pausing travoom to focus on oleolesport.com OleOle is developing a completely free social network and messaging app for football (Soccer), sports first super app. The primar…
Blockchain Developer - Full Stack
office~$1.4K /moUpington, ZA
blockchainsmart contracts
About the Role Our client, a forward-thinking company specializing in decentralized application development, is seeking a versatile Full Stack Blockchain Developer to join their in…
Senior Blockchain Architect
senioroffice19,200 ZARSouth Africa, ZA
blockchain
About the Role Our client, a pioneer in the blockchain technology sector, is seeking a visionary Senior Blockchain Architect to spearhead the design and development of complex dist…
Blockchain Developer - Full Stack
office~$3.5K /moPietermaritzburg, ZA
blockchainsmart contracts
About the Role Our client, a fintech startup focused on revolutionizing digital payments, is seeking a skilled Full Stack Blockchain Developer to join their team in Pietermaritzbur…
Experienced principal blockchain engineer with payment and exchange building experience
principalSanta Monica, US
blockchaindappdjangoethereumexpressgo+6
Требования: Technical Skills and Experience: 1. Blockchain Development Experience: • Proficiency in building decentralized applications (dApps) and smart contracts on blockchain pl…
Blockchain Engineer
remoteZug
remotesoftware development
The role We are hiring a Blockchain Engineer to design and implement smart contracts and chain integrations. You will work closely with backend and product teams to ship secure, pr…
Blockchain Developer
remote~$11.7K /moOverland Park, US
blockchaincloud
Blockchain Developer – Remote Bright Vision Technologies is a technology consulting and software development company delivering cloud, AI, data, and enterprise solutions across the…
Senior Blockchain Engineer
seniorofficeFive Corners, US
blockchain
Job Description Title: Senior Blockchain Engineer \n Location: Either Pennington, NJ 08534 or Jersey City, NJ 07302 \n \n Our client is Looking for a Senior Blockchain Engineer wit…
Blockchain Engineer
remote
blockchain
strong>Job Description br> br> /strong> strong>Blockchain Engineer br> br> /strong>Location: Raleigh, NC or New York City, NY br> br>Type: Full-time br> br> strong>Job Summary br> …
Full Stack Blockchain Engineer for RWA market
remoteZug
remotesoftware development
About Blockvora Blockvora is scaling its engineering capacity with 5 new Full Stack Blockchain Engineer positions for the real-world asset (RWA) market. Operating as a fully remote…
Blockchain Engineer - Binance Wallet
remote
blockchain
💼 Blockchain Engineer - Binance Wallet 🏛️ at Binance 🌍 Remote: Asia, Hong Kong, Singapore, Taiwan ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Senior Blockchain Engineering
seniorremote5,000 SGDSingapore, SG
Data IngestionListening SkillsBlockchain ArchitecturePostgreSQLBlockchainUI+6
The Mission Arukah Capital is scaling the next gigaton of carbon removal by integrating industrial biochar and biogas production into global agrifood supply chains with tamper proo…
Senior Blockchain EngineerAbout zerohash The zerohash CultureFollow us
seniorremoteRemote
blockchaingogolangweb3
Tags: Web3 Jobs • Cryptocurrency Backend Jobs • Cryptocurrency Golang Jobs • Blockchain Infrastructure Jobs • Web3 Remote Jobs • Web3 Full Time Jobs • Blockchain Web3 Jobs • Blockc…
Hello Rush, I am senior blockchain developer with over 10 years experience building powerful dapps. …
senior
blockchaindapp
Hello Rush, I am senior blockchain developer with over 10 years experience building powerful dapps. can you inbox me privately.…
Senior Blockchain Engineer - Digital Assets Platform
seniorofficeLondon, GB
blockchainjava
26983945 Senior Blockchain Engineer - Digital Assets Platform Discover your future at Citi Working at Citi is far more than just a job. A career with us means joining a team of mor…
Senior Blockchain Engineer
senior8,000 SGDSingapore, SG
Treasury Operationsprivacy programsLiaising with cross functional teamsProduct InnovationCompetency MappingSecurity+6
Why Join We are seeking a Senior Blockchain Engineer to join OCBC’semerging technology team. The role focuses on building secure, scalable,resilient and compliant digital asset, an…
Senior Blockchain Engineer.
seniorHong Kong Island, HK
blockchainformal verificationnode.jsoraclesmart contractsmart contracts+2
Responsibilities Take ownership of an existing suite of smart contracts and supporting applications Lead contract hardening, testing, security review and production readiness initi…

Your way into Blockchain Developer jobs

78
open positions
68
fresh
65%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 51% of all open jobs
49
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 0% · 0
  • Middle 0% · 0
  • Senior 82% · 28
  • Lead+ 18% · 6

Few Junior roles — 0%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 34 postings that name a level, Junior — 0%, Middle — 0%, Senior — 82%, Lead+ — 18%.

What postings ask for

The foundation — in nearly every posting: Blockchain

  • Smart contracts28%
  • Ethereum21%
  • smart contracts19%
  • Web318%
  • Rust12%
  • Solidity12%
  • Solana12%
  • EVM10%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: Smart contracts — 28%, Ethereum — 21%, smart contracts — 19%, Web3 — 18%, Rust — 12%, Solidity — 12%.

Where the openings are

  • the US20
  • India8
  • South Africa7
  • Hong Kong4
  • Singapore3
  • the UK2

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team37%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites56%
  • Telegram channels — job channels6%

Where the openings come from: 37% from company career sites (direct apply), 56% from job boards, 6% from Telegram channels.

Offres Blockchain Developer — questions fréquentes

Questions Blockchain Developer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many Blockchain Developer jobs are open right now?

78 open positions, 68 of them fresh, from 49 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a Blockchain Developer earn?

Median salary is about $3 464/mo (range $1 665–$14 166), based on offres du marché (7 data points).

Are there remote Blockchain Developer jobs, and can I work from another country?

65% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in the US, India and South Africa; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level Blockchain Developer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 0% of postings that name a level, and 100% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a Blockchain Developer job?

The foundation is Blockchain — it is in nearly every posting. The skills that appear in a large share of postings: Smart contracts. Often listed as a plus: Ethereum, smart contracts, Web3 and Rust.

Where should I look for Blockchain Developer jobs?

37% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.