Usamos cookies técnicas y estadísticas de visitas: Yandex Metrica y el registro de visitas desidentificado de Zorky. Nunca vendemos datos. Más sobre cookies y estadísticas.
Zorky está en modo de prueba: todo es gratis. Este sitio es solo una demo: los nombres de empresas, los enlaces y tu feed personal se abren tras registrarte. Regístrate →
ZorkyZorky
EN|RU|PL|DE|ES|FR|PT
@termdocs
← Todos los empleos

Empleos de Kubernetes / Container

Puestos de Kubernetes / Container abiertos en empresas de todo el mundo: de sus webs de empleo, portales y canales de Telegram. Postula directamente, sin coste para ti.
744 puestos abiertos · actualizado a diario · salario de mercado $10.507/mes
Postula y recibe coincidencias¿Contratas? Consulta el informe de mercado del rol →

Looking for a Kubernetes Engineer job? We currently track 744 open positions, 668 of them fresh, from 388 different employers. Most openings are posted in the US, Poland and Germany. Among postings that state a work format, 35% are fully remote (26% of all open jobs). 51% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

DevOps / AWS Engineer - Kubernetes/Terraform
midremoteRemote, PL
awsclouddevopsk8skubernetesterraform+5
DevOps / AWS Engineer - Kubernetes/Terraform Additional Information Work model: Remote, with occasional office meetings Office location: Warsaw Start: ASAP Contract: 140-160 pln/h …
DevOps Engineer (Azure & Kubernetes)
midhybridWarszawa, PL
DevOpsCloudLinuxKubernetesMicrosoft AzureGit+6
O projekcie Dołączysz do zespołu odpowiedzialnego za rozwój i utrzymanie nowoczesnej platformy kontenerowej opartej o Microsoft Azure oraz VMware Tanzu. Wspieramy zespoły tworzące …
OpenShift Engineer
seniorremoteWarszawa, PL
OpenShiftLinuxKubernetesHelmAnsibleansible+6
Be in IT specjalizuje się w kompleksowej rekrutacji specjalistów IT dla polskich i międzynarodowych firm. Wspieramy klientów w pozyskiwaniu ekspertów z obszarów software developmen…
Multi cloud kubernetes Cluster
hybrid6,000 SGDSingapore, SG
ClusterSplunkKubernetesCode RemediationAWSAPI Management+6
Kubernetes Role summary Provide frontline triage and resolution for Kubernetes cluster requests across AWS, Onprem AliCloud, and GCP. You will own tickets from intake through resol…
Senior Software Developer – Cloud Platform Engineering (OCI / Kubernetes / Java)
seniorofficeIndia, IN
cloudjavakubernetesoracle
Description We are seeking an experienced Software Developer to design, develop, enhance, and maintain scalable, secure, and highly available cloud-native software solutions within…
OpenShift Administrator
remote~$5.8K /moLA — Artesia / Cerritos, US
cloudopenshift
OpenShift Administrator – Remote Bright Vision Technologies is a technology consulting and software development company delivering cloud, AI, data, and enterprise solutions across …
Vitalii Horbachov, Staff Software Engineer @ Agoda, explains how their macOS VZ Kubelet enables hybr…
principalhybrid
ci/cddockergitgitlabkubernetes
Vitalii Horbachov, Staff Software Engineer @ Agoda, explains how their macOS VZ Kubelet enables hybrid runtime pods that run macOS VMs alongside Docker containers within the same K…
Javautvecklare inom integration och Kubernetes
Uppsala, Sweden, SE
ansibleazureci/cddevopsgithubhelm+3
Om tjänsten Vill du ta nästa steg i din karriär från utveckling mot en mer helhetsorienterad och kommunikativ roll? Vi på Maxitech nu söker en Platformsutvecklare / integrationsu…
Java Developer Java Spring, Kubernetes & Microservices
hybridSolna, Sweden, SE
agilecamundaci/cdconfluencedockergitlab+6
Java Developer – Java Spring, Kubernetes & Microservices Location: Sundsvall, Sweden Working Arrangement: Hybrid / Partial Remote Job Type: Consultant Reference Number: AD 5655 Ass…
DevOps Engineer (Kubernetes & Cloud)
office~$3.5K /moMossel Bay, ZA
ci/cdclouddevopskubernetes
About the Role Our client is seeking a talented and experienced DevOps Engineer to join their growing IT department in Mossel Bay, Western Cape . This role is instrumental in bridg…
Container Engineer
remote500 USDRemote, Global
awscdkci/cdgitopsgrafanakubernetes+6
ABOUT SUPABASE Supabase is the Postgres development platform, built by developers for developers. We provide a complete backend solution including Database, Auth, Storage, Edge Fu…
Senior DevOps Engineer (GCP, Kubernetes & Terraform)
seniorhybridPL
argocdazureci/cdcloudcloud engineercloud run+4
We are knowmad mood! Somos una compañía líder en transformación digital, en constante evolución y a la vanguardia de la tecnología. Nacimos para provocar un cambio real a través de…
Senior Platform Engineer – Linux & Kubernetes auf Bare Metal (m/w/d)
seniorremoteEspelkamp, DE
kuberneteslinux
Dein Purpose Wir betreiben unsere Hosting-Plattform auf eigener Hardware und bauen sie gerade grundlegend neu: Kubernetes auf Bare Metal, alle Ebenen vom Kernel bis zur Plattform i…
After-sales Engineer (Cloud Native / Kubernetes / DevOps)
5,500 SGDSingapore, SG
System ImplementationTroubleshootingLinux System AdministrationComputer EngineeringKubernetesInterpersonal Skills+6
💰 Up to S$8,000 + Performance Bonus 📍 Singapore | Monday to Friday, Office Hours ☁️ Kubernetes • Cloud Native • DevOps • Linux Our client, a technology company specialising in cl…
Kubernetes Platform Engineer
senioroffice~$4.6K /moKatowice, PL
argocdci/cddevopsk8skubernetesaws+6
Develop yourself and the digital future – at Reply! Reply specialises in designing and implementing solutions based on new communication channels and digital media. Structured as a…
Machine Learning Platform Engineer | AWS, Kubernetes, MLOps
hybrid~$7.4K /moLondon, GB
awsclouddevopskubernetesmlops
Machine Learning Platform Engineer Sector: Financial Services Type: Permanent Working arrangement: Hybrid Salary: Up to £100,000.00 (DOE) Training a machine learning model is only …
DevSecOps / Platform Engineer (m/w/d), ArcGIS, Kubernetes, Linux bei einem etablierten Technologieko…
hybridDeutschland, remote, DE
devsecopskuberneteslinux
DevSecOps / Platform Engineer GIS (m/w/d) | ArcGIS Enterprise | Kubernetes | Linux· Festanstellung · Vollzeit (Teilzeit möglich) · unbefristete Festanstellung · Standort: mehrere S…
DevOps Engineer – Kubernetes & Production Operations
BGR - SOFIA, BG
devopskubernetesawsci/cdclouddatadog+6
Job Description: About DXC Bulgaria We are DXC – a Fortune 500 global IT services leader. In Bulgaria, we are among the largest IT employers, delivering the full spectrum of the co…
Lead Cloud Operations Engineer – Azure & Kubernetes
seniorofficeToronto, CA
azurecloudkubernetes
Lead Cloud Operations Engineer – Azure & Kubernetes Overview Our client is seeking a Lead Cloud Operations Engineer to provide technical leadership while remaining hands-on in the …
Senior/Tech Lead Backend Engineer (Managed Kubernetes)
principaloffice20,000 USD
backend
About Nebius: Nebius is leading a new era in cloud infrastructure for the global AI economy. We are building a full-stack AI cloud platform that supports developers and enterprise…

Your way into Kubernetes / Container jobs

744
open positions
668
fresh
35%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 26% of all open jobs
388
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 2% · 8
  • Middle 11% · 36
  • Senior 65% · 223
  • Lead+ 22% · 75

Few Junior roles — 2%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 342 postings that name a level, Junior — 2%, Middle — 11%, Senior — 65%, Lead+ — 22%.

What postings ask for

  • Kubernetes83%
  • AWS25%
  • Openshift16%
  • Ansible16%
  • Azure15%
  • Terraform13%
  • Docker13%
  • Python13%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: Kubernetes — 83%, AWS — 25%, Openshift — 16%, Ansible — 16%, Azure — 15%, Terraform — 13%.

Where the openings are

  • the US136
  • Poland119
  • Germany73
  • India52
  • Singapore49
  • the UK46

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team51%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites42%
  • Telegram channels — job channels6%

Where the openings come from: 51% from company career sites (direct apply), 42% from job boards, 6% from Telegram channels.

Empleos de Kubernetes / Container — preguntas frecuentes

Questions Kubernetes Engineer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many Kubernetes Engineer jobs are open right now?

744 open positions, 668 of them fresh, from 388 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a Kubernetes / Container earn?

Median salary is about $10.507/mo (range $6562–$16.666), based on ofertas del mercado (72 data points).

Are there remote Kubernetes Engineer jobs, and can I work from another country?

35% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in the US, Poland and Germany; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level Kubernetes Engineer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 2% of postings that name a level, and 87% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a Kubernetes Engineer job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: Kubernetes and AWS. Often listed as a plus: Openshift, Ansible, Azure and Terraform.

Where should I look for Kubernetes Engineer jobs?

51% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.