Usamos cookies técnicas y estadísticas de visitas: Yandex Metrica y el registro de visitas desidentificado de Zorky. Nunca vendemos datos. Más sobre cookies y estadísticas.
Zorky está en modo de prueba: todo es gratis. Este sitio es solo una demo: los nombres de empresas, los enlaces y tu feed personal se abren tras registrarte. Regístrate →
ZorkyZorky
Español
@termdocs
← Todos los empleos

Empleos de DevSecOps

Puestos de DevSecOps abiertos en empresas de todo el mundo: de sus webs de empleo, portales y canales de Telegram. Postula directamente, sin coste para ti.
829 puestos abiertos · actualizado a diario · salario de mercado $9239/mes
Postula y recibe coincidencias¿Contratas? Consulta el informe de mercado del rol →

¿Buscas empleo de DevSecOps Engineer? Ahora seguimos 829 vacantes abiertas, 760 de ellas recientes, de 397 empleadores distintos. La mayoría de las ofertas se publican en EE. UU., Polonia y Singapur. Entre las ofertas que indican el formato de trabajo, el 51% es totalmente remoto (el 41% de todas las vacantes abiertas). El 68% de las vacantes enlaza directamente con la web de empleo de la propia empresa, así que te postulas sin intermediarios. Abajo: qué niveles se contratan, qué habilidades piden las ofertas y cómo superar el filtro.

Inżynier DevSecOps
seniorhybridWarszawa, PL
GitLabKubernetesCI/CDOpenShiftBashGit+6
STANOWISKO: Inżynier DevSecOps Miejsce pracy: Warszawa (Hybrydowo) - co najmniej 1 dzień w tygodniu z biura Klienta Start: 01.12.2026 Forma współpracy: B2B z ITFS Stawka: 130-150 P…
DevSecOps Engineer
seniorhybridWarszawa, PL
GitLabCI/CDOpenShiftArgoCDGitOPSGradle+6
Jako firma rekrutacyjna jesteśmy świadomi, że każdy solidny biznes napędzają ludzie z odpowiednio dopasowanymi kompetencjami. Nasz styl zarządzania i partnerskie podejście pozwalaj…
Senior DevSecOps Engineer
seniorhybridWarszawa, PL
DevOpsGitGitLabOpenShiftKubernetesDocker+6
Senior DevSecOps Engineer B2B | do 140 zł/h | Warszawa | start: 01.12.2026 Poszukujemy doświadczonej osoby na stanowisko Senior DevSecOps Engineer , która wesprze rozwój i utrzyman…
Cybersecurity Consultant (AppSec, VAPT & DevSecOps)
7,500 SGDSingapore, SG
SIEMSecurity OperationsElectronics EngineeringCyber SecurityCryptographyCybersecurity Framework Application+6
General Responsibilities: Emplaced in public agencies, you will collaborate with stakeholders and will be responsible for: Establish Standards: Define and maintain the Ministry-wid…
Automation / DevSecOps F/H
officeSaint-Etienne, FR
ci/cddevsecopsgitops
NEXTON recrute un Ingénieur Automation / DevSecOps H/F, en CDI, à Saint-Etienne ! Ton futur environnement de travail : Pour l'un de nos clients, tu intègreras la DSI et seras ratta…
Security Consultant (m/w/d) DevSecOps / Application Security
hybridNürnberg, Mittelfranken, Germany, DE
ci/cdclouddevsecops
Akkodis ist ein globales Beratungsunternehmen für Digital Engineering, das Technologie und Talente zusammenbringt, um Transformation zu beschleunigen, Innovation voranzutreiben und…
Analista de Sistemas Jr (DevSecOps)
juniorremote4,873 USDBrazil, BR
awsci/cdclouddevsecopsdockergitops+1
Accountabilities - Develop, maintain, and improve reusable CI/CD pipelines and templates, automating build, testing, code quality analysis, security scanning, publishing, and appli…
DevSecOps Architect – Software Supply Chain Security
principalremoteRemote
awsazureci/cdclouddevsecopsdocker+6
Join New Era Technology, where People First is at the heart of everything we do. With a global team of over 3,000 professionals, we're committed to creating a workplace where every…
DevSecOps Lead
leadoffice165,000 USDFort Belvoir, VA, US
agileawsazurebacklogci/cdcloud+6
Electrosoft Services, LLC is an award-winning company that provides comprehensive technology-based solutions and services to federal customers. While cybersecurity is our specialty…
Senior DevSecOps Engineer, Lead
senioroffice~$14.2K /moTysons, United States, US
devsecops
At Credence, we support our clients’ mission-critical needs, powered by technology. We provide cutting-edge solutions, including AI/ML, enterprise modernization, and advanced intel…
DevSecOps Engineer
Baltimore, MD, US
devsecopsawsaws cdkcdkci/cdcloud+6
Position Purpose: We are looking for a DevSecOps Engineer to support the deployment, automation, and monitoring of secure AWS infrastructure across healthcare and data analytics so…
Senior Staff / Senior DevSecOps Engineer (Clearance Required)
principaloffice127,000 USDDayton, United States, US
devsecops
SciTec, a Firefly Aerospace company, is a dynamic non-traditional defense contractor that delivers advanced technologies in support of U.S. National Security and Defense. For the p…
SDE3, Infrastructure Security Engineer (DevSecOps)
officeBengaluru, IN
awsazuredevsecopsgcpkubernetes
About the team Sarvam builds Indic-language AI used at population scale. The CPU Infrastructure team runs everything outside the GPU fleet: Kubernetes across Azure, AWS, GCP and In…
Senior DevSecOps Engineer
seniorremoteМексика, RU
devsecopsawsci/cdclouddatadogdevops+6
We are looking for a hands-on Senior DevSecOps Engineer to help build secure, scalable, and reliable cloud infrastructure, Kubernetes platforms, and CI/CD pipelines. You will work …
Senior DevSecOps (Python)
seniorМехіко, MX, RU
devsecopspythonawschromaci/cdcloud+6
The DevSecOps Engineer is a foundational role in the our partner’s project, responsible for architecting and maintaining the high-security infrastructure required for an enterprise…
Specialist DevSecOps
Mexico, MX
awsazureci/cdcloudcloudformationdevops+6
Buscamos un/a Especialista en DevSecOps apasionado/a por la automatización y la seguridad para diseñar, construir y mantener pipelines de CI/CD seguros y robustos. En este rol, ser…
Lead DevSecOps Security Engineer
leadofficeTrondheim, NO
devsecops
We’re the world’s leading sports technology company, at the intersection between sports, media, and betting. More than 1,700 sports federations, media outlets, betting operators, a…
Senior Engineer, Public Cloud & DevSecOps Engineering
senior9,000 SGDSingapore, SG
Operational RequirementsLean ManufacturingCSSEngineering Safety and Security StandardsDocumentationIndustrial Engineering+6
Innovation-Driven Environment Collaborative & Supportive Culture About Our Client A global leader renowned for innovative solutions, robust infrastructure, and driving digital tran…
Platform Engineer (Cloud & DevSecOps)
7,000 SGDSingapore, SG
Microsoft AzureSecurityKubernetesDevOpsSoftware EngineeringComputer Science+6
Interested applicants are invited to apply directly at the NUS Career Portal. Please note your application will only be processed if you apply via NUS Career Portal. NUS Career Por…
Cloud Infrastructure & DevSecOps Engineer
hybrid~$10.8K /moToronto, CA
api gatewayawsazureci/cdclouddatadog+6
ROLE OVERVIEW As the Cloud Infrastructure and DevSecOps Engineer, you will own the end-to-end cloud infrastructure and deployment pipeline for InfoTrack Canada. You will unblock …

Your way into DevSecOps jobs

829
open positions
760
fresh
51%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 41% of all open jobs
397
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 3% · 9
  • Middle 12% · 32
  • Senior 62% · 170
  • Lead+ 22% · 61

Few Junior roles — 3%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

De 272 ofertas que indican nivel: Junior, 3%; Middle, 12%; Senior, 62%; Lead+, 22%.

What postings ask for

The foundation — in nearly every posting: DevSecOps

  • AWS50%
  • SRE27%
  • Kubernetes20%
  • Azure19%
  • Docker14%
  • Ansible10%
  • Terraform10%
  • Python10%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Porcentaje de ofertas abiertas que mencionan cada skill: AWS — 50%, SRE — 27%, Kubernetes — 20%, Azure — 19%, Docker — 14%, Ansible — 10%.

Where the openings are

  • EE. UU.194
  • Polonia79
  • Singapur52
  • el Reino Unido46
  • México45
  • Alemania35

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team68%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites29%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

De dónde provienen las vacantes: 68%% de webs de empleo de empresas (candidatura directa), 29%% de portales de empleo, 3%% de canales de Telegram.

Empleos de DevSecOps — preguntas frecuentes

Preguntas que se hacen los candidatos a DevSecOps Engineer, respondidas con las vacantes de hoy.

¿Cuántas vacantes de DevSecOps Engineer hay abiertas ahora mismo?

829 posiciones abiertas, 760 de ellas recientes, de 397 empleadores distintos. El recuento se actualiza cada día desde webs de empleo de empresas, portales de empleo y canales de Telegram.

How much does a DevSecOps earn?

Median salary is about $9239/mo (range $7617–$12.622), based on ofertas del mercado (43 data points).

¿Hay empleos remotos de DevSecOps Engineer y puedo trabajar desde otro país?

El 51% de las ofertas con un formato indicado son totalmente remotas. El mayor número de vacantes está en EE. UU., Polonia y Singapur; revisa cada oferta para ver los países o zonas horarias que acepta.

¿Hay empleos de nivel inicial para DevSecOps Engineer?

Pocos: Junior es solo el 3% de las ofertas que indican nivel, y el 84% son Senior o Lead. Una vía de entrada habitual es un rol cercano o un cambio interno tras uno o dos años en el sector.

¿Qué debo aprender para conseguir un empleo de DevSecOps Engineer?

The foundation is DevSecOps — it is in nearly every posting. The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS and SRE. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Kubernetes (20%), Azure (19%), Docker (14%) and Ansible (10%).

¿Dónde debo buscar vacantes de DevSecOps Engineer?

El 68% de las vacantes se publican en las webs de empleo de empresas — candidatarse ahí llega directamente al equipo de contratación. Zorky las reúne junto con los portales de empleo y los canales de Telegram en esta página y actualiza la lista a diario.