Wir verwenden technische Cookies und Besuchsstatistik: Yandex Metrica und das anonymisierte Besuchsprotokoll von Zorky. Wir verkaufen niemals Daten. Mehr zu Cookies und Statistik.
Zorky läuft im Testmodus — alles ist kostenlos. Diese Website ist nur eine Demo: Firmennamen, Links und Ihre persönliche Stellenauswahl werden nach der Registrierung freigeschaltet. Registrieren →
ZorkyZorky
Deutsch
@termdocs
← Alle Stellen

DevSecOps-Stellen

Offene DevSecOps-Positionen bei Unternehmen weltweit — von ihren Karriereseiten, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen. Bewerben Sie sich direkt — für Sie fallen keine Gebühren an.
829 offene Positionen · täglich aktualisiert · Marktgehalt $9.239/Monat
Bewerben & Matches erhaltenSie stellen ein? Zum Marktbericht der Rolle →

Sie suchen eine Stelle als DevSecOps Engineer? Wir verfolgen derzeit 829 offene Positionen, davon 760 neue, von 397 verschiedenen Arbeitgebern. Die meisten Stellen werden in den USA, Polen und Singapur ausgeschrieben. Unter den Anzeigen mit angegebenem Arbeitsformat sind 51% vollständig remote (41% aller offenen Stellen). 68% der Stellen verlinken direkt auf die Karriereseite des Unternehmens, sodass Sie sich ohne Vermittler bewerben. Unten: welche Stufen gesucht werden, welche Fähigkeiten die Anzeigen verlangen und wie Sie durch das Screening kommen.

Inżynier DevSecOps
seniorhybridWarszawa, PL
GitLabKubernetesCI/CDOpenShiftBashGit+6
STANOWISKO: Inżynier DevSecOps Miejsce pracy: Warszawa (Hybrydowo) - co najmniej 1 dzień w tygodniu z biura Klienta Start: 01.12.2026 Forma współpracy: B2B z ITFS Stawka: 130-150 P…
DevSecOps Engineer
seniorhybridWarszawa, PL
GitLabCI/CDOpenShiftArgoCDGitOPSGradle+6
Jako firma rekrutacyjna jesteśmy świadomi, że każdy solidny biznes napędzają ludzie z odpowiednio dopasowanymi kompetencjami. Nasz styl zarządzania i partnerskie podejście pozwalaj…
Senior DevSecOps Engineer
seniorhybridWarszawa, PL
DevOpsGitGitLabOpenShiftKubernetesDocker+6
Senior DevSecOps Engineer B2B | do 140 zł/h | Warszawa | start: 01.12.2026 Poszukujemy doświadczonej osoby na stanowisko Senior DevSecOps Engineer , która wesprze rozwój i utrzyman…
Cybersecurity Consultant (AppSec, VAPT & DevSecOps)
7,500 SGDSingapore, SG
SIEMSecurity OperationsElectronics EngineeringCyber SecurityCryptographyCybersecurity Framework Application+6
General Responsibilities: Emplaced in public agencies, you will collaborate with stakeholders and will be responsible for: Establish Standards: Define and maintain the Ministry-wid…
Automation / DevSecOps F/H
officeSaint-Etienne, FR
ci/cddevsecopsgitops
NEXTON recrute un Ingénieur Automation / DevSecOps H/F, en CDI, à Saint-Etienne ! Ton futur environnement de travail : Pour l'un de nos clients, tu intègreras la DSI et seras ratta…
Security Consultant (m/w/d) DevSecOps / Application Security
hybridNürnberg, Mittelfranken, Germany, DE
ci/cdclouddevsecops
Akkodis ist ein globales Beratungsunternehmen für Digital Engineering, das Technologie und Talente zusammenbringt, um Transformation zu beschleunigen, Innovation voranzutreiben und…
Analista de Sistemas Jr (DevSecOps)
juniorremote4,873 USDBrazil, BR
awsci/cdclouddevsecopsdockergitops+1
Accountabilities - Develop, maintain, and improve reusable CI/CD pipelines and templates, automating build, testing, code quality analysis, security scanning, publishing, and appli…
DevSecOps Architect – Software Supply Chain Security
principalremoteRemote
awsazureci/cdclouddevsecopsdocker+6
Join New Era Technology, where People First is at the heart of everything we do. With a global team of over 3,000 professionals, we're committed to creating a workplace where every…
DevSecOps Lead
leadoffice165,000 USDFort Belvoir, VA, US
agileawsazurebacklogci/cdcloud+6
Electrosoft Services, LLC is an award-winning company that provides comprehensive technology-based solutions and services to federal customers. While cybersecurity is our specialty…
Senior DevSecOps Engineer, Lead
senioroffice~$14.2K /moTysons, United States, US
devsecops
At Credence, we support our clients’ mission-critical needs, powered by technology. We provide cutting-edge solutions, including AI/ML, enterprise modernization, and advanced intel…
DevSecOps Engineer
Baltimore, MD, US
devsecopsawsaws cdkcdkci/cdcloud+6
Position Purpose: We are looking for a DevSecOps Engineer to support the deployment, automation, and monitoring of secure AWS infrastructure across healthcare and data analytics so…
Senior Staff / Senior DevSecOps Engineer (Clearance Required)
principaloffice127,000 USDDayton, United States, US
devsecops
SciTec, a Firefly Aerospace company, is a dynamic non-traditional defense contractor that delivers advanced technologies in support of U.S. National Security and Defense. For the p…
SDE3, Infrastructure Security Engineer (DevSecOps)
officeBengaluru, IN
awsazuredevsecopsgcpkubernetes
About the team Sarvam builds Indic-language AI used at population scale. The CPU Infrastructure team runs everything outside the GPU fleet: Kubernetes across Azure, AWS, GCP and In…
Senior DevSecOps Engineer
seniorremoteМексика, RU
devsecopsawsci/cdclouddatadogdevops+6
We are looking for a hands-on Senior DevSecOps Engineer to help build secure, scalable, and reliable cloud infrastructure, Kubernetes platforms, and CI/CD pipelines. You will work …
Senior DevSecOps (Python)
seniorМехіко, MX, RU
devsecopspythonawschromaci/cdcloud+6
The DevSecOps Engineer is a foundational role in the our partner’s project, responsible for architecting and maintaining the high-security infrastructure required for an enterprise…
Specialist DevSecOps
Mexico, MX
awsazureci/cdcloudcloudformationdevops+6
Buscamos un/a Especialista en DevSecOps apasionado/a por la automatización y la seguridad para diseñar, construir y mantener pipelines de CI/CD seguros y robustos. En este rol, ser…
Lead DevSecOps Security Engineer
leadofficeTrondheim, NO
devsecops
We’re the world’s leading sports technology company, at the intersection between sports, media, and betting. More than 1,700 sports federations, media outlets, betting operators, a…
Senior Engineer, Public Cloud & DevSecOps Engineering
senior9,000 SGDSingapore, SG
Operational RequirementsLean ManufacturingCSSEngineering Safety and Security StandardsDocumentationIndustrial Engineering+6
Innovation-Driven Environment Collaborative & Supportive Culture About Our Client A global leader renowned for innovative solutions, robust infrastructure, and driving digital tran…
Platform Engineer (Cloud & DevSecOps)
7,000 SGDSingapore, SG
Microsoft AzureSecurityKubernetesDevOpsSoftware EngineeringComputer Science+6
Interested applicants are invited to apply directly at the NUS Career Portal. Please note your application will only be processed if you apply via NUS Career Portal. NUS Career Por…
Cloud Infrastructure & DevSecOps Engineer
hybrid~$10.8K /moToronto, CA
api gatewayawsazureci/cdclouddatadog+6
ROLE OVERVIEW As the Cloud Infrastructure and DevSecOps Engineer, you will own the end-to-end cloud infrastructure and deployment pipeline for InfoTrack Canada. You will unblock …

Your way into DevSecOps jobs

829
open positions
760
fresh
51%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 41% of all open jobs
397
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 3% · 9
  • Middle 12% · 32
  • Senior 62% · 170
  • Lead+ 22% · 61

Few Junior roles — 3%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Von 272 Anzeigen mit angegebener Stufe: Junior — 3%, Middle — 12%, Senior — 62%, Lead+ — 22%.

What postings ask for

The foundation — in nearly every posting: DevSecOps

  • AWS50%
  • SRE27%
  • Kubernetes20%
  • Azure19%
  • Docker14%
  • Ansible10%
  • Terraform10%
  • Python10%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Anteil der offenen Anzeigen, die die jeweilige Fähigkeit nennen: AWS — 50%, SRE — 27%, Kubernetes — 20%, Azure — 19%, Docker — 14%, Ansible — 10%.

Where the openings are

  • die USA194
  • Polen79
  • Singapur52
  • das Vereinigte Königreich46
  • Mexiko45
  • Deutschland35

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team68%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites29%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

Woher die Stellen kommen: 68% von Karriereseiten der Unternehmen (Direktbewerbung), 29% von Jobbörsen, 3% aus Telegram-Kanälen.

DevSecOps-Stellen — FAQ

Fragen, die Kandidaten für DevSecOps Engineer stellen — beantwortet anhand der heutigen Stellen.

Wie viele offene Stellen gibt es derzeit für DevSecOps Engineer?

829 offene Stellen, davon 760 frisch, von 397 verschiedenen Arbeitgebern. Die Zahl wird täglich aus Karriereseiten von Unternehmen, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen aktualisiert.

How much does a DevSecOps earn?

Median salary is about $9.239/mo (range $7.617–$12.622), based on Marktausschreibungen (43 data points).

Gibt es Remote-Stellen als DevSecOps Engineer, und kann ich aus einem anderen Land arbeiten?

51% der Anzeigen mit angegebenem Arbeitsformat sind vollständig remote. Die meisten Stellen gibt es in den USA, Polen und Singapur; prüfen Sie in jeder Anzeige, welche Länder oder Zeitzonen akzeptiert werden.

Gibt es Einstiegsstellen als DevSecOps Engineer?

Wenige: Junior macht nur 3% der Anzeigen mit Stufenangabe aus, 84% sind Senior oder Lead. Ein üblicher Einstieg ist eine angrenzende Rolle oder ein interner Wechsel nach ein bis zwei Jahren im Fachgebiet.

Was sollte ich lernen, um eine Stelle als DevSecOps Engineer zu bekommen?

The foundation is DevSecOps — it is in nearly every posting. The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS and SRE. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Kubernetes (20%), Azure (19%), Docker (14%) and Ansible (10%).

Wo finde ich Stellen als DevSecOps Engineer?

68% der Stellen werden auf Karriereseiten der Unternehmen veröffentlicht — eine Bewerbung dort erreicht das einstellende Team direkt. Zorky sammelt sie zusammen mit Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen auf dieser Seite und aktualisiert die Liste täglich.