Usiamo cookie tecnici e statistiche delle visite: Yandex Metrica e il registro anonimizzato delle visite di Zorky. Non vendiamo mai dati. Ulteriori informazioni su cookie e statistiche.
Zorky è in modalità di prova: tutto è gratuito. Questo sito è solo una demo: nomi delle aziende, link e il tuo feed personale si sbloccano dopo la registrazione. Registrati →
ZorkyZorky
Italiano
@termdocs
← Tutte le offerte

Offerte DevSecOps

Posizioni DevSecOps aperte in aziende di tutto il mondo: dai loro siti carriere, portali di lavoro e canali Telegram. Candidati direttamente, nessun costo per te.
829 posizioni aperte · aggiornato ogni giorno · stipendio di mercato $9239/mese
Candidati e ricevi abbinamentiAssumi? Consulta il report di mercato del ruolo →

Cerchi lavoro come DevSecOps Engineer? Al momento monitoriamo 829 posizioni aperte, di cui 760 recenti, da 397 datori di lavoro diversi. La maggior parte delle offerte è pubblicata in: US, Polonia e Singapore. Tra gli annunci che indicano il formato di lavoro, il 51% è completamente da remoto (41% di tutte le offerte aperte). Il 68% delle offerte rimanda direttamente al sito carriera dell'azienda, quindi ti candidi senza intermediari. Qui sotto: quali livelli assumono, quali competenze chiedono gli annunci e come superare lo screening.

Inżynier DevSecOps
seniorhybridWarszawa, PL
GitLabKubernetesCI/CDOpenShiftBashGit+6
STANOWISKO: Inżynier DevSecOps Miejsce pracy: Warszawa (Hybrydowo) - co najmniej 1 dzień w tygodniu z biura Klienta Start: 01.12.2026 Forma współpracy: B2B z ITFS Stawka: 130-150 P…
DevSecOps Engineer
seniorhybridWarszawa, PL
GitLabCI/CDOpenShiftArgoCDGitOPSGradle+6
Jako firma rekrutacyjna jesteśmy świadomi, że każdy solidny biznes napędzają ludzie z odpowiednio dopasowanymi kompetencjami. Nasz styl zarządzania i partnerskie podejście pozwalaj…
Senior DevSecOps Engineer
seniorhybridWarszawa, PL
DevOpsGitGitLabOpenShiftKubernetesDocker+6
Senior DevSecOps Engineer B2B | do 140 zł/h | Warszawa | start: 01.12.2026 Poszukujemy doświadczonej osoby na stanowisko Senior DevSecOps Engineer , która wesprze rozwój i utrzyman…
Cybersecurity Consultant (AppSec, VAPT & DevSecOps)
7,500 SGDSingapore, SG
SIEMSecurity OperationsElectronics EngineeringCyber SecurityCryptographyCybersecurity Framework Application+6
General Responsibilities: Emplaced in public agencies, you will collaborate with stakeholders and will be responsible for: Establish Standards: Define and maintain the Ministry-wid…
Automation / DevSecOps F/H
officeSaint-Etienne, FR
ci/cddevsecopsgitops
NEXTON recrute un Ingénieur Automation / DevSecOps H/F, en CDI, à Saint-Etienne ! Ton futur environnement de travail : Pour l'un de nos clients, tu intègreras la DSI et seras ratta…
Security Consultant (m/w/d) DevSecOps / Application Security
hybridNürnberg, Mittelfranken, Germany, DE
ci/cdclouddevsecops
Akkodis ist ein globales Beratungsunternehmen für Digital Engineering, das Technologie und Talente zusammenbringt, um Transformation zu beschleunigen, Innovation voranzutreiben und…
Analista de Sistemas Jr (DevSecOps)
juniorremote4,873 USDBrazil, BR
awsci/cdclouddevsecopsdockergitops+1
Accountabilities - Develop, maintain, and improve reusable CI/CD pipelines and templates, automating build, testing, code quality analysis, security scanning, publishing, and appli…
DevSecOps Architect – Software Supply Chain Security
principalremoteRemote
awsazureci/cdclouddevsecopsdocker+6
Join New Era Technology, where People First is at the heart of everything we do. With a global team of over 3,000 professionals, we're committed to creating a workplace where every…
DevSecOps Lead
leadoffice165,000 USDFort Belvoir, VA, US
agileawsazurebacklogci/cdcloud+6
Electrosoft Services, LLC is an award-winning company that provides comprehensive technology-based solutions and services to federal customers. While cybersecurity is our specialty…
Senior DevSecOps Engineer, Lead
senioroffice~$14.2K /moTysons, United States, US
devsecops
At Credence, we support our clients’ mission-critical needs, powered by technology. We provide cutting-edge solutions, including AI/ML, enterprise modernization, and advanced intel…
DevSecOps Engineer
Baltimore, MD, US
devsecopsawsaws cdkcdkci/cdcloud+6
Position Purpose: We are looking for a DevSecOps Engineer to support the deployment, automation, and monitoring of secure AWS infrastructure across healthcare and data analytics so…
Senior Staff / Senior DevSecOps Engineer (Clearance Required)
principaloffice127,000 USDDayton, United States, US
devsecops
SciTec, a Firefly Aerospace company, is a dynamic non-traditional defense contractor that delivers advanced technologies in support of U.S. National Security and Defense. For the p…
SDE3, Infrastructure Security Engineer (DevSecOps)
officeBengaluru, IN
awsazuredevsecopsgcpkubernetes
About the team Sarvam builds Indic-language AI used at population scale. The CPU Infrastructure team runs everything outside the GPU fleet: Kubernetes across Azure, AWS, GCP and In…
Senior DevSecOps Engineer
seniorremoteМексика, RU
devsecopsawsci/cdclouddatadogdevops+6
We are looking for a hands-on Senior DevSecOps Engineer to help build secure, scalable, and reliable cloud infrastructure, Kubernetes platforms, and CI/CD pipelines. You will work …
Senior DevSecOps (Python)
seniorМехіко, MX, RU
devsecopspythonawschromaci/cdcloud+6
The DevSecOps Engineer is a foundational role in the our partner’s project, responsible for architecting and maintaining the high-security infrastructure required for an enterprise…
Specialist DevSecOps
Mexico, MX
awsazureci/cdcloudcloudformationdevops+6
Buscamos un/a Especialista en DevSecOps apasionado/a por la automatización y la seguridad para diseñar, construir y mantener pipelines de CI/CD seguros y robustos. En este rol, ser…
Lead DevSecOps Security Engineer
leadofficeTrondheim, NO
devsecops
We’re the world’s leading sports technology company, at the intersection between sports, media, and betting. More than 1,700 sports federations, media outlets, betting operators, a…
Senior Engineer, Public Cloud & DevSecOps Engineering
senior9,000 SGDSingapore, SG
Operational RequirementsLean ManufacturingCSSEngineering Safety and Security StandardsDocumentationIndustrial Engineering+6
Innovation-Driven Environment Collaborative & Supportive Culture About Our Client A global leader renowned for innovative solutions, robust infrastructure, and driving digital tran…
Platform Engineer (Cloud & DevSecOps)
7,000 SGDSingapore, SG
Microsoft AzureSecurityKubernetesDevOpsSoftware EngineeringComputer Science+6
Interested applicants are invited to apply directly at the NUS Career Portal. Please note your application will only be processed if you apply via NUS Career Portal. NUS Career Por…
Cloud Infrastructure & DevSecOps Engineer
hybrid~$10.8K /moToronto, CA
api gatewayawsazureci/cdclouddatadog+6
ROLE OVERVIEW As the Cloud Infrastructure and DevSecOps Engineer, you will own the end-to-end cloud infrastructure and deployment pipeline for InfoTrack Canada. You will unblock …

Your way into DevSecOps jobs

829
open positions
760
fresh
51%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 41% of all open jobs
397
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 3% · 9
  • Middle 12% · 32
  • Senior 62% · 170
  • Lead+ 22% · 61

Few Junior roles — 3%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Dei 272 annunci che indicano un livello: Junior 3%, Middle 12%, Senior 62%, Lead+ 22%.

What postings ask for

The foundation — in nearly every posting: DevSecOps

  • AWS50%
  • SRE27%
  • Kubernetes20%
  • Azure19%
  • Docker14%
  • Ansible10%
  • Terraform10%
  • Python10%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Quota di offerte aperte che menzionano ogni competenza: AWS — 50%, SRE — 27%, Kubernetes — 20%, Azure — 19%, Docker — 14%, Ansible — 10%.

Where the openings are

  • gli Stati Uniti194
  • Polonia79
  • Singapore52
  • il Regno Unito46
  • Messico45
  • Germania35

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team68%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites29%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

Da dove arrivano le offerte: 68% dai siti carriere delle aziende (candidatura diretta), 29% dai portali di lavoro, 3% dai canali Telegram.

Offerte DevSecOps — domande frequenti

Le domande che si pongono i candidati DevSecOps Engineer, con risposte basate sulle offerte di oggi.

Quante offerte DevSecOps Engineer sono aperte in questo momento?

829 posizioni aperte, di cui 760 fresche, da 397 datori di lavoro diversi. Il conteggio si aggiorna ogni giorno dai siti carriere delle aziende, dai portali di lavoro e dai canali Telegram.

How much does a DevSecOps earn?

Median salary is about $9239/mo (range $7617–$12.622), based on annunci del mercato (43 data points).

Ci sono offerte da remoto per DevSecOps Engineer, e posso lavorare da un altro paese?

Il 51% delle offerte con un formato indicato è completamente da remoto. Paesi con più posizioni: Stati Uniti, Polonia e Singapore; controlla in ogni offerta i paesi o i fusi orari accettati.

Ci sono offerte entry-level per DevSecOps Engineer?

Poche: il Junior è solo il 3% degli annunci che indicano un livello, e il 84% sono Senior o Lead. Un modo comune per entrare è un ruolo adiacente o un passaggio interno dopo un anno o due nel settore.

Cosa devo studiare per lavorare come DevSecOps Engineer?

The foundation is DevSecOps — it is in nearly every posting. The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS and SRE. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Kubernetes (20%), Azure (19%), Docker (14%) and Ansible (10%).

Dove cercare offerte per DevSecOps Engineer?

Il 68% delle posizioni è pubblicato sui siti carriere delle aziende: candidandoti lì arrivi direttamente al team che assume. Zorky le raccoglie su questa pagina insieme ai portali di lavoro e ai canali Telegram e aggiorna l'elenco ogni giorno.