Usiamo cookie tecnici e statistiche delle visite: Yandex Metrica e il registro anonimizzato delle visite di Zorky. Non vendiamo mai dati. Ulteriori informazioni su cookie e statistiche.
Zorky è in modalità di prova: tutto è gratuito. Questo sito è solo una demo: nomi delle aziende, link e il tuo feed personale si sbloccano dopo la registrazione. Registrati →
ZorkyZorky
Italiano
@termdocs
← Tutte le offerte

Offerte Platform Engineer

Posizioni Platform Engineer aperte in aziende di tutto il mondo: dai loro siti carriere, portali di lavoro e canali Telegram. Candidati direttamente, nessun costo per te.
3279 posizioni aperte · aggiornato ogni giorno · stipendio di mercato $9456/mese
Candidati e ricevi abbinamentiAssumi? Consulta il report di mercato del ruolo →

Cerchi lavoro come Platform Engineer? Al momento monitoriamo 3.279 posizioni aperte, di cui 2.970 recenti, da 1.749 datori di lavoro diversi. La maggior parte delle offerte è pubblicata in: US, Regno Unito e Polonia. Tra gli annunci che indicano il formato di lavoro, il 36% è completamente da remoto (31% di tutte le offerte aperte). Il 59% delle offerte rimanda direttamente al sito carriera dell'azienda, quindi ti candidi senza intermediari. Qui sotto: quali livelli assumono, quali competenze chiedono gli annunci e come superare lo screening.

Cloud Platform Engineer Consultant/Senior Consultant
senior2 Locations
cloudawsazurecloud nativeenterprise architectfoundry+5
At Allstate, great things happen when our people work together to protect families and their belongings from life’s uncertainties. And for more than 90 years, our innovative drive …
Sr Platform Engineer - Backend
senior150,000 USD12 Locations
azureci/cdcloudenterprise architectgojava+5
Overview Baker Tilly is a leading advisory, tax and assurance firm, providing clients with a genuine coast-to-coast and global advantage in major regions of the U.S. and in many of…
AWS Databricks Platform Engineer
seniorhybridWarszawa, PL
DatabricksTerraformCloudCI/CDSREIQ/OQ+6
Xebia is a global AI-first, digital transformation, and engineering partner. With over 25 years of experience and a team of 5,000 professionals across 16 countries, we help organiz…
Platform Engineer
officeRU
c++dockergitgitlab
Platform Engineer Стек: GNU Make, Shell, KVM, Docker, Git, C++, GitLab CI, RPM Российский разработчик средств информационной безопасности, известный своими антивирусными продукта…
Senior Platform Engineer (100% Remote within Türkiye)
seniorremote300,000 USDIstanbul, TR
awsclouddatadogeksgitopsgrafana+6
Welcome to the good side of tech 👋 You might have heard about us, but with a different name: DoktorTakvimi. It all started 12 years ago when we asked ourselves: is anyone in healt…
Senior Platform Engineer
seniorremoteWarszawa, PL
TerraformKafkaKubernetesAWSHelmEKS+6
Requirements description Proven experience building high-level automation workflows beyond basic Terraform scripts. Deep hands-on experience operating Apache Kafka on Kubernetes at…
Platform Engineer / DevOps Engineer
seniorremoteWarszawa, PL
DevOpsKubernetesAWSTerraformawsci/cd+6
Requirements description At least 5 years of practice in the field of Platform/DevOps Engineering Hands-on experience with AWS cloud infrastructure and Kubernetes (EKS preferred) P…
Staff Platform Engineer
principalhybrid200,500 USDHybrid - Seattle, US
ansibleargocdawsci/cdcirclecigit+6
Who we are: Motive empowers the people who run physical operations with tools to make their work safer, more productive, and more profitable. For the first time ever, safety, opera…
AI Platform Engineer Intern (Summer 2027)
internhybridSan Francisco Bay Area, US
c++clouddatabricksgitgogrpc+4
Our Mission Rebuild how the world works, to make institutions work better for the people they serve. About Brain Co. Brain Co. builds AI-native operating systems for large, regulat…
Senior Platform Engineer
seniorhybrid~$7.4K /moManchester, GB
scala
As a Senior Platform Engineer in Manchester, you'll focus on building and maintaining the technology infrastructure that supports operations in the fast-moving consumer goods (FMCG…
Platform Engineer
hybrid8,680 GBPNottinghamshire
active directoryazurecloudlinux
Platform Engineer Rate: £400 per day, inside IR35 (umbrella) Location: East Midlands / Hybrid - 1 day per week onsite Contract: Initial 3-month contract Proposed start: 16/11/2026 …
Manager, AWS Platform Engineer
officeBelfast, GB
aws
Manager, AWS Platform Engineer Basic information Location Belfast Business Line Technology & Transformation Job Type Permanent / FTC Date published 20-Oct-2026 Req # 25549 Job desc…
Snowflake Platform Engineer, Officer
officeHyderabad, IN
azureci/cdclouddevopsgititsm+3
Role Overview We are seeking a highly skilled Snowflake Platform Engineer to join our Cloud Platform Engineering (CPE) team. This role is responsible for the design, implementation…
Data Platform Engineer
officeIndia, IN
Job Description Be part of something bigger. Decode the future. At Electrolux, as a leading global appliance company, we strive every day to shape living for the better for our con…
Staff Platform Engineer
principalofficeThe Rocks, AU
cloud
Shape the platform capabilities protecting generative AI, large language model and agentic workloads. Solve complex engineering challenges across cloud, security, platforms and art…
Senior Python / AI Platform Engineer
senioroffice~$1.6K /moRandburg, ZA
cloudllmpython
We are currently building our IT talent database and are looking to connect with experienced Python Engineers for current and future opportunities. We are particularly interested i…
Platform Engineer
officeUS, US
cloud
LMI is seeking a Platform Engineer to support IronSled, a Platform as a Service (PaaS) designed to accelerate application development and deployment in secure federal environments.…
Senior Platform Engineer
senioroffice~$7.4K /moManchester, GB
As a Senior Platform Engineer in Manchester, you'll focus on building and maintaining the technology infrastructure that supports operations in the fast-moving consumer goods (FMCG…
Platform Engineer
officeUK, GB
Company Description Depop is a peer-to-peer circular fashion marketplace where anyone can buy, sell and discover secondhand fashion. Our mission is simple: to make fashion circular…
Staff Platform Engineer, AI & Agentic AI Platform Engineering
principalofficeUK, GB
cloud
Job Description ROLE SUMMARY Staff Platform Engineer is an individual contributor role reporting to the Principal Platform Engineer. This role delivers infrastructure and delivery …

Your way into Platform Engineer jobs

3,279
open positions
2,970
fresh
36%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 31% of all open jobs
1,749
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 2% · 35
  • Middle 4% · 83
  • Senior 64% · 1,186
  • Lead+ 29% · 542

Few Junior roles — 2%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Dei 1.846 annunci che indicano un livello: Junior 2%, Middle 4%, Senior 64%, Lead+ 29%.

What postings ask for

  • AWS31%
  • Kubernetes26%
  • Azure24%
  • Python18%
  • Terraform15%
  • GCP11%
  • Docker10%
  • Ansible8%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Quota di offerte aperte che menzionano ogni competenza: AWS — 31%, Kubernetes — 26%, Azure — 24%, Python — 18%, Terraform — 15%, GCP — 11%.

Where the openings are

  • gli Stati Uniti799
  • il Regno Unito435
  • Polonia369
  • Germania245
  • India144
  • Singapore82

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team59%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites38%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

Da dove arrivano le offerte: 59% dai siti carriere delle aziende (candidatura diretta), 38% dai portali di lavoro, 3% dai canali Telegram.

Offerte Platform Engineer — domande frequenti

Le domande che si pongono i candidati Platform Engineer, con risposte basate sulle offerte di oggi.

Quante offerte Platform Engineer sono aperte in questo momento?

3.279 posizioni aperte, di cui 2.970 fresche, da 1.749 datori di lavoro diversi. Il conteggio si aggiorna ogni giorno dai siti carriere delle aziende, dai portali di lavoro e dai canali Telegram.

How much does a Platform Engineer earn?

Median salary is about $9456/mo (range $6090–$12.916), based on annunci del mercato (413 data points).

Ci sono offerte da remoto per Platform Engineer, e posso lavorare da un altro paese?

Il 36% delle offerte con un formato indicato è completamente da remoto. Paesi con più posizioni: Stati Uniti, Regno Unito e Polonia; controlla in ogni offerta i paesi o i fusi orari accettati.

Ci sono offerte entry-level per Platform Engineer?

Poche: il Junior è solo il 2% degli annunci che indicano un livello, e il 93% sono Senior o Lead. Un modo comune per entrare è un ruolo adiacente o un passaggio interno dopo un anno o due nel settore.

Cosa devo studiare per lavorare come Platform Engineer?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS and Kubernetes. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Azure (24%), Python (18%), Terraform (15%) and GCP (11%).

Dove cercare offerte per Platform Engineer?

Il 59% delle posizioni è pubblicato sui siti carriere delle aziende: candidandoti lì arrivi direttamente al team che assume. Zorky le raccoglie su questa pagina insieme ai portali di lavoro e ai canali Telegram e aggiorna l'elenco ogni giorno.