Usiamo cookie tecnici e statistiche delle visite: Yandex Metrica e il registro anonimizzato delle visite di Zorky. Non vendiamo mai dati. Ulteriori informazioni su cookie e statistiche.
Zorky è in modalità di prova: tutto è gratuito. Questo sito è solo una demo: nomi delle aziende, link e il tuo feed personale si sbloccano dopo la registrazione. Registrati →
ZorkyZorky
Italiano
@termdocs
← Tutte le offerte

Offerte Cloud Engineer

Posizioni Cloud Engineer aperte in aziende di tutto il mondo: dai loro siti carriere, portali di lavoro e canali Telegram. Candidati direttamente, nessun costo per te.
1375 posizioni aperte · aggiornato ogni giorno · stipendio di mercato $8333/mese
Candidati e ricevi abbinamentiAssumi? Consulta il report di mercato del ruolo →

Cerchi lavoro come Cloud Engineer? Al momento monitoriamo 1.375 posizioni aperte, di cui 1.208 recenti, da 791 datori di lavoro diversi. La maggior parte delle offerte è pubblicata in: US, Polonia e Singapore. Tra gli annunci che indicano il formato di lavoro, il 32% è completamente da remoto (23% di tutte le offerte aperte). Il 53% delle offerte rimanda direttamente al sito carriera dell'azienda, quindi ti candidi senza intermediari. Qui sotto: quali livelli assumono, quali competenze chiedono gli annunci e come superare lo screening.

Cloud Engineering Lead (Azure)
leadhybrid13,291 GBPLondon, GB
azurecloud
Cloud Engineering Lead (Azure) 6 month contract, scope to extend £600 - £625 P/D Inside IR35 Hybrid Active SC would be advantageous We are looking for a hands-on Cloud Engineering …
Cloud Engineer till Quest Consulting
Göteborg, Sweden, SE
cloudcloud engineerkubernetes
Om rollen Som Cloud Engineer får du en central roll i att etablera, utveckla och förvalta en privat molnplattform baserad på VMware Cloud Foundation (VCF). Målet är att skapa säkra…
Senior Cloud Engineer, Cloud COE
seniorofficeUK, GB
cloudcloud engineer
Why work for us? A career at Janus Henderson is more than a job, it's about investing in a brighter future together. Our Mission at Janus Henderson is to help clients define and ac…
Cloud Engineering Lead (Azure)
leadhybrid~$16.7K /moLondon, GB
azurecloud
Cloud Engineering Lead (Azure) 6 month contract, scope to extend £600 - £625 P/D Inside IR35 Hybrid Active SC would be advantageous We are looking for a hands-on Cloud Engineering …
Cloud Engineer, Data and AI
Gurgaon, Haryana, India, IN
cloudcloud engineerpythonscala
Cloud Engineer, Data and AI corporate_fare Google place Gurgaon, Haryana, India ; Bengaluru, Karnataka, India ; +2 more ; +1 more bar_chart Early Early Experience completing work a…
Cloud Engineer – AWS Platform & Security (m/f/d)
remoteGermany, DE
awscloudcloud engineer
We make the world better with data The Woodmark Group is a leading consulting organization specializing in AI, data, and analytics. We inspire people through our passion for data a…
Cloud Engineer Infrastructure (m/f/d)
remoteGermany, DE
cloudcloud engineercloudformationterraform
We make the world better with data The Woodmark Group is a leading consulting organization specializing in AI, data, and analytics. We inspire people through our passion for data a…
Senior Cloud Engineer
seniorhybridPL
cloudcloud engineer
🧑‍💼 | Senior Cloud Engineer Empresa: HCLTech Ubicación: Heredia, Costa Rica (Hybrid) Tags: #cloud [linkedin]…
Senior Cloud Engineer
seniorremote~$5.3K /moRemote, PL
azurecloudcloud engineerdevopspythonaks+6
XTB is a global company from the financial industry, focusing on online trading of financial instruments. We are the largest FinTech in Poland and a leader in Central and Eastern E…
Cloud Engineer / Associate Cloud Engineer
Kwun Tong, Kwun Tong District, Hong Kong, HK
cloudcloud engineerazurecloud architect
Job Summary We are seeking a motivated Cloud Engineer / Associate Cloud Engineer to join our team. You will be responsible for technical delivery across Windows infrastructure, sec…
Cloud Engineer
midhybridLizbona, PT
AzureHadoopDatabricksDelta LakeApache Icebergcloud+5
Mandatory Skill Design and implement modern Lakehouse architectures leveraging Databricks, Delta Lake, and Apache Iceberg. • Lead modernization initiatives migrating data workloads…
Google Cloud Platform Senior Cloud Engineer
senior7,000 SGDSingapore, SG
awsazureci/cdcloudcloud architectcloud engineer+6
You will be leading and implementing cloud architecture solutions focusing on design, deployments, automation, security etc. in the GCP platform. There will be focus on continuous …
Cloud Engineer (AMK)
5,000 SGDSingapore, SG
TerraformCloud AdministrationAd CreationBackupSecurity HardeningCloud Storage+6
Responsible for the implementation, testing, optimisation and virtualisation of cloud infrastructure across on-premise, cloud and network infrastructure. • Performs activities pert…
SVP, Senior Cloud Engineer (Data & AI Platform), Group Technology
senioroffice2,160 SGDSingapore, SG
cloudcloud engineer
Business Function Group Technology enables and empowers the bank with an efficient,nimbleand resilient infrastructure through a strategic focus on productivity, quality & control, …
SVP, Senior Cloud Engineer (Data & AI Platform), Group Technology (WD87133)
senioroffice2,640 SGDSingapore, SG
cloudcloud engineer
Business Function Group Technology enables and empowers the bank with an efficient,nimbleand resilient infrastructure through a strategic focus on productivity, quality & control, …
GCP Engineer - Outside IR35
officeUK, GB
ci/cdcloudcloud rungcpgithubgitlab+3
Key responsibilities Design, build and maintain GCP infrastructure using Terraform Build and manage CI/CD pipelines (Cloud Build, GitHub Actions, GitLab CI or Jenkins) Deploy and r…
Junior Cloud Engineer (m/f/d)
juniorhybridGranada, Reus & Sevilla, ES
azurecloudcloud engineer
T-Systems es parte del grupo Deutsche Telekom, con unos 30.000 empleados en todo el mundo. Creamos tecnología con propósito para generar un impacto positivo en la sociedad. Buscamo…
GCP Cloud Engineer/Architect (Remote)
principalremote~$14.2K /moRockville, US
cloudcloud engineerdevsecopsgcpgkegoogle cloud+3
Title : GCP Cloud Engineer/Architect Location : Remote Clearance: Must be a US Citizen eligible to OBTAIN a Secret Clearance Position Overview The GCP Cloud Engineer supports feder…
AliCloud Engineer
Central and Western District, Hong Kong, HK
cloudcloud engineerkuberneteslinuxpython
We are seeking an experienced AliCloud Engineer with strong expertise in Alibaba Cloud technologies. Candidates with hands-on experience delivering, implementing, or supporting Ali…
Senior DevOps / Cloud Engineer (Software Engineering and ML background)
seniorremoteWarszawa, PL
AWSMachine LearningDevOpsKubernetesPythonaws+6
Billennium is a global technology company with over 20 years of experience, committed to innovation and empowering businesses. As an employer, we offer a supportive, growth-focused…

Your way into Cloud Engineer jobs

1,375
open positions
1,208
fresh
32%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 23% of all open jobs
791
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 4% · 24
  • Middle 10% · 61
  • Senior 69% · 419
  • Lead+ 17% · 100

Few Junior roles — 4%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Dei 604 annunci che indicano un livello: Junior 4%, Middle 10%, Senior 69%, Lead+ 17%.

What postings ask for

  • AWS42%
  • Azure41%
  • Terraform18%
  • Kubernetes16%
  • GCP13%
  • Docker11%
  • Python11%
  • Ansible9%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Quota di offerte aperte che menzionano ogni competenza: AWS — 42%, Azure — 41%, Terraform — 18%, Kubernetes — 16%, GCP — 13%, Docker — 11%.

Where the openings are

  • gli Stati Uniti230
  • Polonia164
  • Singapore158
  • il Regno Unito121
  • Germania89
  • India75

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team53%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites45%
  • Telegram channels — job channels2%

Da dove arrivano le offerte: 53% dai siti carriere delle aziende (candidatura diretta), 45% dai portali di lavoro, 2% dai canali Telegram.

Offerte Cloud Engineer — domande frequenti

Le domande che si pongono i candidati Cloud Engineer, con risposte basate sulle offerte di oggi.

Quante offerte Cloud Engineer sono aperte in questo momento?

1.375 posizioni aperte, di cui 1.208 fresche, da 791 datori di lavoro diversi. Il conteggio si aggiorna ogni giorno dai siti carriere delle aziende, dai portali di lavoro e dai canali Telegram.

How much does a Cloud Engineer earn?

Median salary is about $8333/mo (range $6304–$11.666), based on annunci del mercato (125 data points).

Ci sono offerte da remoto per Cloud Engineer, e posso lavorare da un altro paese?

Il 32% delle offerte con un formato indicato è completamente da remoto. Paesi con più posizioni: Stati Uniti, Polonia e Singapore; controlla in ogni offerta i paesi o i fusi orari accettati.

Ci sono offerte entry-level per Cloud Engineer?

Poche: il Junior è solo il 4% degli annunci che indicano un livello, e il 86% sono Senior o Lead. Un modo comune per entrare è un ruolo adiacente o un passaggio interno dopo un anno o due nel settore.

Cosa devo studiare per lavorare come Cloud Engineer?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS and Azure. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Terraform (18%), Kubernetes (16%), GCP (13%) and Docker (11%).

Dove cercare offerte per Cloud Engineer?

Il 53% delle posizioni è pubblicato sui siti carriere delle aziende: candidandoti lì arrivi direttamente al team che assume. Zorky le raccoglie su questa pagina insieme ai portali di lavoro e ai canali Telegram e aggiorna l'elenco ogni giorno.