Nous utilisons cookies techniques et statistiques de visites: Yandex Metrica et le journal de visites anonymisé de Zorky. Nous ne vendons jamais de données. En savoir plus sur les cookies et les statistiques.
Zorky est en mode test : tout est gratuit. Ce site n'est qu'une démo : les noms d'entreprises, les liens et votre flux personnel s'ouvrent après inscription. Inscription →
ZorkyZorky
EN|RU|PL|DE|ES|FR|PT
@termdocs
← Toutes les offres

Offres Cloud Engineer

Postes Cloud Engineer ouverts dans des entreprises du monde entier : issus de leurs pages carrières, de sites d'emploi et de canaux Telegram. Postulez directement, sans frais de votre côté.
1 319 postes ouverts · mis à jour chaque jour · salaire du marché $8 333/mois
Postulez et recevez des correspondancesVous recrutez ? Voir le rapport de marché du métier →

Looking for a Cloud Engineer job? We currently track 1 319 open positions, 1 203 of them fresh, from 759 different employers. Most openings are posted in the US, Poland and Singapore. Among postings that state a work format, 33% are fully remote (24% of all open jobs). 54% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Cloud Engineer II
middlehybridBengaluru, India, IN
cloudcloud engineerawsbacklogitilkubernetes+5
Overview: At Zebra, we are a community of innovators who come together to create new ways of working. United by curiosity and a culture of caring, we develop smart solutions that a…
DevOps / AWS Engineer - Kubernetes/Terraform
midremoteRemote, PL
awsclouddevopsk8skubernetesterraform+5
DevOps / AWS Engineer - Kubernetes/Terraform Additional Information Work model: Remote, with occasional office meetings Office location: Warsaw Start: ASAP Contract: 140-160 pln/h …
Cloud Engineer
88,177 USD4 Locations
cloudcloud engineerapi gatewayawsci/cdcloudformation+6
Who Are We? Groundswell is a premier technology integrator and solution provider, resolutely committed to solving the most complex challenges facing federal agencies today. Our nam…
Cloud Engineer – Windows & Linux Platform Automation
Karachi, PK, PK
cloudcloud engineerlinuxagileargocdaws+6
Our client's Cloud Operations team is expanding and is looking to add a seasoned systems automation engineer with a broad cloud-automation skillset, to further build out their auto…
Cloud Engineer (AWS)
midremote~$3.8K /moBielsko-Biała, PL
AWSLinuxTerraformMS AzureAmazon S3Amazon EC2+6
Client: International sensor company Location: Bielsko-Biała (remote work, with 2 days a month in the office) Rate: 12 300 – 18 300 PLN on Employment Contract Cooperation model: Em…
Cloud Engineer (OMAHA- onsite)
hybrid79,363 USDOmaha - FN Tower, US
cloudcloud engineeragileansibleawsazure+6
At FNBO, our employees are the heart of our story—and we’re committed to their success! Please see below the details of this career opportunity and how it fits into our organizatio…
CLOUD ENGINEER AWS TO WEB MANUALS
Malmö, Sweden, SE
awscloudcloud engineerlinuxmongodbpostgresql+1
At Web Manuals, we’re redefining aviation with our state-of-the-art SaaS solutions. Our mission? To revolutionize how aviation professionals work while reaching new heights of inno…
Cloud Engineer
officeBangalore, IN
cloudcloud engineer
Meet the team: The AI Agent platform team builds the cloud platform for AI agents that hold natural voice and chat conversations and take actions in business systems through APIs. …
Cloud Engineer Azure (m/w/d)
officeAachen, DE
azurecloudcloud engineer
Wir sind das führende Netzwerk von Stadt­werken in Europa. Wir stehen für Unab­hängig­keit und neue Wege. Im Wett­bewerb bieten wir unseren Partnern Kompetenz in Erzeugung, Handel …
OCI Cloud Engineer
remote~$8.3K /moMonroe Township, US
cloudcloud engineer
OCI Cloud Engineer - Remote Bright Vision Technologies is a technology consulting and software development company delivering cloud, AI, data, and enterprise solutions across the U…
Cloud Engineer (GCP)
office117,850 USDWashington, DC, US
awsci/cdcloudcloud architectcloud engineercloud run+6
At Accenture Federal Services, nothing matters more than helping the US federal government make the nation stronger and safer and life better for people. Our 13,000+ people are uni…
SC Cleared Cloud Engineer
senioroffice~$8.4K /moRusthall, GB
azurecloudcloud engineersql
SC Cleared Cloud Engineer The company I'm partnering with a fast-growing technology consultancy that delivers cloud, security and digital transformation programmes for public secto…
Senior DevOps & Cloud Engineer (m/w/d)
seniorofficeRostock, Germany, DE
ansibleargocdawsaws cdkazurecdk+6
Das Wichtigste in Kürze Senior DevOps & Cloud Engineer (m/w/d) · Remote in Deutschland oder alternativ in Berlin, Rostock, Hamburg, Frankfurt oder in einer anderen Stadt · Vollzeit…
DevOps/Cloud Engineer (m/w/d)
officeBerlin, Germany, DE
ansibleargocdawsazureci/cdcloud+6
Das Wichtigste in Kürze DevOps & Cloud Engineer (m/w/d): Remote in Deutschland oder vor Ort in Berlin bzw. Rostock · Vollzeit oder Teilzeit · unbefristete Festanstellung · bis zu 7…
Senior Cloud Engineer
senior74,200 USD6 Locations
cloudcloud engineeransibleawsazureci/cd+6
Overview Baker Tilly is a leading advisory, tax and assurance firm, providing clients with a genuine coast-to-coast and global advantage in major regions of the U.S. and in many of…
Cloud Engineer (AWS, Python, GenAI) [M/F]
midremoteRemote, PL
awscloudcloud engineerdevopspythonllm
Projekt koncentruje się na budowie i rozwijaniu nowoczesnych rozwiązań cloudowych w środowisku AWS, z dużym naciskiem na automatyzację i Infrastructure as Code. Zespół pracuje równ…
OCI Cloud Engineer
remote~$8.3K /moMonroe Township
cloudcloud engineeroracle
OCI Cloud Engineer - Remote Bright Vision Technologies is a technology consulting and software development company delivering cloud, AI, data, and enterprise solutions across the U…
Azure Cloud Engineer
officeOmaha, NE, US
azurecloudcloud engineerci/cddevopsproduct owner
Company: NICO National Indemnity Company Want to work for a company with unparalleled financial strength and stability that offers “large company” benefits with an exciting, friend…
Cloud Engineer
hybrid140,000 USDCharlotte, NC, US
aksazureci/cdcloudcloud engineerdevops+6
Job Description: AssetMark is a leading strategic provider of innovative investment and consulting solutions serving independent financial advisors. We provide investment, relation…
Platform/Cloud Engineer
hybridOmaha, NE, US
cloudcloud engineerazureitilsqlwindows server
Company: NICO National Indemnity Company Want to work for a company with unparalleled financial strength and stability that offers “large company” benefits with an exciting, friend…

Your way into Cloud Engineer jobs

1,319
open positions
1,203
fresh
33%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 24% of all open jobs
759
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 3% · 15
  • Middle 11% · 61
  • Senior 70% · 391
  • Lead+ 17% · 94

Few Junior roles — 3%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 561 postings that name a level, Junior — 3%, Middle — 11%, Senior — 70%, Lead+ — 17%.

What postings ask for

  • AWS42%
  • Azure39%
  • Terraform17%
  • Kubernetes16%
  • GCP12%
  • Docker11%
  • Python10%
  • Ansible8%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: AWS — 42%, Azure — 39%, Terraform — 17%, Kubernetes — 16%, GCP — 12%, Docker — 11%.

Where the openings are

  • the US230
  • Poland153
  • Singapore145
  • the UK113
  • Germany85
  • India72

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team54%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites44%
  • Telegram channels — job channels2%

Where the openings come from: 54% from company career sites (direct apply), 44% from job boards, 2% from Telegram channels.

Offres Cloud Engineer — questions fréquentes

Questions Cloud Engineer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many Cloud Engineer jobs are open right now?

1 319 open positions, 1 203 of them fresh, from 759 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a Cloud Engineer earn?

Median salary is about $8 333/mo (range $6 340–$11 250), based on offres du marché (106 data points).

Are there remote Cloud Engineer jobs, and can I work from another country?

33% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in the US, Poland and Singapore; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level Cloud Engineer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 3% of postings that name a level, and 87% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a Cloud Engineer job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS and Azure. Often listed as a plus: Terraform, Kubernetes, GCP and Docker.

Where should I look for Cloud Engineer jobs?

54% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.