We use technical cookies and visit statistics: Yandex Metrica and Zorky's own de-identified visit log (cookie zk_aid). We never collect form contents, search text or full IP addresses, and never sell data. Opt out with the button below, or with Global Privacy Control or Do Not Track in your browser. More about cookies and statistics.
Zorky CRMZorky CRM
EN|RU
@termdocs
← All jobs

Cloud Engineer Jobs

Open Cloud Engineer positions at companies worldwide — from their career sites, job boards and Telegram channels. Apply directly — zero fee on your side.
1,310 open positions · updated daily · market salary $7,880/mo
Apply & get matchedHiring? See the role's market report →

Looking for a Cloud Engineer job? We currently track 1 310 open positions, 1 259 of them fresh, from 754 different employers. Most openings are posted in the US, Poland and Singapore. Among postings that state a work format, 33% are fully remote (24% of all open jobs). 52% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Cloud Engineer III
seniorremoteIND-Work from Home-Remote
cloudcloud engineeransibleargocdawsci/cd+6
L3 DevOps / Cloud Engineer Role Overview The L3 DevOps / Cloud Engineer will act as a senior technical resource responsible for leading complex infrastructure and DevOps activities…
Azure Cloud Engineer II - Night shift
IND-Work from Home-Gurgaon, IN
azurecloudcloud engineeractive directoryagilelinux+4
JOB DESCRIP.TION: The Fanatical Support for Azure team provides industry leading Fanatical Support™ to Rackspace customers as part of a global team. Rackspace is hiring Azure Cloud…
GCP Cloud Engineer II
IND-Work from Home-Gurgaon, IN
cloudcloud engineergcpdevopsgitgoogle cloud+4
Job Summary We are looking for an experienced GCP Cloud Support Engineer to provide L2/L3 technical support for enterprise cloud environments. The candidate will be responsible for…
AWS Cloud Engineer III
seniorremoteIND-Work from Home-Remote
awscloudcloud engineeransibleargocdci/cd+6
Role Overview The L3 DevOps / Cloud Engineer will act as a senior technical resource responsible for leading complex infrastructure and DevOps activities, driving automation, defin…
Senior System/Cloud Engineer
seniorremoteJablanica, BA
cloudcloud engineer
Medicine moves forward here. So will you. Clinical trials, safety studies, and audits make safe and innovative pharmaceutical-led care possible. As part of Ergomed Group, you help …
Senior System/Cloud Engineer (Immediate Joiners preferred)
seniorremotePune, IN
cloudcloud engineer
Medicine moves forward here. So will you. Clinical trials, safety studies, and audits make safe and innovative pharmaceutical-led care possible. As part of Ergomed Group, you help …
Senior System/Cloud Engineer
seniorremoteZagreb, HR
cloudcloud engineer
Medicine moves forward here. So will you. Clinical trials, safety studies, and audits make safe and innovative pharmaceutical-led care possible. As part of Ergomed Group, you help …
Senior System/Cloud Engineer
seniorremoteBelgrade, RS
cloudcloud engineer
Medicine moves forward here. So will you. Clinical trials, safety studies, and audits make safe and innovative pharmaceutical-led care possible. As part of Ergomed Group, you help …
Azure Cloud Engineer
officeDublin, IE
azureci/cdcloudcloud engineerterraform
Azure Cloud Engineer This is an excellent opportunity for an Azure Cloud Engineer to join our growing cloud engineering team. You will work across a range of client and internal pr…
SAP NS2 Senior Systems Administrator and Cloud Engineer
seniorofficeHerndon, US
cloudcloud engineersapansibleawsazure+6
What you'll bring You bring at least five years of hands-on experience administering and troubleshooting enterprise Linux environments. Your expertise includes installation and con…
Senior DevOps/ Cloud Engineer (f/m/d)
senioroffice~$6.8K /moCologne, DE
software development
Become a Part of ACCURIDS Join us and help shape the future of pharmaceutical data! At ACCURIDS, we’re building the data backbone behind life-science innovation — a system that i…
Cloud Engineers (Linux/OCI)
leadremote13,020 GBPLondon, GB
cloudlinuxoracle
Role: Cloud Engineers (Linux/OCI) Location: UK Remote Duration: 6 Months Day rate: £550 - £650 Inside IR35 Active SC clearance required due to project restrictions Perform administ…
Principal Cloud Engineer AWS Developer Platform - 20190
principalofficeGöteborg, Sweden, SE
agileawsaws lambdacdkci/cdcloud+6
Veritaz is a leading IT staffing solutions provider in Sweden, committed to advancing individual careers and aiding employers in ensuring the perfect talent fit. With a proven trac…
Principle Cloud Engineer
remote~$7.4K /moSouth East London, GB
cloudcloud engineer
Principle Cloud Engineer Salary to £65k (neg.) Role can be fully remote, with paid travel to client site (most likely in London) as required. This company is a Workflow & AI Orches…
GCP Engineer
remote~$16.4K /moLondon, GB
cloudgcpgoogle cloudgoogle cloud platform
GCP Cloud Data Engineer (Contract) Outside IR35 | Fully Remote (UK) | Immediate Start We are seeking 3 experienced GCP Cloud Engineers with strong Data Engineering expertise to joi…
Cloud Engineer
officeCheltenham
agilecloudcloud engineerscrum
Zaizi is looking for a Natsec Cloud Engineer who has demonstrable experience of automating the software delivery pipeline within a highly scalable system that relies heavily on ope…
Genesys Cloud Engineer (C-566)
remote
cloudcloud engineer
SMASH, Who we are? We are agents for tech professionals in Costa Rica and Colombia that help them build careers in the United States. We believe in long-lasting relationships with …
Cloud Engineer
officeRandburg, ZA
cloudcloud engineer
About Kaelo Kaelo provides essential healthcare solutions ensuring the physical and psychosocial wellbeing of all South Africans towards lasting social change. Kaelo meets the Heal…
Engineering Manager, Cloud Engineering
seniorremote191,800 USDRemote: USA, US
awscloudcloud engineerdevopsgitopskubernetes+1
About the Job: We’re looking for an Engineering Manager to lead LaunchDarkly ’s Cloud Engineering team, the team responsible for the foundational infrastructure our products and …
Senior Cloud Engineer
seniorhybrid72,000 GBPManchester, GB
awscloudcloud engineer
£72,000 GBP Hybrid WORKING Location: Manchester, North West - United Kingdom Type: Permanent An exciting opportunity is available for an experienced Cloud Engineer / AWS Developer …

Your way into Cloud Engineer jobs

1,310
open positions
1,259
fresh
33%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 24% of all open jobs
754
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 3% · 16
  • Middle 11% · 58
  • Senior 69% · 381
  • Lead+ 17% · 95

Few Junior roles — 3%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 550 postings that name a level, Junior — 3%, Middle — 11%, Senior — 69%, Lead+ — 17%.

What postings ask for

  • AWS41%
  • Azure38%
  • Terraform17%
  • Kubernetes15%
  • GCP11%
  • Python10%
  • Docker10%
  • Ansible8%

✔ — in 25%+ of postings, ○ — often listed as a plus

Share of open postings that mention each skill: AWS — 41%, Azure — 38%, Terraform — 17%, Kubernetes — 15%, GCP — 11%, Python — 10%.

Where the openings are

  • the US222
  • Poland156
  • Singapore154
  • the UK116
  • Germany87
  • India72

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team52%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites45%
  • Telegram channels — job channels2%

Where the openings come from: 52% from company career sites (direct apply), 45% from job boards, 2% from Telegram channels.

Cloud Engineer jobs — FAQ

Questions Cloud Engineer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many Cloud Engineer jobs are open right now?

1 310 open positions, 1 259 of them fresh, from 754 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a Cloud Engineer earn?

Median salary is about $7,880/mo (range $5,975–$10,573), based on market postings (102 data points).

Are there remote Cloud Engineer jobs, and can I work from another country?

33% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in the US, Poland and Singapore; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level Cloud Engineer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 3% of postings that name a level, and 86% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a Cloud Engineer job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS and Azure. Often listed as a plus: Terraform, Kubernetes, GCP and Python.

Where should I look for Cloud Engineer jobs?

52% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.