We use technical cookies and visit statistics: Yandex Metrica and Zorky's own de-identified visit log (cookie zk_aid). We never collect form contents, search text or full IP addresses, and never sell data. Opt out with the button below, or with Global Privacy Control or Do Not Track in your browser. More about cookies and statistics.
Zorky CRMZorky CRM
EN|RU
@termdocs
← All jobs

Infrastructure Engineer Jobs

Open Infrastructure Engineer positions at companies worldwide — from their career sites, job boards and Telegram channels. Apply directly — zero fee on your side.
3,041 open positions · updated daily · market salary $10,416/mo
Apply & get matchedHiring? See the role's market report →

Looking for a Infrastructure Engineer job? We currently track 3 041 open positions, 2 916 of them fresh, from 1 511 different employers. Most openings are posted in the US, the UK and Poland. Among postings that state a work format, 27% are fully remote (24% of all open jobs). 69% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Software Systems Engineer
~$7.8K /moSpring, Texas, United States of America, US
agileazurec++dockerjavajavascript+4
Software Systems Engineer Description - This role is responsible for driving the design of software systems running on multiple platform types, including writing and execution of t…
Linux Systems Engineer
131,300 USDChantilly, VA, US
linuxdocker
Leidos is seeking a Linux Systems Engineer to support a mission-critical customer environment in Chantilly, VA. This position is ideal for a hands-on Linux administrator or systems…
Director Systems Engineering- Data Centers
lead~$14.5K /mo4 Locations
About Carrier Carrier Global Corporation, global leader in intelligent climate and energy solutions, is committed to creating innovations that bring comfort, safety and sustainabil…
Systems Engineer
office~$10K /moColumbia, MD, US
Location: Stevensville, MD/ Columbia, MD Type: Onsite Travel: 10% About Us: Sealing Technologies, a Parsons company, innovates and delivers high-performance deployable anywhere tec…
Infrastructure Engineer - Core Systems
officeTel Aviv, IL
awskuberneteslinux
Build, operate, and improve production infrastructure, with a focus on AWS, Kubernetes, and CDN and caching systems.Troubleshoot complex infrastructure issues across Linux, network…
Senior DevOps/Infrastructure Engineer
seniorhybridCairo Office, EG
clouddevops
About the Role As a Senior DevOps/Infrastructure Engineer at Thndr, you'll be part of our fast-growing fintech team. We are looking for someone who can bring deep expertise and han…
Cloud Infrastructure Engineer
remoteBirmingham, AL, US, 35242, US
cloud
We use cookies to offer you the best possible website experience. Your cookie preferences will be stored in your browser’s local storage. This includes cookies necessary for the we…
Senior DevOps & Systems Engineer
senioroffice~$6.8K /moCherry Tree, GB
devopslinux
Senior DevOps & Systems Engineer - 1 or 2 days a week expected at Head Office in Blackburn - Salary: £60k-£65k Summary of Position The Senior DevOps & Systems Engineer will be resp…
Infrastructure Engineer - Network Automation
office64 GBPUK, GB
Infrastructure Engineer - Network Automation Location: National* Closing Date: 8th November Interviews: 16th November Grade: SEO (MoJ candidates who are on a specialist grade, will…
Cybersecurity Systems Engineer – CAASM (Armis / Axonius)
Mid-levelremoteRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
awsazurecloudlinuxpythonrest
Cybersecurity Systems Engineer – CAASM (Armis) Location: Remote Employment Type: Full-Time About SERVISS At SERVISS, we deliver cutting-edge cybersecurity and IT solutions to g…
Senior Information Systems Engineer
Seniorremote~$10.6K /moRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
awsazurecloudec2ecsitsm+3
Join the company that’s building the telemetry infrastructure for the AI era. At Cribl , we partner with IT and Security teams at many of the world’s biggest enterprises, including…
Senior Systems Engineer (Remote, Regional VIC)
Seniorremote~$7.2K /moRemote: Australia; UTC+8 to UTC+10:30, AU
cloudglue
About Steadfast Solutions Steadfast Solutions is an Australian Managed IT Services Provider (MSP) with over two decades supporting small and medium businesses — including regiona…
Embedded Systems Engineer, Robotics
100,000 USDFremont, CA, US
You will bring up and debug new PCBs, write the firmware and drivers that make every sensor, camera, actuator, and compute module talk to each other, and make……
Systems Engineer
juniorhybrid2 Locations
active directoryansibleawsazurecloudlinux+2
Systems Engineer (Technical Operations) Join us and bring everything you have to solve the most fulfilling problems on the market. As a Gold accredited Investor in People, we have …
Senior Software Systems Engineer
senioroffice124,924 USDBeverly, MA, US
JOB DESCRIPTION Job Description Senior Software Systems Engineer Want to discover just how far your intellectual curiosity can take you? You’re in the right place. For more than fo…
Optical Systems Engineer
principaloffice132,073 USDBeverly, MA, US
matlabpython
JOB DESCRIPTION Location: Beverly, MA (On-Site) Business Unit: Technology Development, IBU Position Summary Axcelis is seeking a highly motivated Optical Systems Engineer to lead t…
Senior Systems Engineer
seniorofficeAberdeen Proving Ground, MD, US
Are you looking for your next challenge? Are you ready to work with a performance-based small company? At Zantech, we are a dynamic Woman Owned Small Business focused on providing …
Infrastructure Engineer (AI & Infra)
leadhybridChennai (Hybrid), IN, US
azureci/cdclouddevopsgitopsgraphql+6
About Reveleer Reveleer delivers a unified platform spanning risk adjustment, quality improvement, clinical intelligence, and member management for health plans and provider organi…
Infrastructure Engineer
leadhybrid~$12.7K /moGlendale, CA, US
azureci/cdclouddevopsgitopsgraphql+6
Infrastructure Engineer New Albany, OH or Glendale, CA About Reveleer Reveleer delivers a unified platform spanning risk adjustment, quality improvement, clinical intelligence, and…
Infrastructure Engineer - Azure
Indore/Raipur, IN, US
azureaksci/cddevopsgithubgrafana+4
Key Technical Requirements: Strong hands-on experience with Azure infrastructure and Networking — Hub-Spoke architecture, VNets, subnets, NSGs, UDRs, Azure Firewall, Private Endpoi…

Your way into Infrastructure Engineer jobs

3,041
open positions
2,916
fresh
27%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 24% of all open jobs
1,511
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 3% · 55
  • Middle 4% · 73
  • Senior 63% · 1,034
  • Lead+ 29% · 481

Few Junior roles — 3%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 1 643 postings that name a level, Junior — 3%, Middle — 4%, Senior — 63%, Lead+ — 29%.

What postings ask for

  • Python19%
  • AWS17%
  • Kubernetes12%
  • Azure12%
  • Ansible8%
  • Terraform7%
  • Docker6%
  • C++6%

✔ — in 25%+ of postings, ○ — often listed as a plus

Share of open postings that mention each skill: Python — 19%, AWS — 17%, Kubernetes — 12%, Azure — 12%, Ansible — 8%, Terraform — 7%.

Where the openings are

  • the US1,379
  • the UK236
  • Poland148
  • Germany145
  • India98
  • Singapore95

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team69%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites29%
  • Telegram channels — job channels2%

Where the openings come from: 69% from company career sites (direct apply), 29% from job boards, 2% from Telegram channels.

Infrastructure Engineer jobs — FAQ

Questions Infrastructure Engineer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many Infrastructure Engineer jobs are open right now?

3 041 open positions, 2 916 of them fresh, from 1 511 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a Infrastructure Engineer earn?

Median salary is about $10,416/mo (range $7,039–$15,566), based on market postings (297 data points).

Are there remote Infrastructure Engineer jobs, and can I work from another country?

27% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in the US, the UK and Poland; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level Infrastructure Engineer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 3% of postings that name a level, and 92% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a Infrastructure Engineer job?

Often listed as a plus: Python, AWS, Kubernetes and Azure.

Where should I look for Infrastructure Engineer jobs?

69% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.