We use technical cookies and visit statistics: Yandex Metrica and Zorky's own de-identified visit log (cookie zk_aid). We never collect form contents, search text or full IP addresses, and never sell data. Opt out with the button below, or with Global Privacy Control or Do Not Track in your browser. More about cookies and statistics.
Zorky CRMZorky CRM
EN|RU
@termdocs
← All jobs

Infrastructure Engineer Jobs

Open Infrastructure Engineer positions at companies worldwide — from their career sites, job boards and Telegram channels. Apply directly — zero fee on your side.
2,979 open positions · updated daily · market salary $10,208/mo
Apply & get matchedHiring? See the role's market report →

Looking for a Infrastructure Engineer job? We currently track 2 979 open positions, 2 854 of them fresh, from 1 475 different employers. Most openings are posted in the US, the UK and Poland. Among postings that state a work format, 28% are fully remote (24% of all open jobs). 69% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Senior Datacenter & Cloud Infrastructure Engineer
seniorofficeAarau, CH
cloud
Senior Datacenter & Cloud Infrastructure Engineer (m/w/d) Senior Datacenter & Cloud Infrastructure Engineer (m/w/d) Rocken® ist ein Schweizer Unternehmen mit dem Sitz in Zürich. Wi…
Senior Infrastructure Engineer
seniorofficeLeeds, GB
azurecloud
Mission Statement & Summary At NewDay, our technology helps us support millions of customers, and the infrastructure behind it needs to be secure, reliable and ready to evolve. As …
Senior DevOps & Systems Engineer
senioroffice~$6.6K /moRamsgreave, GB
devopslinux
Salary: £60,000 - 65,000 per year Requirements: 5 years of professional experience in DevOps, Systems Administration, Infrastructure Engineering, Platform Engineering or a similar …
Senior Systems Engineer
SeniorremoteRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
solutions architect
Senior Presales Solutions Architect - Federal Our field sales professionals rely on proactive technical support during the sales process – and our expert Systems Engineering team …
EL1 Senior Infrastructure Engineer
SeniorremoteRemote: Australia; UTC+8 to UTC+10:30, AU
cloudsap
Australian Citizens residing in Australia only respond. Job details Infrastructure Engineers implement, manage and retire the infrastructure (including physical, virtual, network…
Systems Engineer
Mid-levelremote~$10.2K /moRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
agilecloudjira
This Systems Engineering (SE) opportunity on the U.S. Navy’s Service Management, Integration, and Transport (SMIT) will allow participation on a high-visibility DoD program that pr…
Senior Infrastructure Engineer, Storage Platform
senior194,000 USDNew York, NY, US
Emerging Technologies & Incubation (ETI) builds and launches new products on Cloudflare's global network. Within ETI, you'll join the Storage Infrastructure……
Junior Linux Systems Engineer
junioroffice401,000 USDAustin, United States, US
itillinuxoracle
Samsung SDS America (SDSA) supports Samsung’s global technology ecosystem by delivering secure, high-performance IT infrastructure and enterprise solutions across cloud, mobility, …
(Senior) Infrastructure Engineer (all genders)
middlehybridBerlin, DE
awsci/cdcloudec2ekskubernetes+6
Your Responsibilities Own and Evolve Our Infrastructure – You take ownership of our AWS and Hetzner environments and evolve them further – everything as Infrastructure as Code, run…
Senior Systems Engineer- Development
senioroffice140,000 USDTorrance, California, United States, US
agilegitgithubpython
About Epirus Epirus is a high-growth technology company dedicated to overcoming the asymmetric challenges inherent to the future of national security. Epirus' flagship product, Leo…
Senior Advanced Systems Engineer
senioroffice~$10K /moPhoenix, AZ, US
ms project
Moog is a performance culture that empowers people to achieve great things. Our people enjoy solving interesting technical challenges in a culture where everyone trusts each other …
Senior Advanced Systems Engineer
senioroffice~$10K /moPhoenix, AZ, US
ms project
Moog is a performance culture that empowers people to achieve great things. Our people enjoy solving interesting technical challenges in a culture where everyone trusts each other …
Associate Systems Engineer
principaloffice~$5.8K /moBuffalo, NY, US
matlab
Moog is a performance culture that empowers people to achieve great things. Our people enjoy solving interesting technical challenges in a culture where everyone trusts each other …
Senior Software Developer – Platform & Infrastructure Engineering (all genders)
middleremoteRemote (Germany), DE
ansiblegojavakubernetespythonrust+1
Your creative field We are looking for two full-time, permanent Senior Software Developer – Platform & Infrastructure Engineering (all genders) to start as soon as possible . We li…
Forensic Systems Engineer/Scientist – Aerospace, Defense & Telecom (Ph.D.)
principalhybrid~$11.7K /moNew York, US
agilec++javamatlabpythonscrum
About Exponent Exponent is the only premium engineering and scientific consulting firm with the depth and breadth of expertise to solve our clients’ most profoundly unique, unprece…
Container Infrastructure Engineer
office103,450 USDWashington, DC, US
awsci/cddevsecopsdockerjavajenkins+6
At Accenture Federal Services, nothing matters more than helping the US federal government make the nation stronger and safer and life better for people. Our 13,000+ people are uni…
Systems Engineer - Missile Defense
officeColorado Springs, Colorado, United States; Huntsville, Alabama, United States, US
c++linuxmatlabpython
Anduril Industries is a defense technology company with a mission to transform U.S. and allied military capabilities with advanced technology. By bringing the expertise, technology…
Systems Engineer - Machine Learning
officeColorado Springs, Colorado, United States; Huntsville, Alabama, United States, US
c++linuxmatlabpythonpytorchtensorflow
Anduril Industries is a defense technology company with a mission to transform U.S. and allied military capabilities with advanced technology. By bringing the expertise, technology…
Systems Engineer
senior1,277 PLNKrakow, PL
GCPAWSAzureVMwareWindows ServerActive Directory+6
At Aristocrat, our mission is to bring happiness to life through play. Our vibrant culture and innovative spirit position us as a leader in the gaming industry. We seek a Systems E…
HPC Systems Engineer
hybrid~$10.1K /moColorado, US
ansiblegrafanalinuxmatlabprometheuspython+1
The future of aerospace and defense starts here. Ursa Major was founded to revolutionize how America and its allies access and apply high-performance propulsion, from hypersonics t…

Your way into Infrastructure Engineer jobs

2,979
open positions
2,854
fresh
28%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 24% of all open jobs
1,475
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 3% · 52
  • Middle 5% · 73
  • Senior 63% · 1,015
  • Lead+ 29% · 467

Few Junior roles — 3%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 1 607 postings that name a level, Junior — 3%, Middle — 5%, Senior — 63%, Lead+ — 29%.

What postings ask for

  • Python18%
  • AWS16%
  • Kubernetes12%
  • Azure12%
  • Ansible8%
  • Terraform7%
  • Docker6%
  • C++6%

✔ — in 25%+ of postings, ○ — often listed as a plus

Share of open postings that mention each skill: Python — 18%, AWS — 16%, Kubernetes — 12%, Azure — 12%, Ansible — 8%, Terraform — 7%.

Where the openings are

  • the US1,331
  • the UK235
  • Poland148
  • Germany145
  • India98
  • Singapore92

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team69%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites29%
  • Telegram channels — job channels2%

Where the openings come from: 69% from company career sites (direct apply), 29% from job boards, 2% from Telegram channels.

Infrastructure Engineer jobs — FAQ

Questions Infrastructure Engineer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many Infrastructure Engineer jobs are open right now?

2 979 open positions, 2 854 of them fresh, from 1 475 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a Infrastructure Engineer earn?

Median salary is about $10,208/mo (range $6,793–$15,416), based on market postings (263 data points).

Are there remote Infrastructure Engineer jobs, and can I work from another country?

28% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in the US, the UK and Poland; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level Infrastructure Engineer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 3% of postings that name a level, and 92% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a Infrastructure Engineer job?

Often listed as a plus: Python, AWS, Kubernetes and Azure.

Where should I look for Infrastructure Engineer jobs?

69% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.