We use technical cookies and visit statistics: Yandex Metrica and Zorky's own de-identified visit log (cookie zk_aid). We never collect form contents, search text or full IP addresses, and never sell data. Opt out with the button below, or with Global Privacy Control or Do Not Track in your browser. More about cookies and statistics.
Zorky CRMZorky CRM
EN|RU
@termdocs
← All jobs

DevOps Engineer Jobs

Open DevOps Engineer positions at companies worldwide — from their career sites, job boards and Telegram channels. Apply directly — zero fee on your side.
3,896 open positions · updated daily · market salary $7,375/mo
Apply & get matchedHiring? See the role's market report →

Looking for a DevOps Engineer job? We currently track 3 896 open positions, 3 760 of them fresh, from 1 991 different employers. Most openings are posted in Poland, the US and the UK. Among postings that state a work format, 37% are fully remote (29% of all open jobs). 50% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

DevOps Engineer
middleremoteRemote
devopscloudcloud engineergitgokubernetes+5
Introduction Germany | Full-time | Remote We’re looking for a DevOps Engineer to build and improve the platform services behind RENNSPORT. You’ll work closely with our game, backen…
DevOps Engineer IV - US
junior~$11K /moUS-Work from Home, US
devopsci/cdcloudllmopsnotion
Summary: Owns complex, cross-cutting infrastructure and CI/CD systems — including LLMOps pipelines — setting technical direction for the area, mentoring engineers, and leading inci…
DevOps Engineer
senioroffice~$7.7K /moKraków, PL
awsdevopsjavajenkins
Опыт: Senior Навыки: Java, AWS, Adobe Experience Manager, Jenkins, Splunk, AppDynamics…
[8NW] Sr. Cloud Infrastructure / DevOps Engineer
remoteSan José, CR
awscdkci/cdclouddevopsterraform
We are Software Mind, an awesome team of engineers who are ready to ramp up any top-notch company’s projects! Our aim? To always be one step ahead. Become part of a multicultural c…
Staff DevOps Engineer
principalremote103,000 USDINT
devops
💼 Staff DevOps Engineer 🏛️ at Terawatt Infrastructure 🌍 Remote: Canada 💰 $103K—$121K / year ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Senior DevOps Engineer (m/f/d)
middleremote~$5.4K /moSpain, ES
devopsawsci/cdcloudgcpgitlab+6
Your mission at Mercanis At Mercanis, we are building the Agentic AI Procurement Suite that powers the procurement of tomorrow: digital, transparent, and intelligent. We are a smal…
DevOps Engineer
midhybridWarszawa, PL
AnsibleDockerKubernetesPythonShellLinux+6
DevOps Engineer About the Offer We are currently looking for a DevOps Engineer to join the team of our global client from the banking sector. You will deploy and run applications i…
Senior DevOps Engineer (f/m/d)
seniorofficeParsdorf, Bavaria, Germany, DE
aksansibleargocdazureci/cdclickhouse+6
Mission Brief As a Senior DevOps Platform Engineer, you will play a key role in building and evolving the Software Platform capabilities used across Ground Systems. You will enable…
Devops Engineer
remoteBengaluru, IN
ansibleawsazurec#ci/cdcloud+6
Miratech helps visionaries change the world. We are a global IT services and consulting company that brings together enterprise and start-up innovation. Today, we support digital t…
Senior DevOps Engineer
seniorofficeKraków, Poland, PL
devops
Softeta is a software engineering partner for finance, energy, industrial, and other high-stakes sectors. We specialize in building and modernizing backend-heavy, integration-criti…
Senior/Principal DevOps Engineer
principaloffice6,000 EURVilnius, Lithuania, LT
devops
Softeta is a software engineering partner for finance, energy, industrial, and other high-stakes sectors. We specialize in building and modernizing backend-heavy, integration-criti…
DevOps Engineer (f/m/x)
middlehybridLiveEO GmbH Berlin Office (Hybrid), DE
devopsagileansibleargocdawsci/cd+6
Build the Market Leader in Satellite Analytics with us at LiveEO As part of the Infra Team you will ensure the integrity, reliability, scalability, security and cost efficiency of …
Staff DevOps Engineer - Engenheiro(a) de Plataforma
principalRecife, BR, BR
devopsargocdclouddevsecopsfinopsgitops+2
Olá, nós somos o CESAR ! Somos um centro de inovação e de educação que há 30 anos forma pessoas e impulsiona organizações, potencializando suas estratégias digitais. Resolvemos pro…
Senior DevOps Engineer - Engenheiro(a) de Plataforma
seniorRecife, BR, BR
devopsargocdci/cddevsecopsfinopsgitops+2
Olá, nós somos o CESAR ! Somos um centro de inovação e de educação que há 30 anos forma pessoas e impulsiona organizações, potencializando suas estratégias digitais. Resolvemos pro…
DevOps Engineer Kafka & PostgreSQL
leadremoteDelhi, IN
devopskafkapostgresqlapi gatewayawsazure+6
Mirantis, an IREN company, is the Kubernetes-native AI infrastructure company, enabling organizations to build and operate scalable, secure, and sovereign infrastructure for modern…
DevOps Engineer
midremote~$4.5K /moWarszawa, PL
CI/CDKubernetesNetworkingSecurityInfrastructureLinux+6
We are looking for someone who feels comfortable working with both Kubernetes and physical hardware. For us, DevOps doesn’t stop at pipelines—it extends to the server room, the net…
Senior DevOps Engineer (Cloud-Native, AI-Driven Platform)
seniorremoteBarcelona, ES
clouddevopsaksawsazurebitbucket+6
How You’ll Have Impact Build the Platform Behind the Platform: Design and evolve the cloud infrastructure that powers our multi-tenant SaaS ecosystem. Enable Engineering Velocity: …
DevOps Engineer - GitHub, Azure DevOps, Octopus (kort deadline)
seniorhybrid10,000 USDSilkeborg, DK
DocumentationtrainingMicrosoft Internet Information Services (IIS)maintenancerelease managementCI/CD+6
emagine søger lige nu en Senior DevOps profil til at hjælpe en af vores kunder. Deadline er mandag d. 26.10 kl. 11.30, så ved gensidig interesse skal der påregnes og afsættes tid t…
Senior DevOps Engineer
seniorhybridPoland, PL
devopsbigquerycloudgcpgoogle cloudgoogle cloud platform+1
Обязанности: Rozwój i utrzymanie mechanizmów monitorowania platformy danych z wykorzystaniem Grafana, Tworzenie i rozwijanie dashboardów prezentujących statystyki oraz kluczowe met…
DevOps Engineer
office~$17.9K /moNYC Office, US
awsci/cdclouddevopsdockergithub+6
The brands on your kitchen shelf are run by people doing extraordinary work that nobody sees. We're building the platform they run on, and a brand they'll be proud to be part of. C…

Your way into DevOps Engineer jobs

3,896
open positions
3,760
fresh
37%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 29% of all open jobs
1,991
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 7% · 144
  • Middle 12% · 241
  • Senior 68% · 1,373
  • Lead+ 13% · 262

Few Junior roles — 7%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 2 020 postings that name a level, Junior — 7%, Middle — 12%, Senior — 68%, Lead+ — 13%.

What postings ask for

  • AWS36%
  • Kubernetes29%
  • Azure23%
  • Docker22%
  • Ansible18%
  • Terraform15%
  • Python12%
  • Grafana10%

✔ — in 25%+ of postings, ○ — often listed as a plus

Share of open postings that mention each skill: AWS — 36%, Kubernetes — 29%, Azure — 23%, Docker — 22%, Ansible — 18%, Terraform — 15%.

Where the openings are

  • Poland592
  • the US529
  • the UK424
  • India255
  • Singapore209
  • Germany150

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team50%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites44%
  • Telegram channels — job channels6%

Where the openings come from: 50% from company career sites (direct apply), 44% from job boards, 6% from Telegram channels.

DevOps Engineer jobs — FAQ

Questions DevOps Engineer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many DevOps Engineer jobs are open right now?

3 896 open positions, 3 760 of them fresh, from 1 991 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a DevOps Engineer earn?

Median salary is about $7,375/mo (range $5,568–$10,641), based on market postings (337 data points).

Are there remote DevOps Engineer jobs, and can I work from another country?

37% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in Poland, the US and the UK; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level DevOps Engineer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 7% of postings that name a level, and 81% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a DevOps Engineer job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS and Kubernetes. Often listed as a plus: Azure, Docker, Ansible and Terraform.

Where should I look for DevOps Engineer jobs?

50% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.