We use technical cookies and visit statistics: Yandex Metrica and Zorky's own de-identified visit log (cookie zk_aid). We never collect form contents, search text or full IP addresses, and never sell data. Opt out with the button below, or with Global Privacy Control or Do Not Track in your browser. More about cookies and statistics.
Zorky CRMZorky CRM
EN|RU
@termdocs
← All jobs

DevSecOps Jobs

Open DevSecOps positions at companies worldwide — from their career sites, job boards and Telegram channels. Apply directly — zero fee on your side.
815 open positions · updated daily · market salary $9,000/mo
Apply & get matchedHiring? See the role's market report →

Looking for a DevSecOps Engineer job? We currently track 815 open positions, 761 of them fresh, from 392 different employers. Most openings are posted in the US, Poland and Singapore. Among postings that state a work format, 51% are fully remote (41% of all open jobs). 67% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Senior DevSecOps Engineer
senioroffice2,520 SGDSingapore, SG
devsecops
Job Summary Provide senior individual contributor ownership across DevSecOps, Application Security, AI Security and Digital Assets Security capabilities, ensuring security controls…
DevSecOps Engineer
Mid-levelremoteRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
awsdevsecopssalesforce
PhoenixTeam DevSecOps Engineer About Phoenix Team Phoenix Team delivers technology, cybersecurity, and program management solutions to federal agencies, including the Departmen…
云安全与 DevSecOps 工程师 / DevSecOps & Cloud Security Engineer
Mid-levelremoteRemote: China; UTC+6 to UTC+8, CN
awsci/cdclouddevsecopspython
【核心职责】 推动“安全左移”战略落地,将自动化安全检测(SAST/DAST/SCA)无缝集成至 CI/CD 流水线,并协同研发团队实现安全漏洞的全生命周期闭环管理。 - 主导云端基础设施的安全架构设计与日常运维。统筹管理 WAF、IAM 等核心云安全组件与防护策略,保障云上资产与业务的稳定运行。 - 定期主导针对云环境、Web 应用及业务全链路的渗透测试…
DevSecOps Engineer
401,000 USDLincoln
clouddevsecops
The Wingbrace Engineering Technologies Department is charged with identifying, developing and applying new technologies that can address the Government's most challenging software …
Sr DevSecOps Engineer
remote~$10K /moUS, US
awsci/cdclouddevsecopsgithubjenkins+1
Accountabilities - Build and maintain CI/CD pipelines: Develop, optimize, and support automated build, testing, and deployment workflows using Jenkins and/or GitHub Actions. - Mana…
Senior DevSecOps Engineer
seniorremoteIndia, IN
ci/cdclouddevsecopskubernetesterraform
Accountabilities - Secure CI/CD Pipeline Engineering: Design, implement, maintain, and continuously improve secure CI/CD pipelines, embedding security controls throughout the softw…
DevSecOps Engineer
80,000 USDChicago, IL, US
devsecopsagileawsazureci/cdcloud+4
Department BSD CTD - DevSecOps About the Department The Center for Translational Data Science (CTDS) at the University of Chicago is a research center whose mission is to develop t…
Site Reliability Engineer | DevSecOps Team
officeCluj-Napoca, Romania, RO
devsecopssite reliability
At Garmin we create products that are designed indoors for outdoor activities. We do this to enable our customers to make the most of their time spent pursuing their passions. We r…
DevSecOps Engineer
leadofficeGBR - HAM - FARNBOROUGH, GB
devsecopsansibleawsazureci/cdcloud+6
Job Description: DXC Technology is committed to building diverse, inclusive teams. We welcome applications from all backgrounds and particularly encourage interest from women, unde…
DevSecOps Engineer
remoteBudapest, Hungary, HU
awsci/cdclouddevopsdevsecopsdocker+6
At DBeaver, our team has a shared vision to integrate data into the routines and decision-making process of every individual. With a dedicated community of over 10 million active u…
DevSecOps Engineer
remoteBelgrade, Serbia, RS
awsci/cdclouddevopsdevsecopsdocker+6
At DBeaver, our team has a shared vision to integrate data into the routines and decision-making process of every individual. With a dedicated community of over 10 million active u…
Automation / DevSecOps H/F
hybridSaint-Étienne, FR
devsecops
Qui sommes-nous ?Rejoindre NEXTON, c'est intégrer une entreprise où convergent l'esprit d'un cabinet de conseil, la créativité d'une Factory et la dynamique d'une ESN ! Grâce à not…
Senior DevSecOps Engineer
seniorhybridLisbon, PT
AdvisorySecuritytrainingrelease managementCI/CDGit+6
The Senior DevSecOps Engineer will be responsible for embedding security controls, architecture patterns, and operational security practices into the software delivery lifecycle. T…
AWS DevSecOps Engineer
hybridSolna, Sweden, SE
ansibleawsci/cdcloudcloudformationdevsecops+6
They say, “it’s not rocket science.” We disagree. Welcome to SSC Space (formerly Swedish Space Corporation), the perfect workplace for those passionate about technology in general …
DevSecOps Engineer
Kyiv | Київ, UA, UA
devsecopsawsazureci/cddockerllm+1
Ми — Everstar . Перше рекрутингове агентство, що допомагає milltech компаніям знаходити талановитих людей та спільно наближати перемогу. Ми шукаємо DevSecOps Engineer у команду ком…
Senior AWS DevSecOps Cloud Consultant
seniorManhattan, US
awsclouddevopsdevsecops
Vertical Relevance is seeking a Senior AWS Cloud Security Consultant to help design in NYC Metro Area. and enforce enterprise cloud security controls within a highly regulated envi…
Senior DevSecOps, Cloud Consultant
seniorremoteManhattan, US
api gatewayawsaws cdkcdkcloudcloudformation+6
Vertical Relevance is looking for an AWS DevSecOps to join our team as a full-time employee in our work remotely. This person is responsible for the end-to-end planning, building, …
AWS DevSecOps Cloud Consultant
remoteManhattan, US
awsclouddevsecops
Summary Vertical Relevance is looking for an AWS Security & Compliance Consultant, to join our team as a full-time employee in NY Metro area. This person is responsible for the end…
DevSecOps Engineer (Middle/Middle+) — Fintech | AI-Native продукты
middleremoteRU
ci/cddevsecopsgitlabgrafanakubernetespostgresql
DevSecOps Engineer (Middle/Middle+) — Fintech | AI-Native продукты Удаленно Fintech компания с AI-Native продуктами, разрабатывает 20-30 собственных продуктов Обязанности: — Вст…
Инженер внедрения (DevSecOps) | Москва
officeRU
ansibleci/cddevsecopsdockergithelm+5
Инженер внедрения (DevSecOps) | Москва Ищем инженера внедрения в команду интегратора информационной безопасности. Предстоит работать с DevSecOps-решениями, проводить технические де…

Your way into DevSecOps jobs

815
open positions
761
fresh
51%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 41% of all open jobs
392
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 2% · 6
  • Middle 13% · 35
  • Senior 63% · 167
  • Lead+ 22% · 57

Few Junior roles — 2%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 265 postings that name a level, Junior — 2%, Middle — 13%, Senior — 63%, Lead+ — 22%.

What postings ask for

The foundation — in nearly every posting: DevSecOps

  • AWS49%
  • SRE27%
  • Kubernetes18%
  • Azure17%
  • Docker13%
  • Ansible10%
  • Terraform10%
  • Python9%

✔ — in 25%+ of postings, ○ — often listed as a plus

Share of open postings that mention each skill: AWS — 49%, SRE — 27%, Kubernetes — 18%, Azure — 17%, Docker — 13%, Ansible — 10%.

Where the openings are

  • the US187
  • Poland79
  • Singapore52
  • the UK46
  • Mexico44
  • Germany34

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team67%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites30%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

Where the openings come from: 67% from company career sites (direct apply), 30% from job boards, 3% from Telegram channels.

DevSecOps jobs — FAQ

Questions DevSecOps Engineer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many DevSecOps Engineer jobs are open right now?

815 open positions, 761 of them fresh, from 392 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a DevSecOps earn?

Median salary is about $9,000/mo (range $7,617–$12,346), based on market postings (40 data points).

Are there remote DevSecOps Engineer jobs, and can I work from another country?

51% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in the US, Poland and Singapore; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level DevSecOps Engineer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 2% of postings that name a level, and 85% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a DevSecOps Engineer job?

The foundation is DevSecOps — it is in nearly every posting. The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS and SRE. Often listed as a plus: Kubernetes, Azure, Docker and Ansible.

Where should I look for DevSecOps Engineer jobs?

67% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.