Wir verwenden technische Cookies und Besuchsstatistik: Yandex Metrica und das anonymisierte Besuchsprotokoll von Zorky. Wir verkaufen niemals Daten. Mehr zu Cookies und Statistik.
Zorky läuft im Testmodus — alles ist kostenlos. Diese Website ist nur eine Demo: Firmennamen, Links und Ihre persönliche Stellenauswahl werden nach der Registrierung freigeschaltet. Registrieren →
ZorkyZorky
Deutsch
@termdocs
← Alle Stellen

Platform Engineer-Stellen

Offene Platform Engineer-Positionen bei Unternehmen weltweit — von ihren Karriereseiten, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen. Bewerben Sie sich direkt — für Sie fallen keine Gebühren an.
3.279 offene Positionen · täglich aktualisiert · Marktgehalt $9.456/Monat
Bewerben & Matches erhaltenSie stellen ein? Zum Marktbericht der Rolle →

Sie suchen eine Stelle als Platform Engineer? Wir verfolgen derzeit 3.279 offene Positionen, davon 2.970 neue, von 1.749 verschiedenen Arbeitgebern. Die meisten Stellen werden in den USA, Großbritannien und Polen ausgeschrieben. Unter den Anzeigen mit angegebenem Arbeitsformat sind 36% vollständig remote (31% aller offenen Stellen). 59% der Stellen verlinken direkt auf die Karriereseite des Unternehmens, sodass Sie sich ohne Vermittler bewerben. Unten: welche Stufen gesucht werden, welche Fähigkeiten die Anzeigen verlangen und wie Sie durch das Screening kommen.

Cloud Platform Engineer Consultant/Senior Consultant
senior2 Locations
cloudawsazurecloud nativeenterprise architectfoundry+5
At Allstate, great things happen when our people work together to protect families and their belongings from life’s uncertainties. And for more than 90 years, our innovative drive …
Sr Platform Engineer - Backend
senior150,000 USD12 Locations
azureci/cdcloudenterprise architectgojava+5
Overview Baker Tilly is a leading advisory, tax and assurance firm, providing clients with a genuine coast-to-coast and global advantage in major regions of the U.S. and in many of…
AWS Databricks Platform Engineer
seniorhybridWarszawa, PL
DatabricksTerraformCloudCI/CDSREIQ/OQ+6
Xebia is a global AI-first, digital transformation, and engineering partner. With over 25 years of experience and a team of 5,000 professionals across 16 countries, we help organiz…
Platform Engineer
officeRU
c++dockergitgitlab
Platform Engineer Стек: GNU Make, Shell, KVM, Docker, Git, C++, GitLab CI, RPM Российский разработчик средств информационной безопасности, известный своими антивирусными продукта…
Senior Platform Engineer (100% Remote within Türkiye)
seniorremote300,000 USDIstanbul, TR
awsclouddatadogeksgitopsgrafana+6
Welcome to the good side of tech 👋 You might have heard about us, but with a different name: DoktorTakvimi. It all started 12 years ago when we asked ourselves: is anyone in healt…
Senior Platform Engineer
seniorremoteWarszawa, PL
TerraformKafkaKubernetesAWSHelmEKS+6
Requirements description Proven experience building high-level automation workflows beyond basic Terraform scripts. Deep hands-on experience operating Apache Kafka on Kubernetes at…
Platform Engineer / DevOps Engineer
seniorremoteWarszawa, PL
DevOpsKubernetesAWSTerraformawsci/cd+6
Requirements description At least 5 years of practice in the field of Platform/DevOps Engineering Hands-on experience with AWS cloud infrastructure and Kubernetes (EKS preferred) P…
Staff Platform Engineer
principalhybrid200,500 USDHybrid - Seattle, US
ansibleargocdawsci/cdcirclecigit+6
Who we are: Motive empowers the people who run physical operations with tools to make their work safer, more productive, and more profitable. For the first time ever, safety, opera…
AI Platform Engineer Intern (Summer 2027)
internhybridSan Francisco Bay Area, US
c++clouddatabricksgitgogrpc+4
Our Mission Rebuild how the world works, to make institutions work better for the people they serve. About Brain Co. Brain Co. builds AI-native operating systems for large, regulat…
Senior Platform Engineer
seniorhybrid~$7.4K /moManchester, GB
scala
As a Senior Platform Engineer in Manchester, you'll focus on building and maintaining the technology infrastructure that supports operations in the fast-moving consumer goods (FMCG…
Platform Engineer
hybrid8,680 GBPNottinghamshire
active directoryazurecloudlinux
Platform Engineer Rate: £400 per day, inside IR35 (umbrella) Location: East Midlands / Hybrid - 1 day per week onsite Contract: Initial 3-month contract Proposed start: 16/11/2026 …
Manager, AWS Platform Engineer
officeBelfast, GB
aws
Manager, AWS Platform Engineer Basic information Location Belfast Business Line Technology & Transformation Job Type Permanent / FTC Date published 20-Oct-2026 Req # 25549 Job desc…
Snowflake Platform Engineer, Officer
officeHyderabad, IN
azureci/cdclouddevopsgititsm+3
Role Overview We are seeking a highly skilled Snowflake Platform Engineer to join our Cloud Platform Engineering (CPE) team. This role is responsible for the design, implementation…
Data Platform Engineer
officeIndia, IN
Job Description Be part of something bigger. Decode the future. At Electrolux, as a leading global appliance company, we strive every day to shape living for the better for our con…
Staff Platform Engineer
principalofficeThe Rocks, AU
cloud
Shape the platform capabilities protecting generative AI, large language model and agentic workloads. Solve complex engineering challenges across cloud, security, platforms and art…
Senior Python / AI Platform Engineer
senioroffice~$1.6K /moRandburg, ZA
cloudllmpython
We are currently building our IT talent database and are looking to connect with experienced Python Engineers for current and future opportunities. We are particularly interested i…
Platform Engineer
officeUS, US
cloud
LMI is seeking a Platform Engineer to support IronSled, a Platform as a Service (PaaS) designed to accelerate application development and deployment in secure federal environments.…
Senior Platform Engineer
senioroffice~$7.4K /moManchester, GB
As a Senior Platform Engineer in Manchester, you'll focus on building and maintaining the technology infrastructure that supports operations in the fast-moving consumer goods (FMCG…
Platform Engineer
officeUK, GB
Company Description Depop is a peer-to-peer circular fashion marketplace where anyone can buy, sell and discover secondhand fashion. Our mission is simple: to make fashion circular…
Staff Platform Engineer, AI & Agentic AI Platform Engineering
principalofficeUK, GB
cloud
Job Description ROLE SUMMARY Staff Platform Engineer is an individual contributor role reporting to the Principal Platform Engineer. This role delivers infrastructure and delivery …

Your way into Platform Engineer jobs

3,279
open positions
2,970
fresh
36%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 31% of all open jobs
1,749
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 2% · 35
  • Middle 4% · 83
  • Senior 64% · 1,186
  • Lead+ 29% · 542

Few Junior roles — 2%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Von 1.846 Anzeigen mit angegebener Stufe: Junior — 2%, Middle — 4%, Senior — 64%, Lead+ — 29%.

What postings ask for

  • AWS31%
  • Kubernetes26%
  • Azure24%
  • Python18%
  • Terraform15%
  • GCP11%
  • Docker10%
  • Ansible8%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Anteil der offenen Anzeigen, die die jeweilige Fähigkeit nennen: AWS — 31%, Kubernetes — 26%, Azure — 24%, Python — 18%, Terraform — 15%, GCP — 11%.

Where the openings are

  • die USA799
  • das Vereinigte Königreich435
  • Polen369
  • Deutschland245
  • Indien144
  • Singapur82

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team59%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites38%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

Woher die Stellen kommen: 59% von Karriereseiten der Unternehmen (Direktbewerbung), 38% von Jobbörsen, 3% aus Telegram-Kanälen.

Platform Engineer-Stellen — FAQ

Fragen, die Kandidaten für Platform Engineer stellen — beantwortet anhand der heutigen Stellen.

Wie viele offene Stellen gibt es derzeit für Platform Engineer?

3.279 offene Stellen, davon 2.970 frisch, von 1.749 verschiedenen Arbeitgebern. Die Zahl wird täglich aus Karriereseiten von Unternehmen, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen aktualisiert.

How much does a Platform Engineer earn?

Median salary is about $9.456/mo (range $6.090–$12.916), based on Marktausschreibungen (413 data points).

Gibt es Remote-Stellen als Platform Engineer, und kann ich aus einem anderen Land arbeiten?

36% der Anzeigen mit angegebenem Arbeitsformat sind vollständig remote. Die meisten Stellen gibt es in den USA, Großbritannien und Polen; prüfen Sie in jeder Anzeige, welche Länder oder Zeitzonen akzeptiert werden.

Gibt es Einstiegsstellen als Platform Engineer?

Wenige: Junior macht nur 2% der Anzeigen mit Stufenangabe aus, 93% sind Senior oder Lead. Ein üblicher Einstieg ist eine angrenzende Rolle oder ein interner Wechsel nach ein bis zwei Jahren im Fachgebiet.

Was sollte ich lernen, um eine Stelle als Platform Engineer zu bekommen?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS and Kubernetes. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Azure (24%), Python (18%), Terraform (15%) and GCP (11%).

Wo finde ich Stellen als Platform Engineer?

59% der Stellen werden auf Karriereseiten der Unternehmen veröffentlicht — eine Bewerbung dort erreicht das einstellende Team direkt. Zorky sammelt sie zusammen mit Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen auf dieser Seite und aktualisiert die Liste täglich.