Wir verwenden technische Cookies und Besuchsstatistik: Yandex Metrica und das anonymisierte Besuchsprotokoll von Zorky. Wir verkaufen niemals Daten. Mehr zu Cookies und Statistik.
Zorky läuft im Testmodus — alles ist kostenlos. Diese Website ist nur eine Demo: Firmennamen, Links und Ihre persönliche Stellenauswahl werden nach der Registrierung freigeschaltet. Registrieren →
ZorkyZorky
Deutsch
@termdocs
← Alle Stellen

Infrastructure Engineer-Stellen

Offene Infrastructure Engineer-Positionen bei Unternehmen weltweit — von ihren Karriereseiten, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen. Bewerben Sie sich direkt — für Sie fallen keine Gebühren an.
3.118 offene Positionen · täglich aktualisiert · Marktgehalt $10.208/Monat
Bewerben & Matches erhaltenSie stellen ein? Zum Marktbericht der Rolle →

Sie suchen eine Stelle als Infrastructure Engineer? Wir verfolgen derzeit 3.118 offene Positionen, davon 2.894 neue, von 1.544 verschiedenen Arbeitgebern. Die meisten Stellen werden in den USA, Großbritannien und Polen ausgeschrieben. Unter den Anzeigen mit angegebenem Arbeitsformat sind 28% vollständig remote (24% aller offenen Stellen). 71% der Stellen verlinken direkt auf die Karriereseite des Unternehmens, sodass Sie sich ohne Vermittler bewerben. Unten: welche Stufen gesucht werden, welche Fähigkeiten die Anzeigen verlangen und wie Sie durch das Screening kommen.

Systems Engineering Consultant (m/w/d)
juniorhybridGöteborg (Hybrid), DE
enterprise architect
Welcome As part of the founding team in Gothenburg, you will play a key role in establishing INVENSITY in the Swedish market. From day one, you will take ownership of shaping our l…
Principal Systems Engineer
principalofficeHuntsville, AL, US
General Overview APEX TK is seeking a highly skilled Principal Engineering to provide engineering oversight for target system payloads and countermeasure development. In this role,…
AI Infrastructure Engineer
officeSanta Clara, CA or Boston, MA, US
About Netpreme The biggest bottleneck in AI inference today is memory. Chips can compute faster than they can be fed data, a problem known as the memory wall, and Netpreme is build…
Senior Windows Systems Engineer / Infrastructure Specialist (over $55K)
seniorCauseway Bay, Wan Chai District, Hong Kong, HK
itilrdswindows server
Job Duties Provide support and maintenance for Windows Server and Remote Desktop Services (RDS) environments. Configure, troubleshoot, and upgrade Windows RDS servers. Manage syste…
Systems Engineer (Operations Support, DevOps)
office4,500 SGDSingapore, SG
Troubleshooting24/7 operationsKubernetesRoot Cause AnalysisIT OperationsRCA+6
Singaporean only Overview We are seeking a highly motivated and technically strong Software System Engineer to support the operations, maintenance, and enhancement activities for I…
Principal Systems Engineer
principal175,000 USDDulles, VA, US
Join TrustPoint and Build the World’s First Commercial GPS System in Space GPS is a ubiquitous global utility in modern society; knowing one’s location is critical for government, …
Control Systems Engineer - UXV Platforms
officeOxford, GB, GB
c++pythonuml
Are you a detail-focused, hands-on, Control Systems Engineer with a passion for drones? Joining us as Control Systems Engineer , you will have an opportunity to support the system …
Lead Systems Engineer
leadhybridOxford, GB, GB
Are you a detail-oriented Lead Systems Engineer passionate about autonomous and uncrewed systems like drones? About Us At Archangel Autonomy, we deploy AI and robotics to protect s…
Infrastructure Engineer | Permanent WFH | Day Shift & Night Shift
hybridPhilippines, PH
active directoryazurecloudwindows server
Infrastructure Engineer Location: Remote – Philippines Work Schedule: We’re currently hiring for two available shifts: Dayshift: Monday to Friday, 9 AM to 6 PM PH time Nightshift: …
Systems Engineer, Associate
officeHollywood, US
ansiblelinuxzabbix
Business Unit : Company 3 Position : Systems Engineer, Associate Location : Hollywood, CA (On-Site) *Pay Range : $29.00 - $34.00 USD hourly POSITION SUMMARY: Company 3 provides a f…
Principal Core Infrastructure Engineer
principalofficeNashville, US
cloudoracle
Job Description Job Description: In this role you will be at the forefront of designing and implementing next-generation accelerated computing and AI solutions on Oracle Cloud Infr…
Senior Infrastructure Engineer
senioroffice1,800 SGDSingapore, SG
A world empowered by autonomy. We build robotic vehicles to improve logistics safety, forge a greener Earth, and enhance human lives. We are a closely-knit team aspiring to change …
Cloud Infrastructure Engineer
hybrid~$7.4K /moChilworth Science Park, GB
ansibleawscdkclouddockerecs+5
Salary: £65,000 - 75,000 per year Requirements: Strong AWS infrastructure experience Strong Docker and ECS experience Experience with Terraform, Ansible, or CDK Experience with Nag…
Upsun: Senior IT Systems Engineer
seniorremoteRemote
devops
Headquarters: Remote • Canada About Upsun Upsun is the software factory for human-AI workflows. We give teams one unified platform to create, review, deploy, and run software, with…
Graduate Systems Engineer (Guardian Mobile)
Entry-levelremoteRemote: United Kingdom; UTC+0, GB
agileazureclouddevopsenterprise architectsql
Company Overview At Motorola Solutions , we believe that everything starts with our people. We’re a global close-knit community, united by the relentless pursuit to help keep peo…
Software Systems Engineer w/Secret Clearance
hybrid90,000 USD
agileblockchainbpmnoraclesql
Responsibilities & Qualifications We are seeking a Software Systems Engineer Lead REQUIRED QUALIFICATIONS Experience Ten (10) Years relevant experience with systems engineering and…
Systems Engineering Lead
leadoffice110,000 USDRockville, US
agileazureclouddevopsitil
Responsibilities & Qualifications RESPONSIBILITIES Lead development and maintenance of enterprise “gold” workstation and server images. Manage image lifecycle, version control, pat…
Junior Network/Systems Engineer
juniorofficeYerevan, AM
helpdesklinux
We’re looking for a Junior Network/Systems Engineer to join our IT team. You’ll work alongside senior engineers on our network and systems infrastructure, learning enterprise hardw…
Systems Engineer (m/w/d) Microsoft Server and Applications
hybridWesterstede, Germany, DE
active directoryrdssql
**Systems Engineer (m/w/d) Microsoft Server and Applications** Wir, die AVENDIS, sind gerade auf der Suche nach Verstärkung für unser Server- and Applications-Team durch einen **S…
Senior FDIR-FSW Systems Engineer
seniorremoteCanada, CA
Accountabilities - Design, develop, and analyze Fault Detection, Isolation, and Recovery (FDIR) strategies for satellite platforms and their subsystems. - Perform comprehensive sys…

Your way into Infrastructure Engineer jobs

3,118
open positions
2,894
fresh
28%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 24% of all open jobs
1,544
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 5% · 88
  • Middle 4% · 74
  • Senior 63% · 1,074
  • Lead+ 28% · 477

Few Junior roles — 5%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Von 1.713 Anzeigen mit angegebener Stufe: Junior — 5%, Middle — 4%, Senior — 63%, Lead+ — 28%.

What postings ask for

  • Python19%
  • AWS17%
  • Azure13%
  • Kubernetes13%
  • Ansible8%
  • Terraform7%
  • Docker6%
  • Active Directory6%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Anteil der offenen Anzeigen, die die jeweilige Fähigkeit nennen: Python — 19%, AWS — 17%, Azure — 13%, Kubernetes — 13%, Ansible — 8%, Terraform — 7%.

Where the openings are

  • die USA1,420
  • das Vereinigte Königreich242
  • Polen150
  • Deutschland141
  • Indien102
  • Singapur97

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team71%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites27%
  • Telegram channels — job channels2%

Woher die Stellen kommen: 71% von Karriereseiten der Unternehmen (Direktbewerbung), 27% von Jobbörsen, 2% aus Telegram-Kanälen.

Infrastructure Engineer-Stellen — FAQ

Fragen, die Kandidaten für Infrastructure Engineer stellen — beantwortet anhand der heutigen Stellen.

Wie viele offene Stellen gibt es derzeit für Infrastructure Engineer?

3.118 offene Stellen, davon 2.894 frisch, von 1.544 verschiedenen Arbeitgebern. Die Zahl wird täglich aus Karriereseiten von Unternehmen, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen aktualisiert.

How much does a Infrastructure Engineer earn?

Median salary is about $10.208/mo (range $7.246–$15.416), based on Marktausschreibungen (325 data points).

Gibt es Remote-Stellen als Infrastructure Engineer, und kann ich aus einem anderen Land arbeiten?

28% der Anzeigen mit angegebenem Arbeitsformat sind vollständig remote. Die meisten Stellen gibt es in den USA, Großbritannien und Polen; prüfen Sie in jeder Anzeige, welche Länder oder Zeitzonen akzeptiert werden.

Gibt es Einstiegsstellen als Infrastructure Engineer?

Wenige: Junior macht nur 5% der Anzeigen mit Stufenangabe aus, 91% sind Senior oder Lead. Ein üblicher Einstieg ist eine angrenzende Rolle oder ein interner Wechsel nach ein bis zwei Jahren im Fachgebiet.

Was sollte ich lernen, um eine Stelle als Infrastructure Engineer zu bekommen?

Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Python (19%), AWS (17%), Azure (13%) and Kubernetes (13%).

Wo finde ich Stellen als Infrastructure Engineer?

71% der Stellen werden auf Karriereseiten der Unternehmen veröffentlicht — eine Bewerbung dort erreicht das einstellende Team direkt. Zorky sammelt sie zusammen mit Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen auf dieser Seite und aktualisiert die Liste täglich.