Usamos cookies técnicas y estadísticas de visitas: Yandex Metrica y el registro de visitas desidentificado de Zorky. Nunca vendemos datos. Más sobre cookies y estadísticas.
Zorky está en modo de prueba: todo es gratis. Este sitio es solo una demo: los nombres de empresas, los enlaces y tu feed personal se abren tras registrarte. Regístrate →
ZorkyZorky
Español
@termdocs
← Todos los empleos

Empleos de Ingeniero de infraestructura

Puestos de Ingeniero de infraestructura abiertos en empresas de todo el mundo: de sus webs de empleo, portales y canales de Telegram. Postula directamente, sin coste para ti.
3275 puestos abiertos · actualizado a diario · salario de mercado $10.416/mes
Postula y recibe coincidencias¿Contratas? Consulta el informe de mercado del rol →

¿Buscas empleo de Infrastructure Engineer? Ahora seguimos 3.275 vacantes abiertas, 3.029 de ellas recientes, de 1.597 empleadores distintos. La mayoría de las ofertas se publican en EE. UU., Reino Unido y Polonia. Entre las ofertas que indican el formato de trabajo, el 27% es totalmente remoto (el 23% de todas las vacantes abiertas). El 71% de las vacantes enlaza directamente con la web de empleo de la propia empresa, así que te postulas sin intermediarios. Abajo: qué niveles se contratan, qué habilidades piden las ofertas y cómo superar el filtro.

Systems Engineer
officeOlympia, WA, US
azureclouditilsolutions architect
Orion Innovation is a premier, award-winning, global business and technology services firm. Orion delivers game-changing business transformation and product development rooted in d…
Graduate Systems Engineer - Mobile MDT
juniorremoteGlasgow, UK (ZUK118), More..., GB
agileazureclouddevopsenterprise architectsql
Company Overview At Motorola Solutions, we believe that everything starts with our people. We’re a global close-knit community, united by the relentless pursuit to help keep people…
Systems Engineer - US Remote
remote90,000 USDIllinois Remote Work, More..., US
agilec#mysqloraclepostgresqlpython+1
Company Overview At Motorola Solutions, we believe that everything starts with our people. We’re a global close-knit community, united by the relentless pursuit to help keep people…
Early Careers - Infrastructure Engineer Intern
internhybrid2 Locations
cloud
At HCSC, our employees are the cornerstone of our business and the foundation to our success. We empower employees with curated development plans that foster growth and promote rew…
Engineer II (Infrastructure Engineer) 3+ YEARS
middleofficeGurugram, IN
ansiblecloudgrafanalinuxpythonterraform
At Anaplan, we are a team of innovators focused on optimizing business decision-making through our leading AI-infused scenario planning and analysis platform so our customers can o…
IT Network and infrastructure Engineer
Hong Kong SAR, HK
blockchaincloudlinux
We are looking for a capable IT Network Engineer, who enjoys setting up network and infra-structure for EX.IO. You will have the chance to deploy and integrate both cloud and on-pr…
Mining Infrastructure Engineer
hybridProvidencia Santiago, CL
ms project
AECOM is seeking for an experienced and talented Mining Infrastructure Engineer for employment in Santiago de Chile. Position Summary The Underground and Surface Mining Infrastruct…
Senior Systems Engineer, Wintel
seniorPhilippines, PH
active directoryazurecloudcloud engineerwindows server
At NRI, we bring together deep technology expertise, capability and real-world industry experience to help organisations solve complex challenges and shape what’s next. From IT adv…
AI SW Infrastructure Engineer
awsazurec++clouddockergcp+3
Description About Camtek Camtek is a global leader in high-end inspection and metrology equipment for the semiconductor industry. Our systems play a critical role in wafer inspecti…
Silicon Infrastructure Engineer
officeLondon - JJ Mack, GB
hardware
About Fractile Fractile was founded in 2022 on the bet that, eventually, the world’s most capable AI systems would be limited in their impact by the time taken to produce useful ou…
Spclst , Infrastructure Engineering
hybridIndia, IN
ansiblecloud
Job Description Additional location(s) Compensation Information: Required Skills: Ansible Tower, Ansible Tower, Automation Scripting, Availability Management, Backup and Recovery (…
Business Systems Engineer
office~$13.9K /moSan Francisco, California, US
bigquerycloudjavascriptnotionpythonsalesforce+3
WHO WE ARE Notion is the collaborative AI workspace where teams and agents think together [link] We're building one place where your knowledge, projects, meetings, and AI tools li…
Senior Systems Engineer II
senioroffice165,000 USDLong Beach, CA, US
matlabpython
ABOUT ROCKET LAB Rocket Lab is the end-to-end space company building rockets, spacecraft, and critical subsystems that keep the world connected, protected, expand humanity’s reach …
Systems Engineer I
junioroffice97,850 USDLong Beach, CA, US
matlabpython
ABOUT ROCKET LAB Rocket Lab is the end-to-end space company building rockets, spacecraft, and critical subsystems that keep the world connected, protected, expand humanity’s reach …
Systems Engineer II
middleoffice119,700 USDLong Beach, CA, US
matlabpython
ABOUT ROCKET LAB Rocket Lab is the end-to-end space company building rockets, spacecraft, and critical subsystems that keep the world connected, protected, expand humanity’s reach …
Senior Systems Engineer I
senioroffice147,250 USDLong Beach, CA, US
matlabpython
ABOUT ROCKET LAB Rocket Lab is the end-to-end space company building rockets, spacecraft, and critical subsystems that keep the world connected, protected, expand humanity’s reach …
Senior Systems Engineer I - Secret Clearance
senioroffice147,250 USDLong Beach, CA, US
matlabpython
ABOUT ROCKET LAB Rocket Lab is the end-to-end space company building rockets, spacecraft, and critical subsystems that keep the world connected, protected, expand humanity’s reach …
Senior Systems Engineer II - Secret Clearance
senioroffice165,000 USDLong Beach, CA, US
matlabpython
ABOUT ROCKET LAB Rocket Lab is the end-to-end space company building rockets, spacecraft, and critical subsystems that keep the world connected, protected, expand humanity’s reach …
Cloud Systems Engineer II, ADC System Security Engineering, ADC System Security Engineering
middleoffice~$11.8K /moJessup, Maryland, USA, US
awscloud
Come join a security team who focuses on ease of use and delighting our customers to build and support security services, used across all of Amazon, that secure our internal system…
Systems Engineer (Remote - Contractor)
remoteIndia - remote, IN
About Us_ // At Masabi, we’re driving the fare payment revolution, powering the journeys of millions all over the world. We build fare collection platforms that allow riders to sea…

Your way into Ingeniero de infraestructura jobs

3,275
open positions
3,029
fresh
27%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 23% of all open jobs
1,597
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 6% · 100
  • Middle 5% · 85
  • Senior 61% · 1,095
  • Lead+ 28% · 502

Few Junior roles — 6%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

De 1.782 ofertas que indican nivel: Junior, 6%; Middle, 5%; Senior, 61%; Lead+, 28%.

What postings ask for

  • Python20%
  • AWS18%
  • Azure14%
  • Kubernetes13%
  • Ansible8%
  • Terraform7%
  • Docker6%
  • Active Directory6%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Porcentaje de ofertas abiertas que mencionan cada skill: Python — 20%, AWS — 18%, Azure — 14%, Kubernetes — 13%, Ansible — 8%, Terraform — 7%.

Where the openings are

  • EE. UU.1,511
  • el Reino Unido253
  • Polonia153
  • Alemania146
  • India113
  • Singapur100

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team71%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites27%
  • Telegram channels — job channels2%

De dónde provienen las vacantes: 71%% de webs de empleo de empresas (candidatura directa), 27%% de portales de empleo, 2%% de canales de Telegram.

Empleos de Ingeniero de infraestructura — preguntas frecuentes

Preguntas que se hacen los candidatos a Infrastructure Engineer, respondidas con las vacantes de hoy.

¿Cuántas vacantes de Infrastructure Engineer hay abiertas ahora mismo?

3.275 posiciones abiertas, 3.029 de ellas recientes, de 1.597 empleadores distintos. El recuento se actualiza cada día desde webs de empleo de empresas, portales de empleo y canales de Telegram.

How much does a Ingeniero de infraestructura earn?

Median salary is about $10.416/mo (range $7355–$14.960), based on ofertas del mercado (388 data points).

¿Hay empleos remotos de Infrastructure Engineer y puedo trabajar desde otro país?

El 27% de las ofertas con un formato indicado son totalmente remotas. El mayor número de vacantes está en EE. UU., el Reino Unido y Polonia; revisa cada oferta para ver los países o zonas horarias que acepta.

¿Hay empleos de nivel inicial para Infrastructure Engineer?

Pocos: Junior es solo el 6% de las ofertas que indican nivel, y el 89% son Senior o Lead. Una vía de entrada habitual es un rol cercano o un cambio interno tras uno o dos años en el sector.

¿Qué debo aprender para conseguir un empleo de Infrastructure Engineer?

Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Python (20%), AWS (18%), Azure (14%) and Kubernetes (13%).

¿Dónde debo buscar vacantes de Infrastructure Engineer?

El 71% de las vacantes se publican en las webs de empleo de empresas — candidatarse ahí llega directamente al equipo de contratación. Zorky las reúne junto con los portales de empleo y los canales de Telegram en esta página y actualiza la lista a diario.