Usamos cookies técnicos e estatísticas de visitas: Yandex Metrica e o registro de visitas desidentificado do Zorky. Nunca vendemos dados. Mais sobre cookies e estatísticas.
O Zorky está em modo de teste: tudo é grátis. Este site é só uma demo: nomes de empresas, links e seu feed pessoal ficam disponíveis depois do cadastro. Cadastre-se →
ZorkyZorky
Português
@termdocs
← Todas as vagas

Vagas de DevSecOps

Vagas de DevSecOps abertas em empresas do mundo todo: das páginas de carreiras, sites de vagas e canais do Telegram. Candidate-se diretamente, sem custo para você.
829 vagas abertas · atualizado diariamente · salário de mercado $9.239/mês
Candidate-se e receba correspondênciasContratando? Veja o relatório de mercado do cargo →

Procurando uma vaga de DevSecOps Engineer? No momento acompanhamos 829 vagas abertas, 760 delas novas, de 397 empregadores diferentes. A maioria das vagas é publicada em EUA, Polônia e Singapura. Entre as vagas que informam o formato de trabalho, 51% são totalmente remotas (41% de todas as vagas abertas). 68% das vagas levam direto ao site de carreira da própria empresa, então você se candidata sem intermediário. Abaixo: quais níveis estão contratando, quais habilidades as vagas pedem e como passar pela triagem.

Inżynier DevSecOps
seniorhybridWarszawa, PL
GitLabKubernetesCI/CDOpenShiftBashGit+6
STANOWISKO: Inżynier DevSecOps Miejsce pracy: Warszawa (Hybrydowo) - co najmniej 1 dzień w tygodniu z biura Klienta Start: 01.12.2026 Forma współpracy: B2B z ITFS Stawka: 130-150 P…
DevSecOps Engineer
seniorhybridWarszawa, PL
GitLabCI/CDOpenShiftArgoCDGitOPSGradle+6
Jako firma rekrutacyjna jesteśmy świadomi, że każdy solidny biznes napędzają ludzie z odpowiednio dopasowanymi kompetencjami. Nasz styl zarządzania i partnerskie podejście pozwalaj…
Senior DevSecOps Engineer
seniorhybridWarszawa, PL
DevOpsGitGitLabOpenShiftKubernetesDocker+6
Senior DevSecOps Engineer B2B | do 140 zł/h | Warszawa | start: 01.12.2026 Poszukujemy doświadczonej osoby na stanowisko Senior DevSecOps Engineer , która wesprze rozwój i utrzyman…
Cybersecurity Consultant (AppSec, VAPT & DevSecOps)
7,500 SGDSingapore, SG
SIEMSecurity OperationsElectronics EngineeringCyber SecurityCryptographyCybersecurity Framework Application+6
General Responsibilities: Emplaced in public agencies, you will collaborate with stakeholders and will be responsible for: Establish Standards: Define and maintain the Ministry-wid…
Automation / DevSecOps F/H
officeSaint-Etienne, FR
ci/cddevsecopsgitops
NEXTON recrute un Ingénieur Automation / DevSecOps H/F, en CDI, à Saint-Etienne ! Ton futur environnement de travail : Pour l'un de nos clients, tu intègreras la DSI et seras ratta…
Security Consultant (m/w/d) DevSecOps / Application Security
hybridNürnberg, Mittelfranken, Germany, DE
ci/cdclouddevsecops
Akkodis ist ein globales Beratungsunternehmen für Digital Engineering, das Technologie und Talente zusammenbringt, um Transformation zu beschleunigen, Innovation voranzutreiben und…
Analista de Sistemas Jr (DevSecOps)
juniorremote4,873 USDBrazil, BR
awsci/cdclouddevsecopsdockergitops+1
Accountabilities - Develop, maintain, and improve reusable CI/CD pipelines and templates, automating build, testing, code quality analysis, security scanning, publishing, and appli…
DevSecOps Architect – Software Supply Chain Security
principalremoteRemote
awsazureci/cdclouddevsecopsdocker+6
Join New Era Technology, where People First is at the heart of everything we do. With a global team of over 3,000 professionals, we're committed to creating a workplace where every…
DevSecOps Lead
leadoffice165,000 USDFort Belvoir, VA, US
agileawsazurebacklogci/cdcloud+6
Electrosoft Services, LLC is an award-winning company that provides comprehensive technology-based solutions and services to federal customers. While cybersecurity is our specialty…
Senior DevSecOps Engineer, Lead
senioroffice~$14.2K /moTysons, United States, US
devsecops
At Credence, we support our clients’ mission-critical needs, powered by technology. We provide cutting-edge solutions, including AI/ML, enterprise modernization, and advanced intel…
DevSecOps Engineer
Baltimore, MD, US
devsecopsawsaws cdkcdkci/cdcloud+6
Position Purpose: We are looking for a DevSecOps Engineer to support the deployment, automation, and monitoring of secure AWS infrastructure across healthcare and data analytics so…
Senior Staff / Senior DevSecOps Engineer (Clearance Required)
principaloffice127,000 USDDayton, United States, US
devsecops
SciTec, a Firefly Aerospace company, is a dynamic non-traditional defense contractor that delivers advanced technologies in support of U.S. National Security and Defense. For the p…
SDE3, Infrastructure Security Engineer (DevSecOps)
officeBengaluru, IN
awsazuredevsecopsgcpkubernetes
About the team Sarvam builds Indic-language AI used at population scale. The CPU Infrastructure team runs everything outside the GPU fleet: Kubernetes across Azure, AWS, GCP and In…
Senior DevSecOps Engineer
seniorremoteМексика, RU
devsecopsawsci/cdclouddatadogdevops+6
We are looking for a hands-on Senior DevSecOps Engineer to help build secure, scalable, and reliable cloud infrastructure, Kubernetes platforms, and CI/CD pipelines. You will work …
Senior DevSecOps (Python)
seniorМехіко, MX, RU
devsecopspythonawschromaci/cdcloud+6
The DevSecOps Engineer is a foundational role in the our partner’s project, responsible for architecting and maintaining the high-security infrastructure required for an enterprise…
Specialist DevSecOps
Mexico, MX
awsazureci/cdcloudcloudformationdevops+6
Buscamos un/a Especialista en DevSecOps apasionado/a por la automatización y la seguridad para diseñar, construir y mantener pipelines de CI/CD seguros y robustos. En este rol, ser…
Lead DevSecOps Security Engineer
leadofficeTrondheim, NO
devsecops
We’re the world’s leading sports technology company, at the intersection between sports, media, and betting. More than 1,700 sports federations, media outlets, betting operators, a…
Senior Engineer, Public Cloud & DevSecOps Engineering
senior9,000 SGDSingapore, SG
Operational RequirementsLean ManufacturingCSSEngineering Safety and Security StandardsDocumentationIndustrial Engineering+6
Innovation-Driven Environment Collaborative & Supportive Culture About Our Client A global leader renowned for innovative solutions, robust infrastructure, and driving digital tran…
Platform Engineer (Cloud & DevSecOps)
7,000 SGDSingapore, SG
Microsoft AzureSecurityKubernetesDevOpsSoftware EngineeringComputer Science+6
Interested applicants are invited to apply directly at the NUS Career Portal. Please note your application will only be processed if you apply via NUS Career Portal. NUS Career Por…
Cloud Infrastructure & DevSecOps Engineer
hybrid~$10.8K /moToronto, CA
api gatewayawsazureci/cdclouddatadog+6
ROLE OVERVIEW As the Cloud Infrastructure and DevSecOps Engineer, you will own the end-to-end cloud infrastructure and deployment pipeline for InfoTrack Canada. You will unblock …

Your way into DevSecOps jobs

829
open positions
760
fresh
51%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 41% of all open jobs
397
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Júnior 3% · 9
  • Pleno 12% · 32
  • Sênior 62% · 170
  • Lead+ 22% · 61

Few Junior roles — 3%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Das 272 vagas que informam um nível, Júnior — 3%, Pleno — 12%, Sênior — 62%, Lead+ — 22%.

What postings ask for

The foundation — in nearly every posting: DevSecOps

  • AWS50%
  • SRE27%
  • Kubernetes20%
  • Azure19%
  • Docker14%
  • Ansible10%
  • Terraform10%
  • Python10%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Parcela das vagas abertas que mencionam cada skill: AWS — 50%, SRE — 27%, Kubernetes — 20%, Azure — 19%, Docker — 14%, Ansible — 10%.

Where the openings are

  • EUA194
  • Polônia79
  • Singapura52
  • Reino Unido46
  • México45
  • Alemanha35

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team68%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites29%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

De onde vêm as vagas: 68% dos sites de carreira das empresas (candidatura direta), 29% de job boards, 3% de canais do Telegram.

Vagas de DevSecOps — perguntas frequentes

Perguntas que candidatos a DevSecOps Engineer fazem — respondidas a partir das vagas de hoje.

Quantas vagas de DevSecOps Engineer estão abertas agora?

829 posições abertas, 760 delas recentes, de 397 empregadores diferentes. A contagem é atualizada todo dia a partir de sites de carreira das empresas, job boards e canais do Telegram.

How much does a DevSecOps earn?

Median salary is about $9.239/mo (range $7.617–$12.622), based on vagas do mercado (43 data points).

Existem vagas remotas de DevSecOps Engineer, e posso trabalhar de outro país?

51% das vagas com formato indicado são totalmente remotas. O maior número de vagas está nos EUA, na Polônia e em Singapura; verifique em cada vaga os países ou fusos horários que ela aceita.

Existem vagas de nível inicial de DevSecOps Engineer?

Poucas: Júnior é só 3% das vagas que citam um nível, e 84% são Sênior ou Lead. Um caminho comum de entrada é um cargo adjacente ou uma movimentação interna depois de um ano ou dois na área.

O que devo aprender para conseguir uma vaga de DevSecOps Engineer?

The foundation is DevSecOps — it is in nearly every posting. The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS and SRE. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Kubernetes (20%), Azure (19%), Docker (14%) and Ansible (10%).

Onde devo procurar vagas de DevSecOps Engineer?

68% das vagas são publicadas em sites de carreira das empresas — candidatar-se lá chega diretamente ao time de contratação. A Zorky as reúne junto com job boards e canais do Telegram nesta página e atualiza a lista diariamente.