Usiamo cookie tecnici e statistiche delle visite: Yandex Metrica e il registro anonimizzato delle visite di Zorky. Non vendiamo mai dati. Ulteriori informazioni su cookie e statistiche.
Zorky è in modalità di prova: tutto è gratuito. Questo sito è solo una demo: nomi delle aziende, link e il tuo feed personale si sbloccano dopo la registrazione. Registrati →
ZorkyZorky
Italiano
@termdocs
← Tutte le offerte

Offerte AI Engineer

Posizioni AI Engineer aperte in aziende di tutto il mondo: dai loro siti carriere, portali di lavoro e canali Telegram. Candidati direttamente, nessun costo per te.
4777 posizioni aperte · aggiornato ogni giorno · stipendio di mercato $9981/mese
Candidati e ricevi abbinamentiAssumi? Consulta il report di mercato del ruolo →

Cerchi lavoro come AI Engineer? Al momento monitoriamo 4.777 posizioni aperte, di cui 4.352 recenti, da 2.252 datori di lavoro diversi. La maggior parte delle offerte è pubblicata in: US, Polonia e Regno Unito. Tra gli annunci che indicano il formato di lavoro, il 34% è completamente da remoto (29% di tutte le offerte aperte). Il 59% delle offerte rimanda direttamente al sito carriera dell'azienda, quindi ti candidi senza intermediari. Qui sotto: quali livelli assumono, quali competenze chiedono gli annunci e come superare lo screening.

AI Engineer
officeBengaluru, India, IN
azurecloudembeddingsfoundrynode.jspython+2
This role is for one of Weekday’s clients Salary range: Rs 500000 - Rs 2000000 (ie INR 5 - 20 LPA) Min Experience: 5+ years Location: Bangalore JobType: full-time We are looking fo…
ИИ-инженер / AI Engineer middle+/senior (LLM-агенты)
middleremoteМосква, RU
bitrixconfluencedevopsdockergitgitlab+6
Удаленка, крутая команда и самые награждаемые проекты! Привет! Мы — IT-компания Articul. Благодаря отточенному технологическому процессу и налаженной системе проектного управления …
Forward Deployed AI Engineer
205,000 USD12 Locations
azurecloudenterprise architectgojavallm+4
Overview Baker Tilly is a leading advisory, tax and assurance firm, providing clients with a genuine coast-to-coast and global advantage in major regions of the U.S. and in many of…
AI Engineer
officeLondon, UK, GB
azuredatabricksdelta lakeembeddingsfoundrylangchain+6
The Company RightShip is the maritime industry's leading safety and risk intelligence platform. We exist to advance the vision of a Zero Harm maritime industry by enabling better s…
Senior AI Engineer
seniorofficeFaro, Portugal; Lisbon, Portugal; Porto, Portugal, PT
awsazurellmsalesforce
Who We Are VML is a global creative company that combines brand experience, customer experience, and commerce to create connected brands that drive growth. Guided by a Human First …
Senior AI Engineer
seniorofficeKatowice, Poland; Poznań, Poland, PL
awsazurellmsalesforce
Who We Are VML is a global creative company that combines brand experience, customer experience, and commerce to create connected brands that drive growth. Guided by a Human First …
AI Engineering Back & Mobile Lead
leadhybridRabat, MA
ci/cddevopsjavaspringvue
ALTEN MAROC, Filiale du leader mondial de l’ingénierie et du conseil en technologie créé en 2008 et présent à Fès, Rabat, Tétouan et Casablanca, compte aujourd’hui plus de 2200 col…
Lead AI Engineer - NBA
leadremote~$10.8K /moRemote Nationwide
llmproduct ownerpythonsalesforcevue
Become a part of our caring community The Lead AI Engineer owns the design and delivery of the NBA platform's agentic AI capabilities. This is a hands-on engineering role first - y…
Senior AI Engineer
seniorhybrid~$11.8K /mo3 Locations
awsazureci/cdclouddockerembeddings+6
Become a part of our caring community Most AI engineering jobs are a thin wrapper around a model API. This role is different. We build the platform that transforms millions of clin…
Senior AI Engineer
seniorhybridBerlin, DE
cloudmlops
About the tech stack: Modern Machine Learning frameworks, Generative AI technologies, scalable data platforms, cloud infrastructure and MLOps tooling that support the full lifecycl…
Senior AI Engineer
seniorhybridMünchen, DE
cloudmlops
About the tech stack: Modern Machine Learning frameworks, Generative AI technologies, scalable data platforms, cloud infrastructure and MLOps tooling that support the full lifecycl…
AI Engineering Back & Mobile Lead
leadhybridRabat, MA
ci/cddevopsgitjavaspringvue
Nous recherchons un AI engineering Back & Mobile Lead Senior pour concevoir, intégrer et déployer des briques et modèles d'Intelligence Artificielle au coeur du nouveau système d'e…
AI/ML Engineer - Remote Nationwide or Office - Based in MN/DC/NJ
hybrid~$11.4K /moNew York, US
ci/cdclouddockergitjavamongodb+4
Requisition Number: 2399314 Optum Tech is a global leader in health care innovation. Our teams develop cutting-edge solutions that help people live healthier lives and help make th…
AI Product Engineer Intern (Summer 2027)
internhybridSan Francisco Bay Area, US
cloudpythonreactresttypescriptusability
Our Mission Rebuild how the world works, to make institutions work better for the people they serve. About Brain Co. Brain Co. builds AI-native operating systems for large, regulat…
Senior AI Engineer
seniorofficeZurich, CH
llmllmops
About Rivia Rivia is a technology company building a data engine that powers the future of clinical trial intelligence. Rivia was founded on the belief that new drugs can be brough…
AI Engineering Manager (m/f/d)
leadofficeMunich, DE
engineering
YOUR JOB Do you want to build AI that goes beyond impressive demos and actually works at scale? As our AI Engineering Lead, you’ll take on the harder challenge: turning ambitious i…
Working Student AI Engineer – LLMs, RAG & AI Agents
remoteBerlin, DE
remotesoftware development
IMPORTANT Application note Please apply only through this job portal. Kindly do not send applications or recruitment messages by email or LinkedIn. Only applications submitted thro…
Working Student (m/f/d) - AI Engineering
remoteWürzburg, DE
remoteit
At 5Plus (part of Pentadoc Group), we build production-grade AI systems that solve real operational problems for our customers. As a Working Student - AI Engineering , you will he…
AI Engineer
remote~$6.3K /moMilton Keynes, GB
c++ci/cddbtfine-tuningllmsql
AI Engineer Salary: Up to £65,000 Location: Stroud Security: BPSS before start; eligibility for UK SC clearance required KO2 is partnering with an innovative technology company dev…
Principal Software AI Engineer (R-20013)
principalofficeHyderabad, IN
Shape the Future with Dun & Bradstreet At Dun & Bradstreet, we believe data has the power to create a better tomorrow. As a global leader in business decisioning data and analytics…

Your way into AI Engineer jobs

4,777
open positions
4,352
fresh
34%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 29% of all open jobs
2,252
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 7% · 173
  • Middle 8% · 203
  • Senior 57% · 1,429
  • Lead+ 29% · 724

Few Junior roles — 7%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Dei 2.529 annunci che indicano un livello: Junior 7%, Middle 8%, Senior 57%, Lead+ 29%.

What postings ask for

  • Python35%
  • LLM34%
  • AWS19%
  • Azure18%
  • LangChain11%
  • Docker11%
  • Langgraph10%
  • GCP8%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Quota di offerte aperte che menzionano ogni competenza: Python — 35%, LLM — 34%, AWS — 19%, Azure — 18%, LangChain — 11%, Docker — 11%.

Where the openings are

  • gli Stati Uniti1,228
  • Polonia447
  • il Regno Unito418
  • India307
  • Germania288
  • Canada145

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team59%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites37%
  • Telegram channels — job channels4%

Da dove arrivano le offerte: 59% dai siti carriere delle aziende (candidatura diretta), 37% dai portali di lavoro, 4% dai canali Telegram.

Offerte AI Engineer — domande frequenti

Le domande che si pongono i candidati AI Engineer, con risposte basate sulle offerte di oggi.

Quante offerte AI Engineer sono aperte in questo momento?

4.777 posizioni aperte, di cui 4.352 fresche, da 2.252 datori di lavoro diversi. Il conteggio si aggiorna ogni giorno dai siti carriere delle aziende, dai portali di lavoro e dai canali Telegram.

How much does a AI Engineer earn?

Median salary is about $9981/mo (range $6750–$15.000), based on annunci del mercato (484 data points).

Ci sono offerte da remoto per AI Engineer, e posso lavorare da un altro paese?

Il 34% delle offerte con un formato indicato è completamente da remoto. Paesi con più posizioni: Stati Uniti, Polonia e Regno Unito; controlla in ogni offerta i paesi o i fusi orari accettati.

Ci sono offerte entry-level per AI Engineer?

Poche: il Junior è solo il 7% degli annunci che indicano un livello, e il 86% sono Senior o Lead. Un modo comune per entrare è un ruolo adiacente o un passaggio interno dopo un anno o due nel settore.

Cosa devo studiare per lavorare come AI Engineer?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: Python and LLM. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: AWS (19%), Azure (18%), LangChain (11%) and Docker (11%).

Dove cercare offerte per AI Engineer?

Il 59% delle posizioni è pubblicato sui siti carriere delle aziende: candidandoti lì arrivi direttamente al team che assume. Zorky le raccoglie su questa pagina insieme ai portali di lavoro e ai canali Telegram e aggiorna l'elenco ogni giorno.