We use technical cookies and visit statistics: Yandex Metrica and Zorky's own de-identified visit log (cookie zk_aid). We never collect form contents, search text or full IP addresses, and never sell data. Opt out with the button below, or with Global Privacy Control or Do Not Track in your browser. More about cookies and statistics.
Zorky CRMZorky CRM
EN|RU
@termdocs
← All jobs

AI Engineer Jobs

Open AI Engineer positions at companies worldwide — from their career sites, job boards and Telegram channels. Apply directly — zero fee on your side.
4,449 open positions · updated daily · market salary $9,166/mo
Apply & get matchedHiring? See the role's market report →

Looking for a AI Engineer job? We currently track 4 449 open positions, 4 209 of them fresh, from 2 066 different employers. Most openings are posted in the US, Poland and the UK. Among postings that state a work format, 34% are fully remote (30% of all open jobs). 58% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

CPGR Growth Leader, AI Engineering, Strategic Accounts
leadoffice220,000 USD2 Locations
clouddevsecopsllmopsmlops
It's fun to work in a company where people truly BELIEVE in what they are doing! We're committed to bringing passion and customer focus to the business. CPGR Growth Leader, AI Engi…
Lead Architect – Full-Stack, Cloud, Data & AI Engineering
lead5 Locations
cloudazureci/cdcloud architectdatabricksdevops+6
It's fun to work in a company where people truly BELIEVE in what they are doing! We're committed to bringing passion and customer focus to the business. Lead Architect – Full-Stack…
Senior AI Engineer_ MLOPs_ 5 to 10yrs
senior6 Locations
awsazurec#c++ci/cdcloud+6
It's fun to work in a company where people truly BELIEVE in what they are doing! We're committed to bringing passion and customer focus to the business. JOB LOCATION: Bangalore, Mu…
AI Engineer_ MLOPs_ 3 to 5yrs
5 Locations
awsazurec#c++ci/cdcloud+6
It's fun to work in a company where people truly BELIEVE in what they are doing! We're committed to bringing passion and customer focus to the business. JOB LOCATION: Bangalore, Mu…
Lead AI Product Engineer
lead2 Locations
azuredatabricksfastapillmnext.jspostgresql+1
It's fun to work in a company where people truly BELIEVE in what they are doing! We're committed to bringing passion and customer focus to the business. The role Cogentiq I2C is Fr…
AI Engineer
remote100,000 USDNew Jersey, US
api gatewayawscdkci/cdgitgithub+6
It's fun to work in a company where people truly BELIEVE in what they are doing! We're committed to bringing passion and customer focus to the business. Fractal is a strategic AI p…
[Job - 32269] Senior AI Engineer, Brazil
seniorremoteBrazil, BR
cloud
At CI&T, we help large enterprises transform the potential of AI into real business impact with AI Deployment, AI-native execution, and tech-integrated business solutions. With 30 …
Senior AI Engineer (with Python, LangGraph & LangChain)
seniorremoteINT
langchainlanggraphpython
💼 Senior AI Engineer (with Python, LangGraph & LangChain) 🏛️ at Miratech 🌍 Remote: Worldwide ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Gen AI Engineer
Bangalore, IN, US
langchainllamaindexllmpython
Gen AI Engineers Experience: 3-6 Years Key Responsibilities • Design and develop GenAI solutions using advanced prompt engineering techniques • Build and manage agentic workflows, …
Forward Deployed AI Engineer (m/w/d) | GGW Group GmbH
office3 Locations, DE
fine-tuningllm
Zum nächstmöglichen Zeitpunkt suchen wir einen Forward Deployed AI Engineer (m/w/d) für unser zentrales AI Office in Hamburg, Köln oder München. Als Forward Deployed AI Engineer ge…
Senior AI Engineer (all genders welcome) - Developer Productivity & SDLC
senioroffice5 Locations
awsazureci/cdcloudgcpgithub+4
To accelerate AI adoption and maximize the efficiency of our internal processes across our engineering teams, we are seeking a Senior AI Engineer (all genders welcome) – Developer …
AI/ML Engineer (Senior/Regular) – GenAI
midremote132 PLNRemote, PL
llmpythonawsazurelangchainlanggraph+3
You will join a central AI team developing modern Generative AI solutions for construction software products. The project focuses on building scalable, reusable AI capabilities, in…
AI Agent Engineer
remoteRemote: Hong Kong; Singapore, HK
elasticsearchjavakafkapythonredisvector database
Binance is a leading global blockchain ecosystem behind the world’s largest cryptocurrency exchange by trading volume and registered users. We are trusted by 300+ million people in…
Sr. AI/ML Engineer (MXC)
leadremoteRemote: Mexico, MX
cloudelasticsearchembeddingsfine-tuningllmpython+4
Do work that matters.     At AlertMedia , we help organizations protect their people, operations, and brand. Our modern Risk Intelligence and Response platform empowers teams to …
AI Engineer - Tech Stagaire
officeRotterdam, NL
engineering
Voor deze rol is Nederlands spreken een vereiste. Wil jij de "koffie halen" stage overslaan en direct verantwoordelijkheden krijgen bij een snelgroeiende AI-agency? Bij Surf Agen…
Working Student — AI Engineering & Document Intelligence
remoteBerlin, DE
remotesoftware development
Location: Hamburg, Germany · Part-time alongside your studies About Tracium [linkedin] Tracium builds AI-assisted software that helps technical teams turn complex manuals into stru…
Senior AI Engineer — Document Intelligence
seniorremoteBerlin, DE
remotedata scientist
About Tracium [linkedin] Tracium builds AI-assisted technical documentation software that turns complex manuals and engineering documents into structured, traceable information. Ou…
CDI - GenAI Engineer (Intermédiaire / Senior)
senioroffice55,000 EURParis, Île-de-France, France, FR
data
Nous recherchons un·e GenAI Engineer pour renforcer notre équipe GenAI afin de développer des applications d'IA générative et optimiser nos opérations internes et améliorer notre p…
Senior ML / AI Engineer - Team Data (H/F)
senioroffice5,000 EURParis, FR
data engineering
Basés en plein cœur de Paris, nous faisons bouger l’industrie des jeux en ligne. Leader du poker et des paris sportifs en France avec 350 000 joueurs et 600 000 parieurs mensuels, …
Senior GenAI Engineer
seniorofficeFrance, FR
engineering
Join Pigment: The AI Platform Redefining Business Planning Pigment is the AI-powered business planning and performance management platform built for agility and scale. We connect …

Your way into AI Engineer jobs

4,449
open positions
4,209
fresh
34%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 30% of all open jobs
2,066
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 4% · 91
  • Middle 8% · 187
  • Senior 58% · 1,333
  • Lead+ 30% · 705

Few Junior roles — 4%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 2 316 postings that name a level, Junior — 4%, Middle — 8%, Senior — 58%, Lead+ — 30%.

What postings ask for

  • Python34%
  • LLM33%
  • AWS17%
  • Azure17%
  • LangChain11%
  • Docker10%
  • Langgraph9%
  • GCP8%

✔ — in 25%+ of postings, ○ — often listed as a plus

Share of open postings that mention each skill: Python — 34%, LLM — 33%, AWS — 17%, Azure — 17%, LangChain — 11%, Docker — 10%.

Where the openings are

  • the US1,160
  • Poland435
  • the UK418
  • India287
  • Germany277
  • Canada120

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team58%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites38%
  • Telegram channels — job channels4%

Where the openings come from: 58% from company career sites (direct apply), 38% from job boards, 4% from Telegram channels.

AI Engineer jobs — FAQ

Questions AI Engineer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many AI Engineer jobs are open right now?

4 449 open positions, 4 209 of them fresh, from 2 066 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a AI Engineer earn?

Median salary is about $9,166/mo (range $6,304–$14,112), based on market postings (394 data points).

Are there remote AI Engineer jobs, and can I work from another country?

34% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in the US, Poland and the UK; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level AI Engineer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 4% of postings that name a level, and 88% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a AI Engineer job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: Python and LLM. Often listed as a plus: AWS, Azure, LangChain and Docker.

Where should I look for AI Engineer jobs?

58% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.