Wir verwenden technische Cookies und Besuchsstatistik: Yandex Metrica und das anonymisierte Besuchsprotokoll von Zorky. Wir verkaufen niemals Daten. Mehr zu Cookies und Statistik.
Zorky läuft im Testmodus — alles ist kostenlos. Diese Website ist nur eine Demo: Firmennamen, Links und Ihre persönliche Stellenauswahl werden nach der Registrierung freigeschaltet. Registrieren →
ZorkyZorky
Deutsch
@termdocs
← Alle Stellen

AI Engineer-Stellen

Offene AI Engineer-Positionen bei Unternehmen weltweit — von ihren Karriereseiten, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen. Bewerben Sie sich direkt — für Sie fallen keine Gebühren an.
4.681 offene Positionen · täglich aktualisiert · Marktgehalt $9.456/Monat
Bewerben & Matches erhaltenSie stellen ein? Zum Marktbericht der Rolle →

Sie suchen eine Stelle als AI Engineer? Wir verfolgen derzeit 4.681 offene Positionen, davon 4.295 neue, von 2.220 verschiedenen Arbeitgebern. Die meisten Stellen werden in den USA, Polen und Großbritannien ausgeschrieben. Unter den Anzeigen mit angegebenem Arbeitsformat sind 34% vollständig remote (29% aller offenen Stellen). 59% der Stellen verlinken direkt auf die Karriereseite des Unternehmens, sodass Sie sich ohne Vermittler bewerben. Unten: welche Stufen gesucht werden, welche Fähigkeiten die Anzeigen verlangen und wie Sie durch das Screening kommen.

AI Engineer
remoteUSA - Remote, US
awsci/cdcloudcloud nativedynamodbeventbridge+6
While technology is the heart of our business, a global and diverse culture is the heart of our success. We love our people and we take pride in catering them to a culture built on…
AI Engineer (Cloud / Frontend / Backend)
midremoteRemote, RU
azurec#cloudaksangularaws+6
Опыт: Mid Навыки: C#, .NET, AWS, Azure, IaaC, Angular, AI, Cloud, GitHub, Claude, Testing, Security, Microservices, Azure Service Bus, NoSQL, RDBMS, Azure Cloud, Azure SQL, AKS, Se…
Senior Applied AI Engineer
seniorremote~$8.3K /moUnited States, US
awsci/cdclouddynamodbembeddingslambda+6
About Givzey | Version2.ai Givzey | Version2.ai is a fully remote, AI-native company that created the Autonomous Fundraising category in 2024, when it researched, developed, and de…
Senior AI Engineer, Agentic Platform
seniorremoteINT
💼 Senior AI Engineer, Agentic Platform 🏛️ at WorkWave 🌍 Remote: United Kingdom ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Senior AI Engineer, TIFIN
senioroffice175,000 USDBoulder, CO, US
clouddjangofastapifine-tuninglanggraphllm+4
WHO WE ARE TIFIN builds the AI operating layer for wealth. Our platform delivers agentic workflows across the industry’s core personas—investors, advisors, investment teams, and op…
Staff AI Engineer, Enterprise AI
principalhybrid~$20.4K /moPalo Alto, California, US
cloud
About Us Rivian and Volkswagen Group Technologies is a joint venture between two industry leaders with a clear vision for automotive’s next chapter. From operating systems to zonal…
AI Engineer
Bengaluru/Pune, IN, US
awsazureclouddatabrickslightgbmmlops+6
Marlabs, a global AI and Digital Solutions Consulting firm, delivers intelligent solutions across AI, data, analytics, and product engineering. Since 2000, we have partnered with s…
AI Engineering Enablement Expert
managerremoteLimassol, CY
ci/cddevopsusability
The Role: We are looking for a Software Development AI Technical Expert to serve as the department’s designated AI specialist and lead the responsible evaluation, adoption and prac…
AI Engineer
seniorremote7,000 PLNWarszawa, PL
PythonLLMRAGAILangchainLanggraph+6
Nasze projekty W Inżynieryjnym Centrum Kompetencji realizujemy usługi i projekty m.in . dla sektora motoryzacyjnego, kolejowego oraz Oil & Gas. Wyspecjalizowane zespoły inżynierów …
AI Engineer (Python)
seniorhybridGdynia, PL
JavaPythonArtificial Intelligence (AI)SpringCI/CDTesting+6
Rate: 155 pln/h net + VAT, B2B Work model: hybrid (2-3 days per week from office Gdynia) Overview We are seeking a skilled engineer to join our team focused on building a Tech Mode…
Associate Consultant / Consultant in Data Science - AI Engineering
hybridMilano, IT
cloudgitjavamatlabmongodbmysql+3
Sia cerca per la sede di Milano ( modalità hybrid ) un Associate Consultant / Consultant - Data Scientist / AI Engineer da inserire in progetti in Italia o all’estero di trasformaz…
Fullstack AI Engineer (Staff) - IFS Logistics
remoteLondon, GB
bigqueryci/cdclouddbtdjangogcp+6
About IFS Logistics IFS Logistics (built and launched as 7bridges, now part of IFS) is an AI-native enterprise logistics platform. We unify transport data, optimise carrier spend, …
Fullstack AI Engineer (Senior) - IFS Logistics
seniorremoteLondon, GB
bigqueryci/cdclouddbtdjangogcp+6
About IFS Logistics IFS Logistics (built and launched as 7bridges, now part of IFS) is an AI-native enterprise logistics platform. We unify transport data, optimise carrier spend, …
AI Engineer (temporary contract)
remoteMexico City, MX
awscloudgoogle cloudjavareact
About You You are an AI Engineer with real production experience building on Anthropic’s Claude tools, and you enjoy turning that expertise into something other engineers can actua…
AI/ML Engineer / Machine Learning Engineer
middleremoteUA
dockerlinuxpythonpytorchrest
Шукаємо фахівця, який зможе розгорнути та налаштувати AI-моделі для генерації відео на сервері. Що потрібно робити: - Розгорнути та налаштувати моделі для генерації відео / перетво…
Senior Full Stack Agentic AI Engineer — Layla AI
senior~$20K /moAustin, US
ci/cdcloudembeddingsfastapigographql+6
At Expedia Group, we help travelers explore the world, one journey at a time. As a global travel company powered by passionate people, trusted partnerships, and leading technology,…
Associate AI/ML Engineer
~$8.9K /moNew York, US
awsclouddatabricksdockerembeddingsfastapi+6
Requisition Number: 2397384 Optum is a global organization that delivers care, aided by technology to help millions of people live healthier lives. The work you do with our team wi…
Lead AI/ML Engineer - Digital Experience - Remote
leadhybrid~$16.5K /moNew York, US
cloudllmsemantic searchvector database
Requisition Number: 2394703 Optum Tech is a global leader in health care innovation. Our teams develop cutting-edge solutions that help people live healthier lives and help make th…
Lead AI/ML Engineer
leadhybrid~$16.5K /moNew York, US
awsazurecloudfoundrygcplangchain+6
Requisition Number: 2393569 Optum Tech is a global leader in health care innovation. Our teams develop cutting-edge solutions that help people live healthier lives and help make th…
Lead AI/ML Engineer - Remote
leadhybrid~$16.5K /moNew York, US
awsazureci/cdcloudembeddingsfine-tuning+6
Requisition Number: 2389642 Optum Tech is a global leader in health care innovation. Our teams develop cutting-edge solutions that help people live healthier lives and help make th…

Your way into AI Engineer jobs

4,681
open positions
4,295
fresh
34%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 29% of all open jobs
2,220
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 7% · 166
  • Middle 8% · 203
  • Senior 57% · 1,401
  • Lead+ 29% · 708

Few Junior roles — 7%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Von 2.478 Anzeigen mit angegebener Stufe: Junior — 7%, Middle — 8%, Senior — 57%, Lead+ — 29%.

What postings ask for

  • Python35%
  • LLM34%
  • AWS18%
  • Azure18%
  • LangChain11%
  • Docker11%
  • Langgraph10%
  • GCP9%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Anteil der offenen Anzeigen, die die jeweilige Fähigkeit nennen: Python — 35%, LLM — 34%, AWS — 18%, Azure — 18%, LangChain — 11%, Docker — 11%.

Where the openings are

  • die USA1,214
  • Polen445
  • das Vereinigte Königreich408
  • Indien292
  • Deutschland277
  • Kanada145

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team59%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites37%
  • Telegram channels — job channels4%

Woher die Stellen kommen: 59% von Karriereseiten der Unternehmen (Direktbewerbung), 37% von Jobbörsen, 4% aus Telegram-Kanälen.

AI Engineer-Stellen — FAQ

Fragen, die Kandidaten für AI Engineer stellen — beantwortet anhand der heutigen Stellen.

Wie viele offene Stellen gibt es derzeit für AI Engineer?

4.681 offene Stellen, davon 4.295 frisch, von 2.220 verschiedenen Arbeitgebern. Die Zahl wird täglich aus Karriereseiten von Unternehmen, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen aktualisiert.

How much does a AI Engineer earn?

Median salary is about $9.456/mo (range $6.567–$14.666), based on Marktausschreibungen (467 data points).

Gibt es Remote-Stellen als AI Engineer, und kann ich aus einem anderen Land arbeiten?

34% der Anzeigen mit angegebenem Arbeitsformat sind vollständig remote. Die meisten Stellen gibt es in den USA, Polen und Großbritannien; prüfen Sie in jeder Anzeige, welche Länder oder Zeitzonen akzeptiert werden.

Gibt es Einstiegsstellen als AI Engineer?

Wenige: Junior macht nur 7% der Anzeigen mit Stufenangabe aus, 86% sind Senior oder Lead. Ein üblicher Einstieg ist eine angrenzende Rolle oder ein interner Wechsel nach ein bis zwei Jahren im Fachgebiet.

Was sollte ich lernen, um eine Stelle als AI Engineer zu bekommen?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: Python and LLM. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: AWS (18%), Azure (18%), LangChain (11%) and Docker (11%).

Wo finde ich Stellen als AI Engineer?

59% der Stellen werden auf Karriereseiten der Unternehmen veröffentlicht — eine Bewerbung dort erreicht das einstellende Team direkt. Zorky sammelt sie zusammen mit Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen auf dieser Seite und aktualisiert die Liste täglich.