Używamy techniczne pliki cookie i statystyki odwiedzin: Yandex Metrica i zanonimizowany dziennik odwiedzin Zorky. Nigdy nie sprzedajemy danych. Więcej o cookies i statystykach.
Zorky działa w trybie testowym — wszystko jest bezpłatne. Ta strona to tylko demo: nazwy firm, linki i osobiste zestawienie ofert otwierają się po rejestracji. Zarejestruj się →
ZorkyZorky
EN|RU|PL|DE|ES|FR|PT
@termdocs
← Wszystkie oferty

Oferty: Security Engineer

Otwarte stanowiska Security Engineer w firmach z całego świata — z ich stron kariery, portali i kanałów na Telegramie. Aplikuj bezpośrednio — zero opłat po Twojej stronie.
3560 otwarte stanowiska · aktualizacja codziennie · wynagrodzenie rynkowe $11 583/mies.
Aplikuj i otrzymaj dopasowaniaRekrutujesz? Zobacz raport rynkowy dla tej roli →

Looking for a Security Engineer job? We currently track 3 560 open positions, 3 348 of them fresh, from 1 644 different employers. Most openings are posted in the US, the UK and Poland. Among postings that state a work format, 42% are fully remote (36% of all open jobs). 67% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Security Engineer
Hyderabad, TG, IND, IN
aksawsazurecdkci/cdcloud+6
About Us CDK Global is a leading provider of cloud-based software to dealerships and Original Equipment Manufacturers (“OEMs”) across automotive and related industries. The Company…
Senior Security Engineer
seniorremote130,000 USD
cloud
🎭  Role & Team We're looking to hire a Senior Security Engineer with excellent technical skills, strong security judgment, and effective communication skills. This is a hands-…
Cybersecurity Engineer (ISSO)
office401,000 USDSan Antonio, TX, US
Be Challenged and Make a Difference    In a world of technology, people make the difference. We believe if we invest in great people, then great things will happen. At AnaVation, w…
Information Systems Security Engineer
seniorofficeChantilly, VA, US
agileawsci/cdcloudcloud nativejava+4
BT-496 – Information Systems Security Engineer Skill Level: Senior Location: Chantilly, VA (fully on-site, no remote option available) **Please do NOT apply if you do not have an a…
Cloud Native Security Engineer
remote114,000 USDINT
cloudcloud native
💼 Cloud Native Security Engineer 🏛️ at ControlPlane 🌍 Remote: United Kingdom 💰 $114K / year ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Principal Security Engineer
principalremote195,000 USDINT
💼 Principal Security Engineer 🏛️ at Imagine Pediatrics 🌍 Remote: United States 💰 $195K—$225K / year ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Cloud Network Security Engineer (GCP Cloud NetSec)
hybridSan Salvador, SV
clouddevopsgcpgoogle cloudgoogle cloud platform
About YouYou are a Cloud Network Security Engineer who designs, implements, automates, and operates network security architecture on Google Cloud Platform (GCP). You combine a soli…
Senior Security Engineer
seniorremote~$13.8K /moRemote
awsazureci/cdcloudgcppython+1
About Sirona Medical At Sirona Medical, we’re building software that enables physicians to work as fast as they can think. Each year in the U.S., billions of patient images are cap…
IT Security Engineer (5 days shift work)
officeKwai Fong, Kwai Tsing District, Hong Kong, HK
linux
Working in our Security Operations Centre supporting cyber security managed services using our own proprietary product - “Network Box” for the SME market. Responsibilities: Handle …
Cloud Network Security Engineer (GCP Cloud NetSec)
hybridSan Salvador, SV
cloudgcpcloud engineerdevopsgoogle cloudgoogle cloud platform+1
About You You are a Cloud Network Security Engineer who designs, implements, automates, and operates network security architecture on Google Cloud Platform (GCP). You combine a sol…
Intermediate Cloud Security Engineer
middlehybridHUN Budapest, HU
agileawsc++cloudcloud architectdevops+4
What You Will Do: Assists in the implementation of Security Standards, based on the organization's Security policy and IT organization, with guidance from senior members, and senio…
Staff Application Security Engineer (ServiceNow Instance Security)
principalhybrid~$20.2K /moNew York, US
servicenowcloud
Company Description It all started when engineer Fred Luddy wrote code that automated a tedious task for his coworker, Phyllis. She cried tears of joy. That moment inspired Fred to…
Principal Product Security Engineer
principalremoteRemote: UK, GB
snowflake
Chainguard is the trusted source for open source. By delivering hardened, secure, and production-ready builds of all the open source software engineers and AI agents rely on, Chain…
Cyber Security Engineer - Firewall
remoteUnited States, US
active directorypython
About Us: PUNCH Cyber Analytics Group (PUNCH) is a Virginia-based, small business founded in 2012 operating as a cohesive team that incorporates the sum of our group’s diverse skil…
Cybersecurity Engineer
Plattekloof, ZA
awsazurecloudgcppython
Are you a sharp, detail driven cybersecurity professional who thrives on staying ahead of threats before they land? Join our Information Technology team as a Cybersecurity Engineer…
Cybersecurity Engineer
hybrid~$7.1K /moBoulder, CO, US
cloudhelpdesk
Join us in changing the world! If you are an extraordinary technologist who loves creative problem solving, can interface with clients just as well as operating systems, and wants …
Senior Security Engineer - US
seniorremoteINT
💼 Senior Security Engineer - US 🏛️ at VulnCheck 🌍 Remote: United States ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Security Engineer II, AWS Security Incident Response
middleofficeManchester, GB
awscloud
AWS Applied AI Solutions (AAIS) is building toward a future where every business innovates with Amazon AI teammates. To get there, we build AI solutions that improve human capabili…
Remote Information Security Engineer
remote~$3.5K /moSouth Africa, ZA
cloud
About the Role Join our client, a globally recognized tech innovator, as a Remote Information Security Engineer. This fully remote position offers the flexibility to work from anyw…
Information Security Engineer
officeBangalore, IN
cloud
This role is for one of Weekday’s clients Salary range: Rs 2000000 - Rs 4000000 (ie INR 20 - 40 LPA) Min Experience: 2 years Location: Bangalore JobType: full-time We are looking f…

Your way into Security Engineer jobs

3,560
open positions
3,348
fresh
42%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 36% of all open jobs
1,644
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 4% · 89
  • Middle 4% · 94
  • Senior 59% · 1,269
  • Lead+ 32% · 690

Few Junior roles — 4%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 2 142 postings that name a level, Junior — 4%, Middle — 4%, Senior — 59%, Lead+ — 32%.

What postings ask for

  • AWS27%
  • Python20%
  • Azure16%
  • GCP11%
  • Kubernetes10%
  • LLM8%
  • Terraform7%
  • DevSecOps7%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: AWS — 27%, Python — 20%, Azure — 16%, GCP — 11%, Kubernetes — 10%, LLM — 8%.

Where the openings are

  • the US1,334
  • the UK250
  • Poland246
  • India157
  • Singapore153
  • Germany121

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team67%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites29%
  • Telegram channels — job channels4%

Where the openings come from: 67% from company career sites (direct apply), 29% from job boards, 4% from Telegram channels.

Oferty Security Engineer — FAQ

Questions Security Engineer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many Security Engineer jobs are open right now?

3 560 open positions, 3 348 of them fresh, from 1 644 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a Security Engineer earn?

Median salary is about $11 583/mo (range $7250–$15 250), based on ogłoszenia rynkowe (364 data points).

Are there remote Security Engineer jobs, and can I work from another country?

42% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in the US, the UK and Poland; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level Security Engineer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 4% of postings that name a level, and 91% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a Security Engineer job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Python (20%), Azure (16%), GCP (11%) and Kubernetes (10%).

Where should I look for Security Engineer jobs?

67% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.