Wir verwenden technische Cookies und Besuchsstatistik: Yandex Metrica und das anonymisierte Besuchsprotokoll von Zorky. Wir verkaufen niemals Daten. Mehr zu Cookies und Statistik.
Zorky läuft im Testmodus — alles ist kostenlos. Diese Website ist nur eine Demo: Firmennamen, Links und Ihre persönliche Stellenauswahl werden nach der Registrierung freigeschaltet. Registrieren →
ZorkyZorky
Deutsch
@termdocs
← Alle Stellen

Security Engineer-Stellen

Offene Security Engineer-Positionen bei Unternehmen weltweit — von ihren Karriereseiten, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen. Bewerben Sie sich direkt — für Sie fallen keine Gebühren an.
3.560 offene Positionen · täglich aktualisiert · Marktgehalt $11.583/Monat
Bewerben & Matches erhaltenSie stellen ein? Zum Marktbericht der Rolle →

Sie suchen eine Stelle als Security Engineer? Wir verfolgen derzeit 3.560 offene Positionen, davon 3.348 neue, von 1.644 verschiedenen Arbeitgebern. Die meisten Stellen werden in den USA, Großbritannien und Polen ausgeschrieben. Unter den Anzeigen mit angegebenem Arbeitsformat sind 42% vollständig remote (36% aller offenen Stellen). 67% der Stellen verlinken direkt auf die Karriereseite des Unternehmens, sodass Sie sich ohne Vermittler bewerben. Unten: welche Stufen gesucht werden, welche Fähigkeiten die Anzeigen verlangen und wie Sie durch das Screening kommen.

Security Engineer
Hyderabad, TG, IND, IN
aksawsazurecdkci/cdcloud+6
About Us CDK Global is a leading provider of cloud-based software to dealerships and Original Equipment Manufacturers (“OEMs”) across automotive and related industries. The Company…
Senior Security Engineer
seniorremote130,000 USD
cloud
🎭  Role & Team We're looking to hire a Senior Security Engineer with excellent technical skills, strong security judgment, and effective communication skills. This is a hands-…
Cybersecurity Engineer (ISSO)
office401,000 USDSan Antonio, TX, US
Be Challenged and Make a Difference    In a world of technology, people make the difference. We believe if we invest in great people, then great things will happen. At AnaVation, w…
Information Systems Security Engineer
seniorofficeChantilly, VA, US
agileawsci/cdcloudcloud nativejava+4
BT-496 – Information Systems Security Engineer Skill Level: Senior Location: Chantilly, VA (fully on-site, no remote option available) **Please do NOT apply if you do not have an a…
Cloud Native Security Engineer
remote114,000 USDINT
cloudcloud native
💼 Cloud Native Security Engineer 🏛️ at ControlPlane 🌍 Remote: United Kingdom 💰 $114K / year ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Principal Security Engineer
principalremote195,000 USDINT
💼 Principal Security Engineer 🏛️ at Imagine Pediatrics 🌍 Remote: United States 💰 $195K—$225K / year ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Cloud Network Security Engineer (GCP Cloud NetSec)
hybridSan Salvador, SV
clouddevopsgcpgoogle cloudgoogle cloud platform
About YouYou are a Cloud Network Security Engineer who designs, implements, automates, and operates network security architecture on Google Cloud Platform (GCP). You combine a soli…
Senior Security Engineer
seniorremote~$13.8K /moRemote
awsazureci/cdcloudgcppython+1
About Sirona Medical At Sirona Medical, we’re building software that enables physicians to work as fast as they can think. Each year in the U.S., billions of patient images are cap…
IT Security Engineer (5 days shift work)
officeKwai Fong, Kwai Tsing District, Hong Kong, HK
linux
Working in our Security Operations Centre supporting cyber security managed services using our own proprietary product - “Network Box” for the SME market. Responsibilities: Handle …
Cloud Network Security Engineer (GCP Cloud NetSec)
hybridSan Salvador, SV
cloudgcpcloud engineerdevopsgoogle cloudgoogle cloud platform+1
About You You are a Cloud Network Security Engineer who designs, implements, automates, and operates network security architecture on Google Cloud Platform (GCP). You combine a sol…
Intermediate Cloud Security Engineer
middlehybridHUN Budapest, HU
agileawsc++cloudcloud architectdevops+4
What You Will Do: Assists in the implementation of Security Standards, based on the organization's Security policy and IT organization, with guidance from senior members, and senio…
Staff Application Security Engineer (ServiceNow Instance Security)
principalhybrid~$20.2K /moNew York, US
servicenowcloud
Company Description It all started when engineer Fred Luddy wrote code that automated a tedious task for his coworker, Phyllis. She cried tears of joy. That moment inspired Fred to…
Principal Product Security Engineer
principalremoteRemote: UK, GB
snowflake
Chainguard is the trusted source for open source. By delivering hardened, secure, and production-ready builds of all the open source software engineers and AI agents rely on, Chain…
Cyber Security Engineer - Firewall
remoteUnited States, US
active directorypython
About Us: PUNCH Cyber Analytics Group (PUNCH) is a Virginia-based, small business founded in 2012 operating as a cohesive team that incorporates the sum of our group’s diverse skil…
Cybersecurity Engineer
Plattekloof, ZA
awsazurecloudgcppython
Are you a sharp, detail driven cybersecurity professional who thrives on staying ahead of threats before they land? Join our Information Technology team as a Cybersecurity Engineer…
Cybersecurity Engineer
hybrid~$7.1K /moBoulder, CO, US
cloudhelpdesk
Join us in changing the world! If you are an extraordinary technologist who loves creative problem solving, can interface with clients just as well as operating systems, and wants …
Senior Security Engineer - US
seniorremoteINT
💼 Senior Security Engineer - US 🏛️ at VulnCheck 🌍 Remote: United States ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Security Engineer II, AWS Security Incident Response
middleofficeManchester, GB
awscloud
AWS Applied AI Solutions (AAIS) is building toward a future where every business innovates with Amazon AI teammates. To get there, we build AI solutions that improve human capabili…
Remote Information Security Engineer
remote~$3.5K /moSouth Africa, ZA
cloud
About the Role Join our client, a globally recognized tech innovator, as a Remote Information Security Engineer. This fully remote position offers the flexibility to work from anyw…
Information Security Engineer
officeBangalore, IN
cloud
This role is for one of Weekday’s clients Salary range: Rs 2000000 - Rs 4000000 (ie INR 20 - 40 LPA) Min Experience: 2 years Location: Bangalore JobType: full-time We are looking f…

Your way into Security Engineer jobs

3,560
open positions
3,348
fresh
42%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 36% of all open jobs
1,644
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 4% · 89
  • Middle 4% · 94
  • Senior 59% · 1,269
  • Lead+ 32% · 690

Few Junior roles — 4%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Von 2.142 Anzeigen mit angegebener Stufe: Junior — 4%, Middle — 4%, Senior — 59%, Lead+ — 32%.

What postings ask for

  • AWS27%
  • Python20%
  • Azure16%
  • GCP11%
  • Kubernetes10%
  • LLM8%
  • Terraform7%
  • DevSecOps7%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Anteil der offenen Anzeigen, die die jeweilige Fähigkeit nennen: AWS — 27%, Python — 20%, Azure — 16%, GCP — 11%, Kubernetes — 10%, LLM — 8%.

Where the openings are

  • die USA1,334
  • das Vereinigte Königreich250
  • Polen246
  • Indien157
  • Singapur153
  • Deutschland121

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team67%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites29%
  • Telegram channels — job channels4%

Woher die Stellen kommen: 67% von Karriereseiten der Unternehmen (Direktbewerbung), 29% von Jobbörsen, 4% aus Telegram-Kanälen.

Security Engineer-Stellen — FAQ

Fragen, die Kandidaten für Security Engineer stellen — beantwortet anhand der heutigen Stellen.

Wie viele offene Stellen gibt es derzeit für Security Engineer?

3.560 offene Stellen, davon 3.348 frisch, von 1.644 verschiedenen Arbeitgebern. Die Zahl wird täglich aus Karriereseiten von Unternehmen, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen aktualisiert.

How much does a Security Engineer earn?

Median salary is about $11.583/mo (range $7.250–$15.250), based on Marktausschreibungen (364 data points).

Gibt es Remote-Stellen als Security Engineer, und kann ich aus einem anderen Land arbeiten?

42% der Anzeigen mit angegebenem Arbeitsformat sind vollständig remote. Die meisten Stellen gibt es in den USA, Großbritannien und Polen; prüfen Sie in jeder Anzeige, welche Länder oder Zeitzonen akzeptiert werden.

Gibt es Einstiegsstellen als Security Engineer?

Wenige: Junior macht nur 4% der Anzeigen mit Stufenangabe aus, 91% sind Senior oder Lead. Ein üblicher Einstieg ist eine angrenzende Rolle oder ein interner Wechsel nach ein bis zwei Jahren im Fachgebiet.

Was sollte ich lernen, um eine Stelle als Security Engineer zu bekommen?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Python (20%), Azure (16%), GCP (11%) and Kubernetes (10%).

Wo finde ich Stellen als Security Engineer?

67% der Stellen werden auf Karriereseiten der Unternehmen veröffentlicht — eine Bewerbung dort erreicht das einstellende Team direkt. Zorky sammelt sie zusammen mit Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen auf dieser Seite und aktualisiert die Liste täglich.