Usiamo cookie tecnici e statistiche delle visite: Yandex Metrica e il registro anonimizzato delle visite di Zorky. Non vendiamo mai dati. Ulteriori informazioni su cookie e statistiche.
Zorky è in modalità di prova: tutto è gratuito. Questo sito è solo una demo: nomi delle aziende, link e il tuo feed personale si sbloccano dopo la registrazione. Registrati →
ZorkyZorky
Italiano
@termdocs
← Tutte le offerte

Offerte Security Engineer

Posizioni Security Engineer aperte in aziende di tutto il mondo: dai loro siti carriere, portali di lavoro e canali Telegram. Candidati direttamente, nessun costo per te.
3740 posizioni aperte · aggiornato ogni giorno · stipendio di mercato $11.537/mese
Candidati e ricevi abbinamentiAssumi? Consulta il report di mercato del ruolo →

Looking for a Security Engineer job? We currently track 3 740 open positions, 3 493 of them fresh, from 1 712 different employers. Most openings are posted in the US, Poland and the UK. Among postings that state a work format, 41% are fully remote (35% of all open jobs). 68% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Security Engineer- Day 1
hybridIndonesia, ID
awsazurecloudgcp
Ensign is hiring ! Key Responsibilities Support deployment and configuration of Cybersecurity solutions Perform cloud security posture assessments and support remediation Troublesh…
Senior Data Security Engineer
seniorhybrid~$14.6K /moSan Mateo, California, United States, US
databricksfoundrypythonsnowflakesqlterraform
Skydio is the leading US drone company and the world leader in autonomous flight, the key technology for the future of drones and aerial mobility. The Skydio team combines deep exp…
Security Engineer with SailPoint (f/m/x)
midhybridWarszawa, PL
SailPointIAMSonarQubeDockerPostgreSQLAgile methodology+6
We are looking for an experienced Security Engineer with strong expertise in SailPoint to join our team and support the development of Identity and Access Management solutions. In …
IT Security Engineer
Hong Kong SAR, HK
blockchainlinux
Faced with an ever-increasing Cyber Security threat, EX.IO needs to maintain a vigilant approach to protect our systems and data, and Security Engineers play a key role in this pro…
Senior Cybersecurity Engineer / SOC- Experte / -Architect (m/w/d)
seniorhybridbundesweit, DE
cloud
Wir schützen, was für uns wertvoll und wichtig ist. Unsere Kunden! Du unterstützt uns dabei Cyberangriffe auf die IT-/OT-Infrastruktur unserer Kunden abzuwehren und dadurch existen…
Senior Product Security Engineer / DevSecOps
seniorhybridSofia, BG
devsecopsawsazureci/cdclouddevops+6
About SAP SAP is the market leader in enterprise application software — helping companies of all sizes and industries simplify and innovate. From the back office to the boardroom, …
Senior Offensive Security Engineer (Web & API)
seniorremoteMexico City, MX
api gatewayazurejavaopenapipostmanpython+2
About You You are an experienced offensive security professional with strong manual penetration testing expertise and a disciplined approach to testing production environments. You…
Senior Offensive Security Engineer (Azure & Entra ID)
seniorremoteMexico City, MX
azureactive directoryakscloudkubernetesthe graph
About You You are an offensive security professional with hands-on expertise in Microsoft Entra ID, Azure privilege escalation, and identity-driven attack paths. You can start from…
Staff Product Security Engineer - AI
principalhybrid152,000 USDSunnyvale, US
gogolangjavalangchainlanggraphllm+2
At LinkedIn, our approach to flexible work is centered on trust and optimized for culture, connection, clarity, and the evolving needs of our business. The work location of this ro…
Principal Nuclear Security Engineer
principalhybridGlasgow, GB
The role will provide experienced engineering support to the Design Authority responsible for security-related infrastructure and assets. It will support the development and mainte…
Security Engineering - Excellence & Continuous Improvement Lead
leadAustralia (Flexible), AU
devsecops
Employment Type Permanent Closing Date 1 Nov 2026 11:59pm Job Title Security Engineering - Excellence & Continuous Improvement Lead Job Summary Job Description As the Engineering E…
Security Engineer (EST/EDT working hours)
middleremoteUA
active directorycloudlinuxpython
The Role The Security Engineer starts primarily in managed detection and response (MDR). On a normal day, the focus is detecting, investigating, and responding to security events. …
Application Security Engineer, Generative AI
remote~$18.1K /moColorado, US
clojurecloudgojavascriptpython
Liftoff is a leading AI-powered performance marketing platform for the mobile app economy. Our end-to-end technology stack helps app marketers acquire and retain high-value users, …
Senior Cybersecurity Engineer (Healthcare)
senior4,000 SGDSingapore, SG
Microsoft 365Security OperationsEndpoint ManagementIAMData Protection LegislationEndpoint Protection+6
Responsibilities Protects critical patient data and digital assets by managing threat detection, leading incident response, and ensuring regulatory compliance across hospital and c…
Cybersecurity Engineer (Security Solutions)
3,500 SGDSingapore, SG
TeamworkComputer EngineeringIT InfrastructureDocumentationTechnical RequirementsSystem Monitoring+6
Our client, an established technology solutions provider, is expanding its cybersecurity and infrastructure team to support enterprise customers and large-scale projects. The succe…
Cybersecurity Engineer
4,000 SGDSingapore, SG
Business IntelligenceMaking OffersSensitive Projectsscientific disciplineAvevaServe Safe Certified+6
Avensys is a reputed global IT professional services company headquartered in Singapore. Our service spectrum includes enterprise solution consulting, business intelligence, busine…
Junior/Mid Security Engineer
juniorhybridAthens, GR
Are you ready to shape the future technological landscape in Europe?We are dedicated to responsible digitalisation, building innovative, inclusive solutions that drive meaningful i…
CyberCX - Security Engineer (CloudCompute)
officeAustralia, AU
cloud
The work we do matters CyberCX, part of Accenture, protects and defends our customers and communities by providing the most comprehensive range of cyber security professional servi…
Working Student (m/w/d) - Cyber Security Engineering
office~$1.6K /moBerlin, Germany, DE
ci/cddevsecopsgitlinuxpython
As a leading global software product company in Compliance & Automation, IMTF Group develops innovative RegTech solutions focusing on Anti-Money Laundering, Know Your Customer, and…
Offensive Security Engineer
office65,000 GBPLondon, GB
security engineering
About the AI Security Institute The AI Security Institute is the world's largest and best-funded team dedicated to understanding advanced AI risks and translating that knowledge i…

Your way into Security Engineer jobs

3,740
open positions
3,493
fresh
41%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 35% of all open jobs
1,712
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 4% · 98
  • Middle 5% · 112
  • Senior 59% · 1,303
  • Lead+ 32% · 713

Few Junior roles — 4%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Dei 2.226 annunci che indicano un livello: Junior 4%, Middle 5%, Senior 59%, Lead+ 32%.

What postings ask for

  • AWS27%
  • Python21%
  • Azure17%
  • GCP11%
  • Kubernetes10%
  • LLM8%
  • Terraform7%
  • DevSecOps7%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Quota di offerte aperte che menzionano ogni competenza: AWS — 27%, Python — 21%, Azure — 17%, GCP — 11%, Kubernetes — 10%, LLM — 8%.

Where the openings are

  • gli Stati Uniti1,381
  • Polonia261
  • il Regno Unito257
  • India169
  • Singapore161
  • Germania130

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team68%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites28%
  • Telegram channels — job channels4%

Da dove arrivano le offerte: 68% dai siti carriere delle aziende (candidatura diretta), 28% dai portali di lavoro, 4% dai canali Telegram.

Offerte Security Engineer — domande frequenti

Le domande che si pongono i candidati Security Engineer, con risposte basate sulle offerte di oggi.

Quante offerte Security Engineer sono aperte in questo momento?

3.740 posizioni aperte, di cui 3.493 fresche, da 1.712 datori di lavoro diversi. Il conteggio si aggiorna ogni giorno dai siti carriere delle aziende, dai portali di lavoro e dai canali Telegram.

How much does a Security Engineer earn?

Median salary is about $11.537/mo (range $7472–$15.070), based on annunci del mercato (438 data points).

Ci sono offerte da remoto per Security Engineer, e posso lavorare da un altro paese?

Il 41% delle offerte con un formato indicato è completamente da remoto. Paesi con più posizioni: Stati Uniti, Polonia e Regno Unito; controlla in ogni offerta i paesi o i fusi orari accettati.

Ci sono offerte entry-level per Security Engineer?

Poche: il Junior è solo il 4% degli annunci che indicano un livello, e il 91% sono Senior o Lead. Un modo comune per entrare è un ruolo adiacente o un passaggio interno dopo un anno o due nel settore.

Cosa devo studiare per lavorare come Security Engineer?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Python (21%), Azure (17%), GCP (11%) and Kubernetes (10%).

Dove cercare offerte per Security Engineer?

Il 68% delle posizioni è pubblicato sui siti carriere delle aziende: candidandoti lì arrivi direttamente al team che assume. Zorky le raccoglie su questa pagina insieme ai portali di lavoro e ai canali Telegram e aggiorna l'elenco ogni giorno.