Usiamo cookie tecnici e statistiche delle visite: Yandex Metrica e il registro anonimizzato delle visite di Zorky. Non vendiamo mai dati. Ulteriori informazioni su cookie e statistiche.
Zorky è in modalità di prova: tutto è gratuito. Questo sito è solo una demo: nomi delle aziende, link e il tuo feed personale si sbloccano dopo la registrazione. Registrati →
ZorkyZorky
Italiano
@termdocs
← Tutte le offerte

Offerte Cloud Security

Posizioni Cloud Security aperte in aziende di tutto il mondo: dai loro siti carriere, portali di lavoro e canali Telegram. Candidati direttamente, nessun costo per te.
413 posizioni aperte · aggiornato ogni giorno · stipendio di mercato $11.750/mese
Candidati e ricevi abbinamentiAssumi? Consulta il report di mercato del ruolo →

Cerchi lavoro come Cloud Security Engineer? Al momento monitoriamo 413 posizioni aperte, di cui 379 recenti, da 269 datori di lavoro diversi. La maggior parte delle offerte è pubblicata in: US, Polonia e Regno Unito. Tra gli annunci che indicano il formato di lavoro, il 36% è completamente da remoto (28% di tutte le offerte aperte). Il 69% delle offerte rimanda direttamente al sito carriera dell'azienda, quindi ti candidi senza intermediari. Qui sotto: quali livelli assumono, quali competenze chiedono gli annunci e come superare lo screening.

Cloud Security Engineer T&M
SeniorremoteRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
awsazurebacklogci/cdcloudgcp+3
Cloud Security Engineer T&M Senior Cloud Security Engineer About the Role We’re hiring a Senior Cloud Security Engineer to serve as the dedicated owner of cloud security remedia…
Security Engineer II, AWS Cloud Security Response
middleoffice~$15.1K /moSeattle, Washington, USA, US
awscloud
The AWS Cloud Security Response team operates on the ‘AWS’ side of the Shared Responsibility Model, protecting our customers by ensuring the security of AWS Cloud services. Our eng…
Head of Security Portfolio Strategy and Field Integration, Google Cloud Security
leadremoteReston, VA, USA, US
cloudgoogle cloud
Head of Security Portfolio Strategy and Field Integration, Google Cloud Security corporate_fare Google place Reston, VA, USA ; Washington D.C., DC, USA ; +2 more ; +1 more laptop_w…
Senior Cloud Security Engineer
senior2,500 USDToronto, Ontario, Canada, CA
cloudawsazureci/cdcloud architectcloud engineer+5
Why you’ll love working here: high-performance, people-focused culture our commitment that equity, diversity, and inclusion are fundamental to our work environment and business suc…
Cloud Security Engineer
office1,000 GBPLondon, GB
product development
A little about us incident.io is the AI software reliability platform trusted by engineering teams at Netflix, Etsy, and 2,000+ companies who can't afford downtime. The stakes are …
Cloud Security Architect (Sr)
senioroffice401,000 USDHanscom Air Force Base, United States, US
ansibleawsazurecloudcloud architectcloud native+4
This role supports the U.S. Air Force Cloud One Architecture and Common Shared Services contract and currently has an opening for a Cloud Security Architect . This position will co…
Distributed Systems Eng - Cloud Security
Dublin, IE
cloudci/cdgografanaistiojava+5
At eBay, we're more than a global ecommerce leader — we’re changing the way the world shops and sells. Our platform empowers millions of buyers and sellers in more than 190 markets…
Sr. Software Engineer - Cloud Security
seniorhybridNew York, US
cloudawsci/cdcloudwatchdatabricksdesign system+6
Make your mark at Comcast -- a Fortune 30 global media and technology company. From the connectivity and platforms we provide, to the content and experiences we create, we reach hu…
AWS Cloud Security Architect
Mid-levelremoteRemote: Portugal; UTC-1 to UTC+0, PT
awsclouddevops
Overview: We are looking for an experienced AWS Cloud Security Architect to support an ongoing engagement with a major client in the Aviation industry. The team is building a clou…
Cloud Security Engineer
remoteBrazil, BR
ci/cdcloud
Accountabilities: - As a Cloud Security Engineer, you will help maintain a strong security posture across cloud environments, support internal stakeholders, and continuously improv…
Cloud Security Posture Management Lead Engineer
lead3 Locations
cloudawsazureci/cdcloud engineercloudformation+5
Job Family : IT Cyber Security (India) Travel Required : None Clearance Required : None What You Will Do : The Cloud Security Posture Management (CSPM) Lead is responsible for stre…
Cloud Security Architect
principalremote174,200 USDUnited States, US
cloudawsazureci/cdcloud architectcloudformation+6
This is a US-based remote role. You will be required to interview in person. About SailPoint SailPoint is defining the next era of identity security. Our unified, AI-powered platfo…
Security Operations Engineer, AWS Security Cloud Response, Amazon Security Cloud Security Response
officeLondon, England, GBR, GB
awscloud
Amazon is looking for a focused Security Engineer who can take on a leadership role in responding to security issues across the largest cloud provider in the world. The right candi…
Head of Security Portfolio Strategy and Field Integration, Google Cloud Security
leadremoteDubai - United Arab Emirates, AE
cloudgoogle cloud
Head of Security Portfolio Strategy and Field Integration, Google Cloud Security corporate_fare Google place Dubai - United Arab Emirates ; Ireland laptop_windows Remote eligible b…
Sr. Software Engineer - Cloud Security
seniorPhiladelphia, PA 19103, US
cloud
Mentor other engineers and influence technical direction through strong engineering judgment. This role is best suited for an engineer who is comfortable……
Cloud Security Operations Engineer
remoteMEX - Remote, MX
aksawsazureci/cdcloudcloudformation+6
We’re building the AI-driven future of customer success, from retention to growth! We’re building the AI-driven future of customer success, from retention to growth! Gainsight is t…
Sr. Software Engineer - Cloud Security
senioroffice~$15.4K /moSunnyvale, California - HQ, US
cloud
Onwards Together! Illumio is the leader in ransomware and breach containment, redefining how organizations contain cyberattacks and enable operational resilience. Powered by the Il…
Staff Engineer - Cloud Security
principaloffice~$18K /moSunnyvale, California - HQ, US
cloud
Onwards Together! Illumio is the leader in ransomware and breach containment, redefining how organizations contain cyberattacks and enable operational resilience. Powered by the Il…
Senior Cloud Security Engineer
senior2 Locations
cloudawsazureci/cddevopsdocker+4
The Security Operations team is at the heart of information security at Tricentis, monitoring the digital landscape for anomalous activity and taking action when needed. We are see…
Cloud Security Engineer - Azure Defender/Prisma Cloud/Cortex Cloud
hybrid~$12.2K /moColorado, US
azurecloudprismaawsbacklog
Job Profile Position Overview Job Description Summary At PNC, our people are our greatest differentiator and competitive advantage in the markets we serve. We are all united in del…

Your way into Cloud Security jobs

413
open positions
379
fresh
36%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 28% of all open jobs
269
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 5% · 12
  • Middle 5% · 13
  • Senior 62% · 148
  • Lead+ 28% · 67

Few Junior roles — 5%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Dei 240 annunci che indicano un livello: Junior 5%, Middle 5%, Senior 62%, Lead+ 28%.

What postings ask for

  • AWS41%
  • Azure32%
  • Python23%
  • Kubernetes23%
  • GCP19%
  • Terraform14%
  • DevSecOps12%
  • Google Cloud10%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: AWS — 41%, Azure — 32%, Python — 23%, Kubernetes — 23%, GCP — 19%, Terraform — 14%.

Where the openings are

  • gli Stati Uniti128
  • Polonia44
  • il Regno Unito25
  • India20
  • Cechia15
  • Spagna11

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team69%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites28%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

Da dove arrivano le offerte: 69% dai siti carriere delle aziende (candidatura diretta), 28% dai portali di lavoro, 3% dai canali Telegram.

Offerte Cloud Security — domande frequenti

Le domande che si pongono i candidati Cloud Security Engineer, con risposte basate sulle offerte di oggi.

Quante offerte Cloud Security Engineer sono aperte in questo momento?

413 posizioni aperte, di cui 379 fresche, da 269 datori di lavoro diversi. Il conteggio si aggiorna ogni giorno dai siti carriere delle aziende, dai portali di lavoro e dai canali Telegram.

How much does a Cloud Security earn?

Median salary is about $11.750/mo (range $8405–$14.583), based on annunci del mercato (52 data points).

Ci sono offerte da remoto per Cloud Security Engineer, e posso lavorare da un altro paese?

Il 36% delle offerte con un formato indicato è completamente da remoto. Paesi con più posizioni: Stati Uniti, Polonia e Regno Unito; controlla in ogni offerta i paesi o i fusi orari accettati.

Ci sono offerte entry-level per Cloud Security Engineer?

Poche: il Junior è solo il 5% degli annunci che indicano un livello, e il 90% sono Senior o Lead. Un modo comune per entrare è un ruolo adiacente o un passaggio interno dopo un anno o due nel settore.

Cosa devo studiare per lavorare come Cloud Security Engineer?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS and Azure. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Python (23%), Kubernetes (23%), GCP (19%) and Terraform (14%).

Dove cercare offerte per Cloud Security Engineer?

Il 69% delle posizioni è pubblicato sui siti carriere delle aziende: candidandoti lì arrivi direttamente al team che assume. Zorky le raccoglie su questa pagina insieme ai portali di lavoro e ai canali Telegram e aggiorna l'elenco ogni giorno.