We use technical cookies and visit statistics: Yandex Metrica and Zorky's own de-identified visit log (cookie zk_aid). We never collect form contents, search text or full IP addresses, and never sell data. Opt out with the button below, or with Global Privacy Control or Do Not Track in your browser. More about cookies and statistics.
Zorky CRMZorky CRM
EN|RU
@termdocs
← All jobs

Cloud Security Jobs

Open Cloud Security positions at companies worldwide — from their career sites, job boards and Telegram channels. Apply directly — zero fee on your side.
393 open positions · updated daily · market salary $11,625/mo
Apply & get matchedHiring? See the role's market report →

Looking for a Cloud Security Engineer job? We currently track 393 open positions, 371 of them fresh, from 251 different employers. Most openings are posted in the US, Poland and the UK. Among postings that state a work format, 37% are fully remote (30% of all open jobs). 66% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

云安全与 DevSecOps 工程师 / DevSecOps & Cloud Security Engineer
Mid-levelremoteRemote: China; UTC+6 to UTC+8, CN
awsci/cdclouddevsecopspython
【核心职责】 推动“安全左移”战略落地,将自动化安全检测(SAST/DAST/SCA)无缝集成至 CI/CD 流水线,并协同研发团队实现安全漏洞的全生命周期闭环管理。 - 主导云端基础设施的安全架构设计与日常运维。统筹管理 WAF、IAM 等核心云安全组件与防护策略,保障云上资产与业务的稳定运行。 - 定期主导针对云环境、Web 应用及业务全链路的渗透测试…
Senior Cloud Security Engineer
seniorremote141,000 USDINT
cloud
💼 Senior Cloud Security Engineer 🏛️ at Iterable 🌍 Remote: United States 💰 $141K—$194K / year ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Cloud Security Engineer
remoteAustralia, AU
ci/cdclouddevsecops
Accountabilities: - As a Cloud Security Engineer, you will lead the delivery of cloud security solutions, helping customers implement best practices and integrate security througho…
Senior Cloud Security Engineer
seniorremoteUS, US
awsaws lambdaclouddockerecskubernetes+2
Accountabilities - Design secure cloud architectures: Lead the design, implementation, and continuous improvement of secure AWS environments, ensuring infrastructure and applicatio…
Cloud Security Architect
officeLondon, United Kingdom, GB
cloud
Cloud Security Architect The Company: Varonis (Nasdaq: VRNS) is a leader in data security, fighting a different battle than conventional cybersecurity companies. Our cloud-native D…
Senior Cloud Security Engineer
seniorremote~$14K /moREMOTE - US, US
cloud
Iterable is the AI customer engagement platform, built for enterprise scale, loved by teams, and trusted by global brands like Redfin, SeatGeek, Priceline, Calm, and Box. Our platf…
Cloud Security Engineer (Travel and Transportation)
remotePoland, PL
cloudawsazuredatadoggcpjira+4
Обязанности: Own and continuously improve cloud security posture across GCP organizations and AWS accounts, including connector coverage, runtime sensor deployment on production cl…
Senior Cloud Security Trust Analyst
senioroffice7,500 GBPLondon, GB
cloud
We're recruiting a Senior Cloud Security Trust Analyst for a global AI Technology vendor. They support central UK government and regulated customers providing enterprise security d…
Senior Cloud Security Engineer
seniorhybrid2,000 USDVancouver, BC, CA
cloudawscdkci/cdcloud architectcloud engineer+6
Opportunity Snapshot We’re hiring a Senior Cloud Security Engineer to strengthen and lead cloud security across Pixieset’s AWS, Cloudflare, and Kubernetes environments. In this han…
Cloud Security Engineer
Petaling Jaya, Selangor, MY
awsazureci/cdclouddevopsdevsecops
Job Description Position Title: Cloud Security Engineer We are seeking a Cloud Security Engineer with at least 2 years of hands-on experience in cloud security, infrastructure secu…
Cloud Security Architect - IL4 / Workday
office~$12.5K /moWashington, United States, US
cloud
Cloud Security Architect - IL4 / Workday (U.S. Space Force) Job Level: Senior Employment Type: Full-Time Clearance: U.S. citizenship required Salary Range: $150,000–$200,000 annual…
Senior Cloud Security & Compliance Engineer
seniorremote~$12.1K /moRemote, US
awsazureci/cdcloudgcpgithub+6
Make a difference here. UltraViolet Cyber is a leading platform-enabled unified security operations company providing a comprehensive suite of security operations solutions. Found…
AWS Cloud Security Engineer (Top Secret)
hybrid~$13.8K /moSpringfield, VA, US
awscloud
Make a difference here. UltraViolet Cyber is a leading platform-enabled unified security operations company providing a comprehensive suite of security operations solutions. Found…
Senior Microsoft Cloud Security Engineer
seniorhybrid~$10K /moArlington, VA, US
agileazureclouditil
Make a difference here. UltraViolet Cyber is a leading platform-enabled unified security operations company providing a comprehensive suite of security operations solutions. Found…
[IT Delivery Center] Cloud Security Analyst
hybridHo Chi Minh City, VN
azurecloud
Eurofins Scientific is an international life sciences company, providing a unique range of analytical testing services to clients across multiple industries, to make life and our e…
AWS Cloud Security and Accreditation Specialist
principalremoteRemote
awscloudci/cdcloud architectcloud engineerenterprise architect+2
Serves as the AWS Cloud Security and Accreditation Specialist for pre-production modernization efforts. This position combines responsibility for designing, implementing, securing,…
Director, Security Engineering (Application & Cloud Security)
seniorIndia - Bangalore, IN
cloudawsazureci/cdcloud architectgcp+6
Uniphore is the Business AI company. Our sovereign, composable and secure AI platform connects enterprise data, fine-tunes AI models and deploys agentic AI across the enterprise. W…
Senior Cloud Security Validation Engineer
seniorofficeIndia, IN
cloud
This position is listed on behalf of a partner company, which manages all applications and next steps. Our partner is looking for a Senior Cloud Security Validation Engineer based …
Senior Cloud Security Engineer
seniorofficeRamat Gan, Israel, IL
awsazurebigqueryci/cdclouddevops+6
SUMMARY: We’re looking for a Senior Cloud Security Engineer to own the security of a large-scale data platform that processes billions of events for thousands of customers, where p…
Cloud Security Architect
hybrid150,000 USDFort Meade
clouddockerkubernetesserverless
Cloud Security Architect Fort Meade, MD Salary: 100-150K The Cloud Security Architect provides specialized cybersecurity architecture and engineering guidance for modern, distribut…

Your way into Cloud Security jobs

393
open positions
371
fresh
37%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 30% of all open jobs
251
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 5% · 10
  • Middle 4% · 9
  • Senior 67% · 148
  • Lead+ 25% · 55

Few Junior roles — 5%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 222 postings that name a level, Junior — 5%, Middle — 4%, Senior — 67%, Lead+ — 25%.

What postings ask for

  • AWS38%
  • Azure31%
  • Python22%
  • Kubernetes21%
  • GCP20%
  • Terraform14%
  • DevSecOps11%
  • Google Cloud9%

✔ — in 25%+ of postings, ○ — often listed as a plus

Share of open postings that mention each skill: AWS — 38%, Azure — 31%, Python — 22%, Kubernetes — 21%, GCP — 20%, Terraform — 14%.

Where the openings are

  • the US120
  • Poland42
  • the UK28
  • India20
  • Czechia15
  • Spain11

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team66%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites31%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

Where the openings come from: 66% from company career sites (direct apply), 31% from job boards, 3% from Telegram channels.

Cloud Security jobs — FAQ

Questions Cloud Security Engineer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many Cloud Security Engineer jobs are open right now?

393 open positions, 371 of them fresh, from 251 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a Cloud Security earn?

Median salary is about $11,625/mo (range $8,750–$13,958), based on market postings (39 data points).

Are there remote Cloud Security Engineer jobs, and can I work from another country?

37% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in the US, Poland and the UK; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level Cloud Security Engineer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 5% of postings that name a level, and 92% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a Cloud Security Engineer job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS and Azure. Often listed as a plus: Python, Kubernetes, GCP and Terraform.

Where should I look for Cloud Security Engineer jobs?

66% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.