We use technical cookies and visit statistics: Yandex Metrica and Zorky's own de-identified visit log (cookie zk_aid). We never collect form contents, search text or full IP addresses, and never sell data. Opt out with the button below, or with Global Privacy Control or Do Not Track in your browser. More about cookies and statistics.
Zorky CRMZorky CRM
EN|RU
@termdocs
← All jobs

IAM Jobs

Open IAM positions at companies worldwide — from their career sites, job boards and Telegram channels. Apply directly — zero fee on your side.
175 open positions · updated daily · market salary $10,000/mo
Apply & get matchedHiring? See the role's market report →

Looking for a IAM Engineer job? We currently track 175 open positions, 162 of them fresh, from 109 different employers. Most openings are posted in the US, Poland and India. Among postings that state a work format, 45% are fully remote (39% of all open jobs). 61% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Senior Cloud-Native Identity Engineer – IAM & Microservices
seniorhybrid~$8.3K /moKrakow, PL
cloud-native developmentMicroservices architectureOAuth2 / OIDC / SAML / SCIMREST API developmentKubernetesCI/CD pipelines+6
Empower secure digital identities — drive innovation in cloud-native IAM solutions! Krakow-based opportunity with hybrid work model (up to 4 remote days per week). As a Senior Clou…
Identity and Access Management Engineer
seniorhybrid~$8.4K /moUS-CA-Irvine, US
active directorycloudpython
Easterseals Southern California transforms lives every day. For over a century, Easterseals has championed inclusion and independence—delivering essential services like early child…
SSH & Machine Identity Engineer
senior~$10K /mo5 Locations
cloudlinux
Who we are looking for This role will provide dedicated engineering ownership for enterprise SSH capabilities, including the planned SSH Certificate Authority, SSH key lifecycle ma…
Engineer III, Global Technology - Identity and Access Management
leadoffice124,000 USDSeattle, US
active directoryagileazurecloudgraphqljava+1
“We’re not in the shipping business; we’re in the information business” -Peter Rose, Expeditors FounderGlobal supply chain management is what we do, but at the heart of Expeditors …
Technical Product Manager - Identity and Access Management (IAM)
office~$6.8K /moKelowna, British Columbia, Canada, CA
agilebacklogclouddevopsjavascrum+1
Who we are: For over 25 years, Global Relay has set the standard in enterprise information archiving with industry-leading cloud archiving, surveillance, eDiscovery, and analytics …
Senior/Lead - Cyber Security - IAM Engineer - Identity and Governance
seniorremote119,000 USDWork from Home, United States, US
active directoryawscloudpython
FICO (NYSE: FICO) is a leading global analytics software company, helping businesses in 100+ countries make better decisions. Join our world-class team today and fulfill your caree…
SRE II - Identity and Access Management
~$9.5K /moReston, US
ansibleawsclouddevopsdockergcp+6
At F5, we strive to bring a better digital world to life. Our teams empower organizations across the globe to create, secure, and run applications that enhance how we experience ou…
Manager, Identity and Access Management
leadDallas TX, US
awsazurecloudgitgitopsgoogle cloud+1
The Company NorthMark Compute & Cloud (NMC²) is backed by dedicated leadership and investment, with a clear mission as it operates at the bleeding edge of technology. Its goal is t…
Director, Customer Identity and Access Management
office315,000 USDNew York, US
awsazurecloudgcpkafkakubernetes+5
About the role Nscale is hiring a Director of Identity to lead the engineering function accountable for authentication, authorisation, and identity propagation across the platform …
Lead Identity Engineer - Saviynt IGA
leadhybrid
active directoryagileclouditsmjavajavascript+6
About the Role: The Lead Identity Engineer - Saviynt IGA is responsible for designing, implementing, and supporting enterprise Identity Governance and Administration (IGA) solution…
Lead Identity Engineer - PKI / Venafi
leadhybridBangalore, IN
awsci/cdclouddevopskuberneteslinux+3
About the Role: We are seeking a highly motivated and self-driven PKI/Venafi Engineer with strong experience in Public Key Infrastructure (PKI), Certificate Lifecycle Management (C…
Lead Identity Engineer (Saviynt)
leadremote
Lead Saviynt Engineer (3 Openings) Hybrid Onsite, 3 Days a week Locations: New Jersey, Charlotte, NC, Dallas, TX, Columbus, OH or Phoenix, AZ Full Time salaried + Benefits Position…
Senior Identity Engineer - IGA Consultant with Java Experience
seniorhybridBangalore, IN
active directoryagileci/cdclouddevopshibernate+6
About the Role: The IAM IGA Consultant with Java Experience is responsible for designing, implementing, and supporting Identity Governance and Administration (IGA) solutions for en…
Lead Identity Engineer - Active Directory & Microsoft Entra
leadhybridMumbai, IN
active directoryazureclouditilwindows server
About the Role: The Active Directory & Microsoft Entra Engineer is responsible for the design, implementation, administration, and support of enterprise identity services across on…
Senior Identity Engineer - IT Risk and Security
seniorhybridBangalore, IN
Overview Connecting clients to markets – and talent to opportunity. With 5,400+ employees and over 80,000 institutional, commercial, and payments clients, we operate from more than…
IAM Engineer 1
Entry-levelremoteRemote: Brazil; UTC-5 to UTC-2, BR
active directoryservice desk
Information Systems Engineer 1 — User Access & Identity Operations About the Role & Team As an IT Support Specialist 1, you will be part of our central nearshore engineering hu…
IAM Engineer 2
Mid-levelremoteRemote: Brazil; UTC-5 to UTC-2, BR
active directoryjavascriptpythonrest
Information System Engineer 2 — Identity & Access Management (IAM) About the Role & Team As an IT Support Specialist 2, you will drive day-to-day operations and automation for …
Cybersecurity / IAM Engineer (Herndon, VA, US)
Seniorremote~$12.5K /moRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
awsclouddevsecops
Req ID: 395082 NTT DATA strives to hire exceptional, innovative and passionate individuals who want to grow with us. If you want to be part of an inclusive, adaptable, and forward…
Lead Cyber Security (Identity and Access Management)
leadhybridPrague, CZ
Job Description Do you enjoy security and identity management? Would you like to be part of developing global platforms, from system integrations to identity management Lead Cyber…
Senior Cloud Identity Engineer (m/f/d)
SeniorremoteRemote: Germany; UTC+1, DE
azurecloud
About your tasks Design and scale Microsoft Entra ID Governance by implementing Access Reviews, defining governance processes together with business stakeholders and building scri…

Your way into IAM jobs

175
open positions
162
fresh
45%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 39% of all open jobs
109
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 1% · 1
  • Middle 2% · 2
  • Senior 69% · 81
  • Lead+ 28% · 33

Few Junior roles — 1%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 117 postings that name a level, Junior — 1%, Middle — 2%, Senior — 69%, Lead+ — 28%.

What postings ask for

  • Active Directory30%
  • AWS27%
  • Azure22%
  • Python19%
  • Terraform15%
  • GCP10%
  • Servicenow9%
  • Identity and access management9%

✔ — in 25%+ of postings, ○ — often listed as a plus

Share of open postings that mention each skill: Active Directory — 30%, AWS — 27%, Azure — 22%, Python — 19%, Terraform — 15%, GCP — 10%.

Where the openings are

  • the US50
  • Poland27
  • India17
  • the UK15
  • Canada11
  • Germany6

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team61%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites39%
  • Telegram channels — job channels1%

Where the openings come from: 61% from company career sites (direct apply), 39% from job boards, 1% from Telegram channels.

IAM jobs — FAQ

Questions IAM Engineer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many IAM Engineer jobs are open right now?

175 open positions, 162 of them fresh, from 109 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a IAM earn?

Median salary is about $10,000/mo (range $8,405–$13,028), based on market postings (13 data points).

Are there remote IAM Engineer jobs, and can I work from another country?

45% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in the US, Poland and India; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level IAM Engineer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 1% of postings that name a level, and 97% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a IAM Engineer job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: Active Directory and AWS. Often listed as a plus: Azure, Python, Terraform and GCP.

Where should I look for IAM Engineer jobs?

61% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.