We use technical cookies and visit statistics: Yandex Metrica and Zorky's own de-identified visit log (cookie zk_aid). We never collect form contents, search text or full IP addresses, and never sell data. Opt out with the button below, or with Global Privacy Control or Do Not Track in your browser. More about cookies and statistics.
Zorky CRMZorky CRM
EN|RU
@termdocs
← All jobs

Network Security Jobs

Open Network Security positions at companies worldwide — from their career sites, job boards and Telegram channels. Apply directly — zero fee on your side.
152 open positions · updated daily · market salary $8,392/mo
Apply & get matchedHiring? See the role's market report →

Looking for a Network Security Engineer job? We currently track 152 open positions, 144 of them fresh, from 108 different employers. Most openings are posted in the US, Poland and India. Among postings that state a work format, 29% are fully remote (25% of all open jobs). 56% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Infrastructure & Network Security Manager/Network and Security Lead (over $55K)
leadofficeTai Kok Tsui, Yau Tsim Mong District, Hong Kong, HK
itilpython
Job Duties: Manage and oversee daily operations of enterprise network environments, including LAN, WAN, Wireless, VPN, and SD-WAN infrastructures, ensuring high availability and op…
Network Security Engineer (m/k)
juniorhybridWarszawa, PL
TCPIPVLANroutingVPNDNS+4
About us: We invite you to join a group of dedicated network and cybersecurity professionals working together under the banner of SOC / CyberSOC. The dynamically-growing team of 43…
Network Security Engineer (m/k)
juniorhybridWarszawa, PL
TCPIPVLANroutingVPNDNS+4
About us: We invite you to join a group of dedicated network and cybersecurity professionals working together under the banner of SOC / CyberSOC. The dynamically-growing team of 43…
Cybersecurity Consultant, Network Security (Ref 26553)
junior6,000 SGDSingapore, SG
Liaising with cross functional teamsSIEMSegmentationSoftware ImplementationIntegrated SolutionsSecurity Technology+6
Responsibilities • Support the overall technical delivery of cybersecurity tools and initiatives across the organization • Provide guidance and support to junior team members in re…
Assistant Vice President, Cyber & Network Security Engineer
office401,000 USDLondon, England, United Kingdom, GB
ansibleawsci/cdcloudcloudformationcloudwatch+6
About CLS: CLS is the trusted party at the centre of the global FX ecosystem. Utilized by thousands of counterparties, CLS makes FX safer, smoother and more cost effective. Trillio…
Network Security Engineer, Senior | Top Secret w/SCI eligibility
seniorremote~$12.5K /moRidge Crest
linuxsap
Overview AMERICAN SYSTEMS, a 100% employee-owned federal contractor, is seeking a Senior Network Security Engineer to help operate and secure classified network infrastructure for …
Network Security Architect
hybrid~$21.9K /moFarringdon, GB
Network Security Architect – Enterprise Transformation Rate: Up to £850 per day | Inside IR35 Contract: 3 months initially with extension options likely Location: Hybrid – 1–2 days…
Network Security Engineer (Zscaler)
remote~$12.7K /moRemote, US
Make a difference here. UltraViolet Cyber is a leading platform-enabled unified security operations company providing a comprehensive suite of security operations solutions. Found…
Network Security Engineer
remoteRemote: Europe
ansibleclouddevsecopsgografanalinux+3
About Nebius : Nebius is leading a new era in cloud infrastructure for the global AI economy. We are building a full-stack AI cloud platform that supports developers and enterpri…
Network Security Engineer
seniorhybridDallas TX, US
ansibleawsazureclouddevopsgit+3
The Company NorthMark Compute & Cloud (NMC²) is backed by dedicated leadership and investment, with a clear mission as it operates at the bleeding edge of technology. Its goal is t…
Senior Network Security Engineer
seniorDallas TX, US
awsazurecloudgcp
The Company NorthMark Compute & Cloud (NMC²) is backed by dedicated leadership and investment, with a clear mission as it operates at the bleeding edge of technology. Its goal is t…
Network Security Engineer
juniorDallas TX, US
ansibleawsazurecloudgcppython+1
The Company NorthMark Compute & Cloud (NMC²) is backed by dedicated leadership and investment, with a clear mission as it operates at the bleeding edge of technology. Its goal is t…
Operational Technology (OT) Network Security Analyst
seniorSpartanburg SC
python
The Company NorthMark Compute & Cloud (NMC²) is backed by dedicated leadership and investment, with a clear mission as it operates at the bleeding edge of technology. Its goal is t…
Network Security Engineer
Lisbon, PT
active directorycloud
Acerca da Logicalis A Logicalis é um Global IT Solutions & Digital Services Provider que acelera a transformação digital dos seus clientes em todo o mundo, através de uma rede inte…
Staff Network Security Engineer, Google Enterprise Network
principalAustin, TX, USA, US
Staff Network Security Engineer, Google Enterprise Network corporate_fare Google place Austin, TX, USA ; Sunnyvale, CA, USA bar_chart Advanced Advanced Experience owning outcomes a…
Sr Network Security Engineer
officeHyderabad, IN
cloudprisma
CREATIVITY IS OUR SUPERPOWER. It’s our heritage and it’s also our future. Because we don’t just make toys. We create innovative products and experiences that inspire fans, entertai…
10888 - Network Security Engineer II
hybridJoliet, US
10888 - Network and Cybersecurity Engineer II Location: Joliet , IL (5 days on-site) Company Overview Hyundai AutoEver America (HAEA) is the dynamic IT powerhouse behind Hyundai Mo…
Network Security Engineer
hybrid96,086 USDPikesville, US
cloud
About DMI DMI is a leading global provider of digital services working at the intersection of public and private sectors. With broad capabilities across IT managed services, cybers…
Devoteam Cyber Trust | Network Security Architect | Telecom Sector
hybridLisboa, PT
Devoteam Cyber Trust is the Cybersecurity specialist arm of the Devoteam Group. With our 800+ experts located across EMEA, we aim to establish cybersecurity as an enabler of busine…
SME- Network Security Engineer
Bangalore, KA, India, IN
awsazurecloud
What success looks like in this role: About the Role We are looking for a Senior Network & Security Engineer to design, implement, and support enterprise network security infrastru…

Your way into Network Security jobs

152
open positions
144
fresh
29%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 25% of all open jobs
108
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 9% · 8
  • Middle 5% · 5
  • Senior 66% · 61
  • Lead+ 20% · 18

Few Junior roles — 9%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 92 postings that name a level, Junior — 9%, Middle — 5%, Senior — 66%, Lead+ — 20%.

What postings ask for

  • AWS26%
  • Ansible20%
  • Python18%
  • Azure17%
  • Terraform11%
  • Network security9%
  • GCP8%
  • Check point6%

✔ — in 25%+ of postings, ○ — often listed as a plus

Share of open postings that mention each skill: AWS — 26%, Ansible — 20%, Python — 18%, Azure — 17%, Terraform — 11%, Network security — 9%.

Where the openings are

  • the US55
  • Poland26
  • India14
  • the UK6
  • Hong Kong5
  • Russia5

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team56%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites42%
  • Telegram channels — job channels2%

Where the openings come from: 56% from company career sites (direct apply), 42% from job boards, 2% from Telegram channels.

Network Security jobs — FAQ

Questions Network Security Engineer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many Network Security Engineer jobs are open right now?

152 open positions, 144 of them fresh, from 108 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a Network Security earn?

Median salary is about $8,392/mo (range $3,260–$12,708), based on market postings (8 data points).

Are there remote Network Security Engineer jobs, and can I work from another country?

29% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in the US, Poland and India; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level Network Security Engineer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 9% of postings that name a level, and 86% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a Network Security Engineer job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS. Often listed as a plus: Ansible, Python, Azure and Terraform.

Where should I look for Network Security Engineer jobs?

56% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.