Usiamo cookie tecnici e statistiche delle visite: Yandex Metrica e il registro anonimizzato delle visite di Zorky. Non vendiamo mai dati. Ulteriori informazioni su cookie e statistiche.
Zorky è in modalità di prova: tutto è gratuito. Questo sito è solo una demo: nomi delle aziende, link e il tuo feed personale si sbloccano dopo la registrazione. Registrati →
ZorkyZorky
Italiano
@termdocs
← Tutte le offerte

Offerte AppSec

Posizioni AppSec aperte in aziende di tutto il mondo: dai loro siti carriere, portali di lavoro e canali Telegram. Candidati direttamente, nessun costo per te.
885 posizioni aperte · aggiornato ogni giorno · stipendio di mercato $11.666/mese
Candidati e ricevi abbinamentiAssumi? Consulta il report di mercato del ruolo →

Cerchi lavoro come AppSec Engineer? Al momento monitoriamo 885 posizioni aperte, di cui 832 recenti, da 462 datori di lavoro diversi. La maggior parte delle offerte è pubblicata in: US, Polonia e Regno Unito. Tra gli annunci che indicano il formato di lavoro, il 48% è completamente da remoto (44% di tutte le offerte aperte). Il 68% delle offerte rimanda direttamente al sito carriera dell'azienda, quindi ti candidi senza intermediari. Qui sotto: quali livelli assumono, quali competenze chiedono gli annunci e come superare lo screening.

Staff AppSec / Product Security Engineer
principalofficeFrance, FR
digital security
🌀 The Company Founded in 2022, Filigran is a global cybersecurity company on a mission to empower defense teams to be proactive through open-source solutions that uncover threats …
Application Security Engineer
Seniorremote~$18.5K /moRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
awsci/cdcloudgcpgithubkubernetes+1
About Glean : Glean is the Work AI platform that helps everyone work smarter with AI. What began as the industry’s most advanced enterprise search has evolved into a full-scale Wo…
Forward Deployed Engineer, Professional Services (Application Security)
hybridHybrid
agileapi gatewayawsazuregcpjavascript+2
About Us At Cloudflare, we are on a mission to help build a better Internet. Today the company runs one of the world’s largest networks that powers millions of websites and other I…
Senior Application Security Engineer
seniorremote~$7.1K /moCambridge, GB
cloud
At a Glance Location: Remote, England In-office expectation: Flexible hybrid, once in the office every two weeks Employment type: Permanent Salary: £60,000 to £75,000, subject to e…
Staff Product Security Engineer - AI
principalhybrid152,000 USDSunnyvale, US
LinkedIn is the world's largest professional network, built to create economic opportunity for every member of the global workforce. Our products help people make powerful connecti…
Application Security Engineer, Generative AI
remote225,000 USDUnited States (Remote), US
clojurecloudgojavascriptpython
Liftoff is a leading AI-powered performance marketing platform for the mobile app economy. Our end-to-end technology stack helps app marketers acquire and retain high-value users, …
Application Security Engineer
office~$10.9K /moUnited States, US
c#ci/cddevsecopspython
At OneStream, we're on a mission to empower every Finance organization and professional to exceed their potential. Our global teams span continents, cultures, and time zones, unite…
DevSecOps Engineer - Application Security
Kuala Lumpur (Group Head Office), MY
devsecopsawsazureclouddevopsgcp+2
Prudential’s purpose is to be partners for every life and protectors for every future. Our purpose encourages everything we do by creating a culture in which diversity is celebrate…
Staff Security Engineer, Level 6, Application Security
principaloffice~$24.6K /moSeattle, US
c++gojavascriptpythonrust
Snap Inc is a technology company. We believe the camera presents the greatest opportunity to improve the way people live and communicate. Snap contributes to human progress by empo…
Staff Product Security Engineer
Seniorremote~$21.7K /moRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
ci/cdcloudgollmpython
Reddit is a community of communities. It’s built on shared interests, passion, and trust, and is home to the most open and authentic conversations on the internet. Every day, Reddi…
Senior Product Security Engineer / DevSecOps
seniorhybridSofia, BG
clouddevsecopskubernetessapsap hana
About SAPSAP is the market leader in enterprise application software — helping companies of all sizes and industries simplify and innovate. From the back office to the boardroom, o…
Senior Application Security Analyst
seniorremoteCanada, CA
Accountabilities: - You will contribute to the ongoing development and delivery of the application security program, working closely with technical and operational stakeholders to …
Application Security Engineer AppSec
office
ci/cd
Zenus Bank is hiring an onsite Application Security Engineer AppSec in San Juan, Hato Rey Zenus is looking for an Application Security Engineer AppSec to test applications and API…
Senior AI AppSec Engineer
senior153,842 USD4 Locations
agileci/cdclouddatabricksdevsecopsjava+6
“I can be myself at work.” You are more than a job title. We want you to feel comfortable doing great work and bringing your best, authentic self to everything you do. We value you…
Senior Application Security Engineer - Product Security & DevSecOps
senioroffice27 Goswell Rd., Barbican, London EC1M 7AN, GB
awsci/cdclouddevsecopsjavakubernetes+3
About Us Duco is on a mission to reduce the time spent on data-related work by 90%. Our enterprise data automation platform empowers teams to work more efficiently and meaningfully…
Senior Application Security Engineer - Product Security & DevSecOps
seniorofficeul. Marii Curie Skłodowskiej 12 50-381 Wrocław Poland, PL
awsci/cdclouddevsecopsjavakubernetes+3
About Us Duco is on a mission to reduce the time spent on data-related work by 90%. Our enterprise data automation platform empowers teams to work more efficiently and meaningfully…
Security Engineer – Product Security
officeLondon Office, GB
UTA seeks a Security Engineer – Product Security to help embed security into the design, development, and operation of our products and platforms. In this role, you will work close…
Lead, Application Security
leadoffice123,700 USDNewark, NJ, USA, US
agileawsazureci/cdclouddevops+3
Job Classification: Technology - Information Security Are you interested in building capabilities that enable the organization with innovation, speed, agility, scalability, and eff…
Senior Application Security Specialist (IAM / SailPoint IIQ) - K/M
seniorremoteRemote, PL
Stanowisko Obecnie dla naszego klienta z branży finansowej poszukujemy kandydata/kandydatki na stanowisko Senior Application Security Specialist (IAM / SailPoint IIQ) - K/M Dodatko…
Senior Product Security Engineer / DevSecOps
seniorhybridSofia, BG
devsecopsawsazureci/cdclouddevops+6
About SAP SAP is the market leader in enterprise application software — helping companies of all sizes and industries simplify and innovate. From the back office to the boardroom, …

Your way into AppSec jobs

885
open positions
832
fresh
48%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 44% of all open jobs
462
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 3% · 19
  • Middle 6% · 37
  • Senior 55% · 330
  • Lead+ 35% · 210

Few Junior roles — 3%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Dei 596 annunci che indicano un livello: Junior 3%, Middle 6%, Senior 55%, Lead+ 35%.

What postings ask for

  • Python24%
  • AWS19%
  • Kubernetes14%
  • Java13%
  • DevSecOps13%
  • LLM10%
  • JavaScript10%
  • Azure10%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: Python — 24%, AWS — 19%, Kubernetes — 14%, Java — 13%, DevSecOps — 13%, LLM — 10%.

Where the openings are

  • gli Stati Uniti283
  • Polonia78
  • il Regno Unito61
  • India41
  • Canada34
  • Germania31

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team68%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites27%
  • Telegram channels — job channels5%

Da dove arrivano le offerte: 68% dai siti carriere delle aziende (candidatura diretta), 27% dai portali di lavoro, 5% dai canali Telegram.

Offerte AppSec — domande frequenti

Le domande che si pongono i candidati AppSec Engineer, con risposte basate sulle offerte di oggi.

Quante offerte AppSec Engineer sono aperte in questo momento?

885 posizioni aperte, di cui 832 fresche, da 462 datori di lavoro diversi. Il conteggio si aggiorna ogni giorno dai siti carriere delle aziende, dai portali di lavoro e dai canali Telegram.

How much does a AppSec earn?

Median salary is about $11.666/mo (range $6666–$15.416), based on annunci del mercato (119 data points).

Ci sono offerte da remoto per AppSec Engineer, e posso lavorare da un altro paese?

Il 48% delle offerte con un formato indicato è completamente da remoto. Paesi con più posizioni: Stati Uniti, Polonia e Regno Unito; controlla in ogni offerta i paesi o i fusi orari accettati.

Ci sono offerte entry-level per AppSec Engineer?

Poche: il Junior è solo il 3% degli annunci che indicano un livello, e il 90% sono Senior o Lead. Un modo comune per entrare è un ruolo adiacente o un passaggio interno dopo un anno o due nel settore.

Cosa devo studiare per lavorare come AppSec Engineer?

Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Python (24%), AWS (19%), Kubernetes (14%) and Java (13%).

Dove cercare offerte per AppSec Engineer?

Il 68% delle posizioni è pubblicato sui siti carriere delle aziende: candidandoti lì arrivi direttamente al team che assume. Zorky le raccoglie su questa pagina insieme ai portali di lavoro e ai canali Telegram e aggiorna l'elenco ogni giorno.