Usiamo cookie tecnici e statistiche delle visite: Yandex Metrica e il registro anonimizzato delle visite di Zorky. Non vendiamo mai dati. Ulteriori informazioni su cookie e statistiche.
Zorky è in modalità di prova: tutto è gratuito. Questo sito è solo una demo: nomi delle aziende, link e il tuo feed personale si sbloccano dopo la registrazione. Registrati →
ZorkyZorky
Italiano
@termdocs
← Tutte le offerte

Offerte AppSec

Posizioni AppSec aperte in aziende di tutto il mondo: dai loro siti carriere, portali di lavoro e canali Telegram. Candidati direttamente, nessun costo per te.
879 posizioni aperte · aggiornato ogni giorno · stipendio di mercato $11.666/mese
Candidati e ricevi abbinamentiAssumi? Consulta il report di mercato del ruolo →

Cerchi lavoro come AppSec Engineer? Al momento monitoriamo 879 posizioni aperte, di cui 829 recenti, da 458 datori di lavoro diversi. La maggior parte delle offerte è pubblicata in: US, Polonia e Regno Unito. Tra gli annunci che indicano il formato di lavoro, il 49% è completamente da remoto (44% di tutte le offerte aperte). Il 68% delle offerte rimanda direttamente al sito carriera dell'azienda, quindi ti candidi senza intermediari. Qui sotto: quali livelli assumono, quali competenze chiedono gli annunci e come superare lo screening.

Lead, Application Security
leadoffice123,700 USDNewark, NJ, USA, US
agileawsazureci/cdclouddevops+3
Job Classification: Technology - Information Security Are you interested in building capabilities that enable the organization with innovation, speed, agility, scalability, and eff…
Senior Application Security Specialist (IAM / SailPoint IIQ) - K/M
seniorremoteRemote, PL
Stanowisko Obecnie dla naszego klienta z branży finansowej poszukujemy kandydata/kandydatki na stanowisko Senior Application Security Specialist (IAM / SailPoint IIQ) - K/M Dodatko…
Senior Product Security Engineer / DevSecOps
seniorhybridSofia, BG
devsecopsawsazureci/cdclouddevops+6
About SAP SAP is the market leader in enterprise application software — helping companies of all sizes and industries simplify and innovate. From the back office to the boardroom, …
Staff Product Security Engineer - AI
principalhybrid152,000 USDSunnyvale, US
gogolangjavalangchainlanggraphllm+2
At LinkedIn, our approach to flexible work is centered on trust and optimized for culture, connection, clarity, and the evolving needs of our business. The work location of this ro…
Application Security Engineer, Generative AI
remote~$18.1K /moColorado, US
clojurecloudgojavascriptpython
Liftoff is a leading AI-powered performance marketing platform for the mobile app economy. Our end-to-end technology stack helps app marketers acquire and retain high-value users, …
Technical Lead – AppSec (H/F/NB)
leadofficeParis, FR
c#c++ci/cddevopsdevsecopsgo+2
Ubisoft est une référence mondiale du jeu vidéo, avec des équipes réparties aux quatre coins du monde qui créent des expériences de jeu originales et mémorables, de Assassin’s Cree…
Application Security Engineer
Austria, AT
blockchainci/cdgithubgitlabjavascriptjenkins+2
About the company: Our mission is that "Any financial application can onboard any user, anywhere in the world, in 1 click." Transak provides onboarding to financial applications th…
Product Security Engineer
Mid-levelremoteRemote: Mexico; UTC-8 to UTC-5, MX
awsclouddevopsdockergcpgo+5
Founded in 2012, Bugcrowd is the preemptive security platform that unifies exposure discovery and assessment, offensive testing, and intelligence shaped by AI and human insight to …
Staff AppSec / Product Security Engineer
principalremoteFrance, FR
🌀 The Company Founded in 2022, Filigran is a global cybersecurity company on a mission to empower defense teams to be proactive through open-source solutions that uncover threats …
Staff Security Engineer (AppSec)
principalofficeSydney, Australia, AU
Who are we? 👋 CreditorWatch is entering its next chapter — and it’s an exciting one. We’re a leading Australian data and technology company transforming how businesses manage comm…
Senior Application Security Engineer
seniorhybrid~$5.3K /moKraków, PL
awsclouddevops
About SpotOn: We’re not just building restaurant tech, we’re giving independent restaurants the tools to compete and win. From our award-winning point-of-sale to AI-powered profit …
Application Security Engineer.
hybridRU
devopsdevsecopserlanglinuxpython
Application Security Engineer. Локация: #Москва. Опыт: 3–6 лет. Зарплата: ₽. Обсуждается на собеседовании. Компания: UserGate. Обязанности: • Участвовать в построении Applicatio…
Senior Application Security Engineer (all genders)
SeniorremoteRemote: Germany; Italy; Poland; Portugal; Spain; UTC-1 to UTC+1, PT
ci/cdclouddevopsgcpgitlabgo+4
Distribusion is the world’s leading ground transportation marketplace and gives travellers seamless access to ground transportation online, from search to ticket purchase. We have …
Product Security Engineer II - IAM
Mid-levelremote~$9.7K /moRemote: Canada; UTC-8 to UTC-3:30, CA
awsci/cdcloudgithubpythonterraform
At Affirm , we exist for the moments that matter—giving people a clear, predictable way to pay over time, with no hidden fees, no surprises, and no tradeoffs on what matters most. …
Senior Application Security Engineer
Seniorremote~$18.5K /moRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
agileawsazurec++ci/cdcloud+6
Why Sony Interactive Entertainment? Sony Interactive Entertainment isn’t just the Best Place to Play — it’s also the Best Place to Work. Sony Interactive Entertainment (SIE) is th…
Security Engineer, Product Security team
hybridBerlin, DE
awsazureci/cdclouddockergcp+6
As the world’s pioneering local delivery platform, our mission is to deliver an amazing experience, fast, easy, and to your door. We operate in around 65 countries worldwide, power…
Senior Application Security Engineer
seniorofficeHyderabad, IN
cloudcloud nativedevops
The job in short No day at Backbase is the same, and even more so for our security engineers. We all know that security and banking need to go hand in hand and with hackers and tec…
Application Security Architect, Information Technology
principalremotePlano, US
azurecloud
Overview ServiceLink is seeking a builder-leader who combines strong application architecture judgment with hands-on execution. This role owns the secure architecture direction for…
Application Security Engineer, Information Technology
remotePlano, US
Overview Do you have strong technical skills? Are you inquisitive, methodical, analytical and collaborative with a strong attential to detail? ServiceLink, the unsurpassed best in …
Senior Staff Product Security Engineer | Product Security Incident Response Team (PSIRT)
principalhybrid~$23.1K /moSeattle, US
awsazureci/cdcloudgcpjava+3
Company Description It all started when engineer Fred Luddy wrote code that automated a tedious task for his coworker, Phyllis. She cried tears of joy. That moment inspired Fred to…

Your way into AppSec jobs

879
open positions
829
fresh
49%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 44% of all open jobs
458
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 3% · 20
  • Middle 6% · 37
  • Senior 55% · 326
  • Lead+ 35% · 210

Few Junior roles — 3%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Dei 593 annunci che indicano un livello: Junior 3%, Middle 6%, Senior 55%, Lead+ 35%.

What postings ask for

  • Python23%
  • AWS19%
  • Kubernetes13%
  • Java13%
  • DevSecOps12%
  • LLM10%
  • Azure10%
  • GCP10%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: Python — 23%, AWS — 19%, Kubernetes — 13%, Java — 13%, DevSecOps — 12%, LLM — 10%.

Where the openings are

  • gli Stati Uniti281
  • Polonia78
  • il Regno Unito59
  • India43
  • Canada33
  • Germania32

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team68%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites28%
  • Telegram channels — job channels4%

Da dove arrivano le offerte: 68% dai siti carriere delle aziende (candidatura diretta), 28% dai portali di lavoro, 4% dai canali Telegram.

Offerte AppSec — domande frequenti

Le domande che si pongono i candidati AppSec Engineer, con risposte basate sulle offerte di oggi.

Quante offerte AppSec Engineer sono aperte in questo momento?

879 posizioni aperte, di cui 829 fresche, da 458 datori di lavoro diversi. Il conteggio si aggiorna ogni giorno dai siti carriere delle aziende, dai portali di lavoro e dai canali Telegram.

How much does a AppSec earn?

Median salary is about $11.666/mo (range $6625–$15.000), based on annunci del mercato (114 data points).

Ci sono offerte da remoto per AppSec Engineer, e posso lavorare da un altro paese?

Il 49% delle offerte con un formato indicato è completamente da remoto. Paesi con più posizioni: Stati Uniti, Polonia e Regno Unito; controlla in ogni offerta i paesi o i fusi orari accettati.

Ci sono offerte entry-level per AppSec Engineer?

Poche: il Junior è solo il 3% degli annunci che indicano un livello, e il 90% sono Senior o Lead. Un modo comune per entrare è un ruolo adiacente o un passaggio interno dopo un anno o due nel settore.

Cosa devo studiare per lavorare come AppSec Engineer?

Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Python (23%), AWS (19%), Kubernetes (13%) and Java (13%).

Dove cercare offerte per AppSec Engineer?

Il 68% delle posizioni è pubblicato sui siti carriere delle aziende: candidandoti lì arrivi direttamente al team che assume. Zorky le raccoglie su questa pagina insieme ai portali di lavoro e ai canali Telegram e aggiorna l'elenco ogni giorno.