Wir verwenden technische Cookies und Besuchsstatistik: Yandex Metrica und das anonymisierte Besuchsprotokoll von Zorky. Wir verkaufen niemals Daten. Mehr zu Cookies und Statistik.
Zorky läuft im Testmodus — alles ist kostenlos. Diese Website ist nur eine Demo: Firmennamen, Links und Ihre persönliche Stellenauswahl werden nach der Registrierung freigeschaltet. Registrieren →
ZorkyZorky
Deutsch
@termdocs
← Alle Stellen

Netzwerksicherheit-Stellen

Offene Netzwerksicherheit-Positionen bei Unternehmen weltweit — von ihren Karriereseiten, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen. Bewerben Sie sich direkt — für Sie fallen keine Gebühren an.
158 offene Positionen · täglich aktualisiert · Marktgehalt $12.500/Monat
Bewerben & Matches erhaltenSie stellen ein? Zum Marktbericht der Rolle →

Sie suchen eine Stelle als Network Security Engineer? Wir verfolgen derzeit 158 offene Positionen, davon 148 neue, von 115 verschiedenen Arbeitgebern. Die meisten Stellen werden in den USA, Polen und Indien ausgeschrieben. Unter den Anzeigen mit angegebenem Arbeitsformat sind 25% vollständig remote (22% aller offenen Stellen). 61% der Stellen verlinken direkt auf die Karriereseite des Unternehmens, sodass Sie sich ohne Vermittler bewerben. Unten: welche Stufen gesucht werden, welche Fähigkeiten die Anzeigen verlangen und wie Sie durch das Screening kommen.

Cloud Network Security Engineer (GCP Cloud NetSec)
hybridSan Salvador, SV
clouddevopsgcpgoogle cloudgoogle cloud platform
About YouYou are a Cloud Network Security Engineer who designs, implements, automates, and operates network security architecture on Google Cloud Platform (GCP). You combine a soli…
Cloud Network Security Engineer (GCP Cloud NetSec)
hybridSan Salvador, SV
cloudgcpcloud engineerdevopsgoogle cloudgoogle cloud platform+1
About You You are a Cloud Network Security Engineer who designs, implements, automates, and operates network security architecture on Google Cloud Platform (GCP). You combine a sol…
Network Security Engineer
hybridMalaysia, MY
awsazurecloudpython
Job Overview We are looking for an experienced Network Security Engineer to design, implement, monitor, and support enterprise security infrastructure across on-premises, cloud, an…
Network Security Engineer
officeWoodridge, United States, US
Company and Vision PlanetArt’s vision is to be the leading seller of personalized and make-on-demand products worldwide. We provide consumers with unmatched tools and content and a…
Senior Technical Manager - C/C++ | Network Security & Cybersecurity
seniorhybridPune, Maharashtra, India, IN
c++devopslinux
For more than 30 years, SonicWall has delivered a partner-first unified cybersecurity portfolio that helps SMBs, MSPs, and IT teams consolidate network security, endpoint security,…
C005161 Network Security Tool Manager (NS) - FRI 6 Nov RELAUNCH
officeMons, Belgium, BE
Previously submitted candidates were found non-compliant for the following reasons: CV does not show 2 years post-related experience. CV hard to read, does not really answer any of…
Senior Network Security Infrastructure Engineer
seniorhybridLondon, GB
ansibleawsci/cdcloudcloud engineerdevops+5
Group Overview The TP ICAP Group is a world leading provider of market infrastructure. Our purpose is to provide clients with access to global financial and commodities markets, im…
Senior Network Security Support Engineer
seniorBGR - SOFIA, BG
devopsitil
Job Description: About DXC Bulgaria We are DXC – a Fortune 500 global IT services leader. In Bulgaria, we are among the largest IT employers, delivering the full spectrum of the co…
Managed Service Lead (Network Security) - on-site Hampshire
leadofficeGBR - HAM - FARNBOROUGH, GB
itil
Job Description: DXC Technology is committed to building diverse, inclusive teams. We welcome applications from all backgrounds and particularly encourage interest from women, unde…
Infrastructure & Network Security Manager/Network and Security Lead (over $55K)
leadofficeTai Kok Tsui, Yau Tsim Mong District, Hong Kong, HK
itilpython
Job Duties: Manage and oversee daily operations of enterprise network environments, including LAN, WAN, Wireless, VPN, and SD-WAN infrastructures, ensuring high availability and op…
Network Security Engineer (m/k)
juniorhybridWarszawa, PL
TCPIPVLANroutingVPNDNS+4
About us: We invite you to join a group of dedicated network and cybersecurity professionals working together under the banner of SOC / CyberSOC. The dynamically-growing team of 43…
Network Security Engineer (m/k)
juniorhybridWarszawa, PL
TCPIPVLANroutingVPNDNS+4
About us: We invite you to join a group of dedicated network and cybersecurity professionals working together under the banner of SOC / CyberSOC. The dynamically-growing team of 43…
Cybersecurity Consultant, Network Security (Ref 26553)
junior6,000 SGDSingapore, SG
Liaising with cross functional teamsSIEMSegmentationSoftware ImplementationIntegrated SolutionsSecurity Technology+6
Responsibilities • Support the overall technical delivery of cybersecurity tools and initiatives across the organization • Provide guidance and support to junior team members in re…
Assistant Vice President, Cyber & Network Security Engineer
office401,000 USDLondon, England, United Kingdom, GB
ansibleawsci/cdcloudcloudformationcloudwatch+6
About CLS: CLS is the trusted party at the centre of the global FX ecosystem. Utilized by thousands of counterparties, CLS makes FX safer, smoother and more cost effective. Trillio…
Network Security Engineer, Senior | Top Secret w/SCI eligibility
seniorremote~$12.5K /moRidge Crest
linuxsap
Overview AMERICAN SYSTEMS, a 100% employee-owned federal contractor, is seeking a Senior Network Security Engineer to help operate and secure classified network infrastructure for …
Network Security Architect
hybrid~$21.9K /moFarringdon, GB
Network Security Architect – Enterprise Transformation Rate: Up to £850 per day | Inside IR35 Contract: 3 months initially with extension options likely Location: Hybrid – 1–2 days…
Network Security Engineer (Zscaler)
remote~$12.7K /moRemote, US
Make a difference here. UltraViolet Cyber is a leading platform-enabled unified security operations company providing a comprehensive suite of security operations solutions. Found…
Network Security Engineer
remoteRemote: Europe
ansibleclouddevsecopsgografanalinux+3
About Nebius : Nebius is leading a new era in cloud infrastructure for the global AI economy. We are building a full-stack AI cloud platform that supports developers and enterpri…
Network Security Engineer
seniorhybridDallas TX, US
ansibleawsazureclouddevopsgit+3
The Company NorthMark Compute & Cloud (NMC²) is backed by dedicated leadership and investment, with a clear mission as it operates at the bleeding edge of technology. Its goal is t…
Senior Network Security Engineer
seniorDallas TX, US
awsazurecloudgcp
The Company NorthMark Compute & Cloud (NMC²) is backed by dedicated leadership and investment, with a clear mission as it operates at the bleeding edge of technology. Its goal is t…

Your way into Netzwerksicherheit jobs

158
open positions
148
fresh
25%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 22% of all open jobs
115
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 8% · 8
  • Middle 5% · 5
  • Senior 66% · 63
  • Lead+ 20% · 19

Few Junior roles — 8%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Von 95 Anzeigen mit angegebener Stufe: Junior — 8%, Middle — 5%, Senior — 66%, Lead+ — 20%.

What postings ask for

  • AWS25%
  • Ansible20%
  • Azure17%
  • Python16%
  • Terraform11%
  • GCP9%
  • Netzwerksicherheit8%
  • ITIL6%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: AWS — 25%, Ansible — 20%, Azure — 17%, Python — 16%, Terraform — 11%, GCP — 9%.

Where the openings are

  • die USA57
  • Polen26
  • Indien11
  • das Vereinigte Königreich7
  • Hongkong5
  • Singapur4

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team61%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites38%
  • Telegram channels — job channels1%

Woher die Stellen kommen: 61% von Karriereseiten der Unternehmen (Direktbewerbung), 38% von Jobbörsen, 1% aus Telegram-Kanälen.

Netzwerksicherheit-Stellen — FAQ

Fragen, die Kandidaten für Network Security Engineer stellen — beantwortet anhand der heutigen Stellen.

Wie viele offene Stellen gibt es derzeit für Network Security Engineer?

158 offene Stellen, davon 148 frisch, von 115 verschiedenen Arbeitgebern. Die Zahl wird täglich aus Karriereseiten von Unternehmen, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen aktualisiert.

How much does a Netzwerksicherheit earn?

Median salary is about $12.500/mo (range $6.325–$13.541), based on Marktausschreibungen (7 data points).

Gibt es Remote-Stellen als Network Security Engineer, und kann ich aus einem anderen Land arbeiten?

25% der Anzeigen mit angegebenem Arbeitsformat sind vollständig remote. Die meisten Stellen gibt es in den USA, Polen und Indien; prüfen Sie in jeder Anzeige, welche Länder oder Zeitzonen akzeptiert werden.

Gibt es Einstiegsstellen als Network Security Engineer?

Wenige: Junior macht nur 8% der Anzeigen mit Stufenangabe aus, 86% sind Senior oder Lead. Ein üblicher Einstieg ist eine angrenzende Rolle oder ein interner Wechsel nach ein bis zwei Jahren im Fachgebiet.

Was sollte ich lernen, um eine Stelle als Network Security Engineer zu bekommen?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Ansible (20%), Azure (17%), Python (16%) and Terraform (11%).

Wo finde ich Stellen als Network Security Engineer?

61% der Stellen werden auf Karriereseiten der Unternehmen veröffentlicht — eine Bewerbung dort erreicht das einstellende Team direkt. Zorky sammelt sie zusammen mit Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen auf dieser Seite und aktualisiert die Liste täglich.