Wir verwenden technische Cookies und Besuchsstatistik: Yandex Metrica und das anonymisierte Besuchsprotokoll von Zorky. Wir verkaufen niemals Daten. Mehr zu Cookies und Statistik.
Zorky läuft im Testmodus — alles ist kostenlos. Diese Website ist nur eine Demo: Firmennamen, Links und Ihre persönliche Stellenauswahl werden nach der Registrierung freigeschaltet. Registrieren →
ZorkyZorky
Deutsch
@termdocs
← Alle Stellen

Netzwerksicherheit-Stellen

Offene Netzwerksicherheit-Positionen bei Unternehmen weltweit — von ihren Karriereseiten, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen. Bewerben Sie sich direkt — für Sie fallen keine Gebühren an.
174 offene Positionen · täglich aktualisiert · Marktgehalt $9.166/Monat
Bewerben & Matches erhaltenSie stellen ein? Zum Marktbericht der Rolle →

Sie suchen eine Stelle als Network Security Engineer? Wir verfolgen derzeit 174 offene Positionen, davon 162 neue, von 120 verschiedenen Arbeitgebern. Die meisten Stellen werden in den USA, Polen und Indien ausgeschrieben. Unter den Anzeigen mit angegebenem Arbeitsformat sind 22% vollständig remote (19% aller offenen Stellen). 64% der Stellen verlinken direkt auf die Karriereseite des Unternehmens, sodass Sie sich ohne Vermittler bewerben. Unten: welche Stufen gesucht werden, welche Fähigkeiten die Anzeigen verlangen und wie Sie durch das Screening kommen.

Network Security Engineer
officeBengaluru, India , IN
agileawsazurecloudgcpprisma
JOB TITLE Network Security Engineer A Career with point72’S TECHNOLOGY TEAM As Point72 continues to reimagine the future of investing, our Technology group is constantly improving …
Network Security Engineer Master
remoteTallahassee, US
United States Suitability/Public Trust Fully remote Information Technology Overview GovCIO is seeking a highly experienced Master Network & Security Engineer to lead the design, op…
OCD SOC - L2 Network Security Engineer
hybridCairo, EG
About us Join us at Orange Business! We are a network and digital integrator that understands the entire value chain of the digital world, freeing our customers to focus on the str…
L2 Network Security Engineer
hybridCairo, EG
About us Join us at Orange Business! We are a network and digital integrator that understands the entire value chain of the digital world, freeing our customers to focus on the str…
Network Security Engineer (Firewall & Vulnerability Management) - Enterprise Firewall Engineering/Ch…
hybrid135,000 USDWashington, US
Peraton Overview Peraton is a next-generation national security company that drives missions of consequence spanning the globe and extending to the farthest reaches of the galaxy. …
1785 - Network Security Engineer II
middleoffice~$7.9K /moSan Diego, United States, US
Sigma Defense is seeking a Network Security Engineer II to join our team in San Diego, CA. Equal Opportunity Employer/Veterans/Disabled: Sigma Defense Systems is an Equal Opportuni…
1784 - Network Security Engineer III
senioroffice~$10K /moSan Diego, United States, US
Sigma Defense is seeking a Network Security Engineer III to join our team in San Diego, CA. This position supports the enforcement of DoD cybersecurity policies (STIGs, RMF, NIST S…
Network Security Engineer L3
hybridMumbai, IN
cloud
Job Description Job Title: Network Security Engineer L3 – Service Operations Location: Mumbai Type: Onsite, Rotational Shift (24×7) Job Level: L3 Reporting to: Team Lead Our Purpo…
Network Security Engineer (L3)
hybridBangalore, India, IN
cloudhelmitil
Make an impact with NTT DATA Join a company that is pushing the boundaries of what is possible. We are renowned for our technical excellence and leading innovations, and for making…
Network Security & Policy Management Senior Consultant
seniorMilano, Lombardia, Italy, IT
Entra nel nostro mondo. Trasforma insieme a noi Network Security & Policy Management Senior Consultant "Implementare tecnologie innovative e integrarle sui sistemi dei clienti,…
Senior Network Security Engineer
seniorremoteAtlanta, GA 30332, US
This role is remote with up to 25% travel (preferred locations include Atlanta, Dallas, the New York City area, and Chicago) and is integral to delivering……
Network Security Consultancy
seniorhybridKraków, PL
WAFNACNetworkcloudperlpython
Why us? 🤝 We are part of the ALTEN Group – a leading European provider of engineering and technology consulting servics. Join ALTEN Polska and let’s grow together ! 🌎Location: Kr…
Network Security Engineer - Palo Alto Next Gen Firewall (SC Cleared)
office~$7.6K /moArlingham, GB
itil
Network Security Engineer - Palo Alto Next Gen Firewall (SC Cleared) Mid-level role within the Security Support team responsible for maintaining the availability, security, and ope…
Network Security Engineer (Firewall & Vulnerability Management)
hybrid135,000 USDWashington, US
Peraton Overview Peraton is a next-generation national security company that drives missions of consequence spanning the globe and extending to the farthest reaches of the galaxy. …
Network Security Engineer
hybrid~$9.2K /moNew York, US
About ABN AMRO Clearing USA LLC ABN AMRO Clearing USA LLC (AAC-USA) is a subsidiary of ABN AMRO Clearing Bank N.V. We are a global clearing firm that provides an integrated suite o…
Security Engineer II (Data Protection and Network Security)
middleremote~$10K /moUS, US
Accountabilities - Security Ticket Triage and User Support: Review, categorize, and prioritize incoming Zscaler and DLP tickets according to severity, routing complex cases to the …
Network Security Engineer
hybridUnited States, US
awsazurecloudpython
Job Overview We are looking for an experienced Network Security Engineer to design, implement, monitor, and support enterprise security infrastructure across on-premises, cloud, an…
Network Security Engineer
hybridSerbia, RS
awsazurecloudpython
Job Overview We are looking for an experienced Network Security Engineer to design, implement, monitor, and support enterprise security infrastructure across on-premises, cloud, an…
Network Security Engineer
hybridIndia, IN
awsazurecloudpython
Job Overview We are looking for an experienced Network Security Engineer to design, implement, monitor, and support enterprise security infrastructure across on-premises, cloud, an…
Network Security Engineer
hybridSingapore, SG
awsazurecloudpython
Job Overview We are looking for an experienced Network Security Engineer to design, implement, monitor, and support enterprise security infrastructure across on-premises, cloud, an…

Your way into Netzwerksicherheit jobs

174
open positions
162
fresh
22%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 19% of all open jobs
120
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 8% · 8
  • Middle 7% · 7
  • Senior 66% · 64
  • Lead+ 19% · 18

Few Junior roles — 8%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Von 97 Anzeigen mit angegebener Stufe: Junior — 8%, Middle — 7%, Senior — 66%, Lead+ — 19%.

What postings ask for

  • AWS26%
  • Azure20%
  • Python18%
  • Ansible18%
  • Terraform10%
  • GCP9%
  • Netzwerksicherheit7%
  • ITIL7%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: AWS — 26%, Azure — 20%, Python — 18%, Ansible — 18%, Terraform — 10%, GCP — 9%.

Where the openings are

  • die USA64
  • Polen27
  • Indien14
  • das Vereinigte Königreich8
  • Singapur5
  • Hongkong5

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team64%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites35%
  • Telegram channels — job channels1%

Woher die Stellen kommen: 64% von Karriereseiten der Unternehmen (Direktbewerbung), 35% von Jobbörsen, 1% aus Telegram-Kanälen.

Netzwerksicherheit-Stellen — FAQ

Fragen, die Kandidaten für Network Security Engineer stellen — beantwortet anhand der heutigen Stellen.

Wie viele offene Stellen gibt es derzeit für Network Security Engineer?

174 offene Stellen, davon 162 frisch, von 120 verschiedenen Arbeitgebern. Die Zahl wird täglich aus Karriereseiten von Unternehmen, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen aktualisiert.

How much does a Netzwerksicherheit earn?

Median salary is about $9.166/mo (range $7.617–$12.500), based on Marktausschreibungen (12 data points).

Gibt es Remote-Stellen als Network Security Engineer, und kann ich aus einem anderen Land arbeiten?

22% der Anzeigen mit angegebenem Arbeitsformat sind vollständig remote. Die meisten Stellen gibt es in den USA, Polen und Indien; prüfen Sie in jeder Anzeige, welche Länder oder Zeitzonen akzeptiert werden.

Gibt es Einstiegsstellen als Network Security Engineer?

Wenige: Junior macht nur 8% der Anzeigen mit Stufenangabe aus, 85% sind Senior oder Lead. Ein üblicher Einstieg ist eine angrenzende Rolle oder ein interner Wechsel nach ein bis zwei Jahren im Fachgebiet.

Was sollte ich lernen, um eine Stelle als Network Security Engineer zu bekommen?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Azure (20%), Python (18%), Ansible (18%) and Terraform (10%).

Wo finde ich Stellen als Network Security Engineer?

64% der Stellen werden auf Karriereseiten der Unternehmen veröffentlicht — eine Bewerbung dort erreicht das einstellende Team direkt. Zorky sammelt sie zusammen mit Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen auf dieser Seite und aktualisiert die Liste täglich.