Usamos cookies técnicas y estadísticas de visitas: Yandex Metrica y el registro de visitas desidentificado de Zorky. Nunca vendemos datos. Más sobre cookies y estadísticas.
Zorky está en modo de prueba: todo es gratis. Este sitio es solo una demo: los nombres de empresas, los enlaces y tu feed personal se abren tras registrarte. Regístrate →
ZorkyZorky
Español
@termdocs
← Todos los empleos

Empleos de Seguridad de redes

Puestos de Seguridad de redes abiertos en empresas de todo el mundo: de sus webs de empleo, portales y canales de Telegram. Postula directamente, sin coste para ti.
158 puestos abiertos · actualizado a diario · salario de mercado $12.500/mes
Postula y recibe coincidencias¿Contratas? Consulta el informe de mercado del rol →

¿Buscas empleo de Network Security Engineer? Ahora seguimos 158 vacantes abiertas, 148 de ellas recientes, de 115 empleadores distintos. La mayoría de las ofertas se publican en EE. UU., Polonia y India. Entre las ofertas que indican el formato de trabajo, el 25% es totalmente remoto (el 22% de todas las vacantes abiertas). El 61% de las vacantes enlaza directamente con la web de empleo de la propia empresa, así que te postulas sin intermediarios. Abajo: qué niveles se contratan, qué habilidades piden las ofertas y cómo superar el filtro.

Cloud Network Security Engineer (GCP Cloud NetSec)
hybridSan Salvador, SV
clouddevopsgcpgoogle cloudgoogle cloud platform
About YouYou are a Cloud Network Security Engineer who designs, implements, automates, and operates network security architecture on Google Cloud Platform (GCP). You combine a soli…
Cloud Network Security Engineer (GCP Cloud NetSec)
hybridSan Salvador, SV
cloudgcpcloud engineerdevopsgoogle cloudgoogle cloud platform+1
About You You are a Cloud Network Security Engineer who designs, implements, automates, and operates network security architecture on Google Cloud Platform (GCP). You combine a sol…
Network Security Engineer
hybridMalaysia, MY
awsazurecloudpython
Job Overview We are looking for an experienced Network Security Engineer to design, implement, monitor, and support enterprise security infrastructure across on-premises, cloud, an…
Network Security Engineer
officeWoodridge, United States, US
Company and Vision PlanetArt’s vision is to be the leading seller of personalized and make-on-demand products worldwide. We provide consumers with unmatched tools and content and a…
Senior Technical Manager - C/C++ | Network Security & Cybersecurity
seniorhybridPune, Maharashtra, India, IN
c++devopslinux
For more than 30 years, SonicWall has delivered a partner-first unified cybersecurity portfolio that helps SMBs, MSPs, and IT teams consolidate network security, endpoint security,…
C005161 Network Security Tool Manager (NS) - FRI 6 Nov RELAUNCH
officeMons, Belgium, BE
Previously submitted candidates were found non-compliant for the following reasons: CV does not show 2 years post-related experience. CV hard to read, does not really answer any of…
Senior Network Security Infrastructure Engineer
seniorhybridLondon, GB
ansibleawsci/cdcloudcloud engineerdevops+5
Group Overview The TP ICAP Group is a world leading provider of market infrastructure. Our purpose is to provide clients with access to global financial and commodities markets, im…
Senior Network Security Support Engineer
seniorBGR - SOFIA, BG
devopsitil
Job Description: About DXC Bulgaria We are DXC – a Fortune 500 global IT services leader. In Bulgaria, we are among the largest IT employers, delivering the full spectrum of the co…
Managed Service Lead (Network Security) - on-site Hampshire
leadofficeGBR - HAM - FARNBOROUGH, GB
itil
Job Description: DXC Technology is committed to building diverse, inclusive teams. We welcome applications from all backgrounds and particularly encourage interest from women, unde…
Infrastructure & Network Security Manager/Network and Security Lead (over $55K)
leadofficeTai Kok Tsui, Yau Tsim Mong District, Hong Kong, HK
itilpython
Job Duties: Manage and oversee daily operations of enterprise network environments, including LAN, WAN, Wireless, VPN, and SD-WAN infrastructures, ensuring high availability and op…
Network Security Engineer (m/k)
juniorhybridWarszawa, PL
TCPIPVLANroutingVPNDNS+4
About us: We invite you to join a group of dedicated network and cybersecurity professionals working together under the banner of SOC / CyberSOC. The dynamically-growing team of 43…
Network Security Engineer (m/k)
juniorhybridWarszawa, PL
TCPIPVLANroutingVPNDNS+4
About us: We invite you to join a group of dedicated network and cybersecurity professionals working together under the banner of SOC / CyberSOC. The dynamically-growing team of 43…
Cybersecurity Consultant, Network Security (Ref 26553)
junior6,000 SGDSingapore, SG
Liaising with cross functional teamsSIEMSegmentationSoftware ImplementationIntegrated SolutionsSecurity Technology+6
Responsibilities • Support the overall technical delivery of cybersecurity tools and initiatives across the organization • Provide guidance and support to junior team members in re…
Assistant Vice President, Cyber & Network Security Engineer
office401,000 USDLondon, England, United Kingdom, GB
ansibleawsci/cdcloudcloudformationcloudwatch+6
About CLS: CLS is the trusted party at the centre of the global FX ecosystem. Utilized by thousands of counterparties, CLS makes FX safer, smoother and more cost effective. Trillio…
Network Security Engineer, Senior | Top Secret w/SCI eligibility
seniorremote~$12.5K /moRidge Crest
linuxsap
Overview AMERICAN SYSTEMS, a 100% employee-owned federal contractor, is seeking a Senior Network Security Engineer to help operate and secure classified network infrastructure for …
Network Security Architect
hybrid~$21.9K /moFarringdon, GB
Network Security Architect – Enterprise Transformation Rate: Up to £850 per day | Inside IR35 Contract: 3 months initially with extension options likely Location: Hybrid – 1–2 days…
Network Security Engineer (Zscaler)
remote~$12.7K /moRemote, US
Make a difference here. UltraViolet Cyber is a leading platform-enabled unified security operations company providing a comprehensive suite of security operations solutions. Found…
Network Security Engineer
remoteRemote: Europe
ansibleclouddevsecopsgografanalinux+3
About Nebius : Nebius is leading a new era in cloud infrastructure for the global AI economy. We are building a full-stack AI cloud platform that supports developers and enterpri…
Network Security Engineer
seniorhybridDallas TX, US
ansibleawsazureclouddevopsgit+3
The Company NorthMark Compute & Cloud (NMC²) is backed by dedicated leadership and investment, with a clear mission as it operates at the bleeding edge of technology. Its goal is t…
Senior Network Security Engineer
seniorDallas TX, US
awsazurecloudgcp
The Company NorthMark Compute & Cloud (NMC²) is backed by dedicated leadership and investment, with a clear mission as it operates at the bleeding edge of technology. Its goal is t…

Your way into Seguridad de redes jobs

158
open positions
148
fresh
25%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 22% of all open jobs
115
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 8% · 8
  • Middle 5% · 5
  • Senior 66% · 63
  • Lead+ 20% · 19

Few Junior roles — 8%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

De 95 ofertas que indican nivel: Junior, 8%; Middle, 5%; Senior, 66%; Lead+, 20%.

What postings ask for

  • AWS25%
  • Ansible20%
  • Azure17%
  • Python16%
  • Terraform11%
  • GCP9%
  • Seguridad de redes8%
  • ITIL6%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: AWS — 25%, Ansible — 20%, Azure — 17%, Python — 16%, Terraform — 11%, GCP — 9%.

Where the openings are

  • EE. UU.57
  • Polonia26
  • India11
  • el Reino Unido7
  • Hong Kong5
  • Singapur4

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team61%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites38%
  • Telegram channels — job channels1%

De dónde provienen las vacantes: 61%% de webs de empleo de empresas (candidatura directa), 38%% de portales de empleo, 1%% de canales de Telegram.

Empleos de Seguridad de redes — preguntas frecuentes

Preguntas que se hacen los candidatos a Network Security Engineer, respondidas con las vacantes de hoy.

¿Cuántas vacantes de Network Security Engineer hay abiertas ahora mismo?

158 posiciones abiertas, 148 de ellas recientes, de 115 empleadores distintos. El recuento se actualiza cada día desde webs de empleo de empresas, portales de empleo y canales de Telegram.

How much does a Seguridad de redes earn?

Median salary is about $12.500/mo (range $6325–$13.541), based on ofertas del mercado (7 data points).

¿Hay empleos remotos de Network Security Engineer y puedo trabajar desde otro país?

El 25% de las ofertas con un formato indicado son totalmente remotas. El mayor número de vacantes está en EE. UU., Polonia y la India; revisa cada oferta para ver los países o zonas horarias que acepta.

¿Hay empleos de nivel inicial para Network Security Engineer?

Pocos: Junior es solo el 8% de las ofertas que indican nivel, y el 86% son Senior o Lead. Una vía de entrada habitual es un rol cercano o un cambio interno tras uno o dos años en el sector.

¿Qué debo aprender para conseguir un empleo de Network Security Engineer?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Ansible (20%), Azure (17%), Python (16%) and Terraform (11%).

¿Dónde debo buscar vacantes de Network Security Engineer?

El 61% de las vacantes se publican en las webs de empleo de empresas — candidatarse ahí llega directamente al equipo de contratación. Zorky las reúne junto con los portales de empleo y los canales de Telegram en esta página y actualiza la lista a diario.