Usamos cookies técnicos e estatísticas de visitas: Yandex Metrica e o registro de visitas desidentificado do Zorky. Nunca vendemos dados. Mais sobre cookies e estatísticas.
O Zorky está em modo de teste: tudo é grátis. Este site é só uma demo: nomes de empresas, links e seu feed pessoal ficam disponíveis depois do cadastro. Cadastre-se →
ZorkyZorky
Português
@termdocs
← Todas as vagas

Vagas de Segurança de Redes

Vagas de Segurança de Redes abertas em empresas do mundo todo: das páginas de carreiras, sites de vagas e canais do Telegram. Candidate-se diretamente, sem custo para você.
158 vagas abertas · atualizado diariamente · salário de mercado $12.500/mês
Candidate-se e receba correspondênciasContratando? Veja o relatório de mercado do cargo →

Procurando uma vaga de Network Security Engineer? No momento acompanhamos 158 vagas abertas, 148 delas novas, de 115 empregadores diferentes. A maioria das vagas é publicada em EUA, Polônia e Índia. Entre as vagas que informam o formato de trabalho, 25% são totalmente remotas (22% de todas as vagas abertas). 61% das vagas levam direto ao site de carreira da própria empresa, então você se candidata sem intermediário. Abaixo: quais níveis estão contratando, quais habilidades as vagas pedem e como passar pela triagem.

Cloud Network Security Engineer (GCP Cloud NetSec)
hybridSan Salvador, SV
clouddevopsgcpgoogle cloudgoogle cloud platform
About YouYou are a Cloud Network Security Engineer who designs, implements, automates, and operates network security architecture on Google Cloud Platform (GCP). You combine a soli…
Cloud Network Security Engineer (GCP Cloud NetSec)
hybridSan Salvador, SV
cloudgcpcloud engineerdevopsgoogle cloudgoogle cloud platform+1
About You You are a Cloud Network Security Engineer who designs, implements, automates, and operates network security architecture on Google Cloud Platform (GCP). You combine a sol…
Network Security Engineer
hybridMalaysia, MY
awsazurecloudpython
Job Overview We are looking for an experienced Network Security Engineer to design, implement, monitor, and support enterprise security infrastructure across on-premises, cloud, an…
Network Security Engineer
officeWoodridge, United States, US
Company and Vision PlanetArt’s vision is to be the leading seller of personalized and make-on-demand products worldwide. We provide consumers with unmatched tools and content and a…
Senior Technical Manager - C/C++ | Network Security & Cybersecurity
seniorhybridPune, Maharashtra, India, IN
c++devopslinux
For more than 30 years, SonicWall has delivered a partner-first unified cybersecurity portfolio that helps SMBs, MSPs, and IT teams consolidate network security, endpoint security,…
C005161 Network Security Tool Manager (NS) - FRI 6 Nov RELAUNCH
officeMons, Belgium, BE
Previously submitted candidates were found non-compliant for the following reasons: CV does not show 2 years post-related experience. CV hard to read, does not really answer any of…
Senior Network Security Infrastructure Engineer
seniorhybridLondon, GB
ansibleawsci/cdcloudcloud engineerdevops+5
Group Overview The TP ICAP Group is a world leading provider of market infrastructure. Our purpose is to provide clients with access to global financial and commodities markets, im…
Senior Network Security Support Engineer
seniorBGR - SOFIA, BG
devopsitil
Job Description: About DXC Bulgaria We are DXC – a Fortune 500 global IT services leader. In Bulgaria, we are among the largest IT employers, delivering the full spectrum of the co…
Managed Service Lead (Network Security) - on-site Hampshire
leadofficeGBR - HAM - FARNBOROUGH, GB
itil
Job Description: DXC Technology is committed to building diverse, inclusive teams. We welcome applications from all backgrounds and particularly encourage interest from women, unde…
Infrastructure & Network Security Manager/Network and Security Lead (over $55K)
leadofficeTai Kok Tsui, Yau Tsim Mong District, Hong Kong, HK
itilpython
Job Duties: Manage and oversee daily operations of enterprise network environments, including LAN, WAN, Wireless, VPN, and SD-WAN infrastructures, ensuring high availability and op…
Network Security Engineer (m/k)
juniorhybridWarszawa, PL
TCPIPVLANroutingVPNDNS+4
About us: We invite you to join a group of dedicated network and cybersecurity professionals working together under the banner of SOC / CyberSOC. The dynamically-growing team of 43…
Network Security Engineer (m/k)
juniorhybridWarszawa, PL
TCPIPVLANroutingVPNDNS+4
About us: We invite you to join a group of dedicated network and cybersecurity professionals working together under the banner of SOC / CyberSOC. The dynamically-growing team of 43…
Cybersecurity Consultant, Network Security (Ref 26553)
junior6,000 SGDSingapore, SG
Liaising with cross functional teamsSIEMSegmentationSoftware ImplementationIntegrated SolutionsSecurity Technology+6
Responsibilities • Support the overall technical delivery of cybersecurity tools and initiatives across the organization • Provide guidance and support to junior team members in re…
Assistant Vice President, Cyber & Network Security Engineer
office401,000 USDLondon, England, United Kingdom, GB
ansibleawsci/cdcloudcloudformationcloudwatch+6
About CLS: CLS is the trusted party at the centre of the global FX ecosystem. Utilized by thousands of counterparties, CLS makes FX safer, smoother and more cost effective. Trillio…
Network Security Engineer, Senior | Top Secret w/SCI eligibility
seniorremote~$12.5K /moRidge Crest
linuxsap
Overview AMERICAN SYSTEMS, a 100% employee-owned federal contractor, is seeking a Senior Network Security Engineer to help operate and secure classified network infrastructure for …
Network Security Architect
hybrid~$21.9K /moFarringdon, GB
Network Security Architect – Enterprise Transformation Rate: Up to £850 per day | Inside IR35 Contract: 3 months initially with extension options likely Location: Hybrid – 1–2 days…
Network Security Engineer (Zscaler)
remote~$12.7K /moRemote, US
Make a difference here. UltraViolet Cyber is a leading platform-enabled unified security operations company providing a comprehensive suite of security operations solutions. Found…
Network Security Engineer
remoteRemote: Europe
ansibleclouddevsecopsgografanalinux+3
About Nebius : Nebius is leading a new era in cloud infrastructure for the global AI economy. We are building a full-stack AI cloud platform that supports developers and enterpri…
Network Security Engineer
seniorhybridDallas TX, US
ansibleawsazureclouddevopsgit+3
The Company NorthMark Compute & Cloud (NMC²) is backed by dedicated leadership and investment, with a clear mission as it operates at the bleeding edge of technology. Its goal is t…
Senior Network Security Engineer
seniorDallas TX, US
awsazurecloudgcp
The Company NorthMark Compute & Cloud (NMC²) is backed by dedicated leadership and investment, with a clear mission as it operates at the bleeding edge of technology. Its goal is t…

Your way into Segurança de Redes jobs

158
open positions
148
fresh
25%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 22% of all open jobs
115
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Júnior 8% · 8
  • Pleno 5% · 5
  • Sênior 66% · 63
  • Lead+ 20% · 19

Few Junior roles — 8%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Das 95 vagas que informam um nível, Júnior — 8%, Pleno — 5%, Sênior — 66%, Lead+ — 20%.

What postings ask for

  • AWS25%
  • Ansible20%
  • Azure17%
  • Python16%
  • Terraform11%
  • GCP9%
  • Segurança de rede8%
  • ITIL6%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: AWS — 25%, Ansible — 20%, Azure — 17%, Python — 16%, Terraform — 11%, GCP — 9%.

Where the openings are

  • EUA57
  • Polônia26
  • Índia11
  • Reino Unido7
  • Hong Kong5
  • Singapura4

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team61%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites38%
  • Telegram channels — job channels1%

De onde vêm as vagas: 61% dos sites de carreira das empresas (candidatura direta), 38% de job boards, 1% de canais do Telegram.

Vagas de Segurança de Redes — perguntas frequentes

Perguntas que candidatos a Network Security Engineer fazem — respondidas a partir das vagas de hoje.

Quantas vagas de Network Security Engineer estão abertas agora?

158 posições abertas, 148 delas recentes, de 115 empregadores diferentes. A contagem é atualizada todo dia a partir de sites de carreira das empresas, job boards e canais do Telegram.

How much does a Segurança de Redes earn?

Median salary is about $12.500/mo (range $6.325–$13.541), based on vagas do mercado (7 data points).

Existem vagas remotas de Network Security Engineer, e posso trabalhar de outro país?

25% das vagas com formato indicado são totalmente remotas. O maior número de vagas está nos EUA, na Polônia e na Índia; verifique em cada vaga os países ou fusos horários que ela aceita.

Existem vagas de nível inicial de Network Security Engineer?

Poucas: Júnior é só 8% das vagas que citam um nível, e 86% são Sênior ou Lead. Um caminho comum de entrada é um cargo adjacente ou uma movimentação interna depois de um ano ou dois na área.

O que devo aprender para conseguir uma vaga de Network Security Engineer?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Ansible (20%), Azure (17%), Python (16%) and Terraform (11%).

Onde devo procurar vagas de Network Security Engineer?

61% das vagas são publicadas em sites de carreira das empresas — candidatar-se lá chega diretamente ao time de contratação. A Zorky as reúne junto com job boards e canais do Telegram nesta página e atualiza a lista diariamente.