Usamos cookies técnicos e estatísticas de visitas: Yandex Metrica e o registro de visitas desidentificado do Zorky. Nunca vendemos dados. Mais sobre cookies e estatísticas.
O Zorky está em modo de teste: tudo é grátis. Este site é só uma demo: nomes de empresas, links e seu feed pessoal ficam disponíveis depois do cadastro. Cadastre-se →
ZorkyZorky
Português
@termdocs
← Todas as vagas

Vagas de IAM

Vagas de IAM abertas em empresas do mundo todo: das páginas de carreiras, sites de vagas e canais do Telegram. Candidate-se diretamente, sem custo para você.
179 vagas abertas · atualizado diariamente · salário de mercado $10.000/mês
Candidate-se e receba correspondênciasContratando? Veja o relatório de mercado do cargo →

Procurando uma vaga de IAM Engineer? No momento acompanhamos 179 vagas abertas, 163 delas novas, de 115 empregadores diferentes. A maioria das vagas é publicada em EUA, Polônia e Índia. Entre as vagas que informam o formato de trabalho, 45% são totalmente remotas (39% de todas as vagas abertas). 61% das vagas levam direto ao site de carreira da própria empresa, então você se candidata sem intermediário. Abaixo: quais níveis estão contratando, quais habilidades as vagas pedem e como passar pela triagem.

Sr. Manager, Identity and Access Management
seniorremote190,000 USDRemote, USA, US
cdkcloudsolutions architect
Remote (with flexibility to work from the Hoffman Estates, IL OR Austin, TX office as desired or needed) About Us: CDK Global is a leading provider of cloud-based software to deale…
Identity and Access Management Analyst
Mid-levelremoteRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
active directoryazurepython
Ranked #1 for Safety, Quality and Patient Satisfaction, Jupiter Medical Center is the leading destination for world-class health care in Palm Beach County and the greater Treasure …
Identity and Access Management Administrator
officeDallas, TX, United States, US
active directoryitilitsmservicenow
Identity and Access Management Administrator The Opportunity Help protect the systems, data, and people that enable Homecare Homebase to deliver innovative software solutions for h…
Senior IAM Engineer (all genders)
seniorBerlin, Germany, DE
clouddevopsgogolangsite reliability
THE ROLE & THE TEAM   Identity and Access Management (IAM) is a key technology at Zalando, providing secure access to our services and tools for tens of thousands of employees, pa…
Principal IAM Engineer
principalHillerod, DK
active directorybacklogcloudproduct owneruser stories
Join a team where access done right protects patients. FUJIFILM Biotechnologies powers life-changing biologics for partners around the globe. Every one of those medicines runs on v…
Senior IAM Engineer (Ping Identity/CIAM), Global Deloitte Technology
seniorhybridToronto, CA
Job Type: Permanent Work Model: Hybrid Reference code: 131802 Primary Location: Toronto, ON All Available Locations: Toronto, ON; Edmonton, AB; Halifax, NS; St. John's, NL Our Purp…
Manager, IAM Engineering-IS Security, Days
ManagerremoteRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
active directoryazure
Responsibilities The Manager, IAM Engineering is responsible for leading and managing the Identity and Access Management engineering function, with accountability for setting tec…
Senior IAM Engineer (IBM Verify Access)
seniorhybrid121,930 USDAtlanta, GA, US
agilecloudjavascriptlinuxservicenow
Together we fight for everyone’s opportunity for a better financial future. We will do this together — with customers, partners and colleagues. We will fight for others, not agains…
Senior IAM Engineer
seniorhybrid401,000 USDUS - IN - Carmel (OPENLANE), US
active directoryawsazurecloudcloud engineercloudformation+4
Who We Are: At OPENLANE we make wholesale easy so our customers can be more successful. We’re a technology company building the world’s most advanced—and uncomplicated—digital mark…
Identity Engineer
officeMelbourne, Australia, AU
ci/cdcloudterraform
Are you ready to get the Easygo Edge? The Identity Engineer will help build - not just run - a new identity platform that every person and system at Easygo authenticates through. W…
IAM Engineer / Identity & Access Management Specialist (m/w/d)
~$6.8K /moImmenstaad am Bodensee, Germany, DE
active directory
Was unsere Kunden von ihren Technologielösungen erwarten? Das nächste Level! Das gelingt unserem Team bei FERCHAU Tag für Tag. Wir suchen dich: als ambitionierte:n Kolleg:in, der:d…
IAM Engineer
office100,000 USDWashington, United States, US
cloudsentry
Client: Wealth Management Position: IAM Engineer Compensation: $100K - $110K Location: First 90 days on site and then 1 day a week WFH at Camas, WA or Plano, TX Work Authorization:…
Senior Security Iam Engineer
seniorremoteBarcelona, ES
cloudterraform
This position is at Scopely España The selection process will be entirely managed by Scopely España. Scopely is looking for a Senior IAM Security Engineer to join our Information …
Sr IAM Engineer
leadofficeNy State Campus, US
devops
The Identity Governance and Administration (IGA) Lead Engineer is responsible for designing, building, supporting, and maintaining Hertz's global IGA infrastructure. This role ensu…
Senior Cloud-Native Identity Engineer – IAM & Microservices
seniorhybrid~$8.3K /moKrakow, PL
cloud-native developmentMicroservices architectureOAuth2 / OIDC / SAML / SCIMREST API developmentKubernetesCI/CD pipelines+6
Empower secure digital identities — drive innovation in cloud-native IAM solutions! Krakow-based opportunity with hybrid work model (up to 4 remote days per week). As a Senior Clou…
Identity and Access Management Engineer
seniorhybrid~$8.4K /moUS-CA-Irvine, US
active directorycloudpython
Easterseals Southern California transforms lives every day. For over a century, Easterseals has championed inclusion and independence—delivering essential services like early child…
SSH & Machine Identity Engineer
senior~$10K /mo5 Locations
cloudlinux
Who we are looking for This role will provide dedicated engineering ownership for enterprise SSH capabilities, including the planned SSH Certificate Authority, SSH key lifecycle ma…
Engineer III, Global Technology - Identity and Access Management
leadoffice124,000 USDSeattle, US
active directoryagileazurecloudgraphqljava+1
“We’re not in the shipping business; we’re in the information business” -Peter Rose, Expeditors FounderGlobal supply chain management is what we do, but at the heart of Expeditors …
Technical Product Manager - Identity and Access Management (IAM)
office~$6.8K /moKelowna, British Columbia, Canada, CA
agilebacklogclouddevopsjavascrum+1
Who we are: For over 25 years, Global Relay has set the standard in enterprise information archiving with industry-leading cloud archiving, surveillance, eDiscovery, and analytics …
Senior/Lead - Cyber Security - IAM Engineer - Identity and Governance
seniorremote119,000 USDWork from Home, United States, US
active directoryawscloudpython
FICO (NYSE: FICO) is a leading global analytics software company, helping businesses in 100+ countries make better decisions. Join our world-class team today and fulfill your caree…

Your way into IAM jobs

179
open positions
163
fresh
45%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 39% of all open jobs
115
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Júnior 2% · 2
  • Pleno 2% · 2
  • Sênior 69% · 83
  • Lead+ 28% · 33

Few Junior roles — 2%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Das 120 vagas que informam um nível, Júnior — 2%, Pleno — 2%, Sênior — 69%, Lead+ — 28%.

What postings ask for

  • Active Directory32%
  • AWS27%
  • Azure23%
  • Python18%
  • Terraform16%
  • Servicenow10%
  • GCP9%
  • Gestão de identidade e acesso8%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: Active Directory — 32%, AWS — 27%, Azure — 23%, Python — 18%, Terraform — 16%, Servicenow — 10%.

Where the openings are

  • EUA54
  • Polônia27
  • Índia17
  • Reino Unido13
  • Canadá12
  • Alemanha8

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team61%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites39%

De onde vêm as vagas: 61% dos sites de carreira das empresas (candidatura direta), 39% de job boards.

Vagas de IAM — perguntas frequentes

Perguntas que candidatos a IAM Engineer fazem — respondidas a partir das vagas de hoje.

Quantas vagas de IAM Engineer estão abertas agora?

179 posições abertas, 163 delas recentes, de 115 empregadores diferentes. A contagem é atualizada todo dia a partir de sites de carreira das empresas, job boards e canais do Telegram.

How much does a IAM earn?

Median salary is about $10.000/mo (range $8.321–$13.028), based on vagas do mercado (13 data points).

Existem vagas remotas de IAM Engineer, e posso trabalhar de outro país?

45% das vagas com formato indicado são totalmente remotas. O maior número de vagas está nos EUA, na Polônia e na Índia; verifique em cada vaga os países ou fusos horários que ela aceita.

Existem vagas de nível inicial de IAM Engineer?

Poucas: Júnior é só 2% das vagas que citam um nível, e 97% são Sênior ou Lead. Um caminho comum de entrada é um cargo adjacente ou uma movimentação interna depois de um ano ou dois na área.

O que devo aprender para conseguir uma vaga de IAM Engineer?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: Active Directory and AWS. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Azure (23%), Python (18%), Terraform (16%) and Servicenow (10%).

Onde devo procurar vagas de IAM Engineer?

61% das vagas são publicadas em sites de carreira das empresas — candidatar-se lá chega diretamente ao time de contratação. A Zorky as reúne junto com job boards e canais do Telegram nesta página e atualiza a lista diariamente.