Usamos cookies técnicos e estatísticas de visitas: Yandex Metrica e o registro de visitas desidentificado do Zorky. Nunca vendemos dados. Mais sobre cookies e estatísticas.
O Zorky está em modo de teste: tudo é grátis. Este site é só uma demo: nomes de empresas, links e seu feed pessoal ficam disponíveis depois do cadastro. Cadastre-se →
ZorkyZorky
Português
@termdocs
← Todas as vagas

Vagas de Engenheiro de Analytics

Vagas de Engenheiro de Analytics abertas em empresas do mundo todo: das páginas de carreiras, sites de vagas e canais do Telegram. Candidate-se diretamente, sem custo para você.
778 vagas abertas · atualizado diariamente · salário de mercado $8.958/mês
Candidate-se e receba correspondênciasContratando? Veja o relatório de mercado do cargo →

Procurando uma vaga de Analytics Engineer? No momento acompanhamos 778 vagas abertas, 721 delas novas, de 474 empregadores diferentes. A maioria das vagas é publicada em EUA, Reino Unido e Alemanha. Entre as vagas que informam o formato de trabalho, 42% são totalmente remotas (38% de todas as vagas abertas). 70% das vagas levam direto ao site de carreira da própria empresa, então você se candidata sem intermediário. Abaixo: quais níveis estão contratando, quais habilidades as vagas pedem e como passar pela triagem.

Senior Analytics Engineer
seniorremote185,250 USDRemote, US
Virta Health is on a mission to transform metabolic health care. Current treatment approaches aren’t working—over half of US adults have either type 2 diabetes or prediabetes, and …
Senior Analytics Engineer - Databricks / BI
seniorremoteWarszawa, PL
DatabricksPythonPySparkSQLDelta Lakealteryx+6
About Dateonic & the project Big Data and AI are in our DNA, with modern cloud data platforms and Databricks at the core of our innovation. Founded by engineers and architects pass…
Sr. Analytics Engineer-Product Insights (Hybrid)
seniorhybrid~$15K /moSeattle, US
awsazureclouddesign systemdockergcp+5
As a global leader in cybersecurity, CrowdStrike protects the people, processes and technologies that drive modern organizations. Since 2011, our mission hasn’t changed — we’re her…
Senior Analytics Engineer
senioroffice4,500 EURVilnius, Lithuania, LT
Softeta is a software engineering partner for finance, energy, industrial, and other high-stakes sectors. We specialize in building and modernizing backend-heavy, integration-criti…
Senior Analytics Engineer
seniorofficeKraków, Poland, PL
Softeta is a software engineering partner for finance, energy, industrial, and other high-stakes sectors. We specialize in building and modernizing backend-heavy, integration-criti…
Senior Analytics Engineer (Finance Data)
seniorremote454,750 EURBarcelona, ES
About Finom Finom is growing fast, and Finance needs data that grows with it. As our Senior Analytics Engineer for Finance, you'll be the data partner for treasury, reconciliation …
Data Analytics Engineer MX Global
hybridBarcelona, ES
sql
Glovo is part of the Delivery Hero Group, the world’s pioneering local delivery platform, our mission is to deliver an amazing experience—fast, easy, and to your door. We operate i…
Analytics Engineering Team Lead
managerremoteWrocław, PL
airflowathenaawsclouddbtglue+3
About airSlate airSlate is a global SaaS technology company that develops no-code workflow automation, electronic signature, and document management solutions. Our award-winning pr…
Lead Analytics Engineer - R01572950
leadofficeBangalore, Karnataka, India, IN
jmeter
Lead Analytics Engineer Primary Skills - Jmeter, App monitoring tools, Performance Reporting, HP Load Runner Specialization - Quality Engineering - Performance Testing: SDET Job re…
Staff Analytics Engineer
principalhybrid~$17.3K /moNew York City, NY, US
PermitFlow is redefining how America builds. We’re an applied AI company serving the nation’s builders, tackling one of the largest information challenges in the economy: understan…
C-17 Data Analytics Engineer (Experienced, Lead or Senior)
senioroffice~$13.3K /moLos Angeles, US
c#javapython
Job Description At Boeing, we innovate and collaborate to make the world a better place. We're committed to fostering an environment for every teammate that's welcoming, respectful…
Analytics Engineer
office~$6.8K /moEdinburgh City Centre, GB
clouddatabricksdbtsql
Salary: £60,000 - 70,000 per year Requirements: Strong SQL skills Experience with data modelling and dimensional design Experience with dbt or equivalent transformation tooling Exp…
Senior BI Analytics Engineer
seniorhybrid550 EURLondon, GB
airflowbigqueryclouddbtgoogle cloudgoogle cloud platform+2
OUR MISSION To become the car-changing destination of choice. By combining technology, media and deep automotive expertise, we've turned how people buy, sell, advertise and lease c…
Analytics Engineer
office
bigquerydbtgcpgitpythonsql
Analytics Engineer Company: Bcbgroup Candidates must be able to commute to the London office 1-2 days per week. Responsibilities: - Build and maintain dbt models and Omni dashb…
AI Analytics Engineer - Traffic
remote80,800 USDAustin, US
airflowbigquerydatabricksdbtflinkkafka+5
At eBay, we're more than a global ecommerce leader — we’re changing the way the world shops and sells. Our platform empowers millions of buyers and sellers in more than 190 markets…
Senior Financial Analytics Engineer (all genders)
seniorHamburg, Germany, DE
bigquerypythonsapsql
We are looking for a Senior Financial Analytics Engineer to join our Financial Data and Automation team. In this role, you will be the main point of contact for data engineering to…
People Tech & Analytics Engineer
officeParis, FR
bigquerydbtnotionpythonsnowflakesql
About Mistral Mistral provides full-stack AI solutions: from frontier models to developer tools, applications, and compute. We partner with enterprises tackling the hardest problem…
Senior BI Analytics Engineer
senioroffice550 EURLondon, GB
airflowbigqueryclouddbtgoogle cloudgoogle cloud platform+2
OUR MISSION To become the car-changing destination of choice. By combining technology, media and deep automotive expertise, we've turned how people buy, sell, advertise and lease c…
Analytics Engineer
Mid-levelremoteRemote: Brazil; UTC-5 to UTC-2, BR
fivetrangitjavascriptpostgresqlpythonsql+1
Why WarriorBabe ? At WarriorBabe , we believe in the power of dedication and personal growth. You'll be surrounded by a vibrant team that shares your passion for fitness and helpi…
Sr. Analytics Engineer (Brazil and Argentina Only)
SeniorremoteRemote: Argentina; UTC-3, AR
ci/cddbtgitpythonsalesforcesnowflake+2
About Niche Niche is the leader in school search. Our mission is to make researching and enrolling in schools easy, transparent, and free. With in-depth profiles on every school …

Your way into Engenheiro de Analytics jobs

778
open positions
721
fresh
42%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 38% of all open jobs
474
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Júnior 2% · 10
  • Pleno 5% · 24
  • Sênior 70% · 313
  • Lead+ 23% · 102

Few Junior roles — 2%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Das 449 vagas que informam um nível, Júnior — 2%, Pleno — 5%, Sênior — 70%, Lead+ — 23%.

What postings ask for

  • SQL53%
  • Python40%
  • dbt36%
  • Snowflake25%
  • BigQuery17%
  • Airflow15%
  • Databricks12%
  • LLM10%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Parcela das vagas abertas que mencionam cada skill: SQL — 53%, Python — 40%, dbt — 36%, Snowflake — 25%, BigQuery — 17%, Airflow — 15%.

Where the openings are

  • EUA219
  • Reino Unido94
  • Alemanha53
  • Polônia40
  • França27
  • Canadá21

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team70%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites26%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

De onde vêm as vagas: 70% dos sites de carreira das empresas (candidatura direta), 26% de job boards, 3% de canais do Telegram.

Vagas de Engenheiro de Analytics — perguntas frequentes

Perguntas que candidatos a Analytics Engineer fazem — respondidas a partir das vagas de hoje.

Quantas vagas de Analytics Engineer estão abertas agora?

778 posições abertas, 721 delas recentes, de 474 empregadores diferentes. A contagem é atualizada todo dia a partir de sites de carreira das empresas, job boards e canais do Telegram.

How much does a Engenheiro de Analytics earn?

Median salary is about $8.958/mo (range $6.514–$13.642), based on vagas do mercado (86 data points).

Existem vagas remotas de Analytics Engineer, e posso trabalhar de outro país?

42% das vagas com formato indicado são totalmente remotas. O maior número de vagas está nos EUA, no Reino Unido e na Alemanha; verifique em cada vaga os países ou fusos horários que ela aceita.

Existem vagas de nível inicial de Analytics Engineer?

Poucas: Júnior é só 2% das vagas que citam um nível, e 93% são Sênior ou Lead. Um caminho comum de entrada é um cargo adjacente ou uma movimentação interna depois de um ano ou dois na área.

O que devo aprender para conseguir uma vaga de Analytics Engineer?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: SQL, Python, dbt and Snowflake. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: BigQuery (17%), Airflow (15%), Databricks (12%) and LLM (10%).

Onde devo procurar vagas de Analytics Engineer?

70% das vagas são publicadas em sites de carreira das empresas — candidatar-se lá chega diretamente ao time de contratação. A Zorky as reúne junto com job boards e canais do Telegram nesta página e atualiza a lista diariamente.