We use technical cookies and visit statistics: Yandex Metrica and Zorky's own de-identified visit log (cookie zk_aid). We never collect form contents, search text or full IP addresses, and never sell data. Opt out with the button below, or with Global Privacy Control or Do Not Track in your browser. More about cookies and statistics.
Zorky CRMZorky CRM
EN|RU
@termdocs
← All jobs

Analytics Engineer Jobs

Open Analytics Engineer positions at companies worldwide — from their career sites, job boards and Telegram channels. Apply directly — zero fee on your side.
727 open positions · updated daily · market salary $8,300/mo
Apply & get matchedHiring? See the role's market report →

Looking for a Analytics Engineer job? We currently track 727 open positions, 710 of them fresh, from 424 different employers. Most openings are posted in the US, the UK and Germany. Among postings that state a work format, 43% are fully remote (39% of all open jobs). 70% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Principal Engineer, Data Analytics Engineering [ 8 years ] (Java/Python | Kafka | Kubernetes)
principalofficeBangalore, IN
javakafkakubernetespythonrest
Job Description Architect end-to-end solutions, lead teams by example and work with cross functional stakeholders to productise the solutions. Design, build and support platform fo…
Sr. Data Analytics Engineer (R14153)
juniorremote1,800 USDAnywhere in the World
Headquarters: Remote - MX Who We Are Oportun (Nasdaq: OPRT) is a mission-driven financial services company that puts its members' financial goals within reach. Wi…
Analytics Engineer
leadoffice~$6.8K /moEdinburgh City Centre, GB
clouddatabricksdbtsql
Salary: £60,000 - 70,000 per year Requirements: Strong SQL skills Experience with data modelling and dimensional design Experience with dbt or equivalent transformation tooling Exp…
Analytics Engineer - All Genders
Mid-levelremoteRemote: Germany; Spain; United Kingdom; UTC+0 to UTC+1, GB
airflowathenaclouddbtpandaspython+2
Turn Trusted Data into Better Decisions. Doodle is a B2B SaaS platform used by millions of professionals to coordinate meetings and collaboration across teams and companies. We a…
Analytics Engineer
officeLondon, GB
Tired of being told “that’s not your scope”? Plenty of good analysts hit the same wall: you query the data but never build the pipelines, you’re boxed into one lane, and more scope…
Staff Data Analytics Engineer
principalremote401,000 USDRemote
dbtfivetranllmpythonsnowflakesql
Sidecar Health is redefining health insurance. Our mission is to make excellent healthcare affordable and accessible for everyone. We know that to accomplish this lofty mission, we…
Analytics Engineer
seniorofficeLondon, GB
finance
Tired of being told “that’s not your scope”? Plenty of good analysts hit the same wall: you query the data but never build the pipelines, you’re boxed into one lane, and more scop…
Analytics Engineer (m/f/d)
leadofficeHamburg, Hamburg, DE
finance & legal
Allow us to introduce ourselves Hello there! We’re Appinio, a global market research company that combines an AI-powered insights platform with expert consultancy. On a mission to…
Membership Analytics Engineer
Mid-levelremote~$8.3K /moRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
azuresql
RESUME AND COVER LETTER REQUIRED TO BE CONSIDERED FOR THIS POSITION Deadline to apply is November 5, 2026 Salary: $90,000 - $108,000 annually. Salary is dependent on experience …
Senior Analytics Engineer
seniorhybrid~$15.8K /moNew York, NY (Hybrid Manhattan), US
airflowdbtfivetrangitpythonsnowflake+1
Who We Are Good Inside is redefining parenting - not as something that should “just come naturally,” but as a skill to learn and practice. Founded by Dr. Becky Kennedy and Dr. Eric…
Analytics Engineer
officeUncasville, CT, US
dbtpythonsnowflakesql
JOIN OUR TEAM AND EXPERIENCE ENDLESS CAREER POSSIBILITIES IF YOU ARE AN EXISTING TEAM MEMBER, PLEASE CLICK THE FOLLOWING LINK TO BE TAKEN TO THE INTERNAL CAREER SITE: MOHEGAN INTER…
Analytics Engineer
remote~$10K /moRemote (US East Coast / Eastern Time Zone Preferred), US
clouddbtfivetranllmsnowflakesql
Convene Hospitality Group (CHG) operates a global portfolio of lifestyle brands focused on creating places and experiences that bring people together. The company designs, develops…
Senior Analytics Engineer
senioroffice~$13.1K /moNew York, US
About the Company Valon is the leading AI platform for mortgage servicing, building the AI-native operating system for regulated finance. Before providing the system of record that…
Senior Analytics Engineer
senioroffice170,000 USDSummit, NJ, US
clouddbtfivetransnowflakesql
Thirty Madison is now part of Remedy! You can read more about the acquisition here. We are excited to join forces and continue to revolutionize healthcare accessibility! About the …
Senior Analytics Engineer
seniorremote170,000 USDSan Francisco, CA, Washington, D.C., New York City, N.Y., Detroit, MI, Phoenix, AZ, Miami, FL, Denver, CO., Remote (USA), US
agilebigqueryclouddbtusability
ABOUT ROCKET MONEY 🔮 Rocket Money’s mission is to empower people to live their best financial lives. Rocket Money offers members a unique understanding of their finances and a sui…
Principal Engineer, Data Analytics Engineering [ 8+ years ] (Java/Python | Kafka | Kubernetes)
principalofficeBengaluru, IN
cloudjavakafkakubernetespython
WD is building the infrastructure behind the AI-driven data economy.As AI scales, so does data. Every interaction, every model, every system generates data that must be stored, man…
[GenAI] Sênior Analytics Engineer - híbrido Florianópolis
officeFlorianopolis, Santa Catarina, Brasil, BR
awsbigquerydatabrickspythonrustscala+1
Sobre a Stone: Somos muito mais do que uma empresa de maquininhas! A Stone é uma empresa de tecnologia e serviços financeiros focada no(a) cliente. Nascemos com o propósito de ser …
Principal Engineer, Data Analytics Engineering [ 8+ years ] (Java/Python | Kafka | Kubernetes)
principalBengaluru, IN
javakafkakubernetespythonagileaws+6
Architect end-to-end solutions, lead teams by example and work with cross functional stakeholders to productise the solutions. Design, build and support platform for customer analy…
Senior Analytics Engineer
seniorhybrid~$15.8K /moAustin, TX, US
ci/cddbtllmsnowflakesql
Let’s face it, a company whose mission is human transformation better have some fresh thinking about the employer/employee relationship. We do. We can’t cram it all in here, but yo…
Senior Analytics Engineer
SeniorremoteRemote: United Kingdom; UTC+0, GB
dbtsnowflakesql
🛡️ Senior Analytics Engineer 🌍 Remote 📂 IT 🕒 Full Time Do you enjoy turning complex data into trusted, business-ready insights? Are you passionate about building robust dat…

Your way into Analytics Engineer jobs

727
open positions
710
fresh
43%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 39% of all open jobs
424
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 1% · 5
  • Middle 4% · 17
  • Senior 73% · 303
  • Lead+ 22% · 91

Few Junior roles — 1%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 416 postings that name a level, Junior — 1%, Middle — 4%, Senior — 73%, Lead+ — 22%.

What postings ask for

  • SQL50%
  • Python39%
  • dbt35%
  • Snowflake24%
  • BigQuery17%
  • Airflow14%
  • Databricks10%
  • LLM10%

✔ — in 25%+ of postings, ○ — often listed as a plus

Share of open postings that mention each skill: SQL — 50%, Python — 39%, dbt — 35%, Snowflake — 24%, BigQuery — 17%, Airflow — 14%.

Where the openings are

  • the US206
  • the UK88
  • Germany53
  • France26
  • Poland26
  • Canada18

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team70%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites26%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

Where the openings come from: 70% from company career sites (direct apply), 26% from job boards, 3% from Telegram channels.

Analytics Engineer jobs — FAQ

Questions Analytics Engineer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many Analytics Engineer jobs are open right now?

727 open positions, 710 of them fresh, from 424 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a Analytics Engineer earn?

Median salary is about $8,300/mo (range $6,000–$12,976), based on market postings (69 data points).

Are there remote Analytics Engineer jobs, and can I work from another country?

43% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in the US, the UK and Germany; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level Analytics Engineer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 1% of postings that name a level, and 95% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a Analytics Engineer job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: SQL, Python and dbt. Often listed as a plus: Snowflake, BigQuery, Airflow and Databricks.

Where should I look for Analytics Engineer jobs?

70% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.