We use technical cookies and visit statistics: Yandex Metrica and Zorky's own de-identified visit log (cookie zk_aid). We never collect form contents, search text or full IP addresses, and never sell data. Opt out with the button below, or with Global Privacy Control or Do Not Track in your browser. More about cookies and statistics.
Zorky CRMZorky CRM
EN|RU
@termdocs
← All jobs

Analytics Engineer Jobs

Open Analytics Engineer positions at companies worldwide — from their career sites, job boards and Telegram channels. Apply directly — zero fee on your side.
724 open positions · updated daily · market salary $7,880/mo
Apply & get matchedHiring? See the role's market report →

Looking for a Analytics Engineer job? We currently track 724 open positions, 708 of them fresh, from 417 different employers. Most openings are posted in the US, the UK and Germany. Among postings that state a work format, 43% are fully remote (39% of all open jobs). 70% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Senior Analytics Engineer
seniorremote170,000 USDSan Francisco, CA, Washington, D.C., New York City, N.Y., Detroit, MI, Phoenix, AZ, Miami, FL, Denver, CO., Remote (USA), US
agilebigqueryclouddbtusability
ABOUT ROCKET MONEY 🔮 Rocket Money’s mission is to empower people to live their best financial lives. Rocket Money offers members a unique understanding of their finances and a sui…
Principal Engineer, Data Analytics Engineering [ 8+ years ] (Java/Python | Kafka | Kubernetes)
principalofficeBengaluru, IN
cloudjavakafkakubernetespython
WD is building the infrastructure behind the AI-driven data economy.As AI scales, so does data. Every interaction, every model, every system generates data that must be stored, man…
[GenAI] Sênior Analytics Engineer - híbrido Florianópolis
officeFlorianopolis, Santa Catarina, Brasil, BR
awsbigquerydatabrickspythonrustscala+1
Sobre a Stone: Somos muito mais do que uma empresa de maquininhas! A Stone é uma empresa de tecnologia e serviços financeiros focada no(a) cliente. Nascemos com o propósito de ser …
Principal Engineer, Data Analytics Engineering [ 8+ years ] (Java/Python | Kafka | Kubernetes)
principalBengaluru, IN
javakafkakubernetespythonagileaws+6
Architect end-to-end solutions, lead teams by example and work with cross functional stakeholders to productise the solutions. Design, build and support platform for customer analy…
Senior Analytics Engineer
seniorhybrid~$15.8K /moAustin, TX, US
ci/cddbtllmsnowflakesql
Let’s face it, a company whose mission is human transformation better have some fresh thinking about the employer/employee relationship. We do. We can’t cram it all in here, but yo…
Senior Analytics Engineer
SeniorremoteRemote: United Kingdom; UTC+0, GB
dbtsnowflakesql
🛡️ Senior Analytics Engineer 🌍 Remote 📂 IT 🕒 Full Time Do you enjoy turning complex data into trusted, business-ready insights? Are you passionate about building robust dat…
Analytics Engineer
hybridAmsterdam, NL
Build with us Since 2004, we've had one clear goal: to make payments and money management effortless for every business in Europe. Today, more than 250,000 companies use Mollie to …
Data Analytics Engineer Associate
Pathum Wan, Bangkok, TH
cloudgitgoogle cloudpysparkpythonspark+1
Job Description Objectives of this role / About this job: The Data Analytics Engineer Associate supports the development and day-to-day operation of data pipelines that provide rel…
Senior Analytics Engineer
senioroffice140,000 USDMinneapolis, MN, US
airflowbacklogdbtfivetranpythonredshift+1
We appreciate your interest in employment with The Honest Company! The Honest Company is committed to a policy of equal employment opportunity, and will not discriminate against an…
Senior Analytics Engineer
senioroffice144,500 USDPlaya Vista, CA, US
airflowbacklogdbtfivetranpythonredshift+1
We appreciate your interest in employment with The Honest Company! The Honest Company is committed to a policy of equal employment opportunity, and will not discriminate against an…
Analytics Engineer (UK Cards)
officeLondon, GB
About Lendable Lendable is on a mission to build the world's best technology to help people get credit and save money. We're building one of the world’s leading fintech companies a…
Analytics Engineer
hybrid~$6.8K /moFalkirk, GB
Analytics Engineer Central Belt of Scotland - hybrid working Excellent salary benefits (including bonus) Head Resourcing is delighted to be working with a major player in the ship…
Analytics Engineering Intern
Entry-levelremoteRemote: UTC-11:15 to UTC+12
gitgithubnumpypandaspythonsql
We are looking for an Analytics Engineering Intern who is eager to learn and passionate about transforming information into actionable insights. This role is ideal for students wit…
Senior Data Analytics Engineer (m/w/d)
seniorremoteMannheim, Germany, DE
agileairflowci/cdflinkgitlabiceberg+6
### Ihre Vorteile: - Langfristige Perspektive in einem zukunftsorientierten Projektumfeld - Hohe Flexibilität durch 95 % Remote-Anteil mit wenigen Vor-Ort-Terminen pro Jahr - Wert…
Analytics Engineer, Associate
Cincinnati, US
agileclouddbtfivetrangithubpostgresql+3
As the Associate Analytics Engineer at Integrity, you are responsible for supporting the development, maintenance, testing, and improvement of data models and analytics solutions t…
Analytics Engineer
hybridUtrecht Office, NL
Ready to scale your career in a high-growth scale up where your results drive real world change? We’re Sensorfact, Europe’s #1 smart monitoring platform for the industry, on a miss…
Database Analytics Engineer
officeBrussels, Belgium, BE
We currently have a vacancy for a Database Analytics Engineer fluent in English, to offer his/her services as an expert who will be based in Brussels, Belgium. The work will be car…
Senior Analytics Engineer
seniorofficeLondon, GB
data
About Us Perk (formerly TravelPerk) is the intelligent platform for travel and spend management. Built to tackle the time-consuming, manual work that gets in the way of real work,…
HRIS - Lead Analytics Engineer (f/m/d)
leadofficeLille - Jardin des Plantes, Nord, FR
operations
Lead Data Engineer - HR Data Migration (Workday) - People VF Dans le cadre d'un remplacement en interne, nous recrutons un·e Lead Data Engineer , basé·e à Lille. Nous souhaitons …
Senior AI Analytics Engineer
seniorHong Kong SAR, HK
airflowbigqueryci/cdclouddagsterdatabricks+5
• Experience: 5+ years of experience in Data Engineering, Analytics Engineering, or Data Science, with at least 2 years in an AI environment. • Technical Mastery: Advanced SQL capa…

Your way into Analytics Engineer jobs

724
open positions
708
fresh
43%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 39% of all open jobs
417
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 1% · 4
  • Middle 4% · 17
  • Senior 74% · 303
  • Lead+ 21% · 87

Few Junior roles — 1%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 411 postings that name a level, Junior — 1%, Middle — 4%, Senior — 74%, Lead+ — 21%.

What postings ask for

  • SQL50%
  • Python39%
  • dbt35%
  • Snowflake24%
  • BigQuery18%
  • Airflow14%
  • Databricks10%
  • AWS10%

✔ — in 25%+ of postings, ○ — often listed as a plus

Share of open postings that mention each skill: SQL — 50%, Python — 39%, dbt — 35%, Snowflake — 24%, BigQuery — 18%, Airflow — 14%.

Where the openings are

  • the US203
  • the UK86
  • Germany53
  • France26
  • Poland26
  • Canada19

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team70%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites27%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

Where the openings come from: 70% from company career sites (direct apply), 27% from job boards, 3% from Telegram channels.

Analytics Engineer jobs — FAQ

Questions Analytics Engineer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many Analytics Engineer jobs are open right now?

724 open positions, 708 of them fresh, from 417 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a Analytics Engineer earn?

Median salary is about $7,880/mo (range $5,726–$12,916), based on market postings (64 data points).

Are there remote Analytics Engineer jobs, and can I work from another country?

43% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in the US, the UK and Germany; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level Analytics Engineer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 1% of postings that name a level, and 95% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a Analytics Engineer job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: SQL, Python and dbt. Often listed as a plus: Snowflake, BigQuery, Airflow and Databricks.

Where should I look for Analytics Engineer jobs?

70% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.