We use technical cookies and visit statistics: Yandex Metrica and Zorky's own de-identified visit log (cookie zk_aid). We never collect form contents, search text or full IP addresses, and never sell data. Opt out with the button below, or with Global Privacy Control or Do Not Track in your browser. More about cookies and statistics.
Zorky CRMZorky CRM
EN|RU
@termdocs
← All jobs

BI Developer Jobs

Open BI Developer positions at companies worldwide — from their career sites, job boards and Telegram channels. Apply directly — zero fee on your side.
438 open positions · updated daily · market salary $5,778/mo
Apply & get matchedHiring? See the role's market report →

Looking for a BI Developer job? We currently track 438 open positions, 409 of them fresh, from 258 different employers. Most openings are posted in Poland, the US and India. Among postings that state a work format, 43% are fully remote (37% of all open jobs). 52% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Business Intelligence Analyst II / Qlik / Qlik Cloud
midremote~$2.6K /moRemote, PL
cloudpythonsqljira
RAY • ALLEN is looking for a skilled Qlik Cloud Developer to turn complex data into clear, actionable insights that support strategic business decisions. You'll work with data from…
Tableau Server & AWS Systems Administrator
office134,500 USDWashington, DC, US
awsclouddatabricksec2pythonsolutions architect+1
At Accenture Federal Services, nothing matters more than helping the US federal government make the nation stronger and safer and life better for people. Our 13,000+ people are uni…
Senior Data Analyst_Tableau & Power BI
senioroffice~$1.3K /moBangalore, IN
sql
We are looking for a Senior Data Analyst with strong hands-on experience in Tableau, Power BI, SQL, and DAX. The candidate should have practical experience in Tableau-to-Power BI m…
Consultant Power BI
officeNiort, FR
devops
Tilencia est une société de conseil spécialisée dans les activités de Cybersécurité et de DevOps.Notre ADN et nos valeurs :L'humain au centreDétection de talentsSuivi, coachingSolu…
Qlik Sense Developer - Location Bangalore
officeBangalore, IN
WNS, part of Capgemini, is an Agentic AI-powered leader in intelligent operations and transformation, serving more than 700 clients across 10 industries, including Banking and Fina…
Power BI Developer
midremoteWarszawa, PL
DAXPower BISQLsql
Poszukujemy doświadczonego Power BI Developera , który wesprze naszego klienta w kompleksowej przebudowie istniejącego dashboardu Power BI. Celem projektu jest przekształcenie obec…
Power BI utvecklare
Stockholm, Sweden, SE
gitsql
Om oss På Techrytera AB börjar rekryteringen med dig. Vi är ett bemannings- och rekryteringsföretag med spetskompetens och ett tydligt fokus inom IT och Engineering. Med vår bransc…
P1- GP-QA Specialist – ETL / Data Engineering / Power BI / Microsoft Fabric
Bengaluru, Karnataka, IN
azureci/cddatabricksdelta lakeoracleplaywright+5
About Us: Atlas Systems Inc. is a Software Solutions company headquartered in East Brunswick, NJ. Incorporated in 2003, Atlas provides a comprehensive range of solutions in the are…
Power BI Intern- Summer 2027
internhybridCary, US
snowflakesql
At ABB , we help industries run leaner and cleaner—and every person here makes that happen. You’ll be empowered to lead, supported to grow, and proud of the impact we create togeth…
Qlik Sense Developer - Location Bangalore
seniorBangalore, IN
agileawsazureci/cdclouddevops+3
Role Overview: We are seeking an experienced Senior Qlik Sense Developer to design, develop, and support enterprise-grade business intelligence solutions using Qlik Sense. The idea…
Power BI Reporting Engineer (Korean Bilingual)
office105,000 USDIrvine, US
Salary : $105,000~$125,000/y, DOEWork Location: Irvine, CA **Korean Bilingual Required** The Power BI Reporting Engineer is responsible for designing, developing, maintaining, and …
Data Science & BI Developer
principalofficeHørsholm, DK
numpypandasproduct ownerpythonscrumsql
Be a part of the data revolution in sports! This is a great opportunity to join our growing Data Science and BI developer team. Our team is responsible for the development and oper…
BI-разработчик Qlik Sense
remoteRU
javascriptsapsql
BI-разработчик Qlik Sense Удаленно Обязанности: — Разрабатывать BI-решения в Qlik Sense и QlikView/Insight; — Проектировать ETL-процессы и модели данных; — Моделировать данные и …
BI-разработчик (Power BI)
officeRU
BI-разработчик (Power BI) Кадровый Холдинг Elite — одна из первых кадровых компаний на рынке Республики Казахстан, созданная в 1997 году, как структурное подразделение «Центрально…
Senior Developer Power BI / MS Fabric | Branża Ubezpieczeń
seniorPoland, PL
devopsgitgithublinuxpythonsql
Обязанности: Projektowanie, rozwój i utrzymanie dashboardów Power BI / MS Fabric, Projektowanie modeli semantycznych i modelowanie danych (DAX, Power Query), Projektowanie warstw d…
BI Developer/Business Intelligence Developer
officeSaint Louis, US
oraclesql
Paradigm Infotech. Inc is a global IT solutions provider focused on delivering customer value through high Quality Processes and Cost-efficient solutions. Paradigm has been one of …
BI Developer
officeEden Prairie, US
sql
Paradigm Infotech. Inc is a global IT solutions provider focused on delivering customer value through high Quality Processes and Cost-efficient solutions. Paradigm has been one of …
BI Developer (12-18 month FTC)
hybrid~$5.8K /moLondon, GB
BI Developer (12-18 month FTC) London (Hybrid - 3 days in office) | £50,000 - £60,000 An exciting opportunity has arisen for a BI Developer to join a growing data consultancy on a …
BI Developer/Consultant
officeRiyadh, SA
pythonsql
BI Developer/Consultant Location: KSA (On-site) Experience: 4-6 years ARABIC SPEAKING IS A MUST HAVE. MUST HAVE 4–6+ years building BI solutions end-to-end (data modeling → visuali…
Senior Power BI Consultant
senioroffice142 PLNKraków, PL
azuredatabricks
What will you do? You will join a delivery team supporting a banking client in the Middle East, focusing on designing, developing, and maintaining Power BI reporting solutions. In …

Your way into BI Developer jobs

438
open positions
409
fresh
43%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 37% of all open jobs
258
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 5% · 10
  • Middle 18% · 36
  • Senior 66% · 133
  • Lead+ 11% · 22

Few Junior roles — 5%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 201 postings that name a level, Junior — 5%, Middle — 18%, Senior — 66%, Lead+ — 11%.

What postings ask for

  • SQL57%
  • Azure21%
  • Python21%
  • Power bi13%
  • Snowflake11%
  • Databricks9%
  • AWS8%
  • Oracle6%

✔ — in 25%+ of postings, ○ — often listed as a plus

Share of open postings that mention each skill: SQL — 57%, Azure — 21%, Python — 21%, Power bi — 13%, Snowflake — 11%, Databricks — 9%.

Where the openings are

  • Poland101
  • the US79
  • India44
  • the UK24
  • Romania14
  • Germany12

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team52%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites44%
  • Telegram channels — job channels4%

Where the openings come from: 52% from company career sites (direct apply), 44% from job boards, 4% from Telegram channels.

BI Developer jobs — FAQ

Questions BI Developer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many BI Developer jobs are open right now?

438 open positions, 409 of them fresh, from 258 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a BI Developer earn?

Median salary is about $5,778/mo (range $4,612–$8,405), based on market postings (34 data points).

Are there remote BI Developer jobs, and can I work from another country?

43% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in Poland, the US and India; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level BI Developer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 5% of postings that name a level, and 77% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a BI Developer job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: SQL. Often listed as a plus: Azure, Python, Power bi and Snowflake.

Where should I look for BI Developer jobs?

52% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.