Usamos cookies técnicas y estadísticas de visitas: Yandex Metrica y el registro de visitas desidentificado de Zorky. Nunca vendemos datos. Más sobre cookies y estadísticas.
Zorky está en modo de prueba: todo es gratis. Este sitio es solo una demo: los nombres de empresas, los enlaces y tu feed personal se abren tras registrarte. Regístrate →
ZorkyZorky
Español
@termdocs
← Todos los empleos

Empleos de Ingeniero de analítica

Puestos de Ingeniero de analítica abiertos en empresas de todo el mundo: de sus webs de empleo, portales y canales de Telegram. Postula directamente, sin coste para ti.
778 puestos abiertos · actualizado a diario · salario de mercado $8958/mes
Postula y recibe coincidencias¿Contratas? Consulta el informe de mercado del rol →

¿Buscas empleo de Analytics Engineer? Ahora seguimos 778 vacantes abiertas, 721 de ellas recientes, de 474 empleadores distintos. La mayoría de las ofertas se publican en EE. UU., Reino Unido y Alemania. Entre las ofertas que indican el formato de trabajo, el 42% es totalmente remoto (el 38% de todas las vacantes abiertas). El 70% de las vacantes enlaza directamente con la web de empleo de la propia empresa, así que te postulas sin intermediarios. Abajo: qué niveles se contratan, qué habilidades piden las ofertas y cómo superar el filtro.

Senior Analytics Engineer
seniorremote185,250 USDRemote, US
Virta Health is on a mission to transform metabolic health care. Current treatment approaches aren’t working—over half of US adults have either type 2 diabetes or prediabetes, and …
Senior Analytics Engineer - Databricks / BI
seniorremoteWarszawa, PL
DatabricksPythonPySparkSQLDelta Lakealteryx+6
About Dateonic & the project Big Data and AI are in our DNA, with modern cloud data platforms and Databricks at the core of our innovation. Founded by engineers and architects pass…
Sr. Analytics Engineer-Product Insights (Hybrid)
seniorhybrid~$15K /moSeattle, US
awsazureclouddesign systemdockergcp+5
As a global leader in cybersecurity, CrowdStrike protects the people, processes and technologies that drive modern organizations. Since 2011, our mission hasn’t changed — we’re her…
Senior Analytics Engineer
senioroffice4,500 EURVilnius, Lithuania, LT
Softeta is a software engineering partner for finance, energy, industrial, and other high-stakes sectors. We specialize in building and modernizing backend-heavy, integration-criti…
Senior Analytics Engineer
seniorofficeKraków, Poland, PL
Softeta is a software engineering partner for finance, energy, industrial, and other high-stakes sectors. We specialize in building and modernizing backend-heavy, integration-criti…
Senior Analytics Engineer (Finance Data)
seniorremote454,750 EURBarcelona, ES
About Finom Finom is growing fast, and Finance needs data that grows with it. As our Senior Analytics Engineer for Finance, you'll be the data partner for treasury, reconciliation …
Data Analytics Engineer MX Global
hybridBarcelona, ES
sql
Glovo is part of the Delivery Hero Group, the world’s pioneering local delivery platform, our mission is to deliver an amazing experience—fast, easy, and to your door. We operate i…
Analytics Engineering Team Lead
managerremoteWrocław, PL
airflowathenaawsclouddbtglue+3
About airSlate airSlate is a global SaaS technology company that develops no-code workflow automation, electronic signature, and document management solutions. Our award-winning pr…
Lead Analytics Engineer - R01572950
leadofficeBangalore, Karnataka, India, IN
jmeter
Lead Analytics Engineer Primary Skills - Jmeter, App monitoring tools, Performance Reporting, HP Load Runner Specialization - Quality Engineering - Performance Testing: SDET Job re…
Staff Analytics Engineer
principalhybrid~$17.3K /moNew York City, NY, US
PermitFlow is redefining how America builds. We’re an applied AI company serving the nation’s builders, tackling one of the largest information challenges in the economy: understan…
C-17 Data Analytics Engineer (Experienced, Lead or Senior)
senioroffice~$13.3K /moLos Angeles, US
c#javapython
Job Description At Boeing, we innovate and collaborate to make the world a better place. We're committed to fostering an environment for every teammate that's welcoming, respectful…
Analytics Engineer
office~$6.8K /moEdinburgh City Centre, GB
clouddatabricksdbtsql
Salary: £60,000 - 70,000 per year Requirements: Strong SQL skills Experience with data modelling and dimensional design Experience with dbt or equivalent transformation tooling Exp…
Senior BI Analytics Engineer
seniorhybrid550 EURLondon, GB
airflowbigqueryclouddbtgoogle cloudgoogle cloud platform+2
OUR MISSION To become the car-changing destination of choice. By combining technology, media and deep automotive expertise, we've turned how people buy, sell, advertise and lease c…
Analytics Engineer
office
bigquerydbtgcpgitpythonsql
Analytics Engineer Company: Bcbgroup Candidates must be able to commute to the London office 1-2 days per week. Responsibilities: - Build and maintain dbt models and Omni dashb…
AI Analytics Engineer - Traffic
remote80,800 USDAustin, US
airflowbigquerydatabricksdbtflinkkafka+5
At eBay, we're more than a global ecommerce leader — we’re changing the way the world shops and sells. Our platform empowers millions of buyers and sellers in more than 190 markets…
Senior Financial Analytics Engineer (all genders)
seniorHamburg, Germany, DE
bigquerypythonsapsql
We are looking for a Senior Financial Analytics Engineer to join our Financial Data and Automation team. In this role, you will be the main point of contact for data engineering to…
People Tech & Analytics Engineer
officeParis, FR
bigquerydbtnotionpythonsnowflakesql
About Mistral Mistral provides full-stack AI solutions: from frontier models to developer tools, applications, and compute. We partner with enterprises tackling the hardest problem…
Senior BI Analytics Engineer
senioroffice550 EURLondon, GB
airflowbigqueryclouddbtgoogle cloudgoogle cloud platform+2
OUR MISSION To become the car-changing destination of choice. By combining technology, media and deep automotive expertise, we've turned how people buy, sell, advertise and lease c…
Analytics Engineer
Mid-levelremoteRemote: Brazil; UTC-5 to UTC-2, BR
fivetrangitjavascriptpostgresqlpythonsql+1
Why WarriorBabe ? At WarriorBabe , we believe in the power of dedication and personal growth. You'll be surrounded by a vibrant team that shares your passion for fitness and helpi…
Sr. Analytics Engineer (Brazil and Argentina Only)
SeniorremoteRemote: Argentina; UTC-3, AR
ci/cddbtgitpythonsalesforcesnowflake+2
About Niche Niche is the leader in school search. Our mission is to make researching and enrolling in schools easy, transparent, and free. With in-depth profiles on every school …

Your way into Ingeniero de analítica jobs

778
open positions
721
fresh
42%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 38% of all open jobs
474
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 2% · 10
  • Middle 5% · 24
  • Senior 70% · 313
  • Lead+ 23% · 102

Few Junior roles — 2%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

De 449 ofertas que indican nivel: Junior, 2%; Middle, 5%; Senior, 70%; Lead+, 23%.

What postings ask for

  • SQL53%
  • Python40%
  • dbt36%
  • Snowflake25%
  • BigQuery17%
  • Airflow15%
  • Databricks12%
  • LLM10%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Porcentaje de ofertas abiertas que mencionan cada skill: SQL — 53%, Python — 40%, dbt — 36%, Snowflake — 25%, BigQuery — 17%, Airflow — 15%.

Where the openings are

  • EE. UU.219
  • el Reino Unido94
  • Alemania53
  • Polonia40
  • Francia27
  • Canadá21

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team70%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites26%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

De dónde provienen las vacantes: 70%% de webs de empleo de empresas (candidatura directa), 26%% de portales de empleo, 3%% de canales de Telegram.

Empleos de Ingeniero de analítica — preguntas frecuentes

Preguntas que se hacen los candidatos a Analytics Engineer, respondidas con las vacantes de hoy.

¿Cuántas vacantes de Analytics Engineer hay abiertas ahora mismo?

778 posiciones abiertas, 721 de ellas recientes, de 474 empleadores distintos. El recuento se actualiza cada día desde webs de empleo de empresas, portales de empleo y canales de Telegram.

How much does a Ingeniero de analítica earn?

Median salary is about $8958/mo (range $6514–$13.642), based on ofertas del mercado (86 data points).

¿Hay empleos remotos de Analytics Engineer y puedo trabajar desde otro país?

El 42% de las ofertas con un formato indicado son totalmente remotas. El mayor número de vacantes está en EE. UU., el Reino Unido y Alemania; revisa cada oferta para ver los países o zonas horarias que acepta.

¿Hay empleos de nivel inicial para Analytics Engineer?

Pocos: Junior es solo el 2% de las ofertas que indican nivel, y el 93% son Senior o Lead. Una vía de entrada habitual es un rol cercano o un cambio interno tras uno o dos años en el sector.

¿Qué debo aprender para conseguir un empleo de Analytics Engineer?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: SQL, Python, dbt and Snowflake. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: BigQuery (17%), Airflow (15%), Databricks (12%) and LLM (10%).

¿Dónde debo buscar vacantes de Analytics Engineer?

El 70% de las vacantes se publican en las webs de empleo de empresas — candidatarse ahí llega directamente al equipo de contratación. Zorky las reúne junto con los portales de empleo y los canales de Telegram en esta página y actualiza la lista a diario.