Usamos cookies técnicos e estatísticas de visitas: Yandex Metrica e o registro de visitas desidentificado do Zorky. Nunca vendemos dados. Mais sobre cookies e estatísticas.
O Zorky está em modo de teste: tudo é grátis. Este site é só uma demo: nomes de empresas, links e seu feed pessoal ficam disponíveis depois do cadastro. Cadastre-se →
ZorkyZorky
Português
@termdocs
← Todas as vagas

Vagas de TypeScript / JS

Vagas de TypeScript / JS abertas em empresas do mundo todo: das páginas de carreiras, sites de vagas e canais do Telegram. Candidate-se diretamente, sem custo para você.
2.144 vagas abertas · atualizado diariamente · salário de mercado $6.597/mês
Candidate-se e receba correspondênciasContratando? Veja o relatório de mercado do cargo →

Looking for a TypeScript/JavaScript Developer job? We currently track 2 144 open positions, 1 904 of them fresh, from 995 different employers. Most openings are posted in Poland, the US and Russia. Among postings that state a work format, 59% are fully remote (48% of all open jobs). 51% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Front-End Developer
officeChennai, Tamil Nadu, IN
angularbootstrapgitjavascriptjqueryreact+4
Join a Montreal headquartered company that helps organizations around the world create a personalized journey of impact and fulfillment for their people. Explorance offers innovati…
Front-End Developer - Amsterdam
hybridAmsterdam, NL
angularazureci/cdcloudcypressdesign system+6
Everience is an international consulting group delivering AI-augmented digital services and placing people at the heart of the AI revolution.With a presence in Europe, Africa, Asia…
Senior Frontend Developer (m/f)
senioroffice~$4.4K /moWarszawa, PL
reactresttypescriptagilec#ci/cd+3
O projekcie Jesteśmy zgranym, samodzielnym zespołem, składającym się z product managera, product designera, developerów frontend i backend oraz testera. Zajmujemy się digitalizowan…
Junior Frontend Developer
juniorremoteKraków, PL
React 17+Node.jsCSS3HTML5KubernetesOpenShift+6
Interia.pl jest czołowym graczem na polskim rynku mediów nowej generacji. Co miesiąc ponad 21 mln osób korzysta z dostępu do najświeższych informacji, ciekawostek i rozrywki oraz z…
Senior Full Stack Engineer ( .NET, Vue.js and TypeScript)
seniorremoteWarszawa, PL
.NetTypeScriptVue.jsAzureagileazure+6
Job Title: Senior Full Stack Engineer This role can be carried out remotely, provided the consultant is based within Poland. Are you an experienced Full Stack Engineer looking for …
Senior Full Stack Engineer ( .NET, Vue.js and TypeScript)
seniorremoteWarsaw, PL
Security.NetCI/CDfrontendBackendTesting+6
Remote role on B2B Contract :) Job Title: Senior Full Stack Engineer This role can be carried out remotely, provided the consultant is based within Poland. Are you an experienced F…
Senior Frontend Developer (Angular) (k/m)
seniorhybridPoland, PL
angularsasstypescriptwebsocket
Обязанности: Rozwój nowych funkcjonalności w Angular 21., Tworzenie komponentów Standalone, Zarządzanie stanem aplikacji przy użyciu Signals i NgRx., Integracja frontendu z usługam…
Fullstack Developer (TypeScript, React, Node.js) k/m
hybridPoland, PL
node.jsreacttypescriptcypress
Обязанности: Przejęcie odpowiedzialności za istniejącą aplikację oraz transfer wiedzy od obecnego dostawcy., Rozwój i implementacja nowych funkcjonalności., Utrzymanie, stabilizacj…
Front-End Developer - Amsterdam
hybridAmsterdam, NL
angularazureci/cdcloudcypressdesign system+6
As a Front-End Developer, you will work in a dynamic environment where digital purchase journeys and commercial customer experience are central. As part of the Sales Flow team, you…
Full-stack Engineer 4 (Typescript, Vue, AWS)
~$17.6K /moNew York, US
agileawsazurebitbucketc#ci/cd+6
Full-stack Engineer 4 (Typescript, Vue, AWS) Do you love building and pioneering in the technology space? Do you enjoy solving complex business problems in a fast-paced, collaborat…
Указанная зарплата соответствует уровню Lead (Frontend Developer).
lead2,949,115 KZTRU
💰Указанная зарплата соответствует уровню Lead (Frontend Developer). 📈Диапазон: [phone] ₸ На основе 163 анкет. Источник techinterview.space…
Senior Full-Stack Developer (m/w/d) – Schwerpunkt TypeScript & SaaS-Plattform
seniorremote200,000 USDBerlin, DE
remoteweb development
Gestalte die nächste Generation der Personaleinsatzplanung. Wir von der IT Studio Rech GmbH suchen für unseren Kunden und Partner, die MEP24 Software GmbH , einen Senior Full-Stack…
Informatiker als Software Developer Java / Javascript (m/w/d)
officeDeutschland, DE
javajavascript
Dein Team Dein Team besteht aus sympathischen Entwickler:innen und Berater:innen, die für unsere Kunden unterschiedlicher Branche in Enterprise-Projekten arbeiten. Warten Sie nicht…
Senior Full Stack Developer .Net & React/Typescript
senioroffice~$9.1K /moLeeds, GB
agilereacttypescript
We are seeking an experienced Senior Full Stack Engineer to play a key role in the design, development, deployment and support of modern digital products and services. This is a ha…
Frontend Software Engineer (Typescript)
Mid-levelremoteRemote: Mexico; UTC-8 to UTC-5, MX
typescript
ALTEN supports its customers’ development strategies in the areas of innovation, R&D and technological information systems. Created more than 36 years ago and based in 30 countri…
Mid-level SWE – .NET (C#) and React/JavaScript
Mid-levelremoteRemote: Mexico; UTC-8 to UTC-5, MX
awsazurec#ci/cdclouddevops+6
The Role: We are seeking a talented and motivated Full Stack Software Engineer skilled in .NET (C#) and React/JavaScript. The client's engineering team has deeply integrated AI-as…
Senior Software Engineer (Nodejs / Typescript)
SeniorremoteRemote: United Kingdom; UTC+0, GB
nodejstypescript
Join Kainos and Shape the Future At Kainos , we’re problem solvers, innovators, and collaborators - driven by a shared mission to create real impact. Whether we’re transforming d…
(Senior) AI Engineer - Kotlin, Java, TypeScript (m/w/d)
seniorofficeGrünwald, Kreis München, Germany, DE
dockerjavakotlinkuberneteslinuxllm+2
About the company My client is a leading high-tech startup specializing in the research and development of products in the field of artificial intelligence and autonomous systems .…
Webentwickler Vertriebsplattform (m/w/d) mit Vue.js / TypeScript
hybridFrankfurt am Main, Germany, DE
confluencedevopsjestjiranestjsnode.js+5
### Über uns Als mittelständisches Unternehmen und verlässlicher Partner der Industrie liefert **Schmitt Engineering** umfassende technische Expertise. Unsere Tätigkeiten erstreck…
Frontend developer (React)
seniorremote250,000 RUBСанкт-Петербург, RU
reactgitjavascriptplaywrightpnpmtypescript+2
EnjoyPro – это команда экспертов в области высоких технологий и разработки программного обеспечения. Проект Efros Platform Efros Platform — флагманский продукт в области комплексно…

Your way into TypeScript / JS jobs

2,144
open positions
1,904
fresh
59%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 48% of all open jobs
995
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Júnior 7% · 84
  • Pleno 15% · 182
  • Sênior 70% · 881
  • Lead+ 8% · 105

Few Junior roles — 7%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Das 1.252 vagas que informam um nível, Júnior — 7%, Pleno — 15%, Sênior — 70%, Lead+ — 8%.

What postings ask for

  • TypeScript57%
  • JavaScript51%
  • React38%
  • Angular15%
  • Node.js13%
  • AWS13%
  • Java12%
  • Docker10%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: TypeScript — 57%, JavaScript — 51%, React — 38%, Angular — 15%, Node.js — 13%, AWS — 13%.

Where the openings are

  • Polônia386
  • EUA190
  • Rússia144
  • Reino Unido143
  • Alemanha105
  • Índia66

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team51%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites40%
  • Telegram channels — job channels8%

De onde vêm as vagas: 51% dos sites de carreira das empresas (candidatura direta), 40% de job boards, 8% de canais do Telegram.

Vagas de TypeScript / JS — perguntas frequentes

Perguntas que candidatos a TypeScript/JavaScript Developer fazem — respondidas a partir das vagas de hoje.

Quantas vagas de TypeScript/JavaScript Developer estão abertas agora?

2.144 posições abertas, 1.904 delas recentes, de 995 empregadores diferentes. A contagem é atualizada todo dia a partir de sites de carreira das empresas, job boards e canais do Telegram.

How much does a TypeScript / JS earn?

Median salary is about $6.597/mo (range $4.375–$10.507), based on vagas do mercado (184 data points).

Existem vagas remotas de TypeScript/JavaScript Developer, e posso trabalhar de outro país?

59% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in Poland, the US and Russia; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Existem vagas de nível inicial de TypeScript/JavaScript Developer?

Poucas: Júnior é só 7% das vagas que citam um nível, e 78% são Sênior ou Lead. Um caminho comum de entrada é um cargo adjacente ou uma movimentação interna depois de um ano ou dois na área.

O que devo aprender para conseguir uma vaga de TypeScript/JavaScript Developer?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: TypeScript, JavaScript and React. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Angular (15%), Node.js (13%), AWS (13%) and Java (12%).

Onde devo procurar vagas de TypeScript/JavaScript Developer?

51% das vagas são publicadas em sites de carreira das empresas — candidatar-se lá chega diretamente ao time de contratação. A Zorky as reúne junto com job boards e canais do Telegram nesta página e atualiza a lista diariamente.