We use technical cookies and visit statistics: Yandex Metrica and Zorky's own de-identified visit log (cookie zk_aid). We never collect form contents, search text or full IP addresses, and never sell data. Opt out with the button below, or with Global Privacy Control or Do Not Track in your browser. More about cookies and statistics.
Zorky CRMZorky CRM
EN|RU
@termdocs
← All jobs

TypeScript / JS Jobs

Open TypeScript / JS positions at companies worldwide — from their career sites, job boards and Telegram channels. Apply directly — zero fee on your side.
1,993 open positions · updated daily · market salary $5,778/mo
Apply & get matchedHiring? See the role's market report →

Looking for a TypeScript/JavaScript Developer job? We currently track 1 993 open positions, 1 898 of them fresh, from 907 different employers. Most openings are posted in Poland, the US and the UK. Among postings that state a work format, 60% are fully remote (49% of all open jobs). 51% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

[8GT] Senior Software Engineer (Node, Typescript, AWS)
seniorremoteSan José, CR
awstypescript
We are Software Mind, an awesome team of engineers who are ready to ramp up any top-notch company’s projects! Our aim? To always be one step ahead. Become part of a multicultural c…
Senior Front-end Developer (React / Vue / TypeScript)
seniorBulgaria, BG
agileci/cdclouddesign systemgitjavascript+6
Acronis is a global leader in cyber protection, delivering AI-powered protection for productive MSPs in a single, natively integrated platform that unifies operations management, c…
Senior Node.js / TypeScript Engineer (B2B)
seniorKrakow, PL
node.jstypescriptagileci/cdcirclecicloud+6
Fancy helping to shape the future of FinTech? We have always been innovators. In 1996 we were the first company to share exchange rate information, free of charge on the internet. …
Front-end Developer Junior
juniorremoteINT
💼 Front-end Developer Junior 🏛️ at Odaseva 🌍 Remote: France ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Frontend Developer - Angular
midhybridWarszawa, PL
JavaScriptAngularnarzędzia AIangularci/cdcloud+2
🔵 BlueSoft to innowacyjny Software House należący do Grupy Orange. Mamy wewnętrzną filozofię – tworzenie prostych i skutecznych rozwiązań dla skomplikowanych problemów. Powstaliśm…
1182 - Junior Frontend Developer (Part-Time)
juniorremote~$0.5K /moRemote
agilegitjavascriptlaravelmysqlphp+1
We Make Remote Work Remarkable • TopTalent from LatAm Hello! We are GoFasti, a Talent-as-a-Service. GoFasti bridges the gap between world-class developers and designers from LatAm …
Fullstack Software Engineer (Java, React, Typescript) / 1
hybridWarsaw, PL
javareacttypescript
Inetum Polska is part of the global Inetum Group and plays a key role in driving the digital transformation of businesses and public institutions. Operating in cities such as …
Fullstack Software Engineer (Java, React, Typescript) / 1
hybridWarsaw, PL
javareacttypescriptagilebitbucketci/cd+6
We are looking for a Fullstack Developer to join an agile team responsible for developing and enhancing a business-critical CRM application . You will work in a collaborative team …
Lead Full Stack Java AWS TypeScript Developer
seniorhybrid2,000 USDGdansk, PL
JavaTypeScriptAWSReactVue.jsAgile+6
We are seeking a Lead Full Stack Java AWS TypeScript Developer for a high-profile role associated with a Front-office Portfolio Management System for one of the world's largest ass…
Lead Full Stack Java AWS TypeScript Developer
seniorhybrid2,000 USDKrakow, PL
JavaTypeScriptJavaScriptAWSReactVue.js+6
We are seeking a Lead Full Stack Java AWS TypeScript Developer for a high-profile role associated with a Front-office Portfolio Management System for one of the world's largest ass…
Software Engineer (C++ / Java / JavaScript)
4,400 SGDSingapore, SG
Software DebuggingCommunicationMongoDBDevelopmentTypeScriptSoftware Engineering+6
Job Responsibilities Develop, test, maintain, and enhance software applications. Perform software debugging, system integration, and testing. Support software enhancements and tech…
Senior Software Engineer (Node, Typescript, AWS)
seniorofficePL
awscloudtypescript
🧑‍💼 | Senior Software Engineer (Node, Typescript, AWS) Empresa: Software Mind Americas Ubicación: San José, San Jose, Costa Rica (On-site) Tags: #cloud [linkedin]…
Senior Frontend Developer - React & TypeScript
seniorofficeMalmö, Sweden, SE
ci/cddockergithubjavajavascriptreact+3
Build high-performance web applications that make complex technology simple, intuitive, and accessible to users worldwide. Are you an experienced Front-end Engineer who thrives on …
Backend Software Engineer - TypeScript
office~$5.8K /moSouthampton, GB
cloudgoogle cloudnode.jstypescript
AI is changing how software is developed, but getting the most from it still requires experienced engineers who understand how complex systems fit together. This is an opportunity …
Senior Frontend Developer
seniorhybrid~$5.8K /moGrove Park, GB
agilereacttypescript
Senior Frontend Developer Leicester | Hybrid 3 days in office £50,000 - £59,000 10% Bonus VIQU has partnered with a major organisation operating a high-traffice eCommerce platform…
Mid-Senior Front-End Developer (React)
SeniorremoteRemote: Ukraine; UTC+2 to UTC+3, UA
agilegraphqljavascriptkanbanmobxreact+4
The Role: You are going to be responsible for the design and implementation of the Micro frontends architecture, bringing the responsiveness, efficiency, scalability, robustness a…
Front-end Developer Junior
juniorhybridParis, FR
cloudjestreactsalesforcetailwindtypescript
Odaseva provides enterprise data management and security solutions that help organizations exercise sovereignty over their critical data. Companies representing 10% of global marke…
Front-End Developer
hybridΘεσσαλονίκη, GR
phpreact
Η DOTSOFT αποτελεί μία από τις πιο καινοτόμες και πρωτοπόρες εταιρείες ΤΠΕ στην Ελλάδα, με πολυετή εμπειρία και τεχνογνωσία στην ανάπτυξη ολοκληρωμένων πληροφοριακών συστημάτων και…
Full-Stack Developer (TypeScript, Optical Network Automation)
midremoteWarszawa, PL
TypeScriptNode.jsPostgreSQLREST APILinuxKubernetes+6
W ITLT pomagamy naszym zaprzyjaźnionym firmom przekształcać ambitne pomysły w cyfrową rzeczywistość. Z nastawieniem na wyzwania, ciekawość technologii i zwinność współtworzymy wyją…
Front End Engineer
remote
javascriptreacttypescript
About the Role We are seeking a Frontend Engineer with 1–3 years of experience to join our team in delivering scalable, accessible, and high-performing web applications. In this ro…

Your way into TypeScript / JS jobs

1,993
open positions
1,898
fresh
60%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 49% of all open jobs
907
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 5% · 62
  • Middle 14% · 159
  • Senior 72% · 829
  • Lead+ 9% · 98

Few Junior roles — 5%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 1 148 postings that name a level, Junior — 5%, Middle — 14%, Senior — 72%, Lead+ — 9%.

What postings ask for

  • TypeScript57%
  • JavaScript51%
  • React38%
  • Angular16%
  • Node.js13%
  • Java12%
  • AWS12%
  • Docker9%

✔ — in 25%+ of postings, ○ — often listed as a plus

Share of open postings that mention each skill: TypeScript — 57%, JavaScript — 51%, React — 38%, Angular — 16%, Node.js — 13%, Java — 12%.

Where the openings are

  • Poland348
  • the US175
  • the UK131
  • Russia127
  • Germany97
  • India64

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team51%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites39%
  • Telegram channels — job channels8%

Where the openings come from: 51% from company career sites (direct apply), 39% from job boards, 8% from Telegram channels.

TypeScript / JS jobs — FAQ

Questions TypeScript/JavaScript Developer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many TypeScript/JavaScript Developer jobs are open right now?

1 993 open positions, 1 898 of them fresh, from 907 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a TypeScript / JS earn?

Median salary is about $5,778/mo (range $4,375–$9,456), based on market postings (126 data points).

Are there remote TypeScript/JavaScript Developer jobs, and can I work from another country?

60% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in Poland, the US and the UK; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level TypeScript/JavaScript Developer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 5% of postings that name a level, and 81% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a TypeScript/JavaScript Developer job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: TypeScript, JavaScript and React. Often listed as a plus: Angular, Node.js, Java and AWS.

Where should I look for TypeScript/JavaScript Developer jobs?

51% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.