We use technical cookies and visit statistics: Yandex Metrica and Zorky's own de-identified visit log (cookie zk_aid). We never collect form contents, search text or full IP addresses, and never sell data. Opt out with the button below, or with Global Privacy Control or Do Not Track in your browser. More about cookies and statistics.
Zorky CRMZorky CRM
EN|RU
@termdocs
← All jobs

Angular Jobs

Open Angular positions at companies worldwide — from their career sites, job boards and Telegram channels. Apply directly — zero fee on your side.
1,576 open positions · updated daily · market salary $5,381/mo
Apply & get matchedHiring? See the role's market report →

Looking for a Angular Developer job? We currently track 1 576 open positions, 1 484 of them fresh, from 624 different employers. Most openings are posted in Poland, France and the US. Among postings that state a work format, 33% are fully remote (27% of all open jobs). 39% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

AI-Driven Full Stack Engineer (Python/Angular)
office1,440 SGDSingapore, SG
angularpython
Helius Technologies is seeking a Full Stack Developer (Python/Angular) to enhance an AppSec SRP dashboard and automation, with AI-driven data correlation across sources to improve …
Senior Full Stack Java Angular Developer
senioroffice~$7.4K /moMontréal, CA
angularjava
Job Description Job Description Pay Range: $55.00hr - $60.00hr Job Overview: The organization is seeking a skilled Full Stack Developer with strong expertise in Java and working kn…
Java, Angular/ReactJS Senior Developer
seniorhybrid~$6.6K /moRegent Park, CA
angularhibernatejavajunitmongodboracle+2
: Java, Angular/ReactJS Senior Developer TD Bank Hybrid, 4 days onsite 65-68 CAD Full Stack (Angular/ReactJS, Java, J2EE) Develop microservices using Spring Boot, Spring MVC, Sprin…
Full Stack Developer - Python / Angular
office1,440 SGDSingapore, SG
angularpython
Full Stack Developer - Python / Angular Project: Audit Finding Mitigation & Control Development About the Role We are seeking a Full Stack Developer with Python and Angular experie…
Senior Full Stack Developer (Angular, Postgresql, Python)
senioroffice~$6K /moŁódź, PL
angularpostgresqlpython
TeamQuest jest polską, dynamicznie rozwijającą się firmą, od ponad 10 lat zajmującą się kompleksowymi usługami doradztwa personalnego w szczególności w rekrutacji specjalistów IT. …
Fullstack Developer (Java Angular)
officeWrocław, PL
angularjavajunitspringtypescript
Fullstack Developer (Java Angular) Miejsce pracy: Wrocław Technologie, których używamy Wymagane Java Angular Spring Spring Boot JPA JUnit Mockito TypeScript SOAP REST O projekcie …
Java Python Angular Developer
office~$1.7K /moBangalore, IN
angularjavapythonrestspring
Job Description – Java Python Angular Developer Job Title: Java Python Angular Developer Experience: 4–7 Years Location: Bangalore CTC: 26–30 LPA Mandatory Skills Java Spring B…
Full stack developer java, angular for banking systems
senioroffice~$9.5K /moMadrid, ES
agileangularjava
Описание More in detail, UST is a multinational company based in North America, certified as a Top Employer company with over 35,000 employees worldwide and a presence in more than…
Développeur Java/Angular F/H
officeNantes, FR
angularjava
Pour notre agence de Nantes, nous sommes à la recherche d'un Développeur FullStack Java/Angular confirmé pour participe à un projet majeur pour l'un de nos clients du secteur banca…
Java/Angular Developer (w/m/d)
remote240,000 USDWien, AT
angularjava
Hi, wir sind Active Solution! Als erfolgreiche Spezialisten in den Bereichen IT und Engineering entwickeln wir hochwertige Lösungen für Kunden aus den unterschiedlichsten Branchen …
Senior Java & Angular Full-Stack Developer (Hybrid)
seniorhybridSouth Africa, ZA
agileangularjavaspring
Placements24 in Pretoria seeks a Senior Full-Stack Developer to own design, development and delivery of enterprise-grade applications. You will work across backend Java (Spring Boo…
Tech Lead Java & Angular – H/F (IT)
leadoffice~$5.2K /mo2ème Arrondissement, FR
angularjava
StormYourCareer ? Rejoins STORM GROUP et construis ta carrière avec nous ! Guide l?excellence techniqueNous recherchons un(e) Tech Lead Java & Angular pour renforcer nos équipes et…
Développeur Full Stack Java / Angular Senior (IT)
seniorofficeBiviers, FR
angularjava
Dans le cadre de la modernisation et de l?évolution d?une application, nous recherchons deux développeurs Full Stack Java / Angular seniors. L?équipe actuelle étant principalement …
Tech Lead Full Stack Java / Angular (IT)
senioroffice~$3.8K /moNantes, FR
agileangulardockerjavakubernetesscrum+1
? Opportunité ? Tech Lead Full Stack Java / Angular Dans le cadre d?un projet stratégique de modernisation et de refonte d?applications, je recherche un Tech Lead Full Stack Java /…
Java Angular Full Stack Developer - Remote only W2
remoteRemote, US
angularjavaspringsql
Build and support backend services using Spring MVC and Spring REST. Role:* Java Angular Full Stack Developer. Develop and optimize SQL queries.…
Front-End Angular Developer (AWS/Python)
remote120,000 USDRemote, US
angularawspython
Work Authorization:* Must be legally authorized to work in the United States. Background Check:* Must be able to successfully complete a federal background……
Full Stack Engineer 3 - (Java, Angular, Linux)
241,000 USDFort Meade, MD, US
angularjavajavascriptlinux
Extensive experience with full stack development, focus on java and angular JavaScript. Full Stack Engineer 3 - (Java, Angular, Linux).…
Technical Leader (Java & React o Angular)
Argentina, AR
angularjavareactcloud
En Flux IT diseñamos tecnología para empresas que quieren crecer, y lo hacemos desde una comunidad que se impulsa a mejorar cada día más. Somos más de 300 fluxers que hacemos equip…
Angular Developer Ssr.
Argentina, AR
angularagilegitjavascriptscrumtypescript
En Flux IT trabajamos para volver a los negocios más digitales y, al mismo tiempo, hacer más fácil la vida de las personas. Somos una comunidad curiosa, ágil, flexible y fana de la…
Angular Developer Sr.
seniorArgentina, AR
angularagilegitjavascriptscrumtypescript
En Flux IT trabajamos para volver a los negocios más digitales y, al mismo tiempo, hacer más fácil la vida de las personas. Somos una comunidad curiosa, ágil, flexible y fana de la…

Your way into Angular jobs

1,576
open positions
1,484
fresh
33%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 27% of all open jobs
624
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 5% · 35
  • Middle 18% · 132
  • Senior 70% · 528
  • Lead+ 8% · 57

Few Junior roles — 5%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 752 postings that name a level, Junior — 5%, Middle — 18%, Senior — 70%, Lead+ — 8%.

What postings ask for

The foundation — in nearly every posting: Angular

  • Java55%
  • TypeScript23%
  • Spring18%
  • JavaScript18%
  • Docker12%
  • Azure11%
  • AWS11%
  • SQL10%

✔ — in 25%+ of postings, ○ — often listed as a plus

Share of open postings that mention each skill: Java — 55%, TypeScript — 23%, Spring — 18%, JavaScript — 18%, Docker — 12%, Azure — 11%.

Where the openings are

  • Poland452
  • France165
  • the US122
  • India108
  • Germany66
  • Brazil61

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team39%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites58%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

Where the openings come from: 39% from company career sites (direct apply), 58% from job boards, 3% from Telegram channels.

Angular jobs — FAQ

Questions Angular Developer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many Angular Developer jobs are open right now?

1 576 open positions, 1 484 of them fresh, from 624 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a Angular earn?

Median salary is about $5,381/mo (range $3,875–$6,793), based on market postings (212 data points).

Are there remote Angular Developer jobs, and can I work from another country?

33% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in Poland, France and the US; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level Angular Developer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 5% of postings that name a level, and 78% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a Angular Developer job?

The foundation is Angular — it is in nearly every posting. The skills that appear in a large share of postings: Java. Often listed as a plus: TypeScript, Spring, JavaScript and Docker.

Where should I look for Angular Developer jobs?

39% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.