Wir verwenden technische Cookies und Besuchsstatistik: Yandex Metrica und das anonymisierte Besuchsprotokoll von Zorky. Wir verkaufen niemals Daten. Mehr zu Cookies und Statistik.
Zorky läuft im Testmodus — alles ist kostenlos. Diese Website ist nur eine Demo: Firmennamen, Links und Ihre persönliche Stellenauswahl werden nach der Registrierung freigeschaltet. Registrieren →
ZorkyZorky
Deutsch
@termdocs
← Alle Stellen

TypeScript / JS-Stellen

Offene TypeScript / JS-Positionen bei Unternehmen weltweit — von ihren Karriereseiten, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen. Bewerben Sie sich direkt — für Sie fallen keine Gebühren an.
2.019 offene Positionen · täglich aktualisiert · Marktgehalt $5.778/Monat
Bewerben & Matches erhaltenSie stellen ein? Zum Marktbericht der Rolle →

Looking for a TypeScript/JavaScript Developer job? We currently track 2 019 open positions, 1 826 of them fresh, from 935 different employers. Most openings are posted in Poland, the US and Russia. Among postings that state a work format, 60% are fully remote (49% of all open jobs). 53% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

[BD] JavaScript Developer Intern (6-month fulltime internship)
internofficeHo Chi Minh, VN
javascript
The Bosch Group is a leading global supplier of technology and services. Since the beginning of 2013, its operations have been divided into four business sectors: Automotive Techno…
Senior Full-Stack TypeScript Developer ( (US-Only Contract)
seniorremotePortland, OR, US
node.jsreacttypescriptagileci/cdcloud+6
About DevelopmentNow DevelopmentNow is an award-winning creative digital development agency based in Portland, OR. We are currently seeking a Full-Stack TypeScript Developer to wor…
Front-End Engineer (React / TypeScript / AWS)
midremoteWrocław, PL
DevOpsCI/CDREST APIViteAWS CloudscapeTypeScript+6
Poszukujemy dwóch doświadczonych Front-End Engineerów, którzy chcą rozwijać nowoczesne aplikacje webowe z wykorzystaniem React, TypeScript, Vite oraz AWS Cloudscape. Szukamy osób z…
Adobe Experience Manager (AEM) Frontend Developer
Goa, IN, US
agilegitjavascriptusabilitywebpack
This role is responsible for developing and enhancing Adobe Experience Manager (AEM) frontend experiences, including reusable components, responsive pages, author-friendly template…
Articulate & Front-End Developer (Project Based)
Cairo, EG, EG
angularcloudjavascriptreactvue
About almentor: almentor is a cutting-edge online video marketplace for e-learning and professional business development throughout the Middle East and Africa. Offering video cours…
Backend Engineer (Node.js / TypeScript)
Tsuen Wan District, Hong Kong, HK
node.jstypescriptawsclouddockergit+6
About the role We build a multi-tenant management system for residential care homes for the elderly in Hong Kong, covering resident records, care records, medication management, in…
Junior Frontend Developer (React, TypeScript, Shopify)
middleremoteUA
reacttypescriptbacklogdesign systemfigmagit+6
About the Product You'll join the team behind an AI size and fit product for fashion brands. Its size advisor combines custom algorithms, product data and shopper preferences to re…
[BD] JavaScript Developer Intern (6-month fulltime internship)
internHo Chi Minh, VN
javascriptagileci/cd
Are you ready to launch your career at the forefront of software innovation? At Bosch Vietnam, our Global Product & Service team builds best-in-class digital products using the lat…
Fullstack Developer (TypeScript, React)
hybridPoland, PL
reacttypescriptc#design systemnext.jsnode.js+6
Обязанности: Szukamy osoby na stanowisko Fullstack Developer, która będzie tworzyć aplikacje webowe łączące nowoczesny frontend z usługami AI. To rola dla kogoś, kto wie, że dobre …
Frontend Developer
seniorofficeWarszawa, PL
angularreact
Dla jednego z naszych klientów z branży bankowej poszukujemy doświadczonego Frontend Developera , który dołączy do zespołu. Praca odbywa się w modelu hybrydowym ( 1x w tygodniu pra…
QA Automation Engineer (Playwright+JavaScript/TypeScript)
Pune, Baner, IN, US
agileapi gatewayawsaws cdkaws lambdacdk+6
Company Introduction Codebase builds exceptional software teams for clients across. We take on our clients' biggest engineering risks — speed, quality, and the cost of hiring the w…
Principal Software Engineer TypeScript, Node.js & Azure - 20417
principalofficeGöteborg, Sweden, SE
azureclouddevopsgraphqlnode.jstypescript
Veritaz is a leading IT staffing solutions provider in Sweden, committed to advancing individual careers and aiding employers in ensuring the perfect talent fit. With a proven trac…
Fullstack Developer (React / TypeScript Java)
officeKraków, PL
awsci/cdcypressdockergithadoop+6
Fullstack Developer (React / TypeScript Java) Miejsce pracy: Kraków Technologies we use Expected React TypeScript Java Spring Boot JPA Hibernate REST API JSON WebSockets Git Docke…
Jr. Software Engineer - Java, Angular, JavaScript
Entry-levelremote~$4.9K /moRemote: Canada; UTC-8 to UTC-3:30, CA
agileangularawsazureci/cdcloud+6
Company Overview At Motorola Solutions , we believe that everything starts with our people. We’re a global close-knit community, united by the relentless pursuit to help keep peo…
Sr. Front End Engineer
SeniorremoteRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
agileangularbootstrapcloudgitjava+6
This is a remote position. Sr. Front End Engineer@ PEOPLE10 Experience: 5 - 6 years Job Location: Bangalore (Remote) Job Overview: This position is for a technical position wi…
Frontend Developer
officeМинск, BY
javascripttypescriptvue
Быстрорастущая аутсорсинговая IT-компания приглашает Frontend Developer для участия в развитии современного высоконагруженного продукта. Обязанности: Разработка нового функционала …
Frontend Developer (React) 1892
remoteMexico, MX
reactawsclouddesign systemgraphqljavascript+3
Job Title: Frontend Developer (React) Location : Remote Company : Inallmedia About Inallmedia Inallmedia is a leading technology solutions company focused on empowering businesses …
2085/2086 Senior Full-Stack Engineer (JavaScript +
seniorremoteMedellin, Bogota, CO, US
javascriptnode.jsreactci/cddesign systemeslint+6
Position: Senior Full-Stack Engineer ([link] Location: Fully Remote (LATAM) Contract Type: Full-time, Permanent Time Zone Alignment: Central Time (CT) / Eastern Time (EST) 🧭 About…
Frontend Developer
Huai Khwang, Bangkok, Thailand, TH
awsci/cddesign systemdockergcpgit+6
ที่ Payso ตำแหน่ง Frontend Developer ไม่ใช่แค่คนเขียนโค้ด แต่คือ Experience Architect บทบาทของคุณคือการเป็นสะพานเชื่อมระหว่าง Business Logic ที่ซับซ้อน บริการ AI/ML ขั้นสูง และผู้ใ…
Frontend Developer - G2i Talent Pool
remoteRemote
Join the G2i Talent Pool We’re always meeting great people in tech. Join the G2i Talent Pool and let us get to know you. G2i works with top AI labs and fast-growing companies. Our …

Your way into TypeScript / JS jobs

2,019
open positions
1,826
fresh
60%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 49% of all open jobs
935
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 7% · 78
  • Middle 14% · 165
  • Senior 71% · 833
  • Lead+ 8% · 97

Few Junior roles — 7%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Von 1.173 Anzeigen mit angegebener Stufe: Junior — 7%, Middle — 14%, Senior — 71%, Lead+ — 8%.

What postings ask for

  • TypeScript56%
  • JavaScript52%
  • React38%
  • Angular16%
  • Node.js13%
  • AWS12%
  • Java12%
  • Docker10%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: TypeScript — 56%, JavaScript — 52%, React — 38%, Angular — 16%, Node.js — 13%, AWS — 12%.

Where the openings are

  • Polen354
  • die USA185
  • Russland128
  • das Vereinigte Königreich127
  • Deutschland91
  • Indien65

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team53%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites39%
  • Telegram channels — job channels8%

Woher die Stellen kommen: 53% von Karriereseiten der Unternehmen (Direktbewerbung), 39% von Jobbörsen, 8% aus Telegram-Kanälen.

TypeScript / JS-Stellen — FAQ

Fragen, die Kandidaten für TypeScript/JavaScript Developer stellen — beantwortet anhand der heutigen Stellen.

Wie viele offene Stellen gibt es derzeit für TypeScript/JavaScript Developer?

2.019 offene Stellen, davon 1.826 frisch, von 935 verschiedenen Arbeitgebern. Die Zahl wird täglich aus Karriereseiten von Unternehmen, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen aktualisiert.

How much does a TypeScript / JS earn?

Median salary is about $5.778/mo (range $4.375–$9.981), based on Marktausschreibungen (144 data points).

Gibt es Remote-Stellen als TypeScript/JavaScript Developer, und kann ich aus einem anderen Land arbeiten?

60% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in Poland, the US and Russia; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Gibt es Einstiegsstellen als TypeScript/JavaScript Developer?

Wenige: Junior macht nur 7% der Anzeigen mit Stufenangabe aus, 79% sind Senior oder Lead. Ein üblicher Einstieg ist eine angrenzende Rolle oder ein interner Wechsel nach ein bis zwei Jahren im Fachgebiet.

Was sollte ich lernen, um eine Stelle als TypeScript/JavaScript Developer zu bekommen?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: TypeScript, JavaScript and React. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Angular (16%), Node.js (13%), AWS (12%) and Java (12%).

Wo finde ich Stellen als TypeScript/JavaScript Developer?

53% der Stellen werden auf Karriereseiten der Unternehmen veröffentlicht — eine Bewerbung dort erreicht das einstellende Team direkt. Zorky sammelt sie zusammen mit Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen auf dieser Seite und aktualisiert die Liste täglich.