Usamos cookies técnicas y estadísticas de visitas: Yandex Metrica y el registro de visitas desidentificado de Zorky. Nunca vendemos datos. Más sobre cookies y estadísticas.
Zorky está en modo de prueba: todo es gratis. Este sitio es solo una demo: los nombres de empresas, los enlaces y tu feed personal se abren tras registrarte. Regístrate →
ZorkyZorky
Español
@termdocs
← Todos los empleos

Empleos de DBA

Puestos de DBA abiertos en empresas de todo el mundo: de sus webs de empleo, portales y canales de Telegram. Postula directamente, sin coste para ti.
591 puestos abiertos · actualizado a diario · salario de mercado $9801/mes
Postula y recibe coincidencias¿Contratas? Consulta el informe de mercado del rol →

Looking for a Database Administrator (DBA) job? We currently track 591 open positions, 533 of them fresh, from 365 different employers. Most openings are posted in the US, Poland and India. Among postings that state a work format, 37% are fully remote (27% of all open jobs). 70% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Senior Data Engineer (DBA)
senioroffice~$10.6K /moNew York, US
agileazurecloudgithubjavalinux+5
Requisition Number: 2398342 Optum is a global organization that delivers care, aided by technology to help millions of people live healthier lives. The work you do with our team wi…
Integration Engineer 4 (Oracle DBA) (RAC, DataGuard, GoldenGate) (Cloud Operations Resilience Engine…
hybrid~$13.4K /moNew York, US
agileawscloudcloudwatchconfluencedatadog+4
Integration Engineer 4 (Oracle DBA) (RAC, DataGuard, GoldenGate) (Cloud Operations Resilience Engineering) Do you love building and pioneering in the technology space? Do you enjoy…
Oracle ERP Database Administrator
office5,100 ZARCenturion, ZA
oracleoracle erp
Oracle ERP Database Administrator (Part-Time Contract) Position: Oracle ERP Database Administrator (Oracle ERP DBA) Employment Type: Part-Time Contract Working Hours: 4 hours per w…
Oracle Database Administrator
officeCape Town City Centre, ZA
oracleoracle erp
Contract Duration: Up to 12 months (subject to client confirmation) Working Hours: Approximately 4 hours per week / 16 hours per month About the Opportunity Employment Type: Part-T…
Senior Database Administrator
seniorremote110,000 USDUS - Remote, US
awsec2linuxpostgresqlrdssnowflake+1
Senior Database Administrator PayTrace - Remote PayTrace by North - Payment and ACH processing, virtual terminals, and more. The B2B payments expert transforming financial and acco…
Database Administrator
hybridKraków, PL
cloudoraclepostgresqlsql
At Mindbox we connect top IT talents with technology projects for leading enterprises across Europe.   You will work across multiple database technologies (Oracle, DB2, SQL Serve…
Oracle Database Administrator
Kwun Tong District, Hong Kong, HK
oracleazureclouddatadoggcplinux+2
Responsibilities Oracle Database Administration Administer Oracle 19c databases on ODA and Azure Linux VMs, including CDB/PDB, configuration and listener management. Manage Oracle …
Oracle Database Administrator
seniorofficeFort Meade
cloudoraclesql
About the role Concept Plus is seeking a Senior Oracle Database Administrator to support critical client networks at Fort Meade. In this role, you will be responsible for the ope…
Разработчик DBaaS в команду SQL
hybridRU
gogolangkuberneteslinuxpostgresqlsql
Разработчик DBaaS в команду SQL Стек: Go, PostgreSQL, YugabyteDB, Kubernetes, GNU/Linux, Debian, СУБД, Patroni Разработчик DBaaS в команду SQL. Наш юнит разрабатывает собственную…
DBA Oracle Middle | 100% remoto
middleremotePL
oraclesql
Desde Logicalis Spain estamos buscando incorporar a una persona con experiencia consolidada en administración de bases de datos Oracle para uno de nuestros proyectos en modalidad 1…
Senior Application Database Administrator
seniorhybridHeredia, CR
clouddevops
Experian is a global data and technology company, powering opportunities for people and businesses around the world. We operate across a range of markets, from financial services t…
Senior Database Administrator
seniorremoteIndia - Remote, IN
azureclouddatadoglinuxoraclepostgresql+1
About Us: insightsoftware is a global provider of reporting, analytics, and performance management solutions that unlock the potential of business data and transform the way financ…
Senior Oracle E-Business Suite (EBS) Apps DBA
seniorremoteRemote
ansiblebitbucketclouddevsecopsjenkinslinux+4
Diné Development Corporation (DDC) – Source is seeking a Senior Oracle E-Business Suite (EBS) Apps DBA to support a mission-critical U.S. Air Force program modernizing enterprise m…
SENIOR DATABASE ADMINISTRATOR (F/M/D)
seniorhybridVilnius, LT
cloudmariadbmysqloraclepostgresqlsql
Do you want to contribute to projects shaping the future of energy in the Baltics and beyond? Ignitis Group shared service center is a part of the Ignitis Group – a renewables-focu…
Главный эксперт (PostgreSQL DBA / Администратор баз данных)
middleremote400,000 RUBМосква, RU
postgresqlansiblebitbucketci/cdconfluencegrafana+4
Группа компаний Орбита - ведущий разработчик цифровых решений, российская аккредитованная ИТ-компания Масштабный технологический проект с глубокой экспертизой в цифровизации бизнес…
Database Administrator (DBA) Engineer
seniorhybridWrocław, PL
SQL Server 2016+Windows Server administrationPowerShell ScriptingDatabase Performance Tuning & Troubleshootingsqlwindows server
Location: Wroclaw. Hybrid 3 days/week, 2 days remote Experience: 5–10 years About the Role We are looking for an experienced DBA Engineer to join the EQ DWH project. You will be re…
SQL DBA - Kingston, Surrey
seniorhybrid~$8.7K /moKingston upon Thames
cloudsql
Senior SQL Server Database Administrator (DBA) Kingston, Surrey – Hybrid - £85,000 An established and rapidly growing business are looking for an experienced Senior SQL Server Data…
Database Administrator PL/SQL Developer
office~$9.8K /mo2 Locations
sqlagilec#clouddevopsfoundry+2
Job Details: Job Description: Intel is shaping the future of technology to help create a better future for the entire world. Our work in pushing forward fields like AI, analytics, …
Database Administrator – Microsoft SQL Server
seniorremote~$6.9K /moPoznań, PL
MS SQL Servermariadbpostgresqlsql
Database Administrator – Microsoft SQL Server Dołącz do zespołu i rozwijaj nowoczesne środowisko bazodanowe! Szukamy doświadczonego Database Administratora , który dobrze czuje się…
Database Administrator I
officeBengaluru, IN
cloudoracle
Overview About PowerSchoolAt PowerSchool, we power education for students around the world. As the global leader in cloud-based K-12 software, we support the full education ecosyst…

Your way into DBA jobs

591
open positions
533
fresh
37%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 27% of all open jobs
365
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 4% · 10
  • Middle 9% · 22
  • Senior 80% · 198
  • Lead+ 8% · 19

Few Junior roles — 4%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

De 249 ofertas que indican nivel: Junior, 4%; Middle, 9%; Senior, 80%; Lead+, 8%.

What postings ask for

  • SQL51%
  • Oracle32%
  • PostgreSQL28%
  • AWS20%
  • Azure16%
  • MySQL15%
  • Python11%
  • Ansible10%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Porcentaje de ofertas abiertas que mencionan cada skill: SQL — 51%, Oracle — 32%, PostgreSQL — 28%, AWS — 20%, Azure — 16%, MySQL — 15%.

Where the openings are

  • EE. UU.172
  • Polonia59
  • India59
  • Rusia19
  • el Reino Unido15
  • Alemania14

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team70%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites25%
  • Telegram channels — job channels4%

De dónde provienen las vacantes: 70%% de webs de empleo de empresas (candidatura directa), 25%% de portales de empleo, 4%% de canales de Telegram.

Empleos de DBA — preguntas frecuentes

Preguntas que se hacen los candidatos a Database Administrator (DBA), respondidas con las vacantes de hoy.

¿Cuántas vacantes de Database Administrator (DBA) hay abiertas ahora mismo?

591 posiciones abiertas, 533 de ellas recientes, de 365 empleadores distintos. El recuento se actualiza cada día desde webs de empleo de empresas, portales de empleo y canales de Telegram.

How much does a DBA earn?

Median salary is about $9801/mo (range $5253–$11.258), based on ofertas del mercado (35 data points).

¿Hay empleos remotos de Database Administrator (DBA) y puedo trabajar desde otro país?

El 37% de las ofertas con un formato indicado son totalmente remotas. El mayor número de vacantes está en EE. UU., Polonia y la India; revisa cada oferta para ver los países o zonas horarias que acepta.

¿Hay empleos de nivel inicial para Database Administrator (DBA)?

Pocos: Junior es solo el 4% de las ofertas que indican nivel, y el 88% son Senior o Lead. Una vía de entrada habitual es un rol cercano o un cambio interno tras uno o dos años en el sector.

¿Qué debo aprender para conseguir un empleo de Database Administrator (DBA)?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: SQL, Oracle and PostgreSQL. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: AWS (20%), Azure (16%), MySQL (15%) and Python (11%).

¿Dónde debo buscar vacantes de Database Administrator (DBA)?

El 70% de las vacantes se publican en las webs de empleo de empresas — candidatarse ahí llega directamente al equipo de contratación. Zorky las reúne junto con los portales de empleo y los canales de Telegram en esta página y actualiza la lista a diario.