Usamos cookies técnicas y estadísticas de visitas: Yandex Metrica y el registro de visitas desidentificado de Zorky. Nunca vendemos datos. Más sobre cookies y estadísticas.
Zorky está en modo de prueba: todo es gratis. Este sitio es solo una demo: los nombres de empresas, los enlaces y tu feed personal se abren tras registrarte. Regístrate →
ZorkyZorky
Español
@termdocs
← Todos los empleos

Empleos de Ingeniero de datos

Puestos de Ingeniero de datos abiertos en empresas de todo el mundo: de sus webs de empleo, portales y canales de Telegram. Postula directamente, sin coste para ti.
6210 puestos abiertos · actualizado a diario · salario de mercado $7355/mes
Postula y recibe coincidencias¿Contratas? Consulta el informe de mercado del rol →

¿Buscas empleo de Data Engineer? Ahora seguimos 6.210 vacantes abiertas, 5.694 de ellas recientes, de 2.865 empleadores distintos. La mayoría de las ofertas se publican en EE. UU., Polonia y Reino Unido. Entre las ofertas que indican el formato de trabajo, el 33% es totalmente remoto (el 27% de todas las vacantes abiertas). El 56% de las vacantes enlaza directamente con la web de empleo de la propia empresa, así que te postulas sin intermediarios. Abajo: qué niveles se contratan, qué habilidades piden las ofertas y cómo superar el filtro.

Data Engineer - Senior - USA
seniorremoteUSA - Remote, US
cloudjirapandaspolarspythonsnowflake+2
While technology is the heart of our business, a global and diverse culture is the heart of our success. We love our people and we take pride in catering them to a culture built on…
Data Engineer - Senior - USA
seniorremoteUSA - Remote, US
agileawsbacklogclouddagsterecs+6
While technology is the heart of our business, a global and diverse culture is the heart of our success. We love our people and we take pride in catering them to a culture built on…
Mid/Senior Data Engineer
midremoteRemote, PL
pythonsqldata lakehousedatabrickssnowflake
O Exerizon W Exerizon przedefiniowaliśmy tradycyjny model konsultingu: nie jesteśmy jedynie dostawcą usług, lecz partnerem, który dzieli z klientami zarówno ryzyko, jak i sukces. D…
Senior Data Engineer
seniorIN MH Mumbai Eureka, IN
agileci/cdcloudcloud rundbtflink+6
While technology is the heart of our business, a global and diverse culture is the heart of our success. We love our people and we take pride in catering them to a culture built on…
206599 - Senior Data Engineer
seniorofficeMexico City, Mexico City, Mexico, MX
pythonscalasparksql
Orion Innovation is a premier, award-winning, global business and technology services firm. Orion delivers game-changing business transformation and product development rooted in d…
Senior Data Engineer - Freelance
seniorofficeIndia , IN
airflowbigqueryclouddagsterdatabricksdbt+5
Please note that we will never request payment or bank account information at any stage of the recruitment process. As we continue to grow our teams, we urge you to be cautious of …
Data engineer Python/dask/polars H/F
officeParis, FR
agilepolarspython
Qui sommes-nous ?Rejoindre NEXTON, c'est intégrer une entreprise où convergent l'esprit d'un cabinet de conseil, la créativité d'une Factory et la dynamique d'une ESN ! Grâce à not…
Data Engineer
office~$9.2K /moLos Angeles, CA, US
airflowbigquerydbtpostgresqlpythonredshift+2
Company Overview At Motorola Solutions, we believe that everything starts with our people. We’re a global close-knit community, united by the relentless pursuit to help keep people…
Sr. Data Engineer
seniorremote109,400 USDRemote, TX, US
agileangularawsci/cdcloudcloud architect+6
For decades, DTN has been the silent force behind some of the world’s most critical industries—helping businesses navigate complexity, uncertainty, and risk with smarter, faster de…
Fabric Data Engineer
seniorremoteGliwice, PL
Datamicorsoft fabric
Senior Microsoft Fabric Data Engineer Location: Europe (Remote) Engagement: Part-time / Fractional Availability: 3–4 days per week Duration: November 16 – December 31, 2026 Seniori…
Senior Data Engineer – Speech Data Sourcing
seniorremoteWrocław, PL
PythonData Engineeringpython
About the project You will join a CSHARK team delivering a project for our client, a technology company building on-device audio and speech products. You will own how the client ac…
Senior Lead Data Engineer
senioroffice~$8.4K /moWarszawa, PL
sqlairflowazurepython
For our client operating in the financial services industry , we are looking for a Senior Lead Data Engineer to work on enhancing data engineering capabilities within a team primar…
Engineer III - Data Engineer
seniorofficeGurugram, IN
airflowathenaawsbigqueryclouddagster+6
At Anaplan, we are a team of innovators focused on optimizing business decision-making through our leading AI-infused scenario planning and analysis platform so our customers can o…
AI Data Engineer (R-20104)
hybridWarsaw - Poland, PL
agilecloud
Why We Work at Dun & Bradstreet  We are at a transformational moment in our company journey - and we’re so excited about it. Each day, we are finding new ways to strengthen our awa…
Senior Data Engineer
seniorremoteINT
💼 Senior Data Engineer 🏛️ at APPLY 🌍 Remote: Latin America ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Senior Data Engineer
seniorhybrid~$6.6K /moGdańsk, PL
SnowflakePythonSQLAWSawsaws lambda+6
Salary: [phone] PLN/MD on B2B Work model: elastic hybrid from Warsaw / Kraków / Gdańsk Why choose this offer? Work on modern cloud security architecture for large-scale financial d…
Data Engineer (Ab Initio)
seniorremoteWarszawa, PL
Ab InitioPostgreSQLpostgresql
Lokalizacja | Praca zdalna O projekcie Dołącz do NATEK Polska jako Ab Initio Developer i wesprzyj realizację projektów dla jednego z naszych klientów w branży bankowej . Obowiązki …
Data Engineer with Kafka
midremoteWarszawa, PL
Apache KafkaConfluent CloudPythonSQLEvent-Driven Architecturecloud+6
Data Engineer (Kafka / Confluent Cloud) About the role We are looking for an experienced Data Engineer with strong hands-on expertise in Kafka and Confluent Cloud to join our team …
Data engineer Python/dask/polars H/F
Paris, FR
polarspythonagileci/cddockergit
NEXTON recrute un Data Engineer Python/dask/polars H/F , en CDI , à Paris ! Ton futur environnement de travail : Nous recrutons pour l'un de nos grands comptes clients un Data Engi…
DevOps Data Engineer (M/K)
remotePoland, PL
devopsairflowci/cdclouddockergcp+6
Обязанности: udział w projektowaniu, budowie, rozwoju i utrzymaniu systemów danych oraz platform danych,, projektowanie, wdrażanie i doskonalenie rozwiązań Infrastructure as Code (…

Your way into Ingeniero de datos jobs

6,210
open positions
5,694
fresh
33%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 27% of all open jobs
2,865
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 6% · 203
  • Middle 10% · 368
  • Senior 66% · 2,357
  • Lead+ 18% · 643

Few Junior roles — 6%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

De 3.571 ofertas que indican nivel: Junior, 6%; Middle, 10%; Senior, 66%; Lead+, 18%.

What postings ask for

  • Python38%
  • SQL33%
  • AWS26%
  • Azure25%
  • Databricks24%
  • Airflow18%
  • dbt14%
  • Snowflake13%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Porcentaje de ofertas abiertas que mencionan cada skill: Python — 38%, SQL — 33%, AWS — 26%, Azure — 25%, Databricks — 24%, Airflow — 18%.

Where the openings are

  • EE. UU.1,113
  • Polonia929
  • el Reino Unido526
  • India432
  • Singapur352
  • Alemania268

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team56%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites40%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

De dónde provienen las vacantes: 56%% de webs de empleo de empresas (candidatura directa), 40%% de portales de empleo, 3%% de canales de Telegram.

Empleos de Ingeniero de datos — preguntas frecuentes

Preguntas que se hacen los candidatos a Data Engineer, respondidas con las vacantes de hoy.

¿Cuántas vacantes de Data Engineer hay abiertas ahora mismo?

6.210 posiciones abiertas, 5.694 de ellas recientes, de 2.865 empleadores distintos. El recuento se actualiza cada día desde webs de empleo de empresas, portales de empleo y canales de Telegram.

How much does a Ingeniero de datos earn?

Median salary is about $7355/mo (range $5512–$11.666), based on ofertas del mercado (701 data points).

¿Hay empleos remotos de Data Engineer y puedo trabajar desde otro país?

El 33% de las ofertas con un formato indicado son totalmente remotas. El mayor número de vacantes está en EE. UU., Polonia y el Reino Unido; revisa cada oferta para ver los países o zonas horarias que acepta.

¿Hay empleos de nivel inicial para Data Engineer?

Pocos: Junior es solo el 6% de las ofertas que indican nivel, y el 84% son Senior o Lead. Una vía de entrada habitual es un rol cercano o un cambio interno tras uno o dos años en el sector.

¿Qué debo aprender para conseguir un empleo de Data Engineer?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: Python, SQL, AWS and Azure. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Databricks (24%), Airflow (18%), dbt (14%) and Snowflake (13%).

¿Dónde debo buscar vacantes de Data Engineer?

El 56% de las vacantes se publican en las webs de empleo de empresas — candidatarse ahí llega directamente al equipo de contratación. Zorky las reúne junto con los portales de empleo y los canales de Telegram en esta página y actualiza la lista a diario.