Usiamo cookie tecnici e statistiche delle visite: Yandex Metrica e il registro anonimizzato delle visite di Zorky. Non vendiamo mai dati. Ulteriori informazioni su cookie e statistiche.
Zorky è in modalità di prova: tutto è gratuito. Questo sito è solo una demo: nomi delle aziende, link e il tuo feed personale si sbloccano dopo la registrazione. Registrati →
ZorkyZorky
Italiano
@termdocs
← Tutte le offerte

Offerte Data Engineer

Posizioni Data Engineer aperte in aziende di tutto il mondo: dai loro siti carriere, portali di lavoro e canali Telegram. Candidati direttamente, nessun costo per te.
5938 posizioni aperte · aggiornato ogni giorno · stipendio di mercato $7092/mese
Candidati e ricevi abbinamentiAssumi? Consulta il report di mercato del ruolo →

Cerchi lavoro come Data Engineer? Al momento monitoriamo 5.938 posizioni aperte, di cui 5.479 recenti, da 2.746 datori di lavoro diversi. La maggior parte delle offerte è pubblicata in: US, Polonia e Regno Unito. Tra gli annunci che indicano il formato di lavoro, il 32% è completamente da remoto (27% di tutte le offerte aperte). Il 56% delle offerte rimanda direttamente al sito carriera dell'azienda, quindi ti candidi senza intermediari. Qui sotto: quali livelli assumono, quali competenze chiedono gli annunci e come superare lo screening.

Senior Data Engineer (Data Infrastructure & Business Insights)
seniorremoteJakarta, ID, US
bigqueryclouddbtgitmongodbpython+1
Cove started with renting coliving spaces. Now we’ve expanded to more than just coliving spaces, providing flexibility for comfortable and enjoyable long term or short term stays i…
C++ Market Data Engineer (USA)
office150,000 USDStamford, United States, US
c++python
Trexquant is a growing systematic fund at the forefront of quantitative finance, with a core team of highly accomplished researchers and engineers. To keep pace with our expanding …
Senior Data Engineer (6 Months Fixed Term Contract)
seniorhybridPune, IN
IFS is a billion-dollar revenue company with 7000+ employees on all continents. Our leading AI technology is the backbone of our award-winning enterprise software solutions, enabli…
Data Engineer (Remote - Latin America)
hybridUnited States, US
awsazurebigquerycircleciclouddataops+6
Fractal River is a consulting firm that helps companies scale faster by building robust technical and operational infrastructure. We do this by working hands-on with our clients to…
Data Engineer (Onsite)
officePhaya Thai, Bangkok, Thailand, TH
azureci/cdclouddatabricksflinkgit+4
We’re seeking a hands-on and detail-oriented Data Engineer to join our data team. You will be responsible for designing, building, and maintaining scalable data pipelines that powe…
SENIOR/DATA ENGINEER
seniorSingapore, SG
cloudflinkpythonsql
We're on the lookout for individuals who are passionate about fashion, think outside the box, and have an eye for innovation. Unleash your potential with us, and join us as we crea…
Senior Data Engineer (m/w/d)
seniorhybrid80,000 USDMünchen, DE, US
agileci/cddatabricksdevopsgitgithub+5
Wir sind: …ein agiles IT-Softwarehaus mit rund 80 Kolleginnen und Kollegen. Wir entwickeln Softwarelösungen für Industrie und Smart Factory – von IoT-Plattformen bis zu Agentic AI …
DATA ENGINEER
Singapore, SG
awsazurecloudgoogle cloudgoogle cloud platform
We're on the lookout for individuals who are passionate about fashion, think outside the box, and have an eye for innovation. Unleash your potential with us, and join us as we crea…
Senior Data Engineer
seniorhybridWarszawa, PL
Google Cloud PlatformSQLBigQueryairflowbigqueryci/cd+6
To our Intelligence Division team we’re currently looking for: Senior Data Engineer We are looking for a (Senior) Data Engineer who will act as a technical mentor, define our archi…
Especialista Data Engineer (Sr.)
seniorremoteINT
💼 Especialista Data Engineer (Sr.) 🏛️ at Coderio 🌍 Remote: Argentina ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Data Engineer
Baltimore, MD, US
awsaws lambdacdkci/cdcloudcloudformation+6
Position Purpose: We are seeking a Data Engineer to support the development of cloud-native data solutions that improve operational efficiency, support regulatory reporting, and dr…
Senior Data Engineer Consultant
seniorhybridAntwerp, BE
cloud
Sia is a next-generation, global management consulting group born digital, augmented by data, enhanced by creativity, and driven by responsibility. We partner with clients to resol…
Data Engineer for a data-driven culture | SEB, Vilnius
hybrid~$5.1K /moVilnius, LT
cloudgcp
Are you passionate about the possibilities when data is treated as a true asset within a company? Then we could be a good fit!    With technology as our driving force, we provide w…
Principal Data Engineer
principalremote180,000 USD
airflowawscloudconfluencedbtgithub+5
Description: Ledgebrook is an AI-native specialty insurance platform. When a business needs coverage that is custom and complex, its broker comes to us, and our underwriters give t…
Senior Data Engineer
seniorhybridCincinnati, OH, US
awsazureci/cdclouddatabricksdelta lake+6
- We are looking for a Senior Data Engineer to play a key senior technical role on our Data Engineering team, helping optimize and scale our existing large-scale data platform. Thi…
Data Engineer / ML Data Engineer (Mid/Senior) – Hybrid
midhybrid~$5.6K /moWarszawa, PL
PythonSQLSparkPolarsClickHouseStarRocks+6
Data Engineer / ML Data Engineer (Mid/Senior) – Hybrid Wynagrodzenie: 20 000–25 000 PLN miesięcznie (UoP brutto lub adekwatna stawka B2B netto + VAT) Forma współpracy: Umowa o prac…
Data Engineer / ML Data Engineer (Mid/Senior) – Hybrid
seniorhybrid~$5.6K /moWarszawa, PL
PythonSQLSparkPolarsClickHouseStarRocks+6
Data Engineer / ML Data Engineer (Mid/Senior) – Hybrid Wynagrodzenie: 20 000–25 000 PLN miesięcznie (UoP brutto lub adekwatna stawka B2B netto + VAT) Forma współpracy: Umowa o prac…
Data Engineer with MS Fabric
seniorremoteWarszawa, PL
Microsoft FabricPower BIDAXSQLPythonPySpark+6
At Pretius , we are looking for a Data Engineer with MS Fabric to build a data and reporting solution that measures AI adoption and business value for PwC US. The role combines dat…
Lead Data Engineer & DevOps
seniorhybridWarszawa, PL
azureci/cdclouddatabricksdataopsdevops+6
Beauty Care is one of the company’s sectors, merging categories of Skin, Personal Care and Hair Care with billion dollar brands like Olay, Old Spice, SK-II, Pantene, Head & Shoulde…
Senior Data Engineer
seniorhybridKraków, PL
SQLPythonGCPBigQuerybigquerydbt+5
Projekt: W zespole rozwijającym platformę analityczną, będziesz odpowiedzialny/a za budowę i rozwój modeli danych oraz metryk technologicznych . Projekt skoncentrowany jest na prze…

Your way into Data Engineer jobs

5,938
open positions
5,479
fresh
32%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 27% of all open jobs
2,746
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 6% · 199
  • Middle 10% · 341
  • Senior 66% · 2,237
  • Lead+ 18% · 607

Few Junior roles — 6%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Dei 3.384 annunci che indicano un livello: Junior 6%, Middle 10%, Senior 66%, Lead+ 18%.

What postings ask for

  • Python38%
  • SQL32%
  • AWS25%
  • Azure24%
  • Databricks23%
  • Airflow18%
  • dbt14%
  • Spark12%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Quota di offerte aperte che menzionano ogni competenza: Python — 38%, SQL — 32%, AWS — 25%, Azure — 24%, Databricks — 23%, Airflow — 18%.

Where the openings are

  • gli Stati Uniti1,076
  • Polonia861
  • il Regno Unito523
  • India410
  • Singapore339
  • Germania255

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team56%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites40%
  • Telegram channels — job channels4%

Da dove arrivano le offerte: 56% dai siti carriere delle aziende (candidatura diretta), 40% dai portali di lavoro, 4% dai canali Telegram.

Offerte Data Engineer — domande frequenti

Le domande che si pongono i candidati Data Engineer, con risposte basate sulle offerte di oggi.

Quante offerte Data Engineer sono aperte in questo momento?

5.938 posizioni aperte, di cui 5.479 fresche, da 2.746 datori di lavoro diversi. Il conteggio si aggiorna ogni giorno dai siti carriere delle aziende, dai portali di lavoro e dai canali Telegram.

How much does a Data Engineer earn?

Median salary is about $7092/mo (range $5500–$11.666), based on annunci del mercato (627 data points).

Ci sono offerte da remoto per Data Engineer, e posso lavorare da un altro paese?

Il 32% delle offerte con un formato indicato è completamente da remoto. Paesi con più posizioni: Stati Uniti, Polonia e Regno Unito; controlla in ogni offerta i paesi o i fusi orari accettati.

Ci sono offerte entry-level per Data Engineer?

Poche: il Junior è solo il 6% degli annunci che indicano un livello, e il 84% sono Senior o Lead. Un modo comune per entrare è un ruolo adiacente o un passaggio interno dopo un anno o due nel settore.

Cosa devo studiare per lavorare come Data Engineer?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: Python, SQL and AWS. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Azure (24%), Databricks (23%), Airflow (18%) and dbt (14%).

Dove cercare offerte per Data Engineer?

Il 56% delle posizioni è pubblicato sui siti carriere delle aziende: candidandoti lì arrivi direttamente al team che assume. Zorky le raccoglie su questa pagina insieme ai portali di lavoro e ai canali Telegram e aggiorna l'elenco ogni giorno.