Usamos cookies técnicos e estatísticas de visitas: Yandex Metrica e o registro de visitas desidentificado do Zorky. Nunca vendemos dados. Mais sobre cookies e estatísticas.
O Zorky está em modo de teste: tudo é grátis. Este site é só uma demo: nomes de empresas, links e seu feed pessoal ficam disponíveis depois do cadastro. Cadastre-se →
ZorkyZorky
Português
@termdocs
← Todas as vagas

Vagas de Engenheiro de Dados

Vagas de Engenheiro de Dados abertas em empresas do mundo todo: das páginas de carreiras, sites de vagas e canais do Telegram. Candidate-se diretamente, sem custo para você.
6.210 vagas abertas · atualizado diariamente · salário de mercado $7.355/mês
Candidate-se e receba correspondênciasContratando? Veja o relatório de mercado do cargo →

Procurando uma vaga de Data Engineer? No momento acompanhamos 6.210 vagas abertas, 5.694 delas novas, de 2.865 empregadores diferentes. A maioria das vagas é publicada em EUA, Polônia e Reino Unido. Entre as vagas que informam o formato de trabalho, 33% são totalmente remotas (27% de todas as vagas abertas). 56% das vagas levam direto ao site de carreira da própria empresa, então você se candidata sem intermediário. Abaixo: quais níveis estão contratando, quais habilidades as vagas pedem e como passar pela triagem.

Data Engineer - Senior - USA
seniorremoteUSA - Remote, US
cloudjirapandaspolarspythonsnowflake+2
While technology is the heart of our business, a global and diverse culture is the heart of our success. We love our people and we take pride in catering them to a culture built on…
Data Engineer - Senior - USA
seniorremoteUSA - Remote, US
agileawsbacklogclouddagsterecs+6
While technology is the heart of our business, a global and diverse culture is the heart of our success. We love our people and we take pride in catering them to a culture built on…
Mid/Senior Data Engineer
midremoteRemote, PL
pythonsqldata lakehousedatabrickssnowflake
O Exerizon W Exerizon przedefiniowaliśmy tradycyjny model konsultingu: nie jesteśmy jedynie dostawcą usług, lecz partnerem, który dzieli z klientami zarówno ryzyko, jak i sukces. D…
Senior Data Engineer
seniorIN MH Mumbai Eureka, IN
agileci/cdcloudcloud rundbtflink+6
While technology is the heart of our business, a global and diverse culture is the heart of our success. We love our people and we take pride in catering them to a culture built on…
206599 - Senior Data Engineer
seniorofficeMexico City, Mexico City, Mexico, MX
pythonscalasparksql
Orion Innovation is a premier, award-winning, global business and technology services firm. Orion delivers game-changing business transformation and product development rooted in d…
Senior Data Engineer - Freelance
seniorofficeIndia , IN
airflowbigqueryclouddagsterdatabricksdbt+5
Please note that we will never request payment or bank account information at any stage of the recruitment process. As we continue to grow our teams, we urge you to be cautious of …
Data engineer Python/dask/polars H/F
officeParis, FR
agilepolarspython
Qui sommes-nous ?Rejoindre NEXTON, c'est intégrer une entreprise où convergent l'esprit d'un cabinet de conseil, la créativité d'une Factory et la dynamique d'une ESN ! Grâce à not…
Data Engineer
office~$9.2K /moLos Angeles, CA, US
airflowbigquerydbtpostgresqlpythonredshift+2
Company Overview At Motorola Solutions, we believe that everything starts with our people. We’re a global close-knit community, united by the relentless pursuit to help keep people…
Sr. Data Engineer
seniorremote109,400 USDRemote, TX, US
agileangularawsci/cdcloudcloud architect+6
For decades, DTN has been the silent force behind some of the world’s most critical industries—helping businesses navigate complexity, uncertainty, and risk with smarter, faster de…
Fabric Data Engineer
seniorremoteGliwice, PL
Datamicorsoft fabric
Senior Microsoft Fabric Data Engineer Location: Europe (Remote) Engagement: Part-time / Fractional Availability: 3–4 days per week Duration: November 16 – December 31, 2026 Seniori…
Senior Data Engineer – Speech Data Sourcing
seniorremoteWrocław, PL
PythonData Engineeringpython
About the project You will join a CSHARK team delivering a project for our client, a technology company building on-device audio and speech products. You will own how the client ac…
Senior Lead Data Engineer
senioroffice~$8.4K /moWarszawa, PL
sqlairflowazurepython
For our client operating in the financial services industry , we are looking for a Senior Lead Data Engineer to work on enhancing data engineering capabilities within a team primar…
Engineer III - Data Engineer
seniorofficeGurugram, IN
airflowathenaawsbigqueryclouddagster+6
At Anaplan, we are a team of innovators focused on optimizing business decision-making through our leading AI-infused scenario planning and analysis platform so our customers can o…
AI Data Engineer (R-20104)
hybridWarsaw - Poland, PL
agilecloud
Why We Work at Dun & Bradstreet  We are at a transformational moment in our company journey - and we’re so excited about it. Each day, we are finding new ways to strengthen our awa…
Senior Data Engineer
seniorremoteINT
💼 Senior Data Engineer 🏛️ at APPLY 🌍 Remote: Latin America ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Senior Data Engineer
seniorhybrid~$6.6K /moGdańsk, PL
SnowflakePythonSQLAWSawsaws lambda+6
Salary: [phone] PLN/MD on B2B Work model: elastic hybrid from Warsaw / Kraków / Gdańsk Why choose this offer? Work on modern cloud security architecture for large-scale financial d…
Data Engineer (Ab Initio)
seniorremoteWarszawa, PL
Ab InitioPostgreSQLpostgresql
Lokalizacja | Praca zdalna O projekcie Dołącz do NATEK Polska jako Ab Initio Developer i wesprzyj realizację projektów dla jednego z naszych klientów w branży bankowej . Obowiązki …
Data Engineer with Kafka
midremoteWarszawa, PL
Apache KafkaConfluent CloudPythonSQLEvent-Driven Architecturecloud+6
Data Engineer (Kafka / Confluent Cloud) About the role We are looking for an experienced Data Engineer with strong hands-on expertise in Kafka and Confluent Cloud to join our team …
Data engineer Python/dask/polars H/F
Paris, FR
polarspythonagileci/cddockergit
NEXTON recrute un Data Engineer Python/dask/polars H/F , en CDI , à Paris ! Ton futur environnement de travail : Nous recrutons pour l'un de nos grands comptes clients un Data Engi…
DevOps Data Engineer (M/K)
remotePoland, PL
devopsairflowci/cdclouddockergcp+6
Обязанности: udział w projektowaniu, budowie, rozwoju i utrzymaniu systemów danych oraz platform danych,, projektowanie, wdrażanie i doskonalenie rozwiązań Infrastructure as Code (…

Your way into Engenheiro de Dados jobs

6,210
open positions
5,694
fresh
33%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 27% of all open jobs
2,865
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Júnior 6% · 203
  • Pleno 10% · 368
  • Sênior 66% · 2,357
  • Lead+ 18% · 643

Few Junior roles — 6%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Das 3.571 vagas que informam um nível, Júnior — 6%, Pleno — 10%, Sênior — 66%, Lead+ — 18%.

What postings ask for

  • Python38%
  • SQL33%
  • AWS26%
  • Azure25%
  • Databricks24%
  • Airflow18%
  • dbt14%
  • Snowflake13%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Parcela das vagas abertas que mencionam cada skill: Python — 38%, SQL — 33%, AWS — 26%, Azure — 25%, Databricks — 24%, Airflow — 18%.

Where the openings are

  • EUA1,113
  • Polônia929
  • Reino Unido526
  • Índia432
  • Singapura352
  • Alemanha268

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team56%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites40%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

De onde vêm as vagas: 56% dos sites de carreira das empresas (candidatura direta), 40% de job boards, 3% de canais do Telegram.

Vagas de Engenheiro de Dados — perguntas frequentes

Perguntas que candidatos a Data Engineer fazem — respondidas a partir das vagas de hoje.

Quantas vagas de Data Engineer estão abertas agora?

6.210 posições abertas, 5.694 delas recentes, de 2.865 empregadores diferentes. A contagem é atualizada todo dia a partir de sites de carreira das empresas, job boards e canais do Telegram.

How much does a Engenheiro de Dados earn?

Median salary is about $7.355/mo (range $5.512–$11.666), based on vagas do mercado (701 data points).

Existem vagas remotas de Data Engineer, e posso trabalhar de outro país?

33% das vagas com formato indicado são totalmente remotas. O maior número de vagas está nos EUA, na Polônia e no Reino Unido; verifique em cada vaga os países ou fusos horários que ela aceita.

Existem vagas de nível inicial de Data Engineer?

Poucas: Júnior é só 6% das vagas que citam um nível, e 84% são Sênior ou Lead. Um caminho comum de entrada é um cargo adjacente ou uma movimentação interna depois de um ano ou dois na área.

O que devo aprender para conseguir uma vaga de Data Engineer?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: Python, SQL, AWS and Azure. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Databricks (24%), Airflow (18%), dbt (14%) and Snowflake (13%).

Onde devo procurar vagas de Data Engineer?

56% das vagas são publicadas em sites de carreira das empresas — candidatar-se lá chega diretamente ao time de contratação. A Zorky as reúne junto com job boards e canais do Telegram nesta página e atualiza a lista diariamente.