Usamos cookies técnicos e estatísticas de visitas: Yandex Metrica e o registro de visitas desidentificado do Zorky. Nunca vendemos dados. Mais sobre cookies e estatísticas.
O Zorky está em modo de teste: tudo é grátis. Este site é só uma demo: nomes de empresas, links e seu feed pessoal ficam disponíveis depois do cadastro. Cadastre-se →
ZorkyZorky
Português
@termdocs
← Todas as vagas

Vagas de Engenheiro de Plataforma de Dados

Vagas de Engenheiro de Plataforma de Dados abertas em empresas do mundo todo: das páginas de carreiras, sites de vagas e canais do Telegram. Candidate-se diretamente, sem custo para você.
445 vagas abertas · atualizado diariamente · salário de mercado $2.989/mês
Candidate-se e receba correspondênciasContratando? Veja o relatório de mercado do cargo →

Procurando uma vaga de Data Platform Engineer? No momento acompanhamos 445 vagas abertas, 411 delas novas, de 254 empregadores diferentes. A maioria das vagas é publicada em EUA, Polônia e Reino Unido. Entre as vagas que informam o formato de trabalho, 44% são totalmente remotas (40% de todas as vagas abertas). 63% das vagas levam direto ao site de carreira da própria empresa, então você se candidata sem intermediário. Abaixo: quais níveis estão contratando, quais habilidades as vagas pedem e como passar pela triagem.

Senior Data Platform Engineer
Seniorremote~$15.2K /moRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
devsecopsmysqlpostgresqlredshiftsqlterraform
Job Summary: The Senior Data Platform Engineer serves as Sola's primary database administrator and data platform engineer within the DevSecOps team. This role owns the production …
Data Infrastructure Engineer – Storage & Platforms
officeChicago, US
We’re looking for an Engineer to join our Data Engineering Infrastructure group, building and scaling the storage and data platforms behind a high-frequency trading operation. This…
Data Infrastructure Engineer – Storage & Platforms (Chicago)
officeSchiller Park, US
We’re looking for an Engineer to join our Data Engineering Infrastructure group, building and scaling the storage and data platforms behind a high-frequency trading operation. This…
Data Platform Developer
hybrid~$5.3K /moNorthamptonshire, GB
Data Platform Developer Midlands | Hybrid The Opportunity We are looking for a Data Platform Engineer to join a growing technology team responsible for delivering and enhancing cus…
Lead Data Platform Engineer (Manager / Architect)
leadremote140,000 USDChicago - 550 Van Buren, US
airflowawsazurecdkclouddbt+6
Huron helps its clients drive growth, enhance performance and sustain leadership in the markets they serve. We help healthcare organizations build innovation capabilities and accel…
Lead Data Platform Engineer
leadofficeBerlin, DE
About the Role Lead the design and operation of a production data platform for a procurement technology product. This hands-on technical leadership role connects enterprise data so…
Data Platform Engineer, Data Infrastructure & Services
2 Locations
airflowawsazurebigqueryci/cdcloud+6
Drive Innovation as our Next Data Platform Engineer - Data Infrastructure & Services Ready to participate in building and evolving our next-generation Transportation & Logistics da…
Data Platform Engineer
Toronto, ON Office, CA
ansibleawsci/cdcloudwatchdatadogdevops+6
Shift4 (NYSE: FOUR) is boldly redefining commerce by simplifying complex payments ecosystems across the world. As the leader in commerce-enabling technology, Shift4 powers billions…
Senior Data Platform Engineer (Data Fabric & Analytics)
seniorhybridStevenage, GB
airflowci/cddataopsdockerkafkakubernetes+5
Senior Data Platform Engineer (Data Fabric & Analytics) Hybrid Working Competitive Salary Security Clearance: UK Nationals Only / No Dual Citizenship Role Brief We're working with …
Data Platform Developer
officeWrocław, PL
graphqljavakafkamongodbpythonspring
Data Platform Developer Miejsce pracy: Wrocław Technologie, których używamy Wymagane Apache Kafka Kafka Spring Boot Java MongoDB GraphQL Python O projekcie Stanowisko: Data Platfor…
Lead Data Platform Engineer
leadofficeLausanne, Switzerland. Work percentage, CH
airflowci/cdclouddagsterdata lakehousedevops+4
About us We're a multicultural team of experts pushing the boundaries of what's possible in integrated optics. Our mission is to make photonic integration accessible and industrial…
Senior Data Platform Engineer, Intelligent Platforms (all genders)
seniorofficeBerlin, Berlin, DE
tech
About the role At HelloFresh, data is at the heart of everything we do — from the moment a customer places an order to the way we forecast demand, optimize our supply chain, and p…
Senior Data Platform Engineer (Data Fabric & Analytics)
seniorhybridStevenage, GB
Senior Data Platform Engineer (Data Fabric & Analytics) Hybrid Working Competitive Salary Security Clearance: UK Nationals Only / No Dual Citizenship Role Brief We're working with …
Senior Data Platform Engineer
seniorofficeGreece, GR
airflowci/cdkubernetesprefectpythonsnowflake+2
We are looking for a highly skilled Senior Data Platform Engineer to join our Data Platform team and play a key role in designing, building, and evolving the company’s data infrast…
Denodo Self-Service Data Platform Engineer
officeDammam, SA
cloud
Experience: 5–8 years Overall Experience: Minimum 4+ years in Data Engineering, Data Management, or Analytics Platforms Denodo Experience: Minimum 2 years Work Arrangement: Onsite …
Data Platform Engineer
hybridGahanna, US
cloud
Data Platform Engineer Location: Gahanna, OH (Hybrid) Duration: 12 Month Contract Position Summary: The Solution Engineer is responsible for designing, building, integrating, and s…
Staff Data Platform Engineer
Seniorremote~$17.5K /moRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
airflowawsbigqueryci/cdclouddocker+6
At PrizePicks , we are the fastest-growing sports company in North America, as recognized by Inc. 5000. As the leading platform for Daily Fantasy Sports, we cover a diverse range o…
Staff Data Platform Engineer
principalremote140,600 USD7 Locations
airflowaksargocdawsazurecelery+6
This is a remote position. About the Team/Role The Data Platform Engineering Team acts as the backbone of our enterprise data architecture, bridging the gap between Data Engineerin…
Senior Data Platform Engineer - Python or Go
senioroffice~$10.6K /moWarszawa, PL
gogolangpythonawsclouddocker+6
Senior Data Platform Engineer - Python or Go We are looking for an experienced engineer to develop and maintain scalable internal data applications and platform services. The role …
Senior Data Platform Engineer
seniorLondon, UK, GB
awsclouddatabricksdockerkubernetesmlflow+6
At DraftKings, AI is becoming an integral part of both our present and future, powering how work gets done today, guiding smarter decisions, and sparking bold ideas. It’s transform…

Your way into Engenheiro de Plataforma de Dados jobs

445
open positions
411
fresh
44%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 40% of all open jobs
254
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Júnior 0% · 1
  • Pleno 9% · 24
  • Sênior 72% · 189
  • Lead+ 18% · 47

Few Junior roles — 0%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Das 261 vagas que informam um nível, Júnior — 0%, Pleno — 9%, Sênior — 72%, Lead+ — 18%.

What postings ask for

  • Python26%
  • Kafka24%
  • AWS18%
  • Iceberg17%
  • SQL14%
  • Azure13%
  • Snowflake13%
  • Airflow13%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: Python — 26%, Kafka — 24%, AWS — 18%, Iceberg — 17%, SQL — 14%, Azure — 13%.

Where the openings are

  • EUA90
  • Polônia68
  • Reino Unido33
  • Alemanha32
  • Índia20
  • Canadá13

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team63%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites34%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

De onde vêm as vagas: 63% dos sites de carreira das empresas (candidatura direta), 34% de job boards, 3% de canais do Telegram.

Vagas de Engenheiro de Plataforma de Dados — perguntas frequentes

Perguntas que candidatos a Data Platform Engineer fazem — respondidas a partir das vagas de hoje.

Quantas vagas de Data Platform Engineer estão abertas agora?

445 posições abertas, 411 delas recentes, de 254 empregadores diferentes. A contagem é atualizada todo dia a partir de sites de carreira das empresas, job boards e canais do Telegram.

How much does a Engenheiro de Plataforma de Dados earn?

Median salary is about $2.989/mo (range $2.989–$9.510), based on vagas do mercado (73 data points).

Existem vagas remotas de Data Platform Engineer, e posso trabalhar de outro país?

44% das vagas com formato indicado são totalmente remotas. O maior número de vagas está nos EUA, na Polônia e no Reino Unido; verifique em cada vaga os países ou fusos horários que ela aceita.

Existem vagas de nível inicial de Data Platform Engineer?

Poucas: Júnior é só 0% das vagas que citam um nível, e 90% são Sênior ou Lead. Um caminho comum de entrada é um cargo adjacente ou uma movimentação interna depois de um ano ou dois na área.

O que devo aprender para conseguir uma vaga de Data Platform Engineer?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: Python. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Kafka (24%), AWS (18%), Iceberg (17%) and SQL (14%).

Onde devo procurar vagas de Data Platform Engineer?

63% das vagas são publicadas em sites de carreira das empresas — candidatar-se lá chega diretamente ao time de contratação. A Zorky as reúne junto com job boards e canais do Telegram nesta página e atualiza a lista diariamente.